Day One Results -- NCAA East Regional Outdoor Track & Field Championships

  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

May 30, 2003

Complete results from day one. REVISED -- Women's Pole Vault Scoring & Women's Long Jump Scoring

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2003 03:19 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2003 Outdoor
                          Track & Field East Regional
                  Fairfax, Virginia  - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU NCAA Meet: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Bernie Moore: 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 11.42Q -0.7 2 2 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 11.51Q +0.0 3 3 Monique Tubbs JR Jacksonville 11.54Q +0.0 1 4 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 11.56Q -0.5 4 5 Lauryn Williams SO Miami 11.46q -0.7 2 6 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 11.60q +0.0 3 7 Sherita King JR Georgia 11.67q +0.0 1 8 Illia Miles JR Georgia 11.70q -0.5 4 9 Amber Robinson SR Florida 11.70 +0.0 1 10 Felicia Fant JR NC State 11.73 +0.0 3 11 Alison Culley SR Syracuse 11.74 -0.7 2 12 Octavia Goode JR Winthrop 11.78 -0.5 4 12 Sharronda Boone SO Morgan St. 11.78 +0.0 3 12 Vronique Wilson SR FL Intn'l 11.78 +0.0 1 15 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 11.80 -0.7 2 16 Akeshia Flegler SR Campbell 11.82 -0.7 2 17 Kimberly Walker SO Florida St. 11.87 -0.5 4 18 Andriane Lapsley FR Georgia Tech 11.94 -0.5 4 18 Leesha English FR Winthrop 11.94 -0.7 2 20 Aderonke Adeniyi JR Temple 11.96 +0.0 1 21 Antonia Cadore SR Connecticut 12.02 +0.0 1 22 Alexis Joyce SO S. Carolina 12.03 +0.0 3 23 Joslyn Woodard FR Yale 12.09 +0.0 1 24 Rashedah Arnold FR GA Southern 12.15 -0.5 4 25 Danielle Lyons SO Monmouth-NJ 12.17 +0.0 3 26 Tiffany Martin SO Army 12.34 -0.7 2 -- Niki Benjamin SO Florida DNF +0.0 3

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU NCAA Meet: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Bernie Moore: 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrence, Unattached Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 22.94Q +0.0 1 2 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 23.06Q +0.0 3 3 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 23.14Q +0.0 4 4 Vronique Wilson SR FL Intn'l 23.34Q +0.0 2 5 Alison Culley SR Syracuse 23.41Q +0.0 5 6 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 23.35q +0.0 2 7 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 23.46q +0.0 4 8 Illia Miles JR Georgia 23.52q +0.0 1 9 Kimberly Lyles SO Pittsburgh 23.56 +0.0 5 10 Sherita King JR Georgia 23.64 +0.0 1 10 Amber Robinson SR Florida 23.64 +0.0 3 12 Felicia Fant JR NC State 23.71 +0.0 4 13 Akeshia Flegler SR Campbell 23.83 +0.0 3 14 Terri Davenport SO E. Carolina 23.94 +0.0 2 15 Shernette Hyatt-Davis JR St. John's-NY 23.96 +0.0 5 16 Giselle Cunningham SO GA Southern 23.98 +0.0 4 17 Anita Edwards SR FL Intn'l 24.05 +0.0 5 18 Aderonke Adeniyi JR Temple 24.12 +0.0 4 19 Janay McKie SR Duke 24.21 +0.0 2 20 Sharmaine Abrams SR Connecticut 24.30 +0.0 3 21 Antonia Cadore SR Connecticut 24.35 +0.0 1 21 Rashedah Arnold FR GA Southern 24.35 +0.0 2 23 Danielle Lyons SO Monmouth-NJ 24.40 +0.0 5 24 Octavia Goode JR Winthrop 24.44 +0.0 1 -- Ebony Crawford SR Coppin St. FS +0.0 3

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 48.83 8/6/1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC College Best: 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne, Florida State NCAA Meet: 50.18 6/1/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama Bernie Moore: 50.90 1987 Lilli Leatherwood, Alabama Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Novlene Williams JR Florida 52.36q 4 2 Charlette Greggs FR Miami 52.72q 1 3 Anissa Gainey JR North Carolina 52.77q 5 4 Sophia Smellie SR Seton Hall 52.92q 7 5 Tiffany Barnes SR Delaware St. 52.96q 4 6 Shevon Stoddart SO S. Carolina 53.03q 3 7 Ahndraea Allen SO Northeastern 53.14q 1 8 Sashanie Simpson SR Miami 53.17q 2 9 Carielle Doe SR Virginia 53.22 1 10 Kitoya Carter JR Miami 53.59 3 11 Cynthia Niako FR Florida St. 53.76 6 12 Maisha Pinkard SO Hampton 53.89 5 13 Shaunette Davey SR VA Commonwealth 53.90 6 14 Trenace Elliott JR Pittsburgh 54.01 7 15 Sheena Davidson SO George Mason 54.03 2 16 Monica Hargrove JR Georgetown 54.05 6 17 Saraque Whittaker SR Miami 54.07 3 18 Shernette Hyatt-Davis JR St. John's-NY 54.29 6 19 Kady Joseph SO Morgan St. 54.44 3 20 Tamara Campbell JR Florida St. 54.47 4 21 Aisha Thomas SR UNC-Charlotte 54.57 2 22 Katy Jay SR Cornell 54.59 1 23 Kameese Wright JR North Carolina 54.62 7 24 Alycia Williams FR George Mason 54.65 5 25 Zanta Marble JR Georgia St. 54.85 7 26 Alyssa Walker JR Maryland-ES 54.87 6 27 Treska Baptiste SO Coppin St. 54.91 2 28 Tawana Watkins FR S. Carolina 54.97 7 29 Tineisha Davis SO Navy 55.05 3 30 Destinee McCray JR Long Island 55.29 6 31 Shauna Quinn SR Florida St. 55.31 1 32 Karoline Hagen JR S. Florida 55.54 4 32 Wiande Moore SO Miami 55.54 5 34 Kia Westbrook SO High Point 56.23 3 35 Anita Edwards SR FL Intn'l 56.64 5 36 Janay McKie SR Duke 56.72 4 -- Miki Barber SR S. Carolina DQ 2

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final One turn stagger. Four alleys of 3 per alley in Prelims. American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon NCAA Meet: 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Bernie Moore: 2:01.15 1987 Joetta Clark, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Kenia Sinclair SR Seton Hall 2:03.85Q 3 2 Alice Schmidt JR North Carolina 2:04.77Q 4 3 Patricia Pearson SR Miami 2:07.10Q 2 4 Laura Gerber SR Florida St. 2:07.11Q 1 5 Nikeya Green JR Wake Forest 2:04.46q 3 6 Jennifer Kemp SO West Virginia 2:05.09q 4 7 Lauren Matic SO Duke 2:07.10q 4 8 Kori Hamilton JR Georgetown 2:07.21q 2 9 Kristina Bratton JR Florida 2:07.91 2 10 Maura McCusker JR Georgetown 2:08.43 1 11 Cecily Garber SR Dartmouth 2:09.22 3 12 Natalie Whelan SR Cornell 2:09.71 2 13 Bobbie Jo Munson SR North Carolina 2:09.73 1 14 Colleen Taylor SO Villanova 2:09.76 4 15 Meghan O'Neil FR Georgetown 2:09.78 1 16 BK Ramanene FR S. Carolina 2:10.03 4 17 Erin Raggio SR Columbia 2:10.26 3 18 Joane Merlain SR Northeastern 2:10.53 1 19 Rebecca Dickens JR Yale 2:11.22 1 20 Ohita Asein SR UMBC 2:11.36 1 21 Kristin Meisner SO New Hampshire 2:11.83 2 22 Sheena Goss JR George Mason 2:12.15 4 23 Christina Keck SR Buffalo 2:12.22 3 24 Leslie Martin SO W. Carolina 2:12.77 2 25 Shannon Rowbury FR Duke 2:13.02 4 26 Stephanie Vangsnes SO Winthrop 2:13.35 3 27 Terria Madison JR Miami 2:14.27 3 28 Mayokia Walker JR Columbia 2:14.65 2 29 Pam White SO Rider 2:18.14 2 30 Nicole Piper SR Bucknell 2:21.82 3

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova NCAA Meet: 4:08.26 6/2/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Bernie Moore: 4:09.85 1987 Susy Favor, Wisconsin Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Megan Metcalfe SO West Virginia 4:23.47Q 2 Natalie Hughes SO Florida St. 4:24.59Q 3 Treniere Clement JR Georgetown 4:25.70Q 4 Carol Henry SO North Carolina 4:23.48Q 5 Erin Donohue SO North Carolina 4:25.24Q 6 Marina Muncan FR Villanova 4:25.94Q 7 Jessie Allen-Young SR Dartmouth 4:23.75Q 8 Jennifer Kramer JR Boston College 4:26.53Q 9 Rebecca Mitchell JR Villanova 4:29.48Q 10 Ruth Chege SR Richmond 4:24.67q 11 Ioana Parusheva SO Villanova 4:25.56q 12 Marlies Overbeeke JR VA Tech 4:28.64q 13 Meaghan Leon SO Duke 4:28.91 14 Katie Sujkowski JR App. State 4:29.05 15 Cassie King FR North Carolina 4:29.95 16 Sally Meyerhoff FR Duke 4:30.06 17 Carrie Strickland SO Princeton 4:31.53 18 Keira Carlstrom FR American 4:32.60 19 Kay Livick SR E. Carolina 4:32.84 20 Loretta Maludzinski FR Harvard 4:33.00 21 Fiona Crombie FR Providence 4:33.82 22 Jackie Nunez JR Stony Brook 4:33.88 23 Cack Ferrell FR Princeton 4:34.00 24 Megan Guiney SR Boston College 4:34.67 25 Lauren Heron FR William & Mary 4:34.93 26 Sarah Coseo SO Cornell 4:35.30 27 Katie Litwinowich JR New Hampshire 4:37.08 28 Janelle Vadnais JR NC State 4:38.37 29 Alicia Valtin FR Campbell 4:42.37 30 Emer O'Shea SR Providence 4:43.38 31 Eboni White SO Hampton 4:48.80 -- Anna Sherman JR Wake Forest DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= One section final. Double waterfall line start. First 18 on main waterfall. Next 9 on second waterfall. Next 18 in second row of main waterfall. Next 9 behind first 9 American: 14:45.38 7/21/2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike College Best: 15:07.56 7/4/1985 Cathy Easker, Wisconsin NCAA Meet: 15:37.77 6/5/1998 Amy Skieresz, Arizona Bernie Moore: 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shalane Flanagan JR North Carolina 15:45.94 10 2 Kate O'Neill SR Yale 15:51.30 8 3 Vicky Gill SR Florida St. 15:53.37 6 4 Mary Cullen SO Providence 15:56.96 5 5 Laura O'Neill SR Yale 15:57.98 4 6 Annie Bersagel SO Wake Forest 16:02.04 3 7 Cheryl Bauer SR William & Mary 16:19.54 2 8 Samia Akbar SR American 16:20.62 1 9 Sarah Folse SR Virginia 16:27.01 10 Jane Maxwell SR Virginia 16:28.08 11 Clara Horowitz FR Duke 16:28.10 12 Renee Gunning JR NC State 16:30.71 13 Kristen Andrews SR Dartmouth 16:40.57 14 Tara Struyk SO West Virginia 16:40.89 15 Tracey Brauksieck FR Penn St. 16:42.39 16 Beth Fonner SR NC State 16:46.85 17 Laura Stanley FR Duke 17:01.87 18 Melissa Stellato JR Columbia 17:02.75 19 Chelsea Lenge SO Penn St. 17:04.07 20 Maureen McCandless SO Pittsburgh 17:06.70 21 Nicole Lee FR Georgetown 17:08.18 22 Heather Lee JR Campbell 17:12.52 23 Stacey Vidt SR VA Tech 17:17.46 24 Heidi Hullinger JR Duke 17:21.84 25 Misty Harper JR Florida St. 17:28.06 26 Charlotte Coffey SR Boston Univ. 17:32.72 27 Anne Marie Moutsinga SO Coastal Carolina 17:45.61 28 Colleen Kelly JR Georgetown 17:48.11 29 Jennifer Modliszewski SR NC State 17:49.41 30 Liza Gtrudzinski SR Marist 18:11.80 -- Meredith Lambert JR Princeton DNF -- Kate Boyles SO Cornell DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLA NCAA Meet: 12.70 6/3/1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU Bernie Moore: 12.89 2000 Joyce Bates, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 13.34Q 0.8 2 2 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 13.35Q 1.6 1 3 Sharianne Lawson SR Miami 13.43Q +0.0 3 4 Hyleas Fountain JR Georgia 13.49Q 0.6 4 5 Teresa Covert JR Albany 13.47q 1.6 1 6 Kim Jones SR Florida St. 13.51q 0.6 4 7 Dana Rogers SO Georgia Tech 13.63q 0.8 2 8 Opal Jones SR Syracuse 13.66q 0.8 2 9 Kiera Underwood JR North Carolina 13.79 0.8 2 10 Tamara McGill SO Pittsburgh 13.80 +0.0 3 11 Camilla Harris SR Long Island 13.85 1.6 1 12 LaKendra McColumn FR Florida St. 13.95 +0.0 3 13 Tarjatta Rose SR Georgia St. 13.97 0.6 4 14 Nicole Vann JR Pittsburgh 13.98 0.8 2 15 Kellie Wells SO Hampton 14.02 1.6 1 16 Safiya Davy JR Jacksonville 14.08 0.6 4 17 Deanna Lane FR Florida St. 14.13 1.6 1 18 Natilee Dawkins SR Gardner-Webb 14.14 +0.0 3 19 Sherian Byam SO Villanova 14.15 +0.0 3 20 Shameka Marshall SO Rutgers 14.16 0.6 4 21 Jessica Dunston SO Temple 14.18 1.6 1 22 April Garner SO Connecticut 14.19 +0.0 3 23 Chloe Davis JR Hampton 14.33 0.6 4 24 Allison Nesbitt FR Duke 14.39 1.6 1 25 Keshia Haughton SR Clemson 14.41 0.8 2 25 Krystal George SR Robert Morris 14.41 +0.0 3 27 Robin McClain SR Florida A&M 14.47 0.6 4 28 Michelle Velez JR W. Carolina 14.66 0.8 2 29 Kara Snyder SO William & Mary 14.76 0.6 4 30 Justina Barone SR Lehigh 14.83 0.8 2 31 Antoinette Wilks SR S. Carolina 15.29 +0.0 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA NCAA Meet: 54.54 6/6/1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt Bernie Moore: 55.55 1987 Linetta Wilsin, Nebraska Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 56.40q 7 2 Jamillah Wade SR Miami 58.04q 4 3 Chloe Davis JR Hampton 58.57q 2 4 Shevon Stoddart SO S. Carolina 58.71q 5 5 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 58.83q 1 6 Elizabeth Bayne JR Pittsburgh 59.03q 6 7 Danielle Hobson SR Rutgers 59.25q 2 8 Shonda Brown SO Cornell 59.28q 7 9 Hasina Outtz JR Princeton 59.40 7 10 Shakirah Rutherford JR Clemson 59.42 3 11 Silja Ulfarsdottir SO Clemson 59.46 2 12 Ramona Modeste FR Morgan St. 59.54 7 13 Natalie Randolph SR Virginia 59.79 1 14 Nicole Dumpson SO C. Conn. St. 1:00.13 3 15 Lauren Warman SR Boston Univ. 1:00.16 2 15 Jenna Turner SR Duke 1:00.16 5 17 Tiffany Flomo JR North Carolina 1:00.43 3 18 Tarjatta Rose SR Georgia St. 1:00.49 4 19 Courtney Clark FR NC A&T 1:00.56 5 20 Justina Barone SR Lehigh 1:00.63 5 21 Marlo Mincey JR GA Southern 1:00.83 4 22 Ruby Jackson JR Seton Hall 1:01.31 6 23 Ranada Daniels JR FL Intn'l 1:01.33 4 24 Danielle Gaddy JR VA Tech 1:01.50 1 25 Katrina Sye SR Seton Hall 1:01.52 7 26 Keely Tharp SR Brown 1:01.58 2 27 LaKendra McColumn FR Florida St. 1:01.70 6 28 Tiffany Hall JR JMU 1:01.75 3 29 Katrina Svoboda SO Yale 1:02.25 3 30 Sydoney Rowe SR Bethune-Cookman 1:02.37 1 31 Helenor Wilson SO FL Atlantic 1:02.46 4 32 Pam Richardson SO West Virginia 1:02.78 5 33 Tawana Watkins FR S. Carolina 1:02.95 4 34 Symone Whittaker SO S. Florida 1:02.96 1 35 Tamara Stephenson SO Gardner-Webb 1:03.16 6 36 Dawnita Moore FR Coastal Carolina 1:03.81 5 37 Linsay Bond SO North Carolina 1:04.23 1 -- Sheena Davidson SO George Mason DNF 2 -- Jamillah Bowman SR Georgetown DNF 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State NCAA Meet: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State Bernie Moore: 43.19 1987 Florida State School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 South Carolina 44.16Q 3 2 Miami 44.17Q 2 3 Georgia Tech 44.40Q 1 4 Florida 44.46q 2 5 Georgia 44.56q 1 6 Penn State 44.95q 3 7 Pittsburgh 45.51q 2 8 East Carolina 45.55q 3 9 Temple 45.65 2 10 Georgia State 45.87 1 11 Clemson 45.90 1 12 Morgan State 45.94 1 13 Virginia Commonwealth 46.12 3 13 Georgia Southern 46.12 2 15 Winthrop 46.36 2 16 Northeastern 47.37 1 17 Central Connecticut State 47.41 3 18 Connecticut 47.54 3

Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= Jump Heights: 3.52 - 3.67 - 3.82 - 3.92 - 4.02 - 4.12 - 4.22 Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 4.81m 6/9/2001 Stacy Draglia, Reebok College Best: 4.45m 4/22/2000 Tracy O'Hara, UCLA NCAA Meet: 4.40m 6/2/2000 Tracy O'Hara, UCLA Bernie Moore: 4.15m 2002 Rhian Clarke, Houston Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lacy Janson SO Florida St. 4.02m 10 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 PPP PPP O P XO XXP 2 Laura Olson JR Buffalo 3.92m 7 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 P O XXO XO XXX 2 Joana Costa SR Clemson 3.92m 7 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 PPP O XXO XO XXX 4 Natalie Dye SR Maryland 3.82m 5 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 XO O O XXX 5 Tatyana Kirichenko SO North Carolina 3.82m 4 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 O O XO XXX 6 Rebecca Post SR North Carolina 3.82m 2.5 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 XO O XO XXX 6 Molly Lederman FR Yale 3.82m 2.5 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 XO O XO XXX 8 Laura Tieszen SO W. Carolina 3.82m 1 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 XXO O XXO XXX 9 Cheryl Terrio FR S. Carolina 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 9 Corrie Drakulich JR Georgia 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP O XXX 9 Sara Dougherty JR Penn St. 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP O XXX 9 Lindsay McDonnell JR Penn St. 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XO O XXX 9 Samantha Crook SO Pennsylvania 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 9 Amanda Hasenauer SR Navy 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 9 Kierney Hiteshew SO Georgia 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP O XXX 9 Laura Chen FR Duke 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 9 Michelle Velez JR W. Carolina 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XO O XXX 9 Dara Altman FR Florida 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XO XO XXX 9 Charlotte LaRoche SO William & Mary 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP XXO XXX 9 Andrea Stuermer SR Boston Univ. 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XO O XXX 9 Stephanie Hood SR Florida 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP O XXX 9 Michelle Ezzie SO Villanova 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O XO XXX 23 Terri Mathews JR North Carolina 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX 23 Ashley Wildhaber FR UNC-Wilmington 3.52m 3.52 3.67 XXO XXX 23 Danielle Taylor JR UNC-Charlotte 3.52m 3.52 3.67 XO XXX 23 Erin Walczak SR St. Francis-PA 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX 23 Suzanne Makinson JR App. State 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX 23 Amy Carr FR Florida 3.52m 3.52 3.67 XO XXX 23 Chandra Lacombe SO Florida 3.52m 3.52 3.67 XO XXX 23 Kate Gebhart FR Georgia 3.52m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XXO XP XX 23 Marissa Dudek FR Pittsburgh 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX 23 Abbey Agan FR Georgia 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX -- Viktoria Osipenko SR Virginia NH 3.52 XXX -- Jen Riley SR Rider NH 3.52 XXX -- Tammie Mentzel SO E. Carolina NH 3.52 XXX -- Kristie Howard JR Duke NH 3.52 XXX -- Michelle Lennox SO FL Intn'l NH 3.52 XXX -- Jennifer LaPorte SO Florida NH 3.52 XXX -- Saki Sugano SO Boston College NH 3.52 XXX -- Megan Mara SO Boston College NH 3.52 XXX -- Marilyn Testa JR Coastal Carolina NH 3.52 XXX -- Lauren Baker JR Navy NH 3.52 XXX -- Aimee Riley JR Liberty NH 3.52 XXX -- Kate McNamara FR North Carolina NH 3.52 XXX -- Fanni Juhasz SO Georgia NH 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP PPP XXX -- Daniel Cherico FR Georgia NH 3.52 XXX -- Randalene Sergent JR Georgia NH 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 P P P XXX

Women Long Jump ============================================================================ 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda College Best: 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA NCAA Meet: 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU Bernie Moore: 6.94m 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Viktoriya Rybalko SR Maine 6.53m -0.4 10 6.53m(-0.4) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2 Gisele Oliveira SO Clemson 6.32m 2.1 8 6.32m(2.1) 6.12m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 3 Cameal Rhule JR Florida 6.29m +0.0 6 FOUL(-1.2) 6.18m(0.6) 6.01m(+0.0) 6.05m(-1.0) 5.84m(0.6) 6.29m(+0.0) 4 Hyleas Fountain JR Georgia 6.23m +0.0 5 6.19m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.23m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 5 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 6.23m 0.8 4 6.06m(-0.4) 6.23m(0.8) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.00m(0.4) 6.05m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 6 Antoinette Wilks SR S. Carolina 6.20m 0.5 3 FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7 Chelsea Hammond SO S. Carolina 6.15m -0.5 2 6.15m(-0.5) 6.03m(0.8) 6.02m(0.5) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(+0.0) 8 Yolanda Thompson SR Florida 6.14m 2.0 1 5.84m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 6.14m(2.0) 5.70m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.07m(+0.0) 9 Kemesha Whitmire FR S. Carolina 6.08m -1.5 6.08m(-1.5) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.81m(0.5) 5.78m(0.5) 6.08m(+0.0) 10 Kim Jones SR Florida St. 6.07m 1.6 6.07m(1.6) 5.89m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) 11 Jessica DeFreitas SR Georgia Tech 6.02m 0.6 6.02m(0.6) 5.85m(-0.4) 5.82m(+0.0) 12 Sharianne Lawson SR Miami 5.93m -0.3 5.93m(-0.3) 5.55m(2.9) 5.74m(+0.0) 12 Tianna Goldring JR Norfolk St. 5.93m 1.5 FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(-4.5) 5.93m(1.5) 14 Camilla Harris SR Long Island 5.91m -0.3 5.41m(2.0) 5.77m(0.4) 5.91m(-0.3) 15 Alina Abramava SR St. John's-NY 5.90m +0.0 5.76m(0.6) 5.90m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16 Kim Morgan SO George Mason 5.89m -1.3 5.73m(-1.6) 5.89m(-1.3) 5.75m(-1.4) 16 Christine Brown SR West Virginia 5.89m 0.4 5.84m(0.5) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.4) 18 Heather Houston JR Maryland 5.88m 0.4 5.88m(0.4) 4.08m(1.0) 5.61m(0.5) 19 Chi-Chi Aduba JR Penn St. 5.85m 0.4 5.85m(0.4) 5.67m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 20 Shameka Marshall SO Rutgers 5.83m +0.0 5.74m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(+0.0) 20 Gina Harris SR Miami 5.83m 0.5 5.79m(+0.0) 5.83m(0.5) 4.13m(0.6) 22 LaShawn Gee SO North Carolina 5.77m -2.0 FOUL(NWI) 5.77m(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 22 Lauren Nicholson SR Clemson 5.77m 2.1 5.60m(1.5) 5.50m(1.1) 5.77m(2.1) 24 Kellie Mitchell JR GA Southern 5.74m -1.4 5.24m(2.0) 5.74m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 25 Cassandra Richards SO Wake Forest 5.72m -0.8 5.72m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 26 Adrienne Lunsford JR UNC-Charlotte 5.70m 0.5 FOUL(NWI) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.5) 27 Alicia Smith SR Georgia St. 5.69m -0.4 FOUL(NWI) 5.67m(1.2) 5.69m(-0.4) 28 Joslyn Woodard FR Yale 5.65m 0.4 5.65m(0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 5.64m(+0.0) 28 Tatiana Warren SO Syracuse 5.65m 0.7 5.40m(2.5) 5.65m(0.7) 5.51m(-1.3) 30 Amber Reddick SR UNC-Charlotte 5.62m -0.3 5.62m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 31 Kafi Davis SR Connecticut 5.57m +0.0 5.57m(+0.0) 5.44m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 31 Brandy Depland FR Georgia Tech 5.57m NWI FOUL(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 33 Rhashida Abdul-Malik JR S. Carolina 5.54m +0.0 FOUL(NWI) 4.20m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 34 Chinela Davis SO Miami 5.53m +0.0 FOUL(1.1) 5.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35 Margo Robinson JR Gardner-Webb 5.52m 0.4 5.52m(0.4) 5.43m(2.5) FOUL(-0.9) 36 Pascale Delaunay JR Rhode Island 5.49m 0.9 5.20m(-0.9) 5.43m(1.2) 5.49m(0.9) 37 Joanne Uwujaren SR Navy 5.40m 0.3 5.40m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.06m(+0.0) 38 Kimberly Jones JR Coppin St. 5.30m 2.3 5.30m(2.3) 5.28m(-0.3) 4.09m(+0.0) -- Ronda White JR App. State FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Shot Put ======================================================================= 3 Fl;ights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda College Best: 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona NCAA Meet: 18.65m 6/4/1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska Bernie Moore: 18.03m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Laura Gerraughty SO North Carolina 17.37m 10 16.51m FOUL 16.76m 16.89m 17.37m 17.37m 2 Karen Freberg FR Florida 16.65m 8 16.54m 16.36m FOUL 16.65m FOUL 16.05m 3 Kim Barrett SO Florida 16.52m 6 16.52m 15.28m 15.56m 15.29m 15.73m 15.60m 4 Candice Scott SO Florida 16.47m 5 16.30m FOUL 16.43m 16.31m 16.22m 16.47m 5 Chandra Brewer SO S. Florida 16.32m 4 16.09m 15.21m 15.33m 16.32m 15.27m 16.05m 6 Ja'Nai O'Connor JR Penn St. 15.85m 3 15.10m 15.85m 14.97m 14.38m 15.65m 15.11m 7 Merilyn Brown JR Florida 15.56m 2 14.94m 15.56m FOUL FOUL 14.76m FOUL 8 Erin Gilreath SR Florida 15.45m 1 15.22m 15.21m FOUL 15.23m 15.40m 15.45m 9 Adrienne Moss SR Miami 15.26m 15.26m FOUL 15.01m FOUL 14.76m FOUL 10 Amanda Walker SO Pittsburgh 15.20m 13.53m FOUL 15.20m 11 Dore DeBartolo SR Florida 15.16m 13.63m 14.91m 15.16m 12 India Odum JR S. Carolina 14.81m 14.63m 14.81m FOUL 13 Zara Northover FR Northeastern 14.79m 14.79m 13.29m 13.74m 14 Eliese Mitchell SR Virginia 14.74m 14.71m 14.33m 14.74m 15 Lindsay Neuberger FR Wake Forest 14.47m 14.47m FOUL 13.75m 16 Lexi Benamati JR Penn St. 14.26m 13.76m 13.78m 14.26m 17 Ayanna Jones SO William & Mary 14.14m 13.48m FOUL 14.14m 18 Scarlett Ekeroma JR Florida 13.98m 13.89m 13.98m 13.83m 19 Yasmin Deliz SR Lehigh 13.85m 13.63m 13.27m 13.85m 20 Kristal Kostiew JR Vermont 13.82m 13.82m 13.06m 13.70m 21 Jennifer Penrose JR Miami 13.77m FOUL FOUL 13.77m 22 Cassidy Harris SO William & Mary 13.74m 13.26m 12.72m 13.74m 23 Sarah Beth Cullen SR Rutgers 13.50m 13.50m 13.05m FOUL 24 Faith Thompson JR Buffalo 13.46m 13.27m FOUL 13.46m 25 BreeAnna Gibson JR Harvard 13.30m 13.30m 13.27m FOUL 26 Mildred Cooper SO VA Military 13.25m 13.12m 13.25m 12.93m 27 Cycerli Ash FR St. Francis-PA 13.08m FOUL FOUL 13.08m 28 Johvonne Hernandez SO Syracuse 13.01m FOUL 12.89m 13.01m 29 Kelly Smoke SO NC State 12.95m 12.95m FOUL FOUL 30 Jessica Fazekas FR Boston College 12.81m FOUL 12.81m 12.13m 31 Lindsey Sutherland FR Gardner-Webb 12.57m FOUL 12.57m 12.27m 32 Karin Larsson JR Manhattan 12.43m 11.83m 12.43m 12.20m 33 Ashley Horn FR Morgan St. 12.38m FOUL FOUL 12.38m 34 Nadine Clarke SR Bethune-Cookman 12.12m 11.38m 12.12m 11.97m -- Cerenity Young SR Florida St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 59.64m 5/30/2002 Serene Ross, Purdue College Best: 60.26m 5/6/2000 Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, Texas-El Paso NCAA Meet: 60.24m 6/3/2000 Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, Texas-El Paso Bernie Moore: 55.10m 2000 Emily Carlsten, Florida Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Krista Woodward FR Georgia 51.29m 10 45.33m 47.05m 51.29m 46.94m 46.25m 48.87m 2 Brianne Johnson SR Penn St. 49.34m 8 45.08m 49.34m FOUL 44.73m FOUL 46.57m 3 Karen Wyzykowski FR North Carolina 48.68m 6 46.98m 46.29m 48.68m 43.27m 47.81m 44.60m 4 Lauren Barrett FR Lehigh 47.82m 5 43.79m 44.01m 41.73m 42.75m 37.52m 47.82m 5 Ashley Colley SO Penn St. 47.56m 4 44.99m 47.56m 46.01m 45.16m 42.54m 45.92m 6 Brooke Freeburg JR Providence 46.70m 3 44.00m 46.70m 45.11m 40.67m 44.89m 42.94m 7 Julie Siebert-Johnson SR Pennsylvania 46.34m 2 41.43m 46.34m 45.04m 42.61m 44.02m 45.03m 8 Jen Austin JR Rutgers 44.00m 1 44.00m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS 9 Anne Bobiak SO Virginia 43.95m 42.98m 43.95m FOUL 40.26m FOUL 43.14m 10 Lauren Primerano SR Manhattan 43.63m 43.63m 42.22m 41.22m 11 Krystel Pabey SO E. Carolina 43.22m 41.00m 41.40m 43.22m 12 Amelia Williams SO Maine 43.11m 41.98m 43.11m 39.24m 13 Melinda Foster JR Rutgers 43.05m 37.84m 43.05m 42.81m 14 Jennifer Haigh SR Rhode Island 42.38m 40.88m 40.85m 42.38m 15 Jill Knopsnyder FR Pittsburgh 42.28m 42.28m 37.13m 36.93m 16 Nadine Clarke SR Bethune-Cookman 41.01m 41.01m 40.52m 39.54m 17 Kai Ivory JR Pennsylvania 40.81m 40.81m 35.28m 32.61m 18 Christie Schreckengost SO UNC-Wilmington 40.74m 40.74m 39.98m 38.80m 19 Courtney Lenart FR Robert Morris 39.92m 38.38m 39.04m 39.92m 20 Sarah Herskee SR Cornell 39.69m 36.37m 37.27m 39.69m 21 Alexandra Petrone JR Harvard 39.52m 39.52m FOUL 38.80m 22 Erica DaCosta JR Duquesne 39.33m 39.33m 38.23m 37.65m 23 Yasmin Deliz SR Lehigh 38.86m 36.79m 38.66m 38.86m 24 Kathleen Chen JR Boston Univ. 36.78m 36.78m 36.14m 34.44m 25 Christine Heffernan SR Villanova 34.94m FOUL FOUL 34.94m -- Kristen Eash SO Penn St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Green, Nike College Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA NCAA Meet: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA Bernie Moore: 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unnatached Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Serge Bengono SR George Mason 10.36Q -0.9 3 2 Airese Currie SO Clemson 10.38Q -0.7 2 3 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 10.49Q 0.7 1 4 Jason Green SR App. State 10.43q -0.7 2 5 Ernest Wiggins JR App. State 10.51q -0.7 2 6 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 10.55q 0.7 1 6 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng SR Massachusett 10.55q -0.7 2 8 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 10.57q 0.7 1 9 Larry Griffin JR Clemson 10.57 -0.9 3 10 Tye Hill FR Clemson 10.59 0.7 1 11 Shamus Singletary SR S. Carolina 10.61 -0.7 2 12 Terrell Walden FR Miami 10.63 0.7 1 13 Ahmad Jasmine SO Florida 10.67 -0.9 3 14 Jeremy Carter SR E. Carolina 10.69 -0.9 3 15 Scott Kimball SR Virginia 10.75 -0.9 3 16 Joe Hall SO Winthrop 10.78 0.7 1 17 Adam Grossman FR UMBC 10.85 -0.7 2 17 Jerry Mathis FR Savannah St. 10.85 -0.9 3 19 Jesse Bennett SO Albany 10.90 -0.9 3 19 Noel Powell JR Bucknell 10.90 -0.7 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston NCAA Meet: 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, 6/5 Bernie Moore: 20.21 1996 Rohsaan Griffin, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Christopher Lambert SR Harvard 20.58Q 0.6 2 2 Airese Currie SO Clemson 20.69Q +0.0 4 3 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 20.72Q +0.0 3 4 Kyle Farmer SO Florida 20.83Q +0.0 1 5 Jerome Mathis SO Hampton 20.67q 0.6 2 6 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 20.83q +0.0 4 7 Benjamin Henderson SO E. Carolina 20.89q +0.0 3 7 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 20.89q +0.0 4 9 Cameron Horton SR Long Island 20.97 0.6 2 10 Marvin Regis SR Seton Hall 20.99 0.6 2 11 Richard Phillips SO George Mason 21.01 +0.0 3 12 Craphonso Thorpe SO Florida St. 21.03 +0.0 3 13 Jamar Glenn SR SC State 21.04 +0.0 3 14 Thomas Lewis SO S. Carolina 21.13 +0.0 1 15 Carlos Bedoya JR Villanova 21.18 +0.0 1 15 Reggie Williams SO E. Carolina 21.18 +0.0 3 17 Cedrick Robinson SR Florida St. 21.20 +0.0 1 18 Justin Wotus JR Robert Morris 21.40 +0.0 1 19 Bryant Mark SR Georgia St. 21.52 +0.0 4 20 Roscoe Parrish SO Miami 21.55 0.6 2 21 Jason Green SR App. State 21.57 +0.0 1 22 Martin Jackson SR S. Carolina 22.01 +0.0 4

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time 6 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC NCAA Meet: 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC Bernie Moore: 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Obra Hogans JR Seton Hall 45.81q 2 2 Bryan Swarn SR Georgia Tech 45.96q 2 3 Richard James JR Long Island 45.97q 5 4 DeWayne Barrett JR St. John's-NY 46.01q 4 5 Otis Harris JR S. Carolina 46.06q 1 6 Joe Mendel SR Connecticut 46.26q 4 7 Sekou Clarke FR Florida 46.28q 2 8 Jonathan Fortenberry SO S. Carolina 46.53q 3 9 Idris Payne SO Northeastern 46.72 3 10 Cedrick Robinson SR Florida St. 46.74 5 11 Donte Lucas JR Norfolk St. 46.82 1 12 Henry Harris SR George Mason 46.90 5 13 Rayan Speid JR Seton Hall 46.91 3 14 Otto Spain SR Clemson 47.00 6 15 Joe Clark SR Buffalo 47.10 2 16 Domonick Richmond SO E. Carolina 47.14 5 17 Kenneth Telemaque SR SC State 47.15 3 18 Joshwyn Abrams JR Delaware St. 47.25 5 19 Eric Ramsay JR Florida A&M 47.27 6 20 Quentin Bowens FR Seton Hall 47.45 1 21 Ernie Terrell SO Penn St. 47.59 4 22 Thomas Lewis SO S. Carolina 47.72 3 23 Sharif Azim SR Georgia Tech 47.76 6 24 Milton Bolton SO W. Carolina 47.77 3 25 Bryant Mark SR Georgia St. 47.79 2 26 Alexander Prince JR Citadel 47.84 6 27 Troy Roberson FR Pittsburgh 47.86 1 28 Eric Braxton SR JMU 47.87 2 29 Mark Porcaro JR Fordham 47.98 1 30 Darrius Cofield SO E. Carolina 47.99 6 31 Adam Evans SR UNC-Charlotte 48.01 4 32 Aggrey Morris JR Albany 48.14 6 33 Monterrio Adams JR NC State 48.62 4 34 Eric Porter JR Navy 49.26 4 -- Tyler Haney SR Dartmouth DNF 5

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon NCAA Meet: 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida Bernie Moore: 1:45.34 1991 Tony Parrilla, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Sam Burley SR Pennsylvania 1:48.94Q 5 2 Vince Galgano JR Columbia 1:49.18Q 2 3 Moise Joseph JR Florida 1:49.36Q 3 4 Caleb Bailey SR W. Carolina 1:49.39Q 4 5 Jesse O'Connell JR Georgetown 1:49.82Q 1 6 Ali Najjar JR Georgetown 1:49.16q 5 7 Otukile Lekote JR S. Carolina 1:49.21q 2 8 Joel Legare SO Connecticut 1:49.62q 2 9 Sean Campbell JR Florida St. 1:49.84 5 10 Andy Craycraft JR North Carolina 1:50.02 4 11 Damion Drummond JR Maryland-ES 1:50.17 3 12 McGavock Dunbar JR Virginia 1:50.36 4 13 Goran Nava JR Radford 1:50.42 3 14 Dwayne Thomas JR Seton Hall 1:50.60 5 15 Matt Lincoln FR Penn St. 1:50.63 5 16 David Dean SR Princeton 1:50.74 3 17 Ricardo Cunningham JR George Mason 1:51.11 5 18 John Robertson FR W. Carolina 1:51.20 2 19 Sean Conway SR William & Mary 1:51.26 3 19 Paul Moser JR Villanova 1:51.26 1 21 Jeryl Wilborn SO Pittsburgh 1:51.29 4 22 Aldo Gonzalez JR Cornell 1:51.46 2 23 Nickie Peters SR Coppin St. 1:51.91 1 24 Jamal Nisbett SR E. Carolina 1:52.12 3 25 Marlon Tomlinson SR Maryland-ES 1:52.21 1 26 Valerij Petrulevich SO Syracuse 1:52.52 2 26 Chris Wilber SR William & Mary 1:52.52 4 28 Alex Baikovs JR High Point 1:52.58 4 29 Andrew Maloney SO St. Francis-PA 1:52.91 2 30 Ricky Bell JR E. Carolina 1:53.02 1 31 Miguel Jones JR La Salle 1:53.48 4 32 Jacob Simatwa JR Coastal Carolina 1:53.53 1 33 Logan Jones FR Connecticut 1:53.73 1 34 Richard Jones FR Providence 1:53.94 3 -- Kristof Molnar SO Albany DNF 5

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, Puma College Best: 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George Mason NCAA Meet: 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Bernie Moore: 3:36.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Richard Kiplagat SO Iona 3:48.03Q 2 Tom Parlapiano JR Villanova 3:48.30Q 3 Chris Lukezic FR Georgetown 3:50.08Q 4 Brendon Mahoney JR Georgia Tech 3:50.59Q 5 Sean O'Brian SR American 3:48.34Q 6 Maarten van den Heuvel SR Florida St. 3:48.52Q 7 Ryan Hayden JR Villanova 3:50.60Q 8 Dylan Welsh SR Georgetown 3:50.97Q 9 Mike Alteri SR Wake Forest 3:48.74q 10 Aaron Lanzel SR Navy 3:48.80q 11 Tommy Manning SO Georgetown 3:49.59q 12 Enda Johnson SR Brown 3:49.97q 13 Erik Schmidt JR Navy 3:49.97 14 John O'Connor SR William & Mary 3:50.21 15 Ian Hahn SR Penn St. 3:50.69 16 Nick Schneider SO Duke 3:50.72 17 William Emase SO S. Carolina 3:50.99 18 Phil Sakala FR Army 3:51.00 19 Neil McDonagh SO Georgia Tech 3:51.70 20 Joshua Sink FR Navy 3:52.08 21 Jonathan Kieliszak JR Princeton 3:52.56 22 Kevin Rhue JR Richmond 3:52.95 23 Brad Wharton FR Wake Forest 3:53.02 24 Steve Hayes SO Pennsylvania 3:53.57 25 Lou Palma SR Bucknell 3:53.62 26 Joshua McCann SO Navy 3:53.67 27 Adam Puett FR W. Carolina 3:53.81 27 Phil Gaeta FR American 3:53.81 29 Patrick Tarpy SO Brown 3:54.02 30 Shane Stroup FR Florida 3:54.04 31 Sean Duffy SO American 3:54.26 32 John Traugott SR Harvard 3:54.41 33 Kurtis Marlowe FR NC State 3:55.31 34 Oliver Tassinari SO Cornell 3:55.85 35 Shawn Day SR Mt. St. Mary's 3:56.35 36 Bill Speirdowis SR Duke 3:57.38 37 Brian Rosetti SR St. Joseph's-PA 4:01.10 38 Taylor Milne JR High Point 4:03.88 -- Gerry Groothuis SO Columbia DNF -- Liam Reale SO Providence DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= One section final. Double waterfall line start. First 18 on main waterfall. Next 9 on second waterfall. Next 18 in second row of main waterfall. American: 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike College Best: 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State NCAA Meet: 13:20.63 6/2/1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova Bernie Moore: 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Richard Kiplagat SO Iona 13:50.52 10 2 Joep Tigchelaar JR Florida St. 13:55.30 8 3 Mark Smyth SO Iona 13:56.27 6 4 Peter Riley SR Iona 13:56.51 5 5 Fasulo Jonathan JR Villanova 13:57.74 4 6 Steve Sundell JR Columbia 13:58.11 3 7 Sean Graham SR William & Mary 14:01.38 2 8 Ed Moran JR William & Mary 14:07.99 1 9 Philip Bett JR Georgia 14:12.50 10 Joe McAlister JR Iona 14:13.39 11 Tyler McCabe SR Providence 14:15.02 12 Matt Seymour JR American 14:16.06 13 Ryan Sheehan SO St. Francis-PA 14:19.07 14 Javon Broderick JR Georgetown 14:20.13 15 Rod Koborsi FR Georgetown 14:21.29 16 Jerimie Slick SR Buffalo 14:21.47 17 Mark Nichol JR Dartmouth 14:22.28 18 Jarrod Shoemaker JR Dartmouth 14:24.91 19 Paul Reilly SR Providence 14:25.46 20 Jon Bell SR Princeton 14:26.33 21 Adam Sutton SR Providence 14:26.53 22 Michael Hatch SO Duke 14:29.87 23 Todd Witzleben JR La Salle 14:32.12 24 Jeff Gaudette SO Brown 14:33.10 25 Chad Pearson JR NC State 14:33.16 26 Matthew Keally FR William & Mary 14:33.35 27 Pat Moulton SO Providence 14:34.18 28 Matt Ruhl SR Virginia 14:37.29 29 Daniel Parker FR Florida 14:39.72 30 Jared Moore SR Duke 14:40.26 31 Sean Connolly SO Iona 14:41.30 32 Jacob Frey JR William & Mary 14:45.04 33 Nathan Shenk-Boright SR Harvard 14:45.35 34 Jason Meany SR Clemson 14:46.63 35 Dan Coval JR Boston Univ. 14:47.95 36 Barnabas Togom SO Maryland-ES 14:59.47 37 David Christian JR NC State 15:01.40 38 Paul Rickard JR Georgia St. 15:04.23 39 Philip Latter JR UNC-Asheville 15:18.53 -- Matt Spring SR Manhattan DNF -- Bryan Skelly JR La Salle DNF -- Jimmy Butler SR Wake Forest DNF -- Benjamin Morris SR Navy DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - Nike, 8/23/9 College Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland NCAA Meet: 13.22 6/2/1978 Greg Foster, UCLA Bernie Moore: 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Josh Walker SO Florida 13.49Q 1.3 4 2 Corey Taylor SR S. Carolina 13.70Q 1.1 2 3 David Oliver JR Howard 13.86Q -1.1 1 4 Richard Phillips SO George Mason 14.07Q +0.0 3 5 Danyne Brown SR Florida St. 13.90q 1.3 4 6 Willie Powell FR Hampton 13.95q 1.3 4 7 Chris Carswell SR Florida 14.17q 1.1 2 8 David Klics SO Rutgers 14.22q -1.1 1 9 Esteban Guzman FR Georgia 14.23 +0.0 3 9 Fred Townsend JR S. Carolina 14.23 -1.1 1 9 Colin Aina JR Rhode Island 14.23 1.1 2 12 Mike Loyd FR Florida 14.25 -1.1 1 13 Matt Wedge JR Pennsylvania 14.31 1.3 4 14 Kevin Watson SO North Carolina 14.32 1.1 2 15 Chuck Ryan JR S. Carolina 14.33 -1.1 1 16 Dwayne Higgins SO West Virginia 14.42 1.3 4 17 Brian Derby SR Penn St. 14.47 +0.0 3 18 Ricky Gross SR Connecticut 14.51 +0.0 3 19 Mike Delgado SO Connecticut 14.58 1.3 4 20 Jeff McKelvin SR VA Military 14.63 1.1 2 21 Brandon Hicks JR Rider 14.67 1.1 2 22 Ken Ferguson FR S. Carolina 14.74 +0.0 3 23 Daveed Diggs JR Brown 14.75 -1.1 1 24 Twann Atkins SR UNC-Charlotte 14.76 1.1 2 25 Paul Roche SR Albany 14.98 -1.1 1 26 Jared Craig JR Monmouth-NJ 14.99 -1.1 1 27 Jamare Clarington SO FL Intn'l 15.07 1.3 4 28 Roy Cheney FR Clemson 15.49 +0.0 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time 6 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn NCAA Meet: 47.85 6/3/1988 Kevin Young, UCLA Bernie Moore: 48.90 1987 Kevin Young, UCLA Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Nicholas O'Brien SR Villanova 49.98q 2 2 Rickey Harris JR Florida 50.24q 6 3 Dwight Ruff SO Florida 50.39q 4 4 LaRon Bennett SO Georgia 50.50q 1 5 Danyne Brown SR Florida St. 50.69q 6 6 Brian Derby SR Penn St. 51.14q 5 7 Jerry Puryear JR St. Joseph's-PA 51.54q 1 8 Ron Pollard SO E. Carolina 51.74q 1 9 Deric Zaphire SR Fordham 52.12 3 10 Roy Cheney FR Clemson 52.30 4 11 Jaret Campisi SO Penn St. 52.49 1 12 Douglas Lynes-Bell FR Delaware St. 52.50 4 13 Dwayne Higgins SO West Virginia 52.58 5 14 Pat Martin SO E. Carolina 52.61 6 15 Brian Abram SR Pennsylvania 52.62 2 16 Anthony Sokenu JR Coppin St. 52.64 3 17 Ahmad Abdur-Rahim JR Dartmouth 52.71 2 18 Trevor Hopper JR Army 52.86 3 19 Ranard Adkison JR Long Island 52.91 1 20 Michael Bolling SO Clemson 52.93 5 21 Terah Dardy SO FL Intn'l 53.17 6 22 Kendal White SO Coastal Carolina 53.23 1 23 Jared Craig JR Monmouth-NJ 53.28 3 24 Joe Paiva JR Florida St. 53.34 2 25 Joel Vazquez JR Albany 53.68 4 26 Scott Kautz FR Clemson 54.60 5 27 George Witter SR Pennsylvania 54.81 4 28 Rashad Gardner FR Clemson 55.57 5 29 Ken Ferguson FR S. Carolina 56.01 3 30 Nabavi Oliver JR Florida St. 56.49 6 -- Bryan Steele FR Long Island FS 4

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian NCAA Meet: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian Bernie Moore: 38.82 1987 Texas Christian School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Florida State 39.66Q 2 2 Florida A&M 39.84Q 1 3 Clemson 39.87Q 3 4 Florida 39.78q 2 5 Appalachian State 39.91q 3 5 South Carolina 39.91q 1 7 George Mason 39.99q 1 8 Long Island 40.18q 1 9 Miami 40.29 3 10 East Carolina 40.58 2 11 Bethune-Cookman 40.65 3 12 Albany 41.95 2 13 Winthrop 42.07 2

Men High Jump ======================================================================= Jump heights: 2.03 - 2.08 - 2.13 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached College Best: 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette NCAA Meet: 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette Bernie Moore: 2.28m 1987 Tom Smith-IL St. - Dothel Edwards-UGA, Troy Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Adam Shunk SR North Carolina 2.22m 10 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX 2 Jesse Williams FR NC State 2.19m 8 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX 3 Jimmy Baxter JR S. Florida 2.16m 6 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 O O O XO XXX 4 Matt Vincent SR Florida 2.16m 5 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 O XO XO XO XXX 5 Mike Deibler SR Connecticut 2.16m 4 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 O O XO XXO XXX 6 Anthony Butler SO Rutgers 2.13m 3 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 O XO XXO XXX 7 Michael Massey JR Georgia Tech 2.13m 2 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 XO XO XXO XXX 8 Huguens Jean SR UMBC 2.08m .333333 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP O XXX 8 Wayne Wright JR George Mason 2.08m .333333 2.03 2.08 2.13 O O XXX 8 Terrance McDaniel JR Clemson 2.08m .333333 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP O XXX 11 Eric Bergemann SR Campbell 2.08m 2.03 2.08 2.13 XO XO XXX 11 Adam Chubb SO Pennsylvania 2.08m 2.03 2.08 2.13 XO XO XXX 13 Ryan Schmidt SO Cornell 2.08m 2.03 2.08 2.13 XO XXO XXX 13 Garrett Brickner SO VA Military 2.08m 2.03 2.08 2.13 XO XXO XXX 15 Stephan Ketterl JR S. Florida 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XXO XXX 15 Patrick Bullock JR UNC-Wilmington 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XXO XXX 15 Mike Weishuhn SO Princeton 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XO XXX 15 Tyler Fedeli FR Penn St. 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XXO XXX 15 Ray Bobrownicki FR Brown 2.03m 2.03 2.08 O XXX 15 Jeff Weaver JR Army 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XXO XXX 15 Yandiel Muniz FR FL Intn'l 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XO XXX 15 Rod Manzo JR Army 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XO XXX 15 Justin Willyoung SR West Virginia 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XO XXX 15 John Hubbard SO North Carolina 2.03m 2.03 2.08 O XXX -- Brandon Morton SO Winthrop NH 2.03 XXX -- Jihad Beauchman FR Yale NH 2.03 XXX -- Josh Reid SO Georgia NH 2.03 2.08 PPP XXX -- Craig Norman SR Gardner-Webb NH 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP PPP XXX -- Fred Townsend JR S. Carolina NH 2.03 XXX -- Dominque Camm FR NC A&T NH 2.03 XXX

Men Long Jump ============================================================================ 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC College Best: 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas NCAA Meet: 8.53m 6/3/1993 Erick Walder, Arkansas Bernie Moore: 8.49m 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 George Kitchens SO Clemson 7.81m 1.0 10 7.43m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.65m(2.9) 7.33m(0.9) 7.81m(1.0) 7.73m(0.4) 2 Tony Allmond JR S. Carolina 7.73m -0.4 8 7.56m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 7.73m(-0.4) 7.56m(0.9) 7.46m(1.2) 7.49m(0.6) 3 Darryl Reeves FR SC State 7.65m 0.8 6 7.56m(1.8) 7.32m(-1.1) 7.34m(-0.4) 7.56m(1.4) 7.65m(0.8) 7.62m(1.0) 4 Kolby Jones SR Florida St. 7.62m 1.0 5 7.38m(0.6) 7.37m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.62m(1.0) 5 Blair Woodward SR North Carolina 7.59m 0.4 4 7.59m(0.4) 7.54m(0.4) 7.47m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 Kevin Octave JR Liberty 7.53m 2.4 3 7.13m(-1.1) 7.53m(2.4) 7.19m(-1.5) 7.02m(0.9) 6.98m(1.2) 7.19m(0.8) 7 Chavous Nichols JR Penn St. 7.50m -1.5 2 7.31m(-1.6) 7.50m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.50m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 8 Greig Cryer FR S. Carolina 7.48m 1.8 1 7.48m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.29m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 Charone White SR NC A&T 7.44m NWI FOUL(NWI) 7.42m(3.0) 7.34m(-0.6) 7.44m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(NWI) 10 Holt McPherson SO App. State 7.36m -0.9 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(-0.9) 11 Alex Harris FR Florida 7.34m -0.5 FOUL(NWI) 7.28m(-0.8) 7.34m(-0.5) 12 Kai Maull SR Clemson 7.31m 0.6 FOUL(NWI) 7.31m(0.6) 7.26m(0.8) 13 Terrance McDaniel JR Clemson 7.27m -1.7 7.27m(-1.7) 6.85m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 14 Courtney Wright SO Florida St. 7.24m 0.5 7.24m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15 Magnus Ahlen JR Manhattan 7.19m -0.7 6.93m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 7.19m(-0.7) 16 Adrien Borders SO Wofford 7.16m 0.9 6.78m(+0.0) 6.86m(-1.2) 7.16m(0.9) 17 Janek Augustynowicz JR Manhattan 7.08m 1.3 6.81m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.5) 7.08m(1.3) 18 Noel Powell JR Bucknell 7.07m 0.6 6.92m(0.6) 7.00m(0.4) 7.07m(0.6) 18 Anthony Thomas SR Yale 7.07m 1.0 7.07m(1.0) 6.97m(-1.6) 6.94m(2.1) 20 Ukiwe Maduckwe SR Florida A&M 7.01m 2.6 6.77m(NWI) 7.01m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 21 Lance Gross JR Howard 6.99m +0.0 6.99m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) 6.61m(0.4) 22 Marquis Allen SO Rutgers 6.98m -1.2 6.98m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.94m(0.4) 23 Davin Williams SR Georgetown 6.96m -0.3 FOUL(NWI) 6.96m(-0.3) 6.83m(1.3) 24 Shawndel Daniel FR Pittsburgh 6.91m 1.8 FOUL(NWI) 6.83m(-0.3) 6.91m(1.8) 25 Colin Aina JR Rhode Island 6.84m 0.5 FOUL(NWI) 6.84m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 26 Troy Dennis FR Monmouth-NJ 6.81m 1.2 6.45m(3.0) 6.56m(2.3) 6.81m(1.2) 27 Jesse Ludwig FR Maine 6.47m 1.6 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(1.6) -- Brandon Howard JR West Virginia FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Discus Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders College Best: 70.84m 5/27/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada NCAA Meet: 67.06m 6/5/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada Bernie Moore: 63.56m 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sam Segond SO Rutgers 57.30m 10 54.24m FOUL FOUL 52.36m 57.30m FOUL 2 Vikas Gowda SO North Carolina 57.09m 8 FOUL 57.09m FOUL FOUL 56.59m 57.09m 3 Ryan McIntyre JR Florida 56.67m 6 50.62m 56.41m 54.75m 55.84m 55.45m 56.67m 4 Lucais MacKay JR Georgia 54.33m 5 52.45m 53.55m 54.30m 54.33m 53.96m 52.65m 5 Tim Adrian SR Syracuse 54.09m 4 51.91m 53.13m FOUL 54.09m FOUL 54.09m 6 Brook Antonio SO S. Carolina 53.49m 3 43.75m 50.34m 53.49m 49.82m 51.07m 51.71m 7 Travis Pendleton JR Army 52.97m 2 50.95m 51.13m 52.97m 51.71m 50.63m FOUL 8 Derek Anderson SO Northeastern 52.95m 1 FOUL 52.95m FOUL 52.37m 52.94m 51.97m 9 Nick Kenworthy SR Coastal Carolina 51.79m 50.46m 51.79m 48.90m FOUL 50.11m 47.23m 10 Mike Stellefson JR Pittsburgh 51.40m 51.40m FOUL 48.11m 11 Dwayne Henclewood JR Holy Cross 51.05m 49.02m 51.05m 48.78m 12 Dan Royal SO Florida St. 51.00m 47.03m FOUL 51.00m 13 Manny Eleyae JR Army 50.33m 48.31m 50.33m 49.25m 14 Andre Reid FR Rhode Island 50.31m FOUL FOUL 50.31m 15 Tom Carey JR St. Francis-PA 50.21m 46.01m 50.21m FOUL 16 David Schenek JR Georgia 49.41m FOUL 47.34m 49.41m 17 Garrett Johnson FR Florida St. 48.80m FOUL FOUL 48.80m 18 Gary Roskoski SR Monmouth-NJ 46.55m 46.43m FOUL 46.55m 19 Bruce Amerson SR Florida A&M 46.43m FOUL 45.45m 46.43m 20 Dennis Caldwell SR UNC-Wilmington 46.14m FOUL 46.14m FOUL 21 Robert Fennel SO S. Florida 44.64m 42.76m FOUL 44.64m 22 Mike Pellet SR Manhattan 41.95m FOUL FOUL 41.95m -- James Rowell JR NC State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Nathaniel Michael JR Navy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC College Best: 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC NCAA Meet: 80.86m 5/31/1996 Balazs Kiss, USC Bernie Moore: 75.20m 1996 Balazs Kiss, USC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Panagiotis Mavraganis SR Georgia 67.20m 10 67.20m PASS PASS 65.41m 65.56m 63.99m 2 Lucais MacKay JR Georgia 66.16m 8 PASS 63.52m PASS 65.05m FOUL 66.16m 3 Spyridon Jullien FR VA Tech 65.48m 6 64.29m PASS PASS 63.44m 64.87m 65.48m 4 Vincent Tortorella SR Northeastern 63.04m 5 59.58m PASS 61.46m 62.64m FOUL 63.04m 5 Ian Brewer SO Georgia Tech 61.87m 4 PASS 57.42m PASS 59.65m 61.87m 59.85m 6 Josh McCaughey JR Princeton 60.89m 3 PASS 58.35m PASS FOUL 60.89m 60.06m 7 John Newell JR Georgia 59.98m 2 56.78m 55.01m 51.76m FOUL 59.98m 59.82m 8 Chad Joyner SR UNC-Wilmington 57.37m 1 56.66m 57.37m 55.91m FOUL 53.63m FOUL 9 Giles Longley-Cook JR Cornell 57.32m 57.32m 57.31m 55.77m 56.27m 53.23m 54.25m 10 Chad Goddard JR Georgia 56.30m 56.30m PASS 53.94m PASS PASS PASS 11 Antonio Emperator JR Florida 56.18m 54.96m 55.86m 56.18m 12 Michael Freeman FR Manhattan 56.11m FOUL 55.12m 56.11m 13 David Schenek JR Georgia 55.77m 55.77m PASS 54.30m 14 Mark Smith JR Princeton 55.54m 55.54m FOUL 54.36m 15 Alberto Castro SR Army 55.41m 53.98m 55.41m FOUL 16 Josh Bowling SR Florida St. 55.36m FOUL 55.36m FOUL 17 John Barth JR Connecticut 54.51m FOUL 54.52m FOUL 18 Anders Constantin FR Manhattan 54.40m FOUL 54.40m FOUL 19 Keith Gentes SR Buffalo 53.41m FOUL 53.41m FOUL 20 Andrew Diakos SO Florida St. 52.72m 47.98m 52.72m 51.83m 21 Ralph Lufkin SO Navy 52.01m 52.01m FOUL FOUL 22 Tony Antonio SO S. Carolina 51.85m 51.04m 51.85m FOUL 23 Aaron Ross JR Penn St. 51.20m FOUL FOUL 51.20m 24 Chris Parsons JR William & Mary 50.95m 50.95m FOUL FOUL 25 Tom Carey JR St. Francis-PA 50.86m FOUL FOUL 50.86m 26 Scott Vernon FR Penn St. 50.85m FOUL 50.47m 50.85m 27 Matt Schmitt SO Army 47.13m FOUL FOUL 47.13m -- Terry Stahl SO Marshall FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jason Goulart SR St. John's-NY FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida 54 2) North Carolina 36.50 3) Florida State 16 4) Penn State 15 4) Clemson 15 4) Georgia 15 7) Yale 14.50 8) Maine 10 9) Providence 8 10) Buffalo-SUNY 7 10) South Florida 7 12) Coastal Carolina 5 12) South Carolina 5 12) Lehigh 5 12) Maryland 5 16) Virginia 4 17) Wake Forest 3 18) Boston University 2 18) Pennsylvania 2 18) William & Mary 2 21) Rutgers 1 21) Western Carolina 1 21) American 1

Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Georgia 33 2) Florida 28 3) North Carolina 22 4) Iona 21 5) Florida State 20 6) Clemson 15.33 7) South Carolina 15 8) Rutgers 13 9) Pennsylvania 10 10) Connecticut 9 10) Virginia Tech 9 12) North Carolina State 8 12) South Carolina State 8 14) Northeastern 6 14) Georgia Tech 6 14) Virginia 6 14) South Florida 6 18) Villanova 4 18) Penn State 4 18) Syracuse 4 18) Dartmouth 4 18) Duke 4 23) Columbia 3 23) Princeton 3 23) William & Mary 3 23) Liberty 3 27) Army 2 28) St. Francis-PA 1 28) Pittsburgh 1 28) North Carolina-Wilmington 1 31) George Mason 0.33 31) UMBC 0.33

Patriot Club