Saturday's Results From the East Regionals

  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss


 

 
 
COMLETE RESULTS

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2003 11:04 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2003 Outdoor
                          Track & Field East Regional
                  Fairfax, Virginia  - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU NCAA Meet: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Bernie Moore: 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 11.42Q -0.7 2 2 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 11.51Q +0.0 3 3 Monique Tubbs JR Jacksonville 11.54Q +0.0 1 4 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 11.56Q -0.5 4 5 Lauryn Williams SO Miami 11.46q -0.7 2 6 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 11.60q +0.0 3 7 Sherita King JR Georgia 11.67q +0.0 1 8 Illia Miles JR Georgia 11.70q -0.5 4 9 Amber Robinson SR Florida 11.70 +0.0 1 10 Felicia Fant JR NC State 11.73 +0.0 3 11 Alison Culley SR Syracuse 11.74 -0.7 2 12 Octavia Goode JR Winthrop 11.78 -0.5 4 12 Sharronda Boone SO Morgan St. 11.78 +0.0 3 12 Vronique Wilson SR FL Intn'l 11.78 +0.0 1 15 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 11.80 -0.7 2 16 Akeshia Flegler SR Campbell 11.82 -0.7 2 17 Kimberly Walker SO Florida St. 11.87 -0.5 4 18 Andriane Lapsley FR Georgia Tech 11.94 -0.5 4 18 Leesha English FR Winthrop 11.94 -0.7 2 20 Aderonke Adeniyi JR Temple 11.96 +0.0 1 21 Antonia Cadore SR Connecticut 12.02 +0.0 1 22 Alexis Joyce SO S. Carolina 12.03 +0.0 3 23 Joslyn Woodard FR Yale 12.09 +0.0 1 24 Rashedah Arnold FR GA Southern 12.15 -0.5 4 25 Danielle Lyons SO Monmouth-NJ 12.17 +0.0 3 26 Tiffany Martin SO Army 12.34 -0.7 2 -- Niki Benjamin SO Florida DNF +0.0 3

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU NCAA Meet: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Bernie Moore: 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 11.17 1.7 10 2 Lauryn Williams SO Miami 11.20 1.7 8 3 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 11.21 1.7 6 4 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 11.38 1.7 5 5 Monique Tubbs JR Jacksonville 11.49 1.7 4 6 Illia Miles JR Georgia 11.51 1.7 3 7 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 11.59 1.7 2 8 Sherita King JR Georgia 11.75 1.7 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU NCAA Meet: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Bernie Moore: 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrence, Unattached Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 22.94Q +0.0 1 2 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 23.06Q +0.0 3 3 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 23.14Q +0.0 4 4 Vronique Wilson SR FL Intn'l 23.34Q +0.0 2 5 Alison Culley SR Syracuse 23.41Q +0.0 5 6 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 23.35q +0.0 2 7 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 23.46q +0.0 4 8 Illia Miles JR Georgia 23.52q +0.0 1 9 Kimberly Lyles SO Pittsburgh 23.56 +0.0 5 10 Sherita King JR Georgia 23.64 +0.0 1 10 Amber Robinson SR Florida 23.64 +0.0 3 12 Felicia Fant JR NC State 23.71 +0.0 4 13 Akeshia Flegler SR Campbell 23.83 +0.0 3 14 Terri Davenport SO E. Carolina 23.94 +0.0 2 15 Shernette Hyatt-Davis JR St. John's-NY 23.96 +0.0 5 16 Giselle Cunningham SO GA Southern 23.98 +0.0 4 17 Anita Edwards SR FL Intn'l 24.05 +0.0 5 18 Aderonke Adeniyi JR Temple 24.12 +0.0 4 19 Janay McKie SR Duke 24.21 +0.0 2 20 Sharmaine Abrams SR Connecticut 24.30 +0.0 3 21 Antonia Cadore SR Connecticut 24.35 +0.0 1 21 Rashedah Arnold FR GA Southern 24.35 +0.0 2 23 Danielle Lyons SO Monmouth-NJ 24.40 +0.0 5 24 Octavia Goode JR Winthrop 24.44 +0.0 1 -- Ebony Crawford SR Coppin St. FS +0.0 3

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU NCAA Meet: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Bernie Moore: 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrence, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 22.63 0.9 10 2 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 22.64 0.9 8 3 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 23.15 0.9 6 4 Illia Miles JR Georgia 23.31 0.9 5 5 Alison Culley SR Syracuse 23.58 0.9 4 6 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 23.80 0.9 3 7 Vronique Wilson SR FL Intn'l 23.88 0.9 2 8 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 23.89 0.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 48.83 8/6/1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC College Best: 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne, Florida State NCAA Meet: 50.18 6/1/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama Bernie Moore: 50.90 1987 Lilli Leatherwood, Alabama Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Novlene Williams JR Florida 52.36q 4 2 Charlette Greggs FR Miami 52.72q 1 3 Anissa Gainey JR North Carolina 52.77q 5 4 Sophia Smellie SR Seton Hall 52.92q 7 5 Tiffany Barnes SR Delaware St. 52.96q 4 6 Shevon Stoddart SO S. Carolina 53.03q 3 7 Ahndraea Allen SO Northeastern 53.14q 1 8 Sashanie Simpson SR Miami 53.17q 2 9 Carielle Doe SR Virginia 53.22 1 10 Kitoya Carter JR Miami 53.59 3 11 Cynthia Niako FR Florida St. 53.76 6 12 Maisha Pinkard SO Hampton 53.89 5 13 Shaunette Davey SR VA Commonwealth 53.90 6 14 Trenace Elliott JR Pittsburgh 54.01 7 15 Sheena Davidson SO George Mason 54.03 2 16 Monica Hargrove JR Georgetown 54.05 6 17 Saraque Whittaker SR Miami 54.07 3 18 Shernette Hyatt-Davis JR St. John's-NY 54.29 6 19 Kady Joseph SO Morgan St. 54.44 3 20 Tamara Campbell JR Florida St. 54.47 4 21 Aisha Thomas SR UNC-Charlotte 54.57 2 22 Katy Jay SR Cornell 54.59 1 23 Kameese Wright JR North Carolina 54.62 7 24 Alycia Williams FR George Mason 54.65 5 25 Zanta Marble JR Georgia St. 54.85 7 26 Alyssa Walker JR Maryland-ES 54.87 6 27 Treska Baptiste SO Coppin St. 54.91 2 28 Tawana Watkins FR S. Carolina 54.97 7 29 Tineisha Davis SO Navy 55.05 3 30 Destinee McCray JR Long Island 55.29 6 31 Shauna Quinn SR Florida St. 55.31 1 32 Karoline Hagen JR S. Florida 55.54 4 32 Wiande Moore SO Miami 55.54 5 34 Kia Westbrook SO High Point 56.23 3 35 Anita Edwards SR FL Intn'l 56.64 5 36 Janay McKie SR Duke 56.72 4 -- Miki Barber SR S. Carolina FS 2

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 48.83 8/6/1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC College Best: 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne, Florida State NCAA Meet: 50.18 6/1/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama Bernie Moore: 50.90 1987 Lilli Leatherwood, Alabama Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Charlette Greggs FR Miami 51.65 10 2 Novlene Williams JR Florida 51.93 8 3 Anissa Gainey JR North Carolina 52.71 6 4 Sophia Smellie SR Seton Hall 52.77 5 5 Tiffany Barnes SR Delaware St. 52.94 4 6 Shevon Stoddart SO S. Carolina 53.13 3 7 Sashanie Simpson SR Miami 53.69 2 8 Ahndraea Allen SO Northeastern 53.91 1

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final One turn stagger. Four alleys of 3 per alley in Prelims. American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon NCAA Meet: 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Bernie Moore: 2:01.15 1987 Joetta Clark, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kenia Sinclair SR Seton Hall 2:03.85Q 3 2 Alice Schmidt JR North Carolina 2:04.77Q 4 3 Patricia Pearson SR Miami 2:07.10Q 2 4 Laura Gerber SR Florida St. 2:07.11Q 1 5 Nikeya Green JR Wake Forest 2:04.46q 3 6 Jennifer Kemp SO West Virginia 2:05.09q 4 7 Lauren Matic SO Duke 2:07.10q 4 8 Kori Hamilton JR Georgetown 2:07.21q 2 9 Kristina Bratton JR Florida 2:07.91 2 10 Maura McCusker JR Georgetown 2:08.43 1 11 Cecily Garber SR Dartmouth 2:09.22 3 12 Natalie Whelan SR Cornell 2:09.71 2 13 Bobbie Jo Munson SR North Carolina 2:09.73 1 14 Colleen Taylor SO Villanova 2:09.76 4 15 Meghan O'Neil FR Georgetown 2:09.78 1 16 BK Ramanene FR S. Carolina 2:10.03 4 17 Erin Raggio SR Columbia 2:10.26 3 18 Joane Merlain SR Northeastern 2:10.53 1 19 Rebecca Dickens JR Yale 2:11.22 1 20 Ohita Asein SR UMBC 2:11.36 1 21 Kristin Meisner SO New Hampshire 2:11.83 2 22 Sheena Goss JR George Mason 2:12.15 4 23 Christina Keck SR Buffalo 2:12.22 3 24 Leslie Martin SO W. Carolina 2:12.77 2 25 Shannon Rowbury FR Duke 2:13.02 4 26 Stephanie Vangsnes SO Winthrop 2:13.35 3 27 Terria Madison JR Miami 2:14.27 3 28 Mayokia Walker JR Columbia 2:14.65 2 29 Pam White SO Rider 2:18.14 2 30 Nicole Piper SR Bucknell 2:21.82 3

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final One turn stagger. Four alleys of 3 per alley in Prelims. American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon NCAA Meet: 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Bernie Moore: 2:01.15 1987 Joetta Clark, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alice Schmidt JR North Carolina 2:04.26 10 2 Kenia Sinclair SR Seton Hall 2:05.24 8 3 Laura Gerber SR Florida St. 2:05.46 6 4 Patricia Pearson SR Miami 2:05.78 5 5 Kori Hamilton JR Georgetown 2:05.97 4 6 Jennifer Kemp SO West Virginia 2:07.87 3 7 Nikeya Green JR Wake Forest 2:08.40 2 8 Lauren Matic SO Duke 2:12.85 1

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova NCAA Meet: 4:08.26 6/2/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Bernie Moore: 4:09.85 1987 Susy Favor, Wisconsin Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Megan Metcalfe SO West Virginia 4:23.47Q 2 Natalie Hughes SO Florida St. 4:24.59Q 3 Treniere Clement JR Georgetown 4:25.70Q 4 Carol Henry SO North Carolina 4:23.48Q 5 Erin Donohue SO North Carolina 4:25.24Q 6 Marina Muncan FR Villanova 4:25.94Q 7 Jessie Allen-Young SR Dartmouth 4:23.75Q 8 Jennifer Kramer JR Boston College 4:26.53Q 9 Rebecca Mitchell JR Villanova 4:29.48Q 10 Ruth Chege SR Richmond 4:24.67q 11 Ioana Parusheva SO Villanova 4:25.56q 12 Marlies Overbeeke JR VA Tech 4:28.64q 13 Meaghan Leon SO Duke 4:28.91 14 Katie Sujkowski JR App. State 4:29.05 15 Cassie King FR North Carolina 4:29.95 16 Sally Meyerhoff FR Duke 4:30.06 17 Carrie Strickland SO Princeton 4:31.53 18 Keira Carlstrom FR American 4:32.60 19 Kay Livick SR E. Carolina 4:32.84 20 Loretta Maludzinski FR Harvard 4:33.00 21 Fiona Crombie FR Providence 4:33.82 22 Jackie Nunez JR Stony Brook 4:33.88 23 Cack Ferrell FR Princeton 4:34.00 24 Megan Guiney SR Boston College 4:34.67 25 Lauren Heron FR William & Mary 4:34.93 26 Sarah Coseo SO Cornell 4:35.30 27 Katie Litwinowich JR New Hampshire 4:37.08 28 Janelle Vadnais JR NC State 4:38.37 29 Alicia Valtin FR Campbell 4:42.37 30 Emer O'Shea SR Providence 4:43.38 31 Eboni White SO Hampton 4:48.80 -- Anna Sherman JR Wake Forest DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova NCAA Meet: 4:08.26 6/2/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Bernie Moore: 4:09.85 1987 Susy Favor, Wisconsin Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Natalie Hughes SO Florida St. 4:19.94 10 2 Treniere Clement JR Georgetown 4:20.28 8 3 Marina Muncan FR Villanova 4:20.91 6 4 Megan Metcalfe SO West Virginia 4:22.50 5 5 Erin Donohue SO North Carolina 4:23.24 4 6 Jessie Allen-Young SR Dartmouth 4:23.92 3 7 Carol Henry SO North Carolina 4:25.22 2 8 Ruth Chege SR Richmond 4:28.24 1 9 Jennifer Kramer JR Boston College 4:28.74 10 Ioana Parusheva SO Villanova 4:29.45 11 Marlies Overbeeke JR VA Tech 4:30.41 12 Rebecca Mitchell JR Villanova 4:46.87

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= One section final. Double waterfall line start. First 18 on main waterfall. Next 9 on second waterfall. Next 18 in second row of main waterfall. Next 9 behind first 9 American: 14:45.38 7/21/2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike College Best: 15:07.56 7/4/1985 Cathy Easker, Wisconsin NCAA Meet: 15:37.77 6/5/1998 Amy Skieresz, Arizona Bernie Moore: 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shalane Flanagan JR North Carolina 15:45.94 10 2 Kate O'Neill SR Yale 15:51.30 8 3 Vicky Gill SR Florida St. 15:53.37 6 4 Mary Cullen SO Providence 15:56.96 5 5 Laura O'Neill SR Yale 15:57.98 4 6 Annie Bersagel SO Wake Forest 16:02.04 3 7 Cheryl Bauer SR William & Mary 16:19.54 2 8 Samia Akbar SR American 16:20.62 1 9 Sarah Folse SR Virginia 16:27.01 10 Jane Maxwell SR Virginia 16:28.08 11 Clara Horowitz FR Duke 16:28.10 12 Renee Gunning JR NC State 16:30.71 13 Kristen Andrews SR Dartmouth 16:40.57 14 Tara Struyk SO West Virginia 16:40.89 15 Tracey Brauksieck FR Penn St. 16:42.39 16 Beth Fonner SR NC State 16:46.85 17 Laura Stanley FR Duke 17:01.87 18 Melissa Stellato JR Columbia 17:02.75 19 Chelsea Lenge SO Penn St. 17:04.07 20 Maureen McCandless SO Pittsburgh 17:06.70 21 Nicole Lee FR Georgetown 17:08.18 22 Heather Lee JR Campbell 17:12.52 23 Stacey Vidt SR VA Tech 17:17.46 24 Heidi Hullinger JR Duke 17:21.84 25 Misty Harper JR Florida St. 17:28.06 26 Charlotte Coffey SR Boston Univ. 17:32.72 27 Anne Marie Moutsinga SO Coastal Carolina 17:45.61 28 Colleen Kelly JR Georgetown 17:48.11 29 Jennifer Modliszewski SR NC State 17:49.41 30 Liza Gtrudzinski SR Marist 18:11.80 -- Meredith Lambert JR Princeton DNF -- Kate Boyles SO Cornell DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLA NCAA Meet: 12.70 6/3/1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU Bernie Moore: 12.89 2000 Joyce Bates, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 13.34Q 0.8 2 2 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 13.35Q 1.6 1 3 Sharianne Lawson SR Miami 13.43Q +0.0 3 4 Hyleas Fountain JR Georgia 13.49Q 0.6 4 5 Teresa Covert JR Albany 13.47q 1.6 1 6 Kim Jones SR Florida St. 13.51q 0.6 4 7 Dana Rogers SO Georgia Tech 13.63q 0.8 2 8 Opal Jones SR Syracuse 13.66q 0.8 2 9 Kiera Underwood JR North Carolina 13.79 0.8 2 10 Tamara McGill SO Pittsburgh 13.80 +0.0 3 11 Camilla Harris SR Long Island 13.85 1.6 1 12 LaKendra McColumn FR Florida St. 13.95 +0.0 3 13 Tarjatta Rose SR Georgia St. 13.97 0.6 4 14 Nicole Vann JR Pittsburgh 13.98 0.8 2 15 Kellie Wells SO Hampton 14.02 1.6 1 16 Safiya Davy JR Jacksonville 14.08 0.6 4 17 Deanna Lane FR Florida St. 14.13 1.6 1 18 Natilee Dawkins SR Gardner-Webb 14.14 +0.0 3 19 Sherian Byam SO Villanova 14.15 +0.0 3 20 Shameka Marshall SO Rutgers 14.16 0.6 4 21 Jessica Dunston SO Temple 14.18 1.6 1 22 April Garner SO Connecticut 14.19 +0.0 3 23 Chloe Davis JR Hampton 14.33 0.6 4 24 Allison Nesbitt FR Duke 14.39 1.6 1 25 Keshia Haughton SR Clemson 14.41 0.8 2 25 Krystal George SR Robert Morris 14.41 +0.0 3 27 Robin McClain SR Florida A&M 14.47 0.6 4 28 Michelle Velez JR W. Carolina 14.66 0.8 2 29 Kara Snyder SO William & Mary 14.76 0.6 4 30 Justina Barone SR Lehigh 14.83 0.8 2 31 Antoinette Wilks SR S. Carolina 15.29 +0.0 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLA NCAA Meet: 12.70 6/3/1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU Bernie Moore: 12.89 2000 Joyce Bates, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 13.12 +0.0 10 2 Sharianne Lawson SR Miami 13.25 +0.0 8 3 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 13.31 +0.0 6 4 Teresa Covert JR Albany 13.54 +0.0 5 5 Hyleas Fountain JR Georgia 13.59 +0.0 4 6 Opal Jones SR Syracuse 13.60 +0.0 3 7 Dana Rogers SO Georgia Tech 13.67 +0.0 2 -- Kim Jones SR Florida St. DNF +0.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA NCAA Meet: 54.54 6/6/1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt Bernie Moore: 55.55 1987 Linetta Wilsin, Nebraska Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 56.40q 7 2 Jamillah Wade SR Miami 58.04q 4 3 Chloe Davis JR Hampton 58.57q 2 4 Shevon Stoddart SO S. Carolina 58.71q 5 5 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 58.83q 1 6 Elizabeth Bayne JR Pittsburgh 59.03q 6 7 Danielle Hobson SR Rutgers 59.25q 2 8 Shonda Brown SO Cornell 59.28q 7 9 Hasina Outtz JR Princeton 59.40 7 10 Shakirah Rutherford JR Clemson 59.42 3 11 Silja Ulfarsdottir SO Clemson 59.46 2 12 Ramona Modeste FR Morgan St. 59.54 7 13 Natalie Randolph SR Virginia 59.79 1 14 Nicole Dumpson SO C. Conn. St. 1:00.13 3 15 Lauren Warman SR Boston Univ. 1:00.16 2 15 Jenna Turner SR Duke 1:00.16 5 17 Tiffany Flomo JR North Carolina 1:00.43 3 18 Tarjatta Rose SR Georgia St. 1:00.49 4 19 Courtney Clark FR NC A&T 1:00.56 5 20 Justina Barone SR Lehigh 1:00.63 5 21 Marlo Mincey JR GA Southern 1:00.83 4 22 Ruby Jackson JR Seton Hall 1:01.31 6 23 Ranada Daniels JR FL Intn'l 1:01.33 4 24 Danielle Gaddy JR VA Tech 1:01.50 1 25 Katrina Sye SR Seton Hall 1:01.52 7 26 Keely Tharp SR Brown 1:01.58 2 27 LaKendra McColumn FR Florida St. 1:01.70 6 28 Tiffany Hall JR JMU 1:01.75 3 29 Katrina Svoboda SO Yale 1:02.25 3 30 Sydoney Rowe SR Bethune-Cookman 1:02.37 1 31 Helenor Wilson SO FL Atlantic 1:02.46 4 32 Pam Richardson SO West Virginia 1:02.78 5 33 Tawana Watkins FR S. Carolina 1:02.95 4 34 Symone Whittaker SO S. Florida 1:02.96 1 35 Tamara Stephenson SO Gardner-Webb 1:03.16 6 36 Dawnita Moore FR Coastal Carolina 1:03.81 5 37 Linsay Bond SO North Carolina 1:04.23 1 -- Sheena Davidson SO George Mason DNF 2 -- Jamillah Bowman SR Georgetown DNF 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA NCAA Meet: 54.54 6/6/1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt Bernie Moore: 55.55 1987 Linetta Wilsin, Nebraska Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 55.89 2 10 2 Elizabeth Bayne JR Pittsburgh 57.58 2 8 3 Jamillah Wade SR Miami 57.74 2 6 4 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 58.40 2 5 5 Chloe Davis JR Hampton 58.48 2 4 6 Shakirah Rutherford JR Clemson 58.55 1 3 7 Danielle Hobson SR Rutgers 58.58 2 2 8 Natalie Randolph SR Virginia 58.98 1 1 9 Shonda Brown SO Cornell 59.70 2 10 Shevon Stoddart SO S. Carolina 1:00.48 2 11 Courtney Clark FR NC A&T 1:02.33 1 12 Keely Tharp SR Brown 1:02.70 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall. 12 Foot Pit American: 9:41.94 9/4/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU College Best: 9:43.36 6/9/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU NCAA Meet: 9:45.94 6/1/2002 Michaela Manova, BYU Bernie Moore: 10:18.6h 2001 Susanne Strunz, LSU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Roisin McGettigan SR Providence 10:03.55 10 2 Carol Henry SO North Carolina 10:04.54 8 3 Jennifer Donovan JR Boston College 10:06.64 6 4 Molly Landreth SO Penn St. 10:08.42 5 5 Dawn Cleary SR Virginia 10:09.95 4 6 Tracey Brauksieck FR Penn St. 10:29.07 3 7 Megan Hepp SO New Hampshire 10:38.00 2 8 Erin Kelley SR Georgia 10:42.81 1 9 Sarah Lewicke JR Dartmouth 10:43.33 10 Meagan Malgeri SR Dartmouth 10:43.81 11 Zelma Jackson SR Syracuse 10:45.60 12 Carre Joyce JR Villanova 10:47.51 13 Whitney Nelson-Stansell SR Georgia 10:49.43 14 Liz Awtrey SR North Carolina 10:50.79 15 Delilah DiCrescenzo SO Columbia 10:54.26 16 Laura Petrillo JR Princeton 10:58.07 17 Devon Haskell SR Dartmouth 10:58.80 18 Catherine Fortin-Major JR Wake Forest 10:59.03 19 Edann Brady SR Lehigh 11:02.18 20 Anne Martin SO Yale 11:04.36 21 Kelli Litten SR E. Carolina 11:05.98 22 Andrea Morrow FR C. Florida 11:08.84 23 Lindsey Kozlowski SO Coastal Carolina 11:12.10 24 Katherine Wrinkle JR Sacred Heart 11:16.18 25 Alyssa Simon SO Cornell 11:17.63 26 Elizabeth Wort FR Duke 11:24.97 27 Jamie Sweeney FR Rhode Island 11:30.17 28 Kara Mullin JR Wake Forest 12:02.53 -- Kim Milbourn JR VA Tech DNF -- Alison Henderson JR William & Mary DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State NCAA Meet: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State Bernie Moore: 43.19 1987 Florida State School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 South Carolina 44.16Q 3 1) Tiffany Ross SO 2) Erica Whipple SO 3) Alexis Joyce SO 4) Aleen Bailey SR 2 Miami 44.17Q 2 1) Lauryn Williams SO 2) Charlette Greggs FR 3) Dominique Darden FR 4) India Ransom FR 3 Georgia Tech 44.40Q 1 1) Dana Rogers SO 2) Andriane Lapsley FR 3) Jessica DeFreitas SR 4) Amandi Rhett JR 4 Florida 44.46q 2 1) Amber Robinson SR 2) Yolanda Thompson SR 3) Cameal Rhule JR 4) Niki Benjamin SO 5 Georgia 44.56q 1 1) Randi Chapman SR 2) Illia Miles JR 3) Hyleas Fountain JR 4) Sherita King JR 6 Penn State 44.95q 3 1) Laurie Fox SR 2) Chi-Chi Aduba JR 3) Sara Shoaff FR 4) Connie Moore JR 7 Pittsburgh 45.51q 2 1) Nicole Vann JR 2) Trenace Elliott JR 3) Lamoy Stephens SO 4) Kimberly Lyles SO 8 East Carolina 45.55q 3 1) Terri Davenport SO 2) Demiko Picott JR 3) Estrella Coppin JR 4) Shirena James SR 9 Temple 45.65 2 1) Naomi Beverly SR 2) Aderonke Adeniyi JR 3) Edith Lewis SR 4) Samantha Porter JR 10 Georgia State 45.87 1 1) Ciji Canady FR 2) Zanta Marble JR 3) Zapora Johnson JR 4) Tarjatta Rose SR 11 Clemson 45.90 1 1) Shannon Murray SR 2) Shakirah Rutherford JR 3) Denise Cruse FR 4) Danielle Whaley SO 12 Morgan State 45.94 1 1) Kady Joseph SO 2) Sharronda Boone SO 3) Mariama Gondo FR 4) Ramona Modeste FR 13 Virginia Commonwealth 46.12 3 1) La Shay Garland JR 2) Katrina Cromwell SR 3) Courtney Green FR 4) Shaunette Davey SR 13 Georgia Southern 46.12 2 1) Jacqueline Allen SR 2) Giselle Cunningham SO 3) Margo Mincey JR 4) Rashedah Arnold FR 15 Winthrop 46.36 2 1) Tomeika Banks SO 2) Leesha English FR 3) Nicole Tucker FR 4) Octavia Goode JR 16 Northeastern 47.37 1 1) Ahndraea Allen SO 2) Ebony Jack SR 3) Nubia Newsome FR 4) Jordine Kimbrel FR 17 Central Connecticut State 47.41 3 1) Erika Goodwine FR 2) Jessica Kelley SO 3) Nicole Dumpson SO 4) Nicola Larmond SR 18 Connecticut 47.54 3 1) April Garner SO 2) Antonia Cadore SR 3) Kafi Davis SR 4) Sharmaine Abrams SR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State NCAA Meet: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State Bernie Moore: 43.19 1987 Florida State School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 South Carolina 43.26 10 1) Tiffany Ross SO 2) Erica Whipple SO 3) Alexis Joyce SO 4) Aleen Bailey SR 2 Miami 44.06 8 1) Lauryn Williams SO 2) Charlette Greggs FR 3) Dominique Darden FR 4) India Ransom FR 3 Penn State 44.25 6 1) Laurie Fox SR 2) Chi-Chi Aduba JR 3) Sara Shoaff FR 4) Connie Moore JR 4 Georgia 44.47 5 1) Randi Chapman SR 2) Illia Miles JR 3) Hyleas Fountain JR 4) Sherita King JR 5 Georgia Tech 44.56 4 1) Dana Rogers SO 2) Andriane Lapsley FR 3) Jessica DeFreitas SR 4) Amandi Rhett JR 6 Florida 44.59 3 1) Amber Robinson SR 2) Yolanda Thompson SR 3) Andrea Bliss JR 4) Cameal Rhule JR 7 Pittsburgh 45.37 2 1) Nicole Vann JR 2) Trenace Elliott JR 3) Lamoy Stephens SO 4) Kimberly Lyles SO 8 East Carolina 46.00 1 1) Terri Davenport SO 2) Demiko Picott JR 3) Estrella Coppin JR 4) Shirena James SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 4 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. American: 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team College Best: 3:27.08 6/5/1999 Texas NCAA Meet: 3:26.46 6/1/2002 South Carlolina Bernie Moore: 3:28.93 1987 USC School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 South Carolina 3:35.45 4 10 1) Shevon Stoddart SO 2) Tiffany Ross SO 3) Miki Barber SR 4) Aleen Bailey SR 2 Florida 3:35.47 4 8 1) Amber Robinson SR 2) Niki Benjamin SO 3) Andrea Bliss JR 4) Novlene Williams JR 3 Miami 3:35.70 4 6 1) Sashanie Simpson SR 2) Jamillah Wade SR 3) Charlette Greggs FR 4) Dominique Darden FR 4 North Carolina 3:36.01 4 5 1) Tiffany Flomo JR 2) Kameese Wright JR 3) Jennifer Nelms SO 4) Anissa Gainey JR 5 Florida State 3:36.33 4 4 1) Tamara Campbell JR 2) Shauna Quinn SR 3) Laura Gerber SR 4) Cynthia Niako FR 6 Virginia 3:36.42 4 3 1) Natalie Randolph SR 2) Kiamesha Otey SR 3) Ashley Gore FR 4) Carielle Doe SR 7 Seton Hall 3:37.21 3 2 1) Katrina Sye SR 2) Danielle Bailey SO 3) Sophia Smellie SR 4) Henrietta George JR 8 Georgetown 3:37.69 3 1 1) Dionna Jordan JR 2) Kori Hamilton JR 3) Jamillah Bowman SR 4) Monica Hargrove JR 9 Pittsburgh 3:38.45 4 1) Trenace Elliott JR 2) Kimberly Lyles SO 3) Lamoy Stephens SO 4) Elizabeth Bayne JR 10 Cornell 3:38.67 3 1) Kari Steed SO 2) Jessica Brown SO 3) Shonda Brown SO 4) Katy Jay SR 11 North Carolina A&T 3:39.48 3 1) Carl-Ann McBean JR 2) Courtney Clark FR 3) Crystal Williams SO 4) Phykesha Blackmom FR 12 George Mason 3:40.74 2 1) Alycia Williams FR 2) NamTasha Joyner SR 3) Kim Morgan SO 4) Sheena Goss JR 13 Clemson 3:40.96 2 1) Denise Cruse FR 2) Shakirah Rutherford JR 3) Lauren Nicholson SR 4) Silja Ulfarsdottir SO 14 Georgia Southern 3:41.97 2 1) Marlo Mincey JR 2) Margo Mincey JR 3) Kellie Mitchell JR 4) Rashedah Arnold FR 15 Temple 3:41.98 1 1) Marirose Roach SR 2) Samantha Porter JR 3) Tiffany Duncan FR 4) Aderonke Adeniyi JR 16 Morgan State 3:42.07 3 1) Kady Joseph SO 2) Mariama Gondo FR 3) Medea Ashton SO 4) 17 Florida International 3:42.52 4 1) Anita Edwards SR 2) Vronique Wilson SR 3) Sonnii McBride FR 4) Alexia Dean JR 18 Delaware State 3:43.53 3 1) Tiehise Shell SR 2) Willine Louis SR 3) Tiffany Barnes SR 4) 19 West Virginia 3:44.34 1 1) Pam Richardson SO 2) Genique Morris FR 3) Kenyetta Conway FR 4) Ciara Chic JR 20 Long Island 3:45.23 1 1) N'Kelle Anderson SO 2) Kemelia Campbell SR 3) Rea Tobitt SO 4) Destinee McCray JR 21 Maryland 3:45.50 3 1) Toni Jefferson JR 2) Dionne Hamilton SR 3) Teyarnte' Carter JR 4) Devenn Hamilton SR 22 Virginia Tech 3:45.56 1 1) Marie Giles JR 2) Danielle Gaddy JR 3) Vicki Green FR 4) Shamane Onwudiachi SO 23 Hampton 3:45.96 2 1) Chloe Davis JR 2) Maisha Pinkard SO 3) Kellie Wells SO 4) Denise Ricks SR 24 Georgia State 3:46.26 1 1) Tarjatta Rose SR 2) Ashley Taylor JR 3) Ciji Canady FR 4) Zanta Marble JR 25 Monmouth 3:48.68 2 1) Toria Williams FR 2) Danielle Lyons SO 3) Brianna Cute SR 4) Suraya Kornegay SO 26 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:48.95 2 1) Evlynn Mendoza SO 2) Chantelle Ringgold SO 3) Schachia Murphy FR 4) Alyssa Walker JR 27 Navy 3:51.70 1 1) Amy Stokes SR 2) Eva Tukarski SO 3) Kacee Jossis JR 4) Tineisha Davis SO

Women High Jump ======================================================================= Jump Heights: 1.66 - 1.71 - 1.76 - 1.79 - 1.82 - 1.85 - 1.88 Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 2.03m 7/9/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88 College Best: 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA NCAA Meet: 1.96m 6/3/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Bernie Moore: 1.88m 1987 Mazel Thomas-Abeline Christian, Camile Jampo Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tanika Brown FR VA Commonwealth 1.79m 10 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 1.82 O XXO XXO O XXX 2 Krystle Moss SO Florida 1.76m 8 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 O O O XXX 3 Retrina Lovett SO SC State 1.76m 6 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 O XO O XXX 4 Chaunte Howard FR Georgia Tech 1.76m 5 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 O O XO XXX 5 Hyleas Fountain JR Georgia 1.76m 3.5 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 O XO XO XXX 5 Alexis McGaffagan JR S. Florida 1.76m 3.5 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 O XO XO XXX 7 Marisa Uzoaru SR Florida A&M 1.76m 2 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 O XO XXO XXX 8 Jenna Grimaldi SO Syracuse 1.71m 0.5 1.66 1.71 1.76 O O XXX 8 Nicole Parker JR Northeastern 1.71m 0.5 1.66 1.71 1.76 O O XXX 10 Linda Loussaint JR FL Intn'l 1.71m 1.66 1.71 1.76 XO O XXX 11 Janel Kozlowski JR Northeastern 1.71m 1.66 1.71 1.76 XXO O XXX 12 Tatyana Kirichenko SO North Carolina 1.71m 1.66 1.71 1.76 O XO XXX 12 Ann Larsen SO C. Florida 1.71m 1.66 1.71 1.76 O XO XXX 12 Adrienne Barnette JR UNC-Charlotte 1.71m 1.66 1.71 1.76 O XO XXX 15 Jamie Ostrov SR Georgia Tech 1.71m 1.66 1.71 1.76 XO XO XXX 15 Jessica Brown SO Cornell 1.71m 1.66 1.71 1.76 XXO XO XXX 17 Katie Rowinski JR Brown 1.71m 1.66 1.71 1.76 XO XO XXX 18 Aoife Keane SO Columbia 1.66m 1.66 1.71 XO XXX 18 Tamara McGill SO Pittsburgh 1.66m 1.66 1.71 XXO XXX 18 Kerry Ann Mitchell JR Rutgers 1.66m 1.66 1.71 XO XXX 18 Katie Pickett JR Clemson 1.66m 1.66 1.71 O XXX 18 Bonnie Meekins FR William & Mary 1.66m 1.66 1.71 O XXX 18 Kena Butts FR Liberty 1.66m 1.66 1.71 O XXX 18 Kellie Mitchell JR GA Southern 1.66m 1.66 1.71 XXO XXX 18 Cynthia Nicholls JR Hampton 1.66m 1.66 1.71 XO XXX 18 Kelly Roloff SR C. Florida 1.66m 1.66 1.71 XO XXX 18 Kathy Messner SR Penn St. 1.66m 1.66 1.71 O XXX 18 Farah Jean-Pierre SR Georgia 1.66m 1.66 1.71 O XXX 18 Chelsea Hammond SO S. Carolina 1.66m 1.66 1.71 XXO XXX 18 Kelsey Wiegmann FR Dartmouth 1.66m 1.66 1.71 O XXX -- Celly Martinez JR Georgia NH 1.66 XXX -- Sarah Click JR St. Joseph's-PA NH 1.66 XXX -- Kristen Pace JR Georgia St. NH 1.66 XXX -- Lindsey Stefan JR St. Francis-PA NH 1.66 XXX -- Jennifer Williams FR Rider NH 1.66 XXX -- Rachel Marks FR Virginia NH 1.66 XXX -- Shannon Crites SR Navy NH 1.66 XXX -- LaShawna Canty JR Georgia NH 1.66 XXX

Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= Jump Heights: 3.52 - 3.67 - 3.82 - 3.92 - 4.02 - 4.12 - 4.22 Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 4.81m 6/9/2001 Stacy Draglia, Reebok College Best: 4.45m 4/22/2000 Tracy O'Hara, UCLA NCAA Meet: 4.40m 6/2/2000 Tracy O'Hara, UCLA Bernie Moore: 4.15m 2002 Rhian Clarke, Houston Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lacy Janson SO Florida St. 4.02m 10 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 PPP PPP O P XO XXP 2 Laura Olson JR Buffalo 3.92m 7 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 P O XXO XO XXX 2 Joana Costa SR Clemson 3.92m 7 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 PPP O XXO XO XXX 4 Natalie Dye SR Maryland 3.82m 5 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 XO O O XXX 5 Tatyana Kirichenko SO North Carolina 3.82m 4 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 O O XO XXX 6 Rebecca Post SR North Carolina 3.82m 2.5 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 XO O XO XXX 6 Molly Lederman FR Yale 3.82m 2.5 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 XO O XO XXX 8 Laura Tieszen SO W. Carolina 3.82m 1 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 XXO O XXO XXX 9 Cheryl Terrio FR S. Carolina 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 9 Corrie Drakulich JR Georgia 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP O XXX 9 Sara Dougherty JR Penn St. 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP O XXX 9 Lindsay McDonnell JR Penn St. 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XO O XXX 9 Samantha Crook SO Pennsylvania 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 9 Amanda Hasenauer SR Navy 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 9 Kierney Hiteshew SO Georgia 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP O XXX 9 Laura Chen FR Duke 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 9 Michelle Velez JR W. Carolina 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XO O XXX 9 Dara Altman FR Florida 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XO XO XXX 9 Charlotte LaRoche SO William & Mary 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP XXO XXX 9 Andrea Stuermer SR Boston Univ. 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XO O XXX 9 Stephanie Hood SR Florida 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP O XXX 9 Michelle Ezzie SO Villanova 3.67m 3.52 3.67 3.82 O XO XXX 23 Terri Mathews JR North Carolina 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX 23 Ashley Wildhaber FR UNC-Wilmington 3.52m 3.52 3.67 XXO XXX 23 Danielle Taylor JR UNC-Charlotte 3.52m 3.52 3.67 XO XXX 23 Erin Walczak SR St. Francis-PA 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX 23 Suzanne Makinson JR App. State 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX 23 Amy Carr FR Florida 3.52m 3.52 3.67 XO XXX 23 Chandra Lacombe SO Florida 3.52m 3.52 3.67 XO XXX 23 Kate Gebhart FR Georgia 3.52m 3.52 3.67 3.82 XXO XP XX 23 Marissa Dudek FR Pittsburgh 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX 23 Abbey Agan FR Georgia 3.52m 3.52 3.67 O XXX -- Viktoria Osipenko SR Virginia NH 3.52 XXX -- Jen Riley SR Rider NH 3.52 XXX -- Tammie Mentzel SO E. Carolina NH 3.52 XXX -- Kristie Howard JR Duke NH 3.52 XXX -- Michelle Lennox SO FL Intn'l NH 3.52 XXX -- Jennifer LaPorte SO Florida NH 3.52 XXX -- Saki Sugano SO Boston College NH 3.52 XXX -- Megan Mara SO Boston College NH 3.52 XXX -- Marilyn Testa JR Coastal Carolina NH 3.52 XXX -- Lauren Baker JR Navy NH 3.52 XXX -- Aimee Riley JR Liberty NH 3.52 XXX -- Kate McNamara FR North Carolina NH 3.52 XXX -- Fanni Juhasz SO Georgia NH 3.52 3.67 3.82 PPP PPP XXX -- Daniel Cherico FR Georgia NH 3.52 XXX -- Randalene Sergent JR Georgia NH 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 P P P XXX

Women Long Jump ============================================================================ 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda College Best: 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA NCAA Meet: 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU Bernie Moore: 6.94m 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Viktoriya Rybalko SR Maine 6.53m -0.4 10 6.53m(-0.4) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2 Gisele Oliveira SO Clemson 6.32m 2.1 8 6.32m(2.1) 6.12m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 3 Cameal Rhule JR Florida 6.29m +0.0 6 FOUL(-1.2) 6.18m(0.6) 6.01m(+0.0) 6.05m(-1.0) 5.84m(0.6) 6.29m(+0.0) 4 Hyleas Fountain JR Georgia 6.23m +0.0 5 6.19m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.23m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 5 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 6.23m 0.8 4 6.06m(-0.4) 6.23m(0.8) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.00m(0.4) 6.05m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 6 Antoinette Wilks SR S. Carolina 6.20m 0.5 3 FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7 Chelsea Hammond SO S. Carolina 6.15m -0.5 2 6.15m(-0.5) 6.03m(0.8) 6.02m(0.5) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(+0.0) 8 Yolanda Thompson SR Florida 6.14m 2.0 1 5.84m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 6.14m(2.0) 5.70m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.07m(+0.0) 9 Kemesha Whitmire FR S. Carolina 6.08m -1.5 6.08m(-1.5) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.81m(0.5) 5.78m(0.5) 6.08m(+0.0) 10 Kim Jones SR Florida St. 6.07m 1.6 6.07m(1.6) 5.89m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) 11 Jessica DeFreitas SR Georgia Tech 6.02m 0.6 6.02m(0.6) 5.85m(-0.4) 5.82m(+0.0) 12 Sharianne Lawson SR Miami 5.93m -0.3 5.93m(-0.3) 5.55m(2.9) 5.74m(+0.0) 12 Tianna Goldring JR Norfolk St. 5.93m 1.5 FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(-4.5) 5.93m(1.5) 14 Camilla Harris SR Long Island 5.91m -0.3 5.41m(2.0) 5.77m(0.4) 5.91m(-0.3) 15 Alina Abramava SR St. John's-NY 5.90m +0.0 5.76m(0.6) 5.90m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16 Kim Morgan SO George Mason 5.89m -1.3 5.73m(-1.6) 5.89m(-1.3) 5.75m(-1.4) 16 Christine Brown SR West Virginia 5.89m 0.4 5.84m(0.5) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.4) 18 Heather Houston JR Maryland 5.88m 0.4 5.88m(0.4) 4.08m(1.0) 5.61m(0.5) 19 Chi-Chi Aduba JR Penn St. 5.85m 0.4 5.85m(0.4) 5.67m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 20 Shameka Marshall SO Rutgers 5.83m +0.0 5.74m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(+0.0) 20 Gina Harris SR Miami 5.83m 0.5 5.79m(+0.0) 5.83m(0.5) 4.13m(0.6) 22 LaShawn Gee SO North Carolina 5.77m -2.0 FOUL(NWI) 5.77m(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) 22 Lauren Nicholson SR Clemson 5.77m 2.1 5.60m(1.5) 5.50m(1.1) 5.77m(2.1) 24 Kellie Mitchell JR GA Southern 5.74m -1.4 5.24m(2.0) 5.74m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 25 Cassandra Richards SO Wake Forest 5.72m -0.8 5.72m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 26 Adrienne Lunsford JR UNC-Charlotte 5.70m 0.5 FOUL(NWI) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.5) 27 Alicia Smith SR Georgia St. 5.69m -0.4 FOUL(NWI) 5.67m(1.2) 5.69m(-0.4) 28 Joslyn Woodard FR Yale 5.65m 0.4 5.65m(0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 5.64m(+0.0) 28 Tatiana Warren SO Syracuse 5.65m 0.7 5.40m(2.5) 5.65m(0.7) 5.51m(-1.3) 30 Amber Reddick SR UNC-Charlotte 5.62m -0.3 5.62m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 31 Kafi Davis SR Connecticut 5.57m +0.0 5.57m(+0.0) 5.44m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 31 Brandy Depland FR Georgia Tech 5.57m NWI FOUL(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 33 Rhashida Abdul-Malik JR S. Carolina 5.54m +0.0 FOUL(NWI) 4.20m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 34 Chinela Davis SO Miami 5.53m +0.0 FOUL(1.1) 5.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35 Margo Robinson JR Gardner-Webb 5.52m 0.4 5.52m(0.4) 5.43m(2.5) FOUL(-0.9) 36 Pascale Delaunay JR Rhode Island 5.49m 0.9 5.20m(-0.9) 5.43m(1.2) 5.49m(0.9) 37 Joanne Uwujaren SR Navy 5.40m 0.3 5.40m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.06m(+0.0) 38 Kimberly Jones JR Coppin St. 5.30m 2.3 5.30m(2.3) 5.28m(-0.3) 4.09m(+0.0) -- Ronda White JR App. State FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump ============================================================================ 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 14.41m 7/8/1996 Shelia Hudson, Reebok College Best: 14.22m 5/25/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburg NCAA Meet: 14.04m 6/2/1990 Shelia Hudson, California Bernie Moore: 14.09m 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Kitoya Carter JR Miami 13.11m 0.8 10 12.55m(+0.0) 13.11m(0.8) 13.01m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.22m(NWI) 12.67m(NWI) 2 Gisele Oliveira SO Clemson 13.04m NWI 8 12.74m(+0.0) 12.98m(0.9) 12.86m(+0.0) 12.97m(NWI) 13.04m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3 Ronda White JR App. State 13.02m 0.8 6 12.62m(+0.0) 13.02m(0.8) 12.95m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 12.44m(NWI) 12.50m(NWI) 4 Amber Reddick SR UNC-Charlotte 12.85m 1.7 5 12.85m(1.7) 11.63m(0.4) 12.85m(0.4) 12.10m(NWI) 12.39m(NWI) 12.22m(NWI) 5 Biaunca McFarland SR Buffalo 12.83m NWI 4 12.68m(2.6) 12.74m(1.1) 12.43m(-0.4) 12.83m(NWI) 12.70m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI) 6 Alina Abramava SR St. John's-NY 12.81m 0.5 3 12.75m(0.7) 12.81m(0.5) 12.57m(+0.0) 12.57m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.48m(NWI) 7 Alyce Williams FR George Mason 12.77m 2.0 2 12.36m(1.1) 12.54m(-1.1) 12.77m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8 Melanie Carter JR Pittsburgh 12.76m +0.0 1 12.65m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 12.76m(+0.0) 11.15m(NWI) 12.31m(NWI) 12.39m(NWI) 9 LaToya Legree FR Florida St. 12.68m 0.6 12.38m(0.5) 12.68m(0.6) 12.43m(+0.0) 12.31m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.45m(NWI) 10 Yolanda Thompson SR Florida 12.64m 0.6 FOUL(0.4) 12.64m(0.6) 12.38m(0.4) 11 Shanta Smith SO Georgia Tech 12.51m +0.0 12.14m(0.6) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.10m(0.4) 12 Cameal Rhule JR Florida 12.50m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 12.11m(0.9) 12.50m(+0.0) 12 Christine Brown SR West Virginia 12.50m 0.7 12.17m(+0.0) 12.18m(0.5) 12.50m(0.7) 14 Tiffany Purham JR NC A&T 12.41m 2.1 12.23m(3.8) 12.36m(2.6) 12.41m(2.1) 15 Chi-Chi Aduba JR Penn St. 12.32m 0.9 12.15m(0.9) 12.32m(0.9) 12.21m(+0.0) 16 Edith Lewis SR Temple 12.25m 0.7 12.25m(0.7) FOUL(4.0) 10.48m(2.1) 17 Brittany Grovey FR Brown 12.23m 1.9 12.23m(1.9) 12.23m(3.4) 11.88m(1.6) 18 Linda Loussaint JR FL Intn'l 12.14m 2.3 12.14m(2.3) 11.68m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 19 Kemesha Whitmire FR S. Carolina 12.13m 2.2 12.13m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 11.61m(2.3) 20 Sharneka Brown SO Florida St. 12.11m 3.3 11.73m(2.9) 11.96m(1.1) 12.11m(3.3) 20 Jennifer Aubin JR Albany 12.11m 2.1 12.02m(1.7) 12.11m(2.1) 11.93m(2.4) 22 Pascale Delaunay JR Rhode Island 12.10m -0.6 12.05m(2.3) 11.88m(0.6) 12.10m(-0.6) 23 Charlisa Anderson SO S. Florida 12.04m 1.2 11.31m(0.6) 12.04m(1.2) 11.95m(-0.8) 24 Andrea Gourdine SR Connecticut 12.03m 1.2 12.03m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 11.69m(1.1) 24 Sharonda Johnson FR UNC-Charlotte 12.03m 1.0 12.03m(1.0) 11.92m(1.9) 11.83m(1.8) 24 Natilee Dawkins SR Gardner-Webb 12.03m 1.6 11.96m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.03m(1.6) 27 Rolanda Gabriel SR UNC-Charlotte 11.99m 1.7 FOUL(NWI) 11.99m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 28 Dionna Thomas FR Yale 11.89m 5.7 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.89m(5.7) 29 Ibralate Stanley-Ikhilio JR Cornell 11.88m 1.8 11.88m(1.8) 11.44m(1.8) 11.61m(1.9) 30 Helena Ronner SR Harvard 11.87m 2.0 FOUL(NWI) 11.87m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 31 Irene Ledbetter SO S. Florida 11.81m 1.0 FOUL(NWI) 11.81m(1.0) 10.84m(4.3) 32 Brandy Depland FR Georgia Tech 11.78m 3.1 11.78m(3.1) 11.21m(3.3) 11.42m(2.0) 33 Joanne Uwujaren SR Navy 11.65m 1.0 11.30m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.65m(1.0) 34 Randi Chapman SR Georgia 11.61m 1.1 FOUL(NWI) 11.61m(1.1) 11.59m(1.3) 34 Rhashida Abdul-Malik JR S. Carolina 11.61m 2.7 11.61m(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 11.42m(2.8) 36 Jennifer Claud SO App. State 11.58m 2.5 11.52m(0.5) 11.58m(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 36 Denise Morgan SO High Point 11.58m 1.7 11.58m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 10.60m(4.9) 38 Karin Larsson JR Manhattan 11.25m 1.6 FOUL(NWI) 11.22m(3.0) 11.25m(1.6)

Women Shot Put ======================================================================= 3 Fl;ights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda College Best: 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona NCAA Meet: 18.65m 6/4/1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska Bernie Moore: 18.03m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Laura Gerraughty SO North Carolina 17.37m 10 16.51m FOUL 16.76m 16.89m 17.37m 17.37m 2 Karen Freberg FR Florida 16.65m 8 16.54m 16.36m FOUL 16.65m FOUL 16.05m 3 Kim Barrett SO Florida 16.52m 6 16.52m 15.28m 15.56m 15.29m 15.73m 15.60m 4 Candice Scott SO Florida 16.47m 5 16.30m FOUL 16.43m 16.31m 16.22m 16.47m 5 Chandra Brewer SO S. Florida 16.32m 4 16.09m 15.21m 15.33m 16.32m 15.27m 16.05m 6 Ja'Nai O'Connor JR Penn St. 15.85m 3 15.10m 15.85m 14.97m 14.38m 15.65m 15.11m 7 Merilyn Brown JR Florida 15.56m 2 14.94m 15.56m FOUL FOUL 14.76m FOUL 8 Erin Gilreath SR Florida 15.45m 1 15.22m 15.21m FOUL 15.23m 15.40m 15.45m 9 Adrienne Moss SR Miami 15.26m 15.26m FOUL 15.01m FOUL 14.76m FOUL 10 Amanda Walker SO Pittsburgh 15.20m 13.53m FOUL 15.20m 11 Dore DeBartolo SR Florida 15.16m 13.63m 14.91m 15.16m 12 India Odum JR S. Carolina 14.81m 14.63m 14.81m FOUL 13 Zara Northover FR Northeastern 14.79m 14.79m 13.29m 13.74m 14 Eliese Mitchell SR Virginia 14.74m 14.71m 14.33m 14.74m 15 Lindsay Neuberger FR Wake Forest 14.47m 14.47m FOUL 13.75m 16 Lexi Benamati JR Penn St. 14.26m 13.76m 13.78m 14.26m 17 Ayanna Jones SO William & Mary 14.14m 13.48m FOUL 14.14m 18 Scarlett Ekeroma JR Florida 13.98m 13.89m 13.98m 13.83m 19 Yasmin Deliz SR Lehigh 13.85m 13.63m 13.27m 13.85m 20 Kristal Kostiew JR Vermont 13.82m 13.82m 13.06m 13.70m 21 Jennifer Penrose JR Miami 13.77m FOUL FOUL 13.77m 22 Cassidy Harris SO William & Mary 13.74m 13.26m 12.72m 13.74m 23 Sarah Beth Cullen SR Rutgers 13.50m 13.50m 13.05m FOUL 24 Faith Thompson JR Buffalo 13.46m 13.27m FOUL 13.46m 25 BreeAnna Gibson JR Harvard 13.30m 13.30m 13.27m FOUL 26 Mildred Cooper SO VA Military 13.25m 13.12m 13.25m 12.93m 27 Cycerli Ash FR St. Francis-PA 13.08m FOUL FOUL 13.08m 28 Johvonne Hernandez SO Syracuse 13.01m FOUL 12.89m 13.01m 29 Kelly Smoke SO NC State 12.95m 12.95m FOUL FOUL 30 Jessica Fazekas FR Boston College 12.81m FOUL 12.81m 12.13m 31 Lindsey Sutherland FR Gardner-Webb 12.57m FOUL 12.57m 12.27m 32 Karin Larsson JR Manhattan 12.43m 11.83m 12.43m 12.20m 33 Ashley Horn FR Morgan St. 12.38m FOUL FOUL 12.38m 34 Nadine Clarke SR Bethune-Cookman 12.12m 11.38m 12.12m 11.97m -- Cerenity Young SR Florida St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 69.44m 4/27/2002 Suzy Powell, Stanford TC College Best: 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona NCAA Meet: 64.26m 6/5/1999 Seilala Sua, UCLA Bernie Moore: 62.28m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rachel Longfors SO Florida 55.15m 10 55.15m 44.93m 54.85m 52.89m FOUL FOUL 2 Dayana Octavien JR S. Florida 54.40m 8 54.40m 50.36m 49.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Deshaya Williams SR Penn St. 53.34m 6 53.22m FOUL FOUL 49.76m 52.06m 53.34m 4 Makiba Batten SR Florida St. 53.16m 5 53.16m 52.65m 48.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Erin Compton SR Marshall 52.12m 4 47.43m 46.62m 52.12m 48.12m FOUL 45.91m 6 Dore DeBartolo SR Florida 51.12m 3 FOUL 51.12m 48.83m 49.05m 49.08m 50.22m 7 Christen Clemson FR Penn St. 51.10m 2 48.03m 42.37m 51.10m 44.94m 48.79m 45.26m 8 Marija Kurtovic FR North Carolina 50.50m 1 50.50m 50.05m FOUL 49.54m 49.47m 46.43m 9 Eliese Mitchell SR Virginia 50.12m 50.12m 47.77m 46.60m 48.38m 44.42m FOUL 10 Johvonne Hernandez SO Syracuse 48.68m 48.68m FOUL 48.21m 11 Allyson Criner FR North Carolina 48.36m 45.94m 48.36m 48.01m 12 Jill Pedretti JR North Carolina 47.73m 40.35m 47.73m FOUL 13 Christine Heffernan SR Villanova 47.36m 45.74m 43.40m 47.36m 14 Kelly Smoke SO NC State 47.23m 47.23m 46.96m 46.33m 15 Amy Parkosewich SR Connecticut 46.33m 46.33m FOUL 45.92m 16 Amber Campbell JR Coastal Carolina 46.27m 46.27m 44.89m 46.02m 17 LaShana Poole SR App. State 46.18m 46.18m 45.58m FOUL 18 Melissa Stewart FR Duquesne 44.79m FOUL 36.52m 44.79m 19 Simone Parker FR Georgia Tech 44.02m 38.10m FOUL 44.02m 20 Stacey Nadolny SO Cornell 43.59m 38.60m 43.00m 43.59m 21 Kristal Kostiew JR Vermont 43.57m FOUL FOUL 43.57m 22 Lexi Benamati JR Penn St. 43.31m FOUL 38.20m 43.31m 23 Michelle Guidici SR UNC-Wilmington 41.23m 41.23m FOUL FOUL 24 India Odum JR S. Carolina 38.37m FOUL 38.37m FOUL 25 Nadine Clarke SR Bethune-Cookman 38.17m 38.17m FOUL -- Sara Fields JR Army FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Keri Groover SO S. Carolina FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 70.62m 4/28/2001 Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC College Best: 67.21m 5/29/2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson NCAA Meet: 67.21m 5/29/2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Bernie Moore: 57.20m 1996 Leslie Coons, USC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Candice Scott SO Florida 65.34m 10 64.32m 64.47m 64.49m 63.84m 62.87m 65.34m 2 Jukina Dickerson SO Florida 63.57m 8 59.07m 62.79m 63.57m FOUL 57.86m 61.62m 3 Erin Gilreath SR Florida 61.79m 6 61.79m 60.87m 58.41m 61.48m 61.53m FOUL 4 Amber Campbell JR Coastal Carolina 61.31m 5 57.26m 59.30m FOUL 58.30m FOUL 61.31m 5 Laura Gerraughty SO North Carolina 60.57m 4 FOUL 58.36m 58.13m 59.36m 59.65m 60.57m 6 Dayana Octavien JR S. Florida 59.48m 3 54.71m 58.14m 55.20m 59.48m FOUL 56.87m 7 Natalie Grant SR Boston Univ. 58.32m 2 56.59m 58.24m 57.60m FOUL FOUL 58.32m 8 Kim Barrett SO Florida 57.72m 1 57.72m 56.00m 55.29m 56.44m FOUL 56.86m 9 Kristen Michalski FR Syracuse 57.56m 54.71m 55.52m 56.74m 57.56m 53.21m 55.59m 10 Johanna Doyle JR Harvard 56.73m 56.73m 55.27m 50.75m 11 Kate Johnston SO Penn St. 55.54m 51.94m 55.54m FOUL 12 Dore DeBartolo SR Florida 54.33m 54.32m 54.33m 53.25m 13 IB Benibo JR North Carolina 54.25m FOUL 54.25m FOUL 14 Eliese Mitchell SR Virginia 54.20m 54.20m 53.73m FOUL 15 Merilyn Brown JR Florida 53.79m 53.63m 52.85m 53.79m 16 Faith Thompson JR Buffalo 53.33m 51.76m 53.33m 52.90m 17 Becky Tucker SO Cornell 53.14m 49.61m 50.47m 53.14m 18 Johvonne Hernandez SO Syracuse 53.07m 50.71m 52.88m 53.07m 19 Beth Seymour SR Georgia 51.90m 51.17m 51.48m 51.90m 20 Maria Garcia JR Bucknell 51.55m FOUL FOUL 51.55m 21 Kristal Kostiew JR Vermont 51.40m 51.40m 50.57m 51.15m 22 Renata Foerst SO Georgia 50.88m 50.88m FOUL FOUL 23 Amy Parkosewich SR Connecticut 48.56m 46.41m 46.17m 48.56m 24 Kelly Smoke SO NC State 48.53m 48.53m 46.61m FOUL 25 Robbin Shomper SR Penn St. 48.25m FOUL 48.25m FOUL 26 Sarah Herskee SR Cornell 48.22m 47.72m 47.34m 48.22m 27 Nicole [nikki] Downing SO Robert Morris 48.19m 46.72m FOUL 48.19m 28 LaShana Poole SR App. State 47.09m 45.17m 47.09m FOUL 29 Michelle Guidici SR UNC-Wilmington 47.01m 47.01m 46.75m 44.83m 30 Amy Parulis JR North Carolina 46.06m FOUL FOUL 46.06m 31 Lauren Primerano SR Manhattan 45.26m FOUL 45.26m FOUL 32 Ashley Stough JR FL Atlantic 43.94m 43.94m FOUL FOUL -- Christine Heffernan SR Villanova FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 59.64m 5/30/2002 Serene Ross, Purdue College Best: 60.26m 5/6/2000 Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, Texas-El Paso NCAA Meet: 60.24m 6/3/2000 Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, Texas-El Paso Bernie Moore: 55.10m 2000 Emily Carlsten, Florida Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Krista Woodward FR Georgia 51.29m 10 45.33m 47.05m 51.29m 46.94m 46.25m 48.87m 2 Brianne Johnson SR Penn St. 49.34m 8 45.08m 49.34m FOUL 44.73m FOUL 46.57m 3 Karen Wyzykowski FR North Carolina 48.68m 6 46.98m 46.29m 48.68m 43.27m 47.81m 44.60m 4 Lauren Barrett FR Lehigh 47.82m 5 43.79m 44.01m 41.73m 42.75m 37.52m 47.82m 5 Ashley Colley SO Penn St. 47.56m 4 44.99m 47.56m 46.01m 45.16m 42.54m 45.92m 6 Brooke Freeburg JR Providence 46.70m 3 44.00m 46.70m 45.11m 40.67m 44.89m 42.94m 7 Julie Siebert-Johnson SR Pennsylvania 46.34m 2 41.43m 46.34m 45.04m 42.61m 44.02m 45.03m 8 Jen Austin JR Rutgers 44.00m 1 44.00m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS 9 Anne Bobiak SO Virginia 43.95m 42.98m 43.95m FOUL 40.26m FOUL 43.14m 10 Lauren Primerano SR Manhattan 43.63m 43.63m 42.22m 41.22m 11 Krystel Pabey SO E. Carolina 43.22m 41.00m 41.40m 43.22m 12 Amelia Williams SO Maine 43.11m 41.98m 43.11m 39.24m 13 Melinda Foster JR Rutgers 43.05m 37.84m 43.05m 42.81m 14 Jennifer Haigh SR Rhode Island 42.38m 40.88m 40.85m 42.38m 15 Jill Knopsnyder FR Pittsburgh 42.28m 42.28m 37.13m 36.93m 16 Nadine Clarke SR Bethune-Cookman 41.01m 41.01m 40.52m 39.54m 17 Kai Ivory JR Pennsylvania 40.81m 40.81m 35.28m 32.61m 18 Christie Schreckengost SO UNC-Wilmington 40.74m 40.74m 39.98m 38.80m 19 Courtney Lenart FR Robert Morris 39.92m 38.38m 39.04m 39.92m 20 Sarah Herskee SR Cornell 39.69m 36.37m 37.27m 39.69m 21 Alexandra Petrone JR Harvard 39.52m 39.52m FOUL 38.80m 22 Erica DaCosta JR Duquesne 39.33m 39.33m 38.23m 37.65m 23 Yasmin Deliz SR Lehigh 38.86m 36.79m 38.66m 38.86m 24 Kathleen Chen JR Boston Univ. 36.78m 36.78m 36.14m 34.44m 25 Christine Heffernan SR Villanova 34.94m FOUL FOUL 34.94m -- Kristen Eash SO Penn St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Green, Nike College Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA NCAA Meet: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA Bernie Moore: 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unnatached Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Serge Bengono SR George Mason 10.36Q -0.9 3 2 Airese Currie SO Clemson 10.38Q -0.7 2 3 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 10.49Q 0.7 1 4 Jason Green SR App. State 10.43q -0.7 2 5 Ernest Wiggins JR App. State 10.51q -0.7 2 6 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 10.55q 0.7 1 6 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng SR Massachusett 10.55q -0.7 2 8 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 10.57q 0.7 1 9 Larry Griffin JR Clemson 10.57 -0.9 3 10 Tye Hill FR Clemson 10.59 0.7 1 11 Shamus Singletary SR S. Carolina 10.61 -0.7 2 12 Terrell Walden FR Miami 10.63 0.7 1 13 Ahmad Jasmine SO Florida 10.67 -0.9 3 14 Jeremy Carter SR E. Carolina 10.69 -0.9 3 15 Scott Kimball SR Virginia 10.75 -0.9 3 16 Joe Hall SO Winthrop 10.78 0.7 1 17 Adam Grossman FR UMBC 10.85 -0.7 2 17 Jerry Mathis FR Savannah St. 10.85 -0.9 3 19 Jesse Bennett SO Albany 10.90 -0.9 3 19 Noel Powell JR Bucknell 10.90 -0.7 2

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Green, Nike College Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA NCAA Meet: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA Bernie Moore: 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unnatached Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Airese Currie SO Clemson 10.29 0.8 10 2 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 10.38 0.8 8 3 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 10.39 0.8 6 4 Ernest Wiggins JR App. State 10.42 0.8 5 5 Jason Green SR App. State 10.44 0.8 4 6 Serge Bengono SR George Mason 10.45 0.8 3 7 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng SR Massachusett 10.56 0.8 2 8 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 10.69 0.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston NCAA Meet: 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, 6/5 Bernie Moore: 20.21 1996 Rohsaan Griffin, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Christopher Lambert SR Harvard 20.58Q 0.6 2 2 Airese Currie SO Clemson 20.69Q +0.0 4 3 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 20.72Q +0.0 3 4 Kyle Farmer SO Florida 20.83Q +0.0 1 5 Jerome Mathis SO Hampton 20.67q 0.6 2 6 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 20.83q +0.0 4 7 Benjamin Henderson SO E. Carolina 20.89q +0.0 3 7 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 20.89q +0.0 4 9 Cameron Horton SR Long Island 20.97 0.6 2 10 Marvin Regis SR Seton Hall 20.99 0.6 2 11 Richard Phillips SO George Mason 21.01 +0.0 3 12 Craphonso Thorpe SO Florida St. 21.03 +0.0 3 13 Jamar Glenn SR SC State 21.04 +0.0 3 14 Thomas Lewis SO S. Carolina 21.13 +0.0 1 15 Carlos Bedoya JR Villanova 21.18 +0.0 1 15 Reggie Williams SO E. Carolina 21.18 +0.0 3 17 Cedrick Robinson SR Florida St. 21.20 +0.0 1 18 Justin Wotus JR Robert Morris 21.40 +0.0 1 19 Bryant Mark SR Georgia St. 21.52 +0.0 4 20 Roscoe Parrish SO Miami 21.55 0.6 2 21 Jason Green SR App. State 21.57 +0.0 1 22 Martin Jackson SR S. Carolina 22.01 +0.0 4

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston NCAA Meet: 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, 6/5 Bernie Moore: 20.21 1996 Rohsaan Griffin, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jerome Mathis SO Hampton 20.58 +0.0 10 2 Kyle Farmer SO Florida 20.61 +0.0 8 3 Airese Currie SO Clemson 20.65 +0.0 6 4 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 20.73 +0.0 5 5 Christopher Lambert SR Harvard 20.79 +0.0 4 6 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 20.89 +0.0 3 7 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 21.23 +0.0 2 8 Benjamin Henderson SO E. Carolina 21.55 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time 6 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC NCAA Meet: 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC Bernie Moore: 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Obra Hogans JR Seton Hall 45.81q 2 2 Bryan Swarn SR Georgia Tech 45.96q 2 3 Richard James JR Long Island 45.97q 5 4 DeWayne Barrett JR St. John's-NY 46.01q 4 5 Otis Harris JR S. Carolina 46.06q 1 6 Joe Mendel SR Connecticut 46.26q 4 7 Sekou Clarke FR Florida 46.28q 2 8 Jonathan Fortenberry SO S. Carolina 46.53q 3 9 Idris Payne SO Northeastern 46.72 3 10 Cedrick Robinson SR Florida St. 46.74 5 11 Donte Lucas JR Norfolk St. 46.82 1 12 Henry Harris SR George Mason 46.90 5 13 Rayan Speid JR Seton Hall 46.91 3 14 Otto Spain SR Clemson 47.00 6 15 Joe Clark SR Buffalo 47.10 2 16 Domonick Richmond SO E. Carolina 47.14 5 17 Kenneth Telemaque SR SC State 47.15 3 18 Joshwyn Abrams JR Delaware St. 47.25 5 19 Eric Ramsay JR Florida A&M 47.27 6 20 Quentin Bowens FR Seton Hall 47.45 1 21 Ernie Terrell SO Penn St. 47.59 4 22 Thomas Lewis SO S. Carolina 47.72 3 23 Sharif Azim SR Georgia Tech 47.76 6 24 Milton Bolton SO W. Carolina 47.77 3 25 Bryant Mark SR Georgia St. 47.79 2 26 Alexander Prince JR Citadel 47.84 6 27 Troy Roberson FR Pittsburgh 47.86 1 28 Eric Braxton SR JMU 47.87 2 29 Mark Porcaro JR Fordham 47.98 1 30 Darrius Cofield SO E. Carolina 47.99 6 31 Adam Evans SR UNC-Charlotte 48.01 4 32 Aggrey Morris JR Albany 48.14 6 33 Monterrio Adams JR NC State 48.62 4 34 Eric Porter JR Navy 49.26 4 -- Tyler Haney SR Dartmouth DNF 5

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= 6 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC NCAA Meet: 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC Bernie Moore: 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Otis Harris JR S. Carolina 45.68 10 2 DeWayne Barrett JR St. John's-NY 45.88 8 3 Joe Mendel SR Connecticut 45.94 6 4 Richard James JR Long Island 46.20 5 5 Jonathan Fortenberry SO S. Carolina 46.23 4 6 Sekou Clarke FR Florida 46.35 3 7 Bryan Swarn SR Georgia Tech 46.42 2 8 Obra Hogans JR Seton Hall 51.46 1

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon NCAA Meet: 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida Bernie Moore: 1:45.34 1991 Tony Parrilla, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sam Burley SR Pennsylvania 1:48.94Q 5 2 Vince Galgano JR Columbia 1:49.18Q 2 3 Moise Joseph JR Florida 1:49.36Q 3 4 Caleb Bailey SR W. Carolina 1:49.39Q 4 5 Jesse O'Connell JR Georgetown 1:49.82Q 1 6 Ali Najjar JR Georgetown 1:49.16q 5 7 Otukile Lekote JR S. Carolina 1:49.21q 2 8 Joel Legare SO Connecticut 1:49.62q 2 9 Sean Campbell JR Florida St. 1:49.84 5 10 Andy Craycraft JR North Carolina 1:50.02 4 11 Damion Drummond JR Maryland-ES 1:50.17 3 12 McGavock Dunbar JR Virginia 1:50.36 4 13 Goran Nava JR Radford 1:50.42 3 14 Dwayne Thomas JR Seton Hall 1:50.60 5 15 Matt Lincoln FR Penn St. 1:50.63 5 16 David Dean SR Princeton 1:50.74 3 17 Ricardo Cunningham JR George Mason 1:51.11 5 18 John Robertson FR W. Carolina 1:51.20 2 19 Sean Conway SR William & Mary 1:51.26 3 19 Paul Moser JR Villanova 1:51.26 1 21 Jeryl Wilborn SO Pittsburgh 1:51.29 4 22 Aldo Gonzalez JR Cornell 1:51.46 2 23 Nickie Peters SR Coppin St. 1:51.91 1 24 Jamal Nisbett SR E. Carolina 1:52.12 3 25 Marlon Tomlinson SR Maryland-ES 1:52.21 1 26 Valerij Petrulevich SO Syracuse 1:52.52 2 26 Chris Wilber SR William & Mary 1:52.52 4 28 Alex Baikovs JR High Point 1:52.58 4 29 Andrew Maloney SO St. Francis-PA 1:52.91 2 30 Ricky Bell JR E. Carolina 1:53.02 1 31 Miguel Jones JR La Salle 1:53.48 4 32 Jacob Simatwa JR Coastal Carolina 1:53.53 1 33 Logan Jones FR Connecticut 1:53.73 1 34 Richard Jones FR Providence 1:53.94 3 -- Kristof Molnar SO Albany DNF 5

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon NCAA Meet: 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida Bernie Moore: 1:45.34 1991 Tony Parrilla, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sam Burley SR Pennsylvania 1:46.96 10 2 Otukile Lekote JR S. Carolina 1:47.05 8 3 Moise Joseph JR Florida 1:47.28 6 4 Jesse O'Connell JR Georgetown 1:48.23 5 5 Ali Najjar JR Georgetown 1:48.73 4 6 Vince Galgano JR Columbia 1:48.80 3 7 Joel Legare SO Connecticut 1:48.93 2 8 Caleb Bailey SR W. Carolina 1:49.36 1

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, Puma College Best: 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George Mason NCAA Meet: 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Bernie Moore: 3:36.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Richard Kiplagat SO Iona 3:48.03Q 2 Tom Parlapiano JR Villanova 3:48.30Q 3 Chris Lukezic FR Georgetown 3:50.08Q 4 Brendon Mahoney JR Georgia Tech 3:50.59Q 5 Sean O'Brian SR American 3:48.34Q 6 Maarten van den Heuvel SR Florida St. 3:48.52Q 7 Ryan Hayden JR Villanova 3:50.60Q 8 Dylan Welsh SR Georgetown 3:50.97Q 9 Mike Alteri SR Wake Forest 3:48.74q 10 Aaron Lanzel SR Navy 3:48.80q 11 Tommy Manning SO Georgetown 3:49.59q 12 Enda Johnson SR Brown 3:49.97q 13 Erik Schmidt JR Navy 3:49.97 14 John O'Connor SR William & Mary 3:50.21 15 Ian Hahn SR Penn St. 3:50.69 16 Nick Schneider SO Duke 3:50.72 17 William Emase SO S. Carolina 3:50.99 18 Phil Sakala FR Army 3:51.00 19 Neil McDonagh SO Georgia Tech 3:51.70 20 Joshua Sink FR Navy 3:52.08 21 Jonathan Kieliszak JR Princeton 3:52.56 22 Kevin Rhue JR Richmond 3:52.95 23 Brad Wharton FR Wake Forest 3:53.02 24 Steve Hayes SO Pennsylvania 3:53.57 25 Lou Palma SR Bucknell 3:53.62 26 Joshua McCann SO Navy 3:53.67 27 Adam Puett FR W. Carolina 3:53.81 27 Phil Gaeta FR American 3:53.81 29 Patrick Tarpy SO Brown 3:54.02 30 Shane Stroup FR Florida 3:54.04 31 Sean Duffy SO American 3:54.26 32 John Traugott SR Harvard 3:54.41 33 Kurtis Marlowe FR NC State 3:55.31 34 Oliver Tassinari SO Cornell 3:55.85 35 Shawn Day SR Mt. St. Mary's 3:56.35 36 Bill Speirdowis SR Duke 3:57.38 37 Brian Rosetti SR St. Joseph's-PA 4:01.10 38 Taylor Milne JR High Point 4:03.88 -- Gerry Groothuis SO Columbia DNF -- Liam Reale SO Providence DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, Puma College Best: 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George Mason NCAA Meet: 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Bernie Moore: 3:36.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tom Parlapiano JR Villanova 3:42.93 10 2 Richard Kiplagat SO Iona 3:43.25 8 3 Brendon Mahoney JR Georgia Tech 3:43.30 6 4 Sean O'Brian SR American 3:43.41 5 5 Chris Lukezic FR Georgetown 3:43.59 4 6 Ryan Hayden JR Villanova 3:44.72 3 7 Aaron Lanzel SR Navy 3:47.00 2 8 Maarten van den Heuvel SR Florida St. 3:47.79 1 9 Dylan Welsh SR Georgetown 3:48.34 10 Tommy Manning SO Georgetown 3:50.81 11 Mike Alteri SR Wake Forest 3:57.32 12 Enda Johnson SR Brown 4:11.48

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= One section final. Double waterfall line start. First 18 on main waterfall. Next 9 on second waterfall. Next 18 in second row of main waterfall. American: 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike College Best: 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State NCAA Meet: 13:20.63 6/2/1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova Bernie Moore: 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Richard Kiplagat SO Iona 13:50.52 10 2 Joep Tigchelaar JR Florida St. 13:55.30 8 3 Mark Smyth SO Iona 13:56.27 6 4 Peter Riley SR Iona 13:56.51 5 5 Fasulo Jonathan JR Villanova 13:57.74 4 6 Steve Sundell JR Columbia 13:58.11 3 7 Sean Graham SR William & Mary 14:01.38 2 8 Ed Moran JR William & Mary 14:07.99 1 9 Philip Bett JR Georgia 14:12.50 10 Joe McAlister JR Iona 14:13.39 11 Tyler McCabe SR Providence 14:15.02 12 Matt Seymour JR American 14:16.06 13 Ryan Sheehan SO St. Francis-PA 14:19.07 14 Javon Broderick JR Georgetown 14:20.13 15 Rod Koborsi FR Georgetown 14:21.29 16 Jerimie Slick SR Buffalo 14:21.47 17 Mark Nichol JR Dartmouth 14:22.28 18 Jarrod Shoemaker JR Dartmouth 14:24.91 19 Paul Reilly SR Providence 14:25.46 20 Jon Bell SR Princeton 14:26.33 21 Adam Sutton SR Providence 14:26.53 22 Michael Hatch SO Duke 14:29.87 23 Todd Witzleben JR La Salle 14:32.12 24 Jeff Gaudette SO Brown 14:33.10 25 Chad Pearson JR NC State 14:33.16 26 Matthew Keally FR William & Mary 14:33.35 27 Pat Moulton SO Providence 14:34.18 28 Matt Ruhl SR Virginia 14:37.29 29 Daniel Parker FR Florida 14:39.72 30 Jared Moore SR Duke 14:40.26 31 Sean Connolly SO Iona 14:41.30 32 Jacob Frey JR William & Mary 14:45.04 33 Nathan Shenk-Boright SR Harvard 14:45.35 34 Jason Meany SR Clemson 14:46.63 35 Dan Coval JR Boston Univ. 14:47.95 36 Barnabas Togom SO Maryland-ES 14:59.47 37 David Christian JR NC State 15:01.40 38 Paul Rickard JR Georgia St. 15:04.23 39 Philip Latter JR UNC-Asheville 15:18.53 -- Matt Spring SR Manhattan DNF -- Bryan Skelly JR La Salle DNF -- Jimmy Butler SR Wake Forest DNF -- Benjamin Morris SR Navy DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - Nike, 8/23/9 College Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland NCAA Meet: 13.22 6/2/1978 Greg Foster, UCLA Bernie Moore: 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Josh Walker SO Florida 13.49Q 1.3 4 2 Corey Taylor SR S. Carolina 13.70Q 1.1 2 3 David Oliver JR Howard 13.86Q -1.1 1 4 Richard Phillips SO George Mason 14.07Q +0.0 3 5 Danyne Brown SR Florida St. 13.90q 1.3 4 6 Willie Powell FR Hampton 13.95q 1.3 4 7 Chris Carswell SR Florida 14.17q 1.1 2 8 David Klics SO Rutgers 14.22q -1.1 1 9 Esteban Guzman FR Georgia 14.23 +0.0 3 9 Fred Townsend JR S. Carolina 14.23 -1.1 1 9 Colin Aina JR Rhode Island 14.23 1.1 2 12 Mike Loyd FR Florida 14.25 -1.1 1 13 Matt Wedge JR Pennsylvania 14.31 1.3 4 14 Kevin Watson SO North Carolina 14.32 1.1 2 15 Chuck Ryan JR S. Carolina 14.33 -1.1 1 16 Dwayne Higgins SO West Virginia 14.42 1.3 4 17 Brian Derby SR Penn St. 14.47 +0.0 3 18 Ricky Gross SR Connecticut 14.51 +0.0 3 19 Mike Delgado SO Connecticut 14.58 1.3 4 20 Jeff McKelvin SR VA Military 14.63 1.1 2 21 Brandon Hicks JR Rider 14.67 1.1 2 22 Ken Ferguson FR S. Carolina 14.74 +0.0 3 23 Daveed Diggs JR Brown 14.75 -1.1 1 24 Twann Atkins SR UNC-Charlotte 14.76 1.1 2 25 Paul Roche SR Albany 14.98 -1.1 1 26 Jared Craig JR Monmouth-NJ 14.99 -1.1 1 27 Jamare Clarington SO FL Intn'l 15.07 1.3 4 28 Roy Cheney FR Clemson 15.49 +0.0 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - Nike, 8/23/9 College Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland NCAA Meet: 13.22 6/2/1978 Greg Foster, UCLA Bernie Moore: 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Josh Walker SO Florida 13.42 +0.0 10 2 Corey Taylor SR S. Carolina 13.78 +0.0 8 3 David Oliver JR Howard 13.79 +0.0 6 4 Richard Phillips SO George Mason 13.94 +0.0 5 5 Danyne Brown SR Florida St. 13.99 +0.0 4 6 Chris Carswell SR Florida 14.02 +0.0 3 7 Willie Powell FR Hampton 14.09 +0.0 2 8 David Klics SO Rutgers 14.35 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time 6 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn NCAA Meet: 47.85 6/3/1988 Kevin Young, UCLA Bernie Moore: 48.90 1987 Kevin Young, UCLA Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Nicholas O'Brien SR Villanova 49.98q 2 2 Rickey Harris JR Florida 50.24q 6 3 Dwight Ruff SO Florida 50.39q 4 4 LaRon Bennett SO Georgia 50.50q 1 5 Danyne Brown SR Florida St. 50.69q 6 6 Brian Derby SR Penn St. 51.14q 5 7 Jerry Puryear JR St. Joseph's-PA 51.54q 1 8 Ron Pollard SO E. Carolina 51.74q 1 9 Deric Zaphire SR Fordham 52.12 3 10 Roy Cheney FR Clemson 52.30 4 11 Jaret Campisi SO Penn St. 52.49 1 12 Douglas Lynes-Bell FR Delaware St. 52.50 4 13 Dwayne Higgins SO West Virginia 52.58 5 14 Pat Martin SO E. Carolina 52.61 6 15 Brian Abram SR Pennsylvania 52.62 2 16 Anthony Sokenu JR Coppin St. 52.64 3 17 Ahmad Abdur-Rahim JR Dartmouth 52.71 2 18 Trevor Hopper JR Army 52.86 3 19 Ranard Adkison JR Long Island 52.91 1 20 Michael Bolling SO Clemson 52.93 5 21 Terah Dardy SO FL Intn'l 53.17 6 22 Kendal White SO Coastal Carolina 53.23 1 23 Jared Craig JR Monmouth-NJ 53.28 3 24 Joe Paiva JR Florida St. 53.34 2 25 Joel Vazquez JR Albany 53.68 4 26 Scott Kautz FR Clemson 54.60 5 27 George Witter SR Pennsylvania 54.81 4 28 Rashad Gardner FR Clemson 55.57 5 29 Ken Ferguson FR S. Carolina 56.01 3 30 Nabavi Oliver JR Florida St. 56.49 6 -- Bryan Steele FR Long Island FS 4

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= 6 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn NCAA Meet: 47.85 6/3/1988 Kevin Young, UCLA Bernie Moore: 48.90 1987 Kevin Young, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rickey Harris JR Florida 49.56 10 2 LaRon Bennett SO Georgia 50.09 8 3 Dwight Ruff SO Florida 50.17 6 4 Brian Derby SR Penn St. 50.23 5 5 Nicholas O'Brien SR Villanova 50.24 4 6 Jerry Puryear JR St. Joseph's-PA 51.68 3 7 Ron Pollard SO E. Carolina 52.27 2 8 Danyne Brown SR Florida St. 53.51 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall. American: 8:09.17 8/28/1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West College Best: 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State NCAA Meet: 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State Bernie Moore: 8:23.34 1981 Solomon Chebor, Farleigh Dickinson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Itay Magidi FR Clemson 8:40.80 10 2 Andy Smith SO NC State 8:42.51 8 3 Jochen Dieckfoss JR Boston Univ. 8:45.04 6 4 Steve Zieminski SO Florida 8:46.84 5 5 Tristan Colangelo JR Princeton 8:50.85 4 6 Lucas Meyer SO Yale 8:58.64 3 7 Alfred Korir JR FDU 9:04.37 2 8 Ramon Laboy FR Iona 9:04.47 1 9 Daryn Johnson SR Cornell 9:04.76 10 Bryan Johnston SR Bucknell 9:05.00 11 Christopher Carvelli JR La Salle 9:05.12 12 Nigel Wray SO Iona 9:06.29 13 Zach Sabatino FR West Virginia 9:06.84 14 Joe Shaw SR Dartmouth 9:08.47 15 Ken Goglas SR Connecticut 9:11.62 16 Josh Ordway SR Princeton 9:11.68 17 Chad Buechel SR Brown 9:12.28 18 Michael Keeling SR William & Mary 9:15.03 19 Daniel Christensen SR Navy 9:15.47 20 Robbie Watson FR West Virginia 9:17.94 21 Ricky Brookshire JR NC State 9:18.32 22 Louis DiNuzzo JR Colgate 9:19.00 23 Michael Lansing JR Maine 9:21.24 24 Aaron Smead JR Army 9:22.92 25 Tyler DeVault FR West Virginia 9:24.21 26 Bill Meador SO JMU 9:24.31 27 Scott Bessette SR Seton Hall 9:27.13 28 Robert Rotich JR FDU 9:27.42 29 Nolan Tully SO Pennsylvania 9:32.96 30 Brian Mahoney SR Boston College 9:37.72 31 Mike Earle SO Campbell 9:40.11 32 Timothy McAteer SR La Salle 9:56.84 33 Matt Goodale FR High Point 10:19.08 -- Pat Guidera SO Providence DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian NCAA Meet: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian Bernie Moore: 38.82 1987 Texas Christian School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Florida State 39.66Q 2 1) Kolby Jones SR 2) Brian Dzingai JR 3) Cedrick Robinson SR 4) Craphonso Thorpe SO 2 Florida A&M 39.84Q 1 1) James Amune JR 2) Brent Mobley SO 3) Antwanare Jones JR 4) Sheldon Morant SR 3 Clemson 39.87Q 3 1) Larry Griffin JR 2) Otto Spain SR 3) Jacey Harper SR 4) Airese Currie SO 4 Florida 39.78q 2 1) Ahmad Jasmine SO 2) Kyle Farmer SO 3) Dwight Ruff SO 4) Sekou Clarke FR 5 Appalachian State 39.91q 3 1) Sean Jackson JR 2) Jason Green SR 3) Kevin McLeod SR 4) Ernest Wiggins JR 5 South Carolina 39.91q 1 1) Adrian Durant FR 2) Shamus Singletary SR 3) Duan Barrino SO 4) Corey Taylor SR 7 George Mason 39.99q 1 1) Sammy Sesay FR 2) Serge Bengono SR 3) Henry Harris SR 4) Richard Phillips SO 8 Long Island 40.18q 1 1) Shaun Johnson SO 2) Richard James JR 3) Jeremy Bascom FR 4) Cameron Horton SR 9 Miami 40.29 3 1) Roscoe Parrish SO 2) Terrell Walden FR 3) Travarous Bain FR 4) Tanard Davis SO 10 East Carolina 40.58 2 1) Reggie Williams SO 2) Jeremy Carter SR 3) Benjamin Henderson SO 4) Darrius Cofield SO 11 Bethune-Cookman 40.65 3 1) Keith Willis SO 2) Jeremiah Jenkins SO 3) Alshane Harrison SO 4) Unri Thomas JR 12 Albany 41.95 2 1) Shamere Boland FR 2) Jesse Bennett SO 3) Rickardo Smith SO 4) Andres Vives FR 13 Winthrop 42.07 2 1) Octavius Burriss SR 2) Brandon Morton SO 3) Antoine Knox SR 4) Joe Hall SO

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian NCAA Meet: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian Bernie Moore: 38.82 1987 Texas Christian School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Florida 39.35 10 1) Ahmad Jasmine SO 2) Kyle Farmer SO 3) Dwight Ruff SO 4) Sekou Clarke FR 2 Florida A&M 39.45 8 1) James Amune JR 2) Brent Mobley SO 3) Antwanare Jones JR 4) Sheldon Morant SR 3 George Mason 39.70 6 1) Sammy Sesay FR 2) Serge Bengono SR 3) Henry Harris SR 4) Richard Phillips SO 4 Clemson 39.73 5 1) Larry Griffin JR 2) Tye Hill FR 3) Jacey Harper SR 4) Airese Currie SO 5 South Carolina 39.93 4 1) Adrian Durant FR 2) Shamus Singletary SR 3) Duan Barrino SO 4) Corey Taylor SR 6 Florida State 40.15 3 1) Kolby Jones SR 2) Brian Dzingai JR 3) Cedrick Robinson SR 4) Craphonso Thorpe SO 7 Long Island 40.72 2 1) Shaun Johnson SO 2) Richard James JR 3) Jeremy Bascom FR 4) Cameron Horton SR -- Appalachian State DNF 1) Sean Jackson JR 2) Jason Green SR 3) Kevin McLeod SR 4) Ernest Wiggins JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. American: 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Godwill Games Team College Best: 2:59.91 6/4/1988 UCLA NCAA Meet: 2:59.91 6/4/1988 UCLA Bernie Moore: 3:00.55 1987 UCLA School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Florida 3:04.98 3 10 1) Sekou Clarke FR 2) Kyle Farmer SO 3) Rickey Harris JR 4) Dwight Ruff SO 2 Georgia Tech 3:06.92 3 8 1) Brian Ford SO 2) Sharif Azim SR 3) Nate Smiga FR 4) Bryan Swarn SR 3 South Carolina 3:07.26 3 6 1) Otis Harris JR 2) Otukile Lekote JR 3) Thomas Lewis SO 4) Jonathan Fortenberry SO 4 Clemson 3:08.25 3 5 1) Michael Bolling SO 2) Jacey Harper SR 3) Warren Eure SO 4) Roy Cheney FR 5 Seton Hall 3:08.83 3 4 1) Rayan Speid JR 2) Dwayne Thomas JR 3) Rohan Alexis SR 4) Quentin Bowens FR 6 St. Joseph's 3:09.07 2 3 1) Nick Carras JR 2) Andrew Thomas FR 3) Jerry Puryear JR 4) Doug Rick SO 7 St. John's 3:09.32 2 2 1) Ben Catalano SR 2) Mohammed Kanu JR 3) Andy Mitchell JR 4) DeWayne Barrett JR 8 Penn State 3:09.38 1 1 1) Steve Janci SR 2) Brian Derby SR 3) Jaret Campisi SO 4) Ernie Terrell SO 9 Boston University 3:09.45 2 1) Lucjan Zaborowski FR 2) Steve Deppe SR 3) Chris Brandon SR 4) Andre Nacaxe SO 10 East Carolina 3:09.46 3 1) Domonick Richmond SO 2) Benjamin Henderson SO 3) 4) Michael Hillian FR 11 Norfolk State 3:10.27 2 1) Donte Lucas JR 2) Nicholas Brown SR 3) Kirwayne Holford SR 4) Marques Sneed JR 12 North Carolina-Charlotte 3:10.84 2 1) Adam Evans SR 2) Joshua Sturm JR 3) Abraham Morlu SR 4) James Bacon FR 13 Georgetown 3:10.89 2 1) Stanley Lagrenade FR 2) Robert Wingate-Robinson SR 3) Jesse O'Connell JR 4) Ali Najjar JR 14 Georgia 3:11.92 3 1) Shaun Foster SO 2) Andrell Roberts SO 3) Rodney Almond FR 4) LaRon Bennett SO 15 Rutgers 3:13.07 1 1) David Klics SO 2) Luis Tomlinson JR 3) Anthony Gallo FR 4) Ryan Westman SO 16 Florida A&M 3:13.94 2 1) Sheldon Morant SR 2) Tyrone Johnson FR 3) James Amune JR 4) Eric Ramsay JR 17 Pittsburgh 3:14.12 1 1) Troy Roberson FR 2) Chris Anderson FR 3) Jeryl Wilborn SO 4) Andrew Jones SR 18 Coppin State 3:14.76 1 1) Aaron Gibbs SR 2) Michael Davenport FR 3) Anthony Sokenu JR 4) Benjamin Assinor FR 19 Coastal Carolina 3:15.80 1 1) Paul Scheuer SO 2) Kendal White SO 3) Nick Maxwell SO 4) Jacob Simatwa JR 20 Hampton 3:17.17 2 1) Lester Caesar FR 2) Marvin Lewis JR 3) Jerome Mathis SO 4) 21 Florida State 3:18.73 3 1) Brian Dzingai JR 2) Joe Paiva JR 3) Cedrick Robinson SR 4) Sean Campbell JR 22 Long Island 3:19.89 1 1) Antonio Thomas SO 2) Bryan Steele FR 3) Ranard Adkison JR 4)

Men High Jump ======================================================================= Jump heights: 2.03 - 2.08 - 2.13 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached College Best: 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette NCAA Meet: 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette Bernie Moore: 2.28m 1987 Tom Smith-IL St. - Dothel Edwards-UGA, Troy Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Adam Shunk SR North Carolina 2.22m 10 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX 2 Jesse Williams FR NC State 2.19m 8 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX 3 Jimmy Baxter JR S. Florida 2.16m 6 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 O O O XO XXX 4 Matt Vincent SR Florida 2.16m 5 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 O XO XO XO XXX 5 Mike Deibler SR Connecticut 2.16m 4 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 O O XO XXO XXX 6 Anthony Butler SO Rutgers 2.13m 3 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 O XO XXO XXX 7 Michael Massey JR Georgia Tech 2.13m 2 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 XO XO XXO XXX 8 Huguens Jean SR UMBC 2.08m .333333 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP O XXX 8 Wayne Wright JR George Mason 2.08m .333333 2.03 2.08 2.13 O O XXX 8 Terrance McDaniel JR Clemson 2.08m .333333 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP O XXX 11 Eric Bergemann SR Campbell 2.08m 2.03 2.08 2.13 XO XO XXX 11 Adam Chubb SO Pennsylvania 2.08m 2.03 2.08 2.13 XO XO XXX 13 Ryan Schmidt SO Cornell 2.08m 2.03 2.08 2.13 XO XXO XXX 13 Garrett Brickner SO VA Military 2.08m 2.03 2.08 2.13 XO XXO XXX 15 Stephan Ketterl JR S. Florida 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XXO XXX 15 Patrick Bullock JR UNC-Wilmington 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XXO XXX 15 Mike Weishuhn SO Princeton 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XO XXX 15 Tyler Fedeli FR Penn St. 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XXO XXX 15 Ray Bobrownicki FR Brown 2.03m 2.03 2.08 O XXX 15 Jeff Weaver JR Army 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XXO XXX 15 Yandiel Muniz FR FL Intn'l 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XO XXX 15 Rod Manzo JR Army 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XO XXX 15 Justin Willyoung SR West Virginia 2.03m 2.03 2.08 XO XXX 15 John Hubbard SO North Carolina 2.03m 2.03 2.08 O XXX -- Brandon Morton SO Winthrop NH 2.03 XXX -- Jihad Beauchman FR Yale NH 2.03 XXX -- Josh Reid SO Georgia NH 2.03 2.08 PPP XXX -- Craig Norman SR Gardner-Webb NH 2.03 2.08 2.13 PPP PPP XXX -- Fred Townsend JR S. Carolina NH 2.03 XXX -- Dominque Camm FR NC A&T NH 2.03 XXX

Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Jump Heights: 4.76 - 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.16 - 5.26 - 5.36 - 5.46 Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 6.03m 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike College Best: 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee NCAA Meet: 5.82m 5/29/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee Bernie Moore: 5.66m 2000 Russ Buller, LSU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brian DaCunha SR Florida 5.16m 10 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 P P O O P XX 2 Jeff Atkinson SR Florida St. 5.06m 7 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 P O O XXX 2 Paul Condron JR Florida 5.06m 7 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 P P O XXX 4 Ryan Lewis SR Clemson 5.06m 5 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 P P XO XXX 5 Brent Warner JR Duke 5.06m 4 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 P XXO XO XXX 6 Jared Farabee SR S. Carolina 4.91m 3 4.76 4.91 5.06 P O XXX 7 David Stephens SO SC State 4.91m 2 4.76 4.91 5.06 P O XXX 8 Matt Brousse JR Pittsburgh 4.91m 1 4.76 4.91 5.06 XO O XXX 9 Nick Fegley SR Penn St. 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XO XXX 9 Brad Bowery SR Brown 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XO XXX 9 Jonathan Miller FR S. Florida 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 O XO XXX 12 David Kessler SR NC State 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XXO XXX 12 Brad Smith SO Georgia 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XXO XXX 12 Chris Steddum SR S. Carolina 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XXO XXX 15 Robert Sparks JR Navy 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 XO XXO XXX 16 Ryan Hunter JR Clemson 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XO XXX 16 Michael Yurcho JR West Virginia 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XO XXX 16 Marcus Tepaske SR VA Tech 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XO XXX 16 Jeff Buttaccio JR Duke 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XXO XXX 16 Aaron Bass SR Miami 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XXO XXX 16 Eric Hoverstad SO NC State 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XXO XXX 16 Ryan Keaton FR Army 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XO XXX 16 Greg Royster SO S. Carolina 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XXO XXX -- Brian Mondschein FR VA Tech NH 4.76 XXX -- Jon Norman JR App. State NH 4.76 XXX -- Ed Hissam FR Georgia NH 4.76 XXX -- Mark Johnson FR Coastal Carolina NH 4.76 4.91 P XXX -- Jason Mandato JR West Virginia NH 4.76 XXX -- Will Thomas JR Connecticut NH 4.76 XXX -- Patrick Gerberich JR Florida St. NH 4.76 XXX -- Mike Harbeck SR Cornell NH 4.76 XXX -- Dave Bollinger JR Penn St. NH 4.76 4.91 P XXX -- Adam Klotzbach JR Clemson NH 4.76 4.91 P XXX -- Jon DiNozzi SR Delaware NH 4.76 XXX -- Neal Wojdowski SO Pennsylvania NH 4.76 XXX -- Pat Barron FR Gardner-Webb NH 4.76 XXX

Men Long Jump ============================================================================ 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC College Best: 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas NCAA Meet: 8.53m 6/3/1993 Erick Walder, Arkansas Bernie Moore: 8.49m 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 George Kitchens SO Clemson 7.81m 1.0 10 7.43m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.65m(2.9) 7.33m(0.9) 7.81m(1.0) 7.73m(0.4) 2 Tony Allmond JR S. Carolina 7.73m -0.4 8 7.56m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 7.73m(-0.4) 7.56m(0.9) 7.46m(1.2) 7.49m(0.6) 3 Darryl Reeves FR SC State 7.65m 0.8 6 7.56m(1.8) 7.32m(-1.1) 7.34m(-0.4) 7.56m(1.4) 7.65m(0.8) 7.62m(1.0) 4 Kolby Jones SR Florida St. 7.62m 1.0 5 7.38m(0.6) 7.37m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.62m(1.0) 5 Blair Woodward SR North Carolina 7.59m 0.4 4 7.59m(0.4) 7.54m(0.4) 7.47m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 Kevin Octave JR Liberty 7.53m 2.4 3 7.13m(-1.1) 7.53m(2.4) 7.19m(-1.5) 7.02m(0.9) 6.98m(1.2) 7.19m(0.8) 7 Chavous Nichols JR Penn St. 7.50m -1.5 2 7.31m(-1.6) 7.50m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.50m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 8 Greig Cryer FR S. Carolina 7.48m 1.8 1 7.48m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.29m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 Charone White SR NC A&T 7.44m NWI FOUL(NWI) 7.42m(3.0) 7.34m(-0.6) 7.44m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(NWI) 10 Holt McPherson SO App. State 7.36m -0.9 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(-0.9) 11 Alex Harris FR Florida 7.34m -0.5 FOUL(NWI) 7.28m(-0.8) 7.34m(-0.5) 12 Kai Maull SR Clemson 7.31m 0.6 FOUL(NWI) 7.31m(0.6) 7.26m(0.8) 13 Terrance McDaniel JR Clemson 7.27m -1.7 7.27m(-1.7) 6.85m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 14 Courtney Wright SO Florida St. 7.24m 0.5 7.24m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15 Magnus Ahlen JR Manhattan 7.19m -0.7 6.93m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 7.19m(-0.7) 16 Adrien Borders SO Wofford 7.16m 0.9 6.78m(+0.0) 6.86m(-1.2) 7.16m(0.9) 17 Janek Augustynowicz JR Manhattan 7.08m 1.3 6.81m(+0.0) 6.82m(1.5) 7.08m(1.3) 18 Noel Powell JR Bucknell 7.07m 0.6 6.92m(0.6) 7.00m(0.4) 7.07m(0.6) 18 Anthony Thomas SR Yale 7.07m 1.0 7.07m(1.0) 6.97m(-1.6) 6.94m(2.1) 20 Ukiwe Maduckwe SR Florida A&M 7.01m 2.6 6.77m(NWI) 7.01m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 21 Lance Gross JR Howard 6.99m +0.0 6.99m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) 6.61m(0.4) 22 Marquis Allen SO Rutgers 6.98m -1.2 6.98m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.94m(0.4) 23 Davin Williams SR Georgetown 6.96m -0.3 FOUL(NWI) 6.96m(-0.3) 6.83m(1.3) 24 Shawndel Daniel FR Pittsburgh 6.91m 1.8 FOUL(NWI) 6.83m(-0.3) 6.91m(1.8) 25 Colin Aina JR Rhode Island 6.84m 0.5 FOUL(NWI) 6.84m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 26 Troy Dennis FR Monmouth-NJ 6.81m 1.2 6.45m(3.0) 6.56m(2.3) 6.81m(1.2) 27 Jesse Ludwig FR Maine 6.47m 1.6 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(1.6) -- Brandon Howard JR West Virginia FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Triple Jump ============================================================================ 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno College Best: 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, Blinn NCAA Meet: 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU Bernie Moore: 17.30m 1995 James Beckford, Blinn College Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Rafeeq Curry FR Florida St. 16.09m 0.6 10 15.98m(2.0) 15.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 14.21m(0.5) 16.09m(0.6) 2 Desmond Kapofu JR Norfolk St. 16.03m 2.5 8 16.03m(2.5) PASS(NWI) 15.50m(+0.0) 15.13m(-0.6) PASS(NWI) 15.29m(-0.7) 3 Willie Johnson SO Florida St. 15.81m 0.8 6 15.81m(0.8) FOUL(-0.7) 14.97m(+0.0) 15.05m(-0.5) 14.36m(0.5) 15.15m(+0.0) 4 Chavous Nichols JR Penn St. 15.79m +0.0 5 15.48m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 15.79m(+0.0) 15.63m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 14.86m(-0.5) 5 Everett Bruce JR NC A&T 15.58m +0.0 4 15.25m(+0.0) 15.46m(-0.7) 15.58m(+0.0) 15.57m(-0.5) 15.51m(0.6) 15.58m(+0.0) 6 Marc Kellman FR West Virginia 15.50m 0.5 3 FOUL(NWI) 15.30m(0.6) 15.50m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 14.40m(0.9) 14.27m(0.5) 7 Antonio Saunders JR Georgia 15.39m +0.0 2 14.19m(1.5) 15.29m(+0.0) 15.38m(+0.0) 14.83m(+0.0) 15.39m(+0.0) 15.11m(0.5) 8 Javionni Gooden JR Towson 15.35m 1.6 1 15.35m(1.6) FOUL(-0.6) 15.21m(+0.0) 14.34m(-0.6) 14.65m(+0.0) 15.12m(+0.0) 9 Davin Williams SR Georgetown 15.28m -0.5 14.91m(2.6) 15.10m(1.1) 15.28m(-0.5) 10 Sean Thomas SR Brown 15.17m 2.9 15.17m(2.9) 15.12m(0.6) 14.77m(1.9) 11 Brian Fraser SR Georgia Tech 15.16m 0.7 15.16m(0.7) 14.97m(-0.8) 14.93m(+0.0) 12 Jason Fludd SO VA Tech 15.07m 0.5 14.81m(2.3) 15.07m(0.5) 15.02m(0.8) 13 Brandon Via FR NC A&T 15.01m 1.5 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.01m(1.5) 14 Jeff Weaver JR Army 14.96m 0.9 14.85m(1.8) 14.96m(0.9) 14.96m(1.4) 15 Eli Sunquist FR UNC-Charlotte 14.93m +0.0 FOUL(NWI) 14.93m(+0.0) 14.33m(NWI) 16 Francis Vincent JR Lehigh 14.86m 2.5 14.17m(2.2) 14.37m(0.8) 14.86m(2.5) 17 Mark Curry SR North Carolina 14.83m NWI FOUL(NWI) 14.83m(NWI) 14.44m(NWI) 18 Adeniyi Omisore JR Manhattan 14.82m 1.0 14.39m(0.7) 14.82m(1.0) 14.64m(+0.0) 19 Samyr Laine FR Harvard 14.80m +0.0 FOUL(NWI) 14.71m(+0.0) 14.80m(+0.0) 20 Gregory Taylor JR New Hampshire 14.77m +0.0 FOUL(NWI) 14.77m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 21 Joshua Johnson JR Syracuse 14.76m 2.0 FOUL(NWI) 14.76m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 22 Damian Baines JR West Virginia 14.75m +0.0 14.66m(+0.0) 14.75m(+0.0) 14.33m(+0.0) 23 Jeremy Glaze JR Georgia 14.74m 0.9 FOUL(NWI) 14.35m(0.7) 14.74m(0.9) 24 Adrien Borders SO Wofford 14.63m +0.0 13.77m(-0.6) 14.57m(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0) 25 Richard Lawrence FR Florida 14.59m NWI 14.59m(NWI) 14.53m(NWI) 14.33m(NWI) 26 Mark Godoy JR Connecticut 14.56m +0.0 13.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.56m(+0.0) 27 Andrew Jacobs SO SC State 14.55m +0.0 14.41m(+0.0) 14.51m(+0.0) 14.55m(+0.0) 28 Spencer Irvine JR Georgia Tech 14.19m 2.7 14.19m(2.7) 13.67m(0.5) 14.13m(+0.0) 29 Greig Cryer FR S. Carolina 13.77m -0.7 13.77m(-0.7) FOUL(0.5) PASS(NWI) -- Blair Woodward SR North Carolina FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Abraham Morlu SR UNC-Charlotte FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Shot Put ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda College Best: 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA NCAA Meet: 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA Bernie Moore: 21.00m 1981 Michael Carter, SMU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dorian Scott JR Florida St. 18.87m 10 17.79m 18.56m 18.47m FOUL 18.87m 18.41m 2 Garrett Johnson FR Florida St. 18.28m 8 18.28m FOUL FOUL 18.15m FOUL FOUL 3 John Newell JR Georgia 18.11m 6 18.11m 17.45m 17.69m 17.50m FOUL 17.87m 4 Josh Russell JR Wagner 18.08m 5 17.42m 18.08m 17.31m FOUL 16.47m FOUL 5 Zeb Sion SO Georgia Tech 17.66m 4 16.16m 17.66m 17.16m 17.26m 17.11m FOUL 6 Dane Miller FR Penn St. 17.46m 3 17.46m 17.25m 16.86m FOUL 16.63m 16.89m 7 Byron McKinney SR Buffalo 17.29m 2 16.32m 16.50m 17.29m 16.94m FOUL 16.68m 8 Ryan Norwood SO VA Tech 17.28m 1 17.28m 15.75m 16.71m FOUL 16.92m FOUL 9 Derek Anderson SO Northeastern 17.23m 16.85m 17.23m 17.10m FOUL 17.03m FOUL 10 Paul Lyons SO Princeton 17.03m FOUL 17.03m FOUL 11 Rocky Craley JR Princeton 16.93m 16.93m FOUL FOUL 12 Jonathan Spillman SO Georgia Tech 16.91m 16.39m 16.91m 16.05m 13 Andre Reid FR Rhode Island 16.75m FOUL 16.42m 16.75m 14 Brian MacPhee JR VA Tech 16.62m 15.59m 16.62m 16.44m 15 Matt Lombardi JR Clemson 16.37m FOUL 16.37m 16.24m 16 Sam Segond SO Rutgers 16.32m FOUL FOUL 16.32m 17 Jon DeAngelo SR Monmouth-NJ 16.27m 16.14m 16.27m 15.88m 18 Derek Gilson FR Clemson 16.19m 14.02m 16.19m FOUL 19 Mike Stellefson JR Pittsburgh 15.91m 15.27m 15.91m 15.74m 20 Adam Bishop SR S. Carolina 15.88m 15.88m FOUL FOUL 21 Gary Roskoski SR Monmouth-NJ 15.62m 15.58m FOUL 15.62m 22 Aaron Mitchell SO William & Mary 15.16m FOUL 15.05m 15.16m 23 Nathan Hedgpeth JR UNC-Asheville 15.04m 14.59m FOUL 15.04m 24 Anders Constantin FR Manhattan 14.77m 14.48m 14.60m 14.77m 25 Tom Tymann SR Wake Forest 14.67m 14.26m FOUL 14.67m -- Tim Adrian SR Syracuse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Anthony Greer FR App. State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders College Best: 70.84m 5/27/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada NCAA Meet: 67.06m 6/5/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada Bernie Moore: 63.56m 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sam Segond SO Rutgers 57.30m 10 54.24m FOUL FOUL 52.36m 57.30m FOUL 2 Vikas Gowda SO North Carolina 57.09m 8 FOUL 57.09m FOUL FOUL 56.59m 57.09m 3 Ryan McIntyre JR Florida 56.67m 6 50.62m 56.41m 54.75m 55.84m 55.45m 56.67m 4 Lucais MacKay JR Georgia 54.33m 5 52.45m 53.55m 54.30m 54.33m 53.96m 52.65m 5 Tim Adrian SR Syracuse 54.09m 4 51.91m 53.13m FOUL 54.09m FOUL 54.09m 6 Brook Antonio SO S. Carolina 53.49m 3 43.75m 50.34m 53.49m 49.82m 51.07m 51.71m 7 Travis Pendleton JR Army 52.97m 2 50.95m 51.13m 52.97m 51.71m 50.63m FOUL 8 Derek Anderson SO Northeastern 52.95m 1 FOUL 52.95m FOUL 52.37m 52.94m 51.97m 9 Nick Kenworthy SR Coastal Carolina 51.79m 50.46m 51.79m 48.90m FOUL 50.11m 47.23m 10 Mike Stellefson JR Pittsburgh 51.40m 51.40m FOUL 48.11m 11 Dwayne Henclewood JR Holy Cross 51.05m 49.02m 51.05m 48.78m 12 Dan Royal SO Florida St. 51.00m 47.03m FOUL 51.00m 13 Manny Eleyae JR Army 50.33m 48.31m 50.33m 49.25m 14 Andre Reid FR Rhode Island 50.31m FOUL FOUL 50.31m 15 Tom Carey JR St. Francis-PA 50.21m 46.01m 50.21m FOUL 16 David Schenek JR Georgia 49.41m FOUL 47.34m 49.41m 17 Garrett Johnson FR Florida St. 48.80m FOUL FOUL 48.80m 18 Gary Roskoski SR Monmouth-NJ 46.55m 46.43m FOUL 46.55m 19 Bruce Amerson SR Florida A&M 46.43m FOUL 45.45m 46.43m 20 Dennis Caldwell SR UNC-Wilmington 46.14m FOUL 46.14m FOUL 21 Robert Fennel SO S. Florida 44.64m 42.76m FOUL 44.64m 22 Mike Pellet SR Manhattan 41.95m FOUL FOUL 41.95m -- James Rowell JR NC State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Nathaniel Michael JR Navy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC College Best: 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC NCAA Meet: 80.86m 5/31/1996 Balazs Kiss, USC Bernie Moore: 75.20m 1996 Balazs Kiss, USC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Panagiotis Mavraganis SR Georgia 67.20m 10 67.20m PASS PASS 65.41m 65.56m 63.99m 2 Lucais MacKay JR Georgia 66.16m 8 PASS 63.52m PASS 65.05m FOUL 66.16m 3 Spyridon Jullien FR VA Tech 65.48m 6 64.29m PASS PASS 63.44m 64.87m 65.48m 4 Vincent Tortorella SR Northeastern 63.04m 5 59.58m PASS 61.46m 62.64m FOUL 63.04m 5 Ian Brewer SO Georgia Tech 61.87m 4 PASS 57.42m PASS 59.65m 61.87m 59.85m 6 Josh McCaughey JR Princeton 60.89m 3 PASS 58.35m PASS FOUL 60.89m 60.06m 7 John Newell JR Georgia 59.98m 2 56.78m 55.01m 51.76m FOUL 59.98m 59.82m 8 Chad Joyner SR UNC-Wilmington 57.37m 1 56.66m 57.37m 55.91m FOUL 53.63m FOUL 9 Giles Longley-Cook JR Cornell 57.32m 57.32m 57.31m 55.77m 56.27m 53.23m 54.25m 10 Chad Goddard JR Georgia 56.30m 56.30m PASS 53.94m PASS PASS PASS 11 Antonio Emperator JR Florida 56.18m 54.96m 55.86m 56.18m 12 Michael Freeman FR Manhattan 56.11m FOUL 55.12m 56.11m 13 David Schenek JR Georgia 55.77m 55.77m PASS 54.30m 14 Mark Smith JR Princeton 55.54m 55.54m FOUL 54.36m 15 Alberto Castro SR Army 55.41m 53.98m 55.41m FOUL 16 Josh Bowling SR Florida St. 55.36m FOUL 55.36m FOUL 17 John Barth JR Connecticut 54.51m FOUL 54.52m FOUL 18 Anders Constantin FR Manhattan 54.40m FOUL 54.40m FOUL 19 Keith Gentes SR Buffalo 53.41m FOUL 53.41m FOUL 20 Andrew Diakos SO Florida St. 52.72m 47.98m 52.72m 51.83m 21 Ralph Lufkin SO Navy 52.01m 52.01m FOUL FOUL 22 Tony Antonio SO S. Carolina 51.85m 51.04m 51.85m FOUL 23 Aaron Ross JR Penn St. 51.20m FOUL FOUL 51.20m 24 Chris Parsons JR William & Mary 50.95m 50.95m FOUL FOUL 25 Tom Carey JR St. Francis-PA 50.86m FOUL FOUL 50.86m 26 Scott Vernon FR Penn St. 50.85m FOUL 50.47m 50.85m 27 Matt Schmitt SO Army 47.13m FOUL FOUL 47.13m -- Terry Stahl SO Marshall FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jason Goulart SR St. John's-NY FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ======================================================================= 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 87.12m 5/25/1997 Tom Pukstys, NYAC College Best: 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas NCAA Meet: 81.86m 6/3/1998 Esko Mikkola, Arizona Bernie Moore: 80.60m 1998 Andrea Linden, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brian Chaput JR Pennsylvania 74.26m 10 63.53m 70.53m 74.26m 71.49m 68.07m PASS 2 Trevor Snyder SO Georgia 71.19m 8 65.85m 64.25m 67.04m 66.76m 71.19m FOUL 3 Brian Kollar SR Virginia 70.42m 6 70.42m FOUL 67.62m 63.93m FOUL FOUL 4 Paul Pisano JR Connecticut 70.00m 5 66.34m 64.85m FOUL 65.30m 70.00m 65.59m 5 Sean Furey SO Dartmouth 69.59m 4 69.59m 68.20m 67.32m 66.18m 62.37m 60.40m 6 Jacobus Smit FR VA Tech 66.89m 3 59.12m 65.81m 66.89m 62.73m 65.42m 59.40m 7 Brian Stumpf JR Penn St. 66.49m 2 59.27m 59.52m 66.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Peter Alouise SR St. Francis-PA 66.22m 1 63.17m 66.22m 65.47m 65.55m 61.44m 59.35m 9 Adam Burke JR Army 64.15m 64.15m 63.44m FOUL 60.56m FOUL 64.10m 10 Tim Releford JR Princeton 63.64m 55.99m 63.64m 62.58m 11 Ethan Blose SR Lafayette 63.42m 61.55m 59.78m 63.42m 12 Justin Ryncavage FR North Carolina 63.20m 63.00m 63.20m 62.36m 13 Patrick Dugan SR Lehigh 63.03m 63.03m 61.54m FOUL 14 Michael Stewart FR St. Francis-PA 62.85m 62.85m 59.67m 60.03m 15 Matt Moyer JR Penn St. 62.48m 62.48m FOUL 61.97m 16 Kyle Wintersteen JR Penn St. 61.92m 57.36m 61.92m 55.66m 17 Scott Benowicz SR Cornell 61.61m FOUL 61.61m 60.44m 18 Jim Malizia FR Pennsylvania 61.11m 54.17m 61.11m 57.04m 19 James Finneran SO Rhode Island 60.37m 60.37m 55.38m 56.58m 20 Shawn Paronish SR Pittsburgh 60.34m 60.34m 59.48m 57.78m 21 Chris Francisco JR Rutgers 59.62m 57.83m 59.62m 58.24m 22 Tony Bonura JR Pittsburgh 59.50m 56.86m 59.49m 59.50m 23 Mike Kennedy JR Pittsburgh 58.86m 55.62m 55.44m 58.86m 24 Andrew Smith SO William & Mary 57.00m 57.00m FOUL FOUL 25 Andre Bondurant SR S. Florida 56.76m 56.76m 49.39m 55.62m 26 Brian Lee SO Rutgers 54.82m 54.66m 54.82m 54.69m 27 Adam Crossman JR Northeastern 54.61m 51.49m 51.30m 54.61m 28 Rory Magner SO North Carolina 54.45m FOUL 54.45m FOUL 29 Justin McKnight JR Bucknell 53.88m 53.88m 53.85m 52.80m 30 Scott Alsup JR S. Carolina 53.42m FOUL 53.42m 50.05m 31 Josh Lee FR W. Carolina 52.00m 50.40m FOUL 52.00m 32 Garry Martin SR S. Carolina 51.80m 51.80m 49.90m FOUL 33 Mike Allen JR Monmouth-NJ 51.67m FOUL FOUL 51.67m 34 Sean McGuire SO Radford 49.10m 47.35m 44.93m 49.10m

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida 105 2) South Carolina 77 3) North Carolina 72.50 4) Miami 63 5) Penn State 53 6) Florida State 41 7) Georgia 37.50 8) Clemson 26 9) South Florida 18.50 10) Providence 18 11) Georgia Tech 16 12) Seton Hall 15 13) Yale 14.50 14) Georgetown 13 14) Virginia 13 16) Pittsburgh 11 16) Buffalo-SUNY 11 18) Virginia Commonwealth 10 18) Maine 10 20) West Virginia 8 21) Syracuse 7.50 22) Appalachian State 6 22) Boston College 6 22) South Carolina State 6 22) Villanova 6 26) Wake Forest 5 26) Coastal Carolina 5 26) North Carolina-Charlotte 5 26) Lehigh 5 26) Maryland 5 26) Albany 5 32) Jacksonville 4 32) Delaware State 4 32) Marshall 4 32) Hampton 4 36) St. John's 3 36) Rutgers 3 36) Dartmouth 3 39) Pennsylvania 2 39) George Mason 2 39) Boston University 2 39) Florida International 2 39) Florida A&M 2 39) New Hampshire 2 39) William & Mary 2 46) Northeastern 1.50 47) Richmond 1 47) American 1 47) Western Carolina 1 47) Duke 1 47) East Carolina 1

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida 99 2) Florida State 74 3) South Carolina 58 4) Clemson 51.33 5) Georgia 49 6) Iona 30 7) Georgia Tech 26 8) North Carolina 22 9) Villanova 21 10) Pennsylvania 20 11) Florida A&M 19 12) Penn State 18 13) Connecticut 17 14) North Carolina State 16 15) George Mason 14.33 16) Rutgers 14 17) Georgetown 13 18) Hampton 12 19) Virginia Tech 10 19) St. John's 10 21) Appalachian State 9 22) South Carolina State 8 22) Norfolk State 8 24) Princeton 7 24) Long Island 7 26) Virginia 6 26) South Florida 6 26) St. Joseph's 6 26) Boston University 6 26) Northeastern 6 26) Columbia 6 26) Howard 6 33) American 5 33) Wagner 5 33) Seton Hall 5 36) Duke 4 36) Harvard 4 36) North Carolina A&T 4 36) Syracuse 4 36) Dartmouth 4 41) William & Mary 3 41) East Carolina 3 41) West Virginia 3 41) Yale 3 41) Liberty 3 46) Army 2 46) Fairleigh Dickinson 2 46) Massachusetts 2 46) Buffalo-SUNY 2 46) Navy 2 51) North Carolina-Wilmington 1 51) Towson 1 51) St. Francis-PA 1 51) Pittsburgh 1 51) Western Carolina 1 56) UMBC 0.33


 

 

Patriot Club