Patriot Invitational Complete Results--Day 2

  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

Nov. 19, 2005

Recap

	Female Team Scores
	Place	School	Points

1 YALE 530 2 DUKE 487 3 UMBC 456 4 UNCW 341 5 MASON 299 6 GEORGE WASHINGTON 133 7 SHIPPENSBURG 109 8 SETON HALL 105 9 AMERICAN 69 10 GEORGETOWN 65 11 HOWARD 40 Total 2,634.00 Male Team Scores Place School Points

1 YALE 650 2 UMBC 504 3 UNCW 390 . 50 4 DUKE 257 5 MASON 222 6 GEORGE WASHINGTON 176 7 SETON HALL 167 8 AMERICAN 96 9 SHIPPENSBURG 76 10 GEORGETOWN 68 11 HOWARD 28 Total 2,635.00

Licensed to George Mason University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2005 09:25 PM
             2005 Patriot Invitational - 11/18/2005 to 11/20/2005
                                    Results

Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 514.25 11/20/2004 Dean Berman, UNCW- Pool: * 601.60 2/19/2004 Anthony Perry, DREX Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Capisano, Nick DUKE 307.35 2 Salgado, Jeffrey UMBC 290.75 3 Lichtenstein, Jeff YALE 280.00 4 Scott, Doug YALE 263.30 5 Metzker, Ryan GMU 244.35 6 Hayden, Pat YALE 225.30 7 Berman, Dean UNCW 224.30 8 Osterholt, John GW 204.00 9 Mallette, Justin GMU 198.15 10 Sanders, Chris DUKE 192.00 11 Reali, Santini GU 189.05 12 Curran, Doug GU 171.35 13 Smith, Zach SH 163.50 14 McWilliams, Michael GU 153.20 15 McCord, Scott GU 150.90 16 Weick, Colin UMBC 129.40 17 Lemler, Thomas GMU 119.95 18 Ford, Brian UNCW 116.25

Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 511.05 11/20/2004 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW- Pool: * 511.05 11/20/2004 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Fielding, Amanda GMU 224.60 258.20 2 Nieuwsma, Annalisa UNCW 218.05 249.30 3 Houghton, Ashley UMBC 234.15 247.80 4 Flack, Colleen GMU 250.70 234.10 5 Gonzalez, Lauren DUKE 233.35 228.40 6 Foglesong, Liz YALE 233.05 218.95 7 Gabriel, Liz GMU 237.45 215.35 8 Murphy, Cameron YALE 219.65 194.85

Licensed to George Mason University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2005 09:26 PM 2005 Patriot Invitational - 11/18/2005 to 11/20/2005 Results

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:46.11 12/2/2000 WSU, WSU Pool: * 1:44.76 2/23/2005 Towson, TU School Finals =============================================================================== 1 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:46.81 1) McCloskey, Moira 2) Kiernan, Marilee 3) Gill, Meg 4) Mann, Alexis 26.96 57.61 (30.65) 1:23.09 (25.48) 1:46.81 (23.72) 2 DUKE 'A' 1:47.52 1) Ness, Katie 2) Stupp, Nora 3) Kelly, Emily 4) Lewis, Julia 27.12 57.50 (30.38) 1:23.32 (25.82) 1:47.52 (24.20) 3 UMBC 'A' 1:47.67 1) Stanislawska, Agnes 2) Klein, Robin 3) Sackett, Meghan 4) Engler, Lindsey 27.89 57.84 (29.95) 1:23.65 (25.81) 1:47.67 (24.02) 4 GEORGE MASON 'A' 1:48.79 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Ouzts, Liz 3) Hall, Morgan 4) Bizer, Sarah 27.73 57.98 (30.25) 1:25.19 (27.21) 1:48.79 (23.60) 5 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 1:49.42 1) Moss, Maggie 2) Berdini, Ariana 3) Ma, Shannon 4) Myers, Laura 27.20 58.89 (31.69) 1:24.79 (25.90) 1:49.42 (24.63) 6 UNCW 'A' 1:49.48 1) Teague, Rebekah 2) Hubbard, Anna 3) Young, Ryan 4) Kerstetter, April 27.34 58.68 (31.34) 1:25.23 (26.55) 1:49.48 (24.25) 7 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 1:50.27 1) Rose, Shannon 2) Snyder, Jill 3) Foltz, Amanda 4) Baber, Kelcie 29.00 59.63 (30.63) 1:25.32 (25.69) 1:50.27 (24.95) 8 UNCW 'B' 1:51.07 1) Pahutski, Jocelyn 2) Bigman, Jenny 3) Striplin, Stacie 4) Carrig, Lucy 28.88 1:00.07 (31.19) 1:26.17 (26.10) 1:51.07 (24.90) 9 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:51.50 1) Davis, Brenna 2) French, Katie 3) Berger, Liz 4) Cartoski, Kirsten 28.66 59.33 (30.67) 1:26.06 (26.73) 1:51.50 (25.44) 10 UMBC 'B' 1:52.36 1) Harris, Amber 2) Cantwell, Christina 3) Peregino, Elisha 4) Wilde, Joy 28.60 59.49 (30.89) 1:27.32 (27.83) 1:52.36 (25.04) 11 GEORGETOWN 'A' 1:52.38 1) Nugent, Liz 2) Rhodes, Corinne 3) Nugent, Claire 4) Zocca, Jaci 28.59 59.75 (31.16) 1:27.72 (27.97) 1:52.38 (24.66) 12 DUKE 'B' 1:52.53 1) Frizzell, Erin 2) Sundberg, Alison 3) Cobb, Kristin 4) Rogers, Anna 28.66 1:00.40 (31.74) 1:28.29 (27.89) 1:52.53 (24.24) 13 SETON HALL 'A' 1:53.01 1) Ottenbreit, Haley 2) Pantall, Ashley 3) Johnston, Ashley 4) Meyer, Hannah 29.41 1:01.59 (32.18) 1:27.85 (26.26) 1:53.01 (25.16) 14 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:53.55 1) Murphy, Nzingah 2) Robinson, Khalila 3) Nicholas, Nayda 4) Murphy, Aminah 30.41 1:01.89 (31.48) 1:28.51 (26.62) 1:53.55 (25.04) 15 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:53.86 1) Blaho, Justine 2) Kelly, Katie 3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany 4) Richardson, Lacy 28.88 1:00.80 (31.92) 1:28.66 (27.86) 1:53.86 (25.20) 16 SETON HALL 'B' 1:54.88 1) Legg, Erin 2) McCormick, Tara 3) Zuffante, Christine 4) Wrenn, Keelee 29.70 1:02.33 (32.63) 1:29.35 (27.02) 1:54.88 (25.53) 17 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 1:54.95 1) Mack, Kristin 2) Albertson, Maggie 3) Galbraith, Lauren 4) Fitzgerald, Stephanie 29.90 1:02.09 (32.19) 1:29.61 (27.52) 1:54.95 (25.34) 18 GEORGETOWN 'B' 1:55.50 1) Maffey, Tori 2) DiNapoli, Christina 3) O'Connor, Katelyn 4) Maragakes, Megan 29.57 1:02.27 (32.70) 1:29.72 (27.45) 1:55.50 (25.78) 19 AMERICAN 'A' 1:56.06 1) Kinzler, Alex 2) Devlin, Erin 3) Tokarz, Kira 4) Anstadt, Julie 30.75 1:01.77 (31.02) 1:29.91 (28.14) 1:56.06 (26.15) 20 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 1:57.75 1) Martin, Andrea 2) Davis, Paige 3) Moss, Molly 4) Maggiolo, Luci 31.83 1:03.93 (32.10) 1:31.90 (27.97) 1:57.75 (25.85) 21 AMERICAN 'B' 2:03.94 1) Risinger, Michelle 2) Conway, Mariel 3) Plante, Claire 4) Mellars, Paige 30.84 1:07.87 (37.03) 1:36.99 (29.12) 2:03.94 (26.95) 22 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'B' 2:04.89 1) Armstrong, Allysa 2) Gantt, Keryhl 3) Clincy, Amanda 4) Monu, Ouche 32.17 1:05.83 (33.66) 1:37.90 (32.07) 2:04.89 (26.99)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:32.75 11/20/2004 Duke, DUKE- Pool: * 1:30.99 2/19/2003 JMU, JMU School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UNCW 'A' 1:33.29 1) Brenneman, Adam 2) Layne, Matt 3) Chessey, Nathan 4) Krayer, Michael 31.50 49.74 (18.24) 1:12.65 (22.91) 1:33.29 (20.64) 2 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:34.04 1) Righi, Alex 2) O'Brady, Colin 3) Pool, Chris 4) Zann, Geof 23.42 50.00 (26.58) 1:12.73 (22.73) 1:34.04 (21.31) 3 UMBC 'A' 1:34.75 1) Djukic, Milos 2) Auchter, Scott 3) Szabo, Geza 4) Conway, Tim 24.58 50.22 (25.64) 1:13.95 (23.73) 1:34.75 (20.80) 4 SETON HALL 'A' 1:36.09 1) Murakami, Hidenaga 2) D'Errico, Angleo 3) Falcone, Steve 4) Larosa, Mike 25.19 51.29 (26.10) 1:14.63 (23.34) 1:36.09 (21.46) 5 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:36.58 1) McCloskey, Dennen 2) Hardy, Tom 3) Thunell, Matt 4) Locke, Morgan 25.42 52.18 (26.76) 1:15.06 (22.88) 1:36.58 (21.52) 6 UMBC 'B' 1:36.76 1) Zimonjic, Nebojsa 2) Carey, Ian 3) Skrabacz, Eric 4) Bronson, Justin 24.86 52.00 (27.14) 1:15.48 (23.48) 1:36.76 (21.28) 7 GEORGE MASON 'A' 1:37.04 1) Norton, Tim 2) Redcay, Ross 3) Abbott, Kip 4) Wellington, Eric 25.04 52.12 (27.08) 1:15.30 (23.18) 1:37.04 (21.74) 8 DUKE 'A' 1:37.40 1) Sidelnik, Alex 2) Arthofer, Kevin 3) McCafferty, Jacob 4) Packer, Ryan 25.06 52.70 (27.64) 1:15.88 (23.18) 1:37.40 (21.52) 9 AMERICAN 'A' 1:37.41 1) Falkenstein, Kevin 2) Brennan, Steve 3) Salgado, Estebe 4) Leggett, Chris 25.43 52.42 (26.99) 1:15.86 (23.44) 1:37.41 (21.55) 10 UNCW 'B' 1:37.60 1) McCarthy, Patrick 2) Brampton, John 3) Pulskamp, Ben 4) Sturmer, Corey 25.52 53.03 (27.51) 1:16.36 (23.33) 1:37.60 (21.24) 11 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 1:37.75 1) Williams, Pete 2) Miller, John 3) Taylor, Brian 4) Oropollo, Gabe 24.97 52.50 (27.53) 1:16.28 (23.78) 1:37.75 (21.47) 12 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 1:37.76 1) Sabin, Jonathan 2) Adam, Mark 3) Benkov, Seth 4) Cohn, Jeffrey 25.45 52.24 (26.79) 1:16.43 (24.19) 1:37.76 (21.33) 13 DUKE 'B' 1:38.34 1) Scarborough, Bryan 2) Charles, Jordan 3) Berberich, Garrick 4) Sandberg, Jesse 26.05 52.88 (26.83) 1:16.39 (23.51) 1:38.34 (21.95) 14 GEORGETOWN 'A' 1:40.63 1) Bistric, Goran 2) Badala, Brian 3) Ballinger, David 4) Myers, Peter 25.36 54.30 (28.94) 1:18.61 (24.31) 1:40.63 (22.02) 15 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:41.40 1) Hall, Joshwin 2) Armstrong, Shaun 3) Dash Jr, Tyrone 4) Allen, Isaiah 26.98 53.84 (26.86) 1:19.39 (25.55) 1:41.40 (22.01) 16 SETON HALL 'B' 1:42.10 1) Prus, Chris 2) Curran, Tim 3) Renzio, Matt 4) Geiger, Matt 26.95 54.53 (27.58) 1:19.12 (24.59) 1:42.10 (22.98) 17 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 1:43.02 1) Everman, Shawn 2) Rocchi, Ryan 3) Riley, Kevin 4) Higgins, Andy 27.27 55.36 (28.09) 1:20.39 (25.03) 1:43.02 (22.63) 18 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:43.12 1) Dow, Josh 2) Knight, Eric 3) Starr, Jim 4) Day, Andrew 27.87 55.78 (27.91) 1:20.20 (24.42) 1:43.12 (22.92) 19 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 1:43.33 1) Yonge, Henry 2) DeSimone, Mark 3) Pullen, Tom 4) Farrell, Andy 27.60 56.52 (28.92) 1:20.62 (24.10) 1:43.33 (22.71) 20 GEORGETOWN 'B' 1:43.96 1) Chipev, George 2) Boswick, Aidan 3) Libertiny, Nick 4) Ball, Don 27.47 56.47 (29.00) 1:21.80 (25.33) 1:43.96 (22.16) 21 AMERICAN 'B' 1:49.45 1) Smith, Taylor 2) Goodrich, Dan 3) Smith, Zac 4) Taubeneck, Erik 30.06 1:00.18 (30.12) 1:24.87 (24.69) 1:49.45 (24.58)

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:24.46 11/22/2003 Amy Halligan, DUKE- Pool: * 4:17.53 12/9/2004 Kelly Nelson, SSC Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Walsh, Blake YALE 4:34.52 4:31.20 28.48 1:00.35 (31.87) 1:35.33 (34.98) 2:09.82 (34.49) 2:49.85 (40.03) 3:29.59 (39.74) 4:00.87 (31.28) 4:31.20 (30.33) 2 Bailey, Megan YALE 4:34.86 4:31.35 29.18 1:02.48 (33.30) 1:37.43 (34.95) 2:12.55 (35.12) 2:50.64 (38.09) 3:29.75 (39.11) 4:01.02 (31.27) 4:31.35 (30.33) 3 Stupp, Nora DUKE 4:34.10 4:31.74 29.08 1:02.40 (33.32) 1:37.67 (35.27) 2:12.84 (35.17) 2:50.55 (37.71) 3:29.33 (38.78) 4:01.05 (31.72) 4:31.74 (30.69) 4 Aronsson, Laura YALE 4:39.13 4:34.83 29.32 1:02.36 (33.04) 1:36.80 (34.44) 2:11.01 (34.21) 2:51.19 (40.18) 3:31.97 (40.78) 4:03.58 (31.61) 4:34.83 (31.25) 5 Milstead, Melissa UNCW 4:37.41 4:37.72 30.52 1:04.78 (34.26) 1:42.25 (37.47) 2:19.22 (36.97) 2:56.77 (37.55) 3:35.44 (38.67) 4:07.33 (31.89) 4:37.72 (30.39) 6 Brown, Amy DUKE 4:39.12 4:38.35 30.61 1:04.68 (34.07) 1:41.12 (36.44) 2:17.85 (36.73) 2:56.13 (38.28) 3:35.28 (39.15) 4:07.43 (32.15) 4:38.35 (30.92) 7 Davis, Brenna YALE 4:38.07 4:39.14 30.11 1:04.62 (34.51) 1:39.77 (35.15) 2:14.52 (34.75) 2:54.83 (40.31) 3:36.02 (41.19) 4:08.29 (32.27) 4:39.14 (30.85) 8 Hubbard, Anna UNCW 4:36.50 4:39.74 29.21 1:03.12 (33.91) 1:39.71 (36.59) 2:15.97 (36.26) 2:55.82 (39.85) 3:35.59 (39.77) 4:08.10 (32.51) 4:39.74 (31.64) Consolation Final 9 Johnston, Ashley SH 4:41.64 4:31.60 28.55 1:00.90 (32.35) 1:35.02 (34.12) 2:08.79 (33.77) 2:48.34 (39.55) 3:28.28 (39.94) 4:00.57 (32.29) 4:31.60 (31.03) 10 Cole, Emily YALE 4:39.32 4:34.42 30.43 1:03.96 (33.53) 1:39.11 (35.15) 2:14.72 (35.61) 2:53.73 (39.01) 3:34.07 (40.34) 4:04.70 (30.63) 4:34.42 (29.72) 11 Cantwell, Christina UMBC 4:39.32 4:36.60 30.19 1:04.18 (33.99) 1:41.02 (36.84) 2:18.02 (37.00) 2:55.12 (37.10) 3:32.61 (37.49) 4:04.79 (32.18) 4:36.60 (31.81) 12 Rainey, Rebecca UNCW 4:40.96 4:40.68 31.08 1:04.89 (33.81) 1:39.95 (35.06) 2:14.75 (34.80) 2:56.42 (41.67) 3:37.71 (41.29) 4:09.78 (32.07) 4:40.68 (30.90) 13 Crowther, Brooke GMU 4:39.17 4:40.83 28.65 1:01.58 (32.93) 1:38.55 (36.97) 2:14.24 (35.69) 2:55.11 (40.87) 3:36.63 (41.52) 4:09.16 (32.53) 4:40.83 (31.67) 14 Nelson, Tory YALE 4:41.37 4:42.72 29.74 1:04.37 (34.63) 1:41.82 (37.45) 2:18.99 (37.17) 2:58.41 (39.42) 3:39.27 (40.86) 4:11.97 (32.70) 4:42.72 (30.75) 15 Kelly, Katie GMU 4:40.45 4:42.78 30.69 1:06.44 (35.75) 1:44.38 (37.94) 2:21.85 (37.47) 3:01.25 (39.40) 3:41.50 (40.25) 4:12.95 (31.45) 4:42.78 (29.83) -- Kochanek, Ashley YALE 4:40.16 DQ 29.63 1:03.74 (34.11) 1:40.02 (36.28) 2:15.31 (35.29) 2:56.58 (41.27) 3:38.37 (41.79) 4:10.01 (31.64) DQ (30.72) Bonus 17 Wagner, Rebecca UNCW 4:42.72 4:39.71 30.71 1:05.21 (34.50) 1:40.47 (35.26) 2:15.34 (34.87) 2:56.38 (41.04) 3:38.19 (41.81) 4:08.95 (30.76) 4:39.71 (30.76) 18 Sytnyk, Laura GU 4:43.86 4:39.73 30.25 1:04.68 (34.43) 1:40.20 (35.52) 2:15.05 (34.85) 2:55.48 (40.43) 3:36.42 (40.94) 4:08.42 (32.00) 4:39.73 (31.31) 19 Ottenbreit, Haley SH 4:48.56 4:44.10 30.88 1:06.04 (35.16) 1:41.26 (35.22) 2:15.86 (34.60) 2:58.83 (42.97) 3:40.97 (42.14) 4:13.06 (32.09) 4:44.10 (31.04) 20 Wang, Angie UNCW 4:47.15 4:44.29 31.06 1:05.13 (34.07) 1:42.50 (37.37) 2:18.99 (36.49) 2:59.87 (40.88) 3:40.47 (40.60) 4:12.98 (32.51) 4:44.29 (31.31) 21 Strittmatter, Laura YALE 4:44.99 4:44.87 30.44 1:04.66 (34.22) 1:43.11 (38.45) 2:20.69 (37.58) 3:01.86 (41.17) 3:43.53 (41.67) 4:14.97 (31.44) 4:44.87 (29.90) 22 Kinzler, Alex AU 4:46.50 4:46.02 30.44 1:06.14 (35.70) 1:43.94 (37.80) 2:21.66 (37.72) 3:00.11 (38.45) 3:39.52 (39.41) 4:13.83 (34.31) 4:46.02 (32.19) 23 McClure, Katie UNCW 4:41.97 4:47.36 29.64 1:03.62 (33.98) 1:40.23 (36.61) 2:17.42 (37.19) 2:58.64 (41.22) 3:40.55 (41.91) 4:14.83 (34.28) 4:47.36 (32.53) 24 Colling, Caitlin GU 4:47.66 4:48.71 30.48 1:05.57 (35.09) 1:41.61 (36.04) 2:18.01 (36.40) 2:59.68 (41.67) 3:42.36 (42.68) 4:16.07 (33.71) 4:48.71 (32.64)

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:58.06 11/23/2002 John Humphrey, DUKE Pool: * 3:42.08 3/14/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Norton, Tim GMU 4:05.41 3:59.66 25.66 54.81 (29.15) 1:25.65 (30.84) 1:56.45 (30.80) 2:30.72 (34.27) 3:05.37 (34.65) 3:32.93 (27.56) 3:59.66 (26.73) 2 Zenk, David GW 4:08.47 4:01.82 25.25 54.14 (28.89) 1:24.49 (30.35) 1:54.67 (30.18) 2:30.85 (36.18) 3:07.16 (36.31) 3:35.28 (28.12) 4:01.82 (26.54) 3 McCloskey, Dennen YALE 4:02.93 4:04.02 25.60 54.87 (29.27) 1:24.23 (29.36) 1:53.64 (29.41) 2:29.27 (35.63) 3:06.56 (37.29) 3:35.40 (28.84) 4:04.02 (28.62) 4 McGillicuddy, Matt GMU 4:11.08 4:06.39 25.33 55.15 (29.82) 1:27.20 (32.05) 1:58.33 (31.13) 2:34.75 (36.42) 3:11.40 (36.65) 3:39.51 (28.11) 4:06.39 (26.88) 5 Champagne, Scott DUKE 4:06.72 4:07.26 24.98 54.00 (29.02) 1:23.96 (29.96) 1:54.90 (30.94) 2:32.16 (37.26) 3:09.74 (37.58) 3:38.62 (28.88) 4:07.26 (28.64) 6 Roseberry, Evan UMBC 4:06.74 4:08.74 25.58 54.58 (29.00) 1:27.76 (33.18) 2:00.14 (32.38) 2:35.01 (34.87) 3:11.48 (36.47) 3:40.87 (29.39) 4:08.74 (27.87) 7 Rubenstein, Billy YALE 4:10.48 4:12.09 26.91 57.69 (30.78) 1:28.61 (30.92) 1:59.14 (30.53) 2:36.44 (37.30) 3:14.20 (37.76) 3:44.19 (29.99) 4:12.09 (27.90) 8 Byzov, Ilya YALE 4:10.98 4:12.47 27.43 57.67 (30.24) 1:31.12 (33.45) 2:03.90 (32.78) 2:40.08 (36.18) 3:16.61 (36.53) 3:44.76 (28.15) 4:12.47 (27.71) Consolation Final 9 McElroy, Kyle YALE 4:11.24 4:07.69 26.28 56.85 (30.57) 1:29.19 (32.34) 2:01.83 (32.64) 2:35.53 (33.70) 3:09.86 (34.33) 3:38.71 (28.85) 4:07.69 (28.98) 10 Ashenfelter, Jay DUKE 4:13.09 4:10.61 27.07 56.97 (29.90) 1:29.33 (32.36) 2:00.96 (31.63) 2:38.06 (37.10) 3:15.01 (36.95) 3:43.55 (28.54) 4:10.61 (27.06) 11 Buitrago, Andres UNCW 4:13.14 4:10.99 26.64 56.25 (29.61) 1:29.30 (33.05) 2:02.04 (32.74) 2:38.07 (36.03) 3:13.46 (35.39) 3:42.95 (29.49) 4:10.99 (28.04) 12 Fomenko, Val AU 4:12.47 4:11.28 25.99 56.21 (30.22) 1:29.29 (33.08) 2:01.40 (32.11) 2:38.04 (36.64) 3:14.91 (36.87) 3:44.20 (29.29) 4:11.28 (27.08) 13 Robinson, Dan GU 4:11.40 4:11.47 27.03 57.81 (30.78) 1:29.47 (31.66) 2:00.98 (31.51) 2:36.96 (35.98) 3:13.33 (36.37) 3:42.72 (29.39) 4:11.47 (28.75) 14 Lynch, John YALE 4:12.67 4:12.46 26.82 57.62 (30.80) 1:30.09 (32.47) 2:01.55 (31.46) 2:39.39 (37.84) 3:16.76 (37.37) 3:45.42 (28.66) 4:12.46 (27.04) 15 Slater, Mike YALE 4:12.56 4:14.70 26.31 57.31 (31.00) 1:29.46 (32.15) 2:01.79 (32.33) 2:39.18 (37.39) 3:17.46 (38.28) 3:47.04 (29.58) 4:14.70 (27.66) 16 Jaeggi, Brian UMBC 4:12.93 4:14.76 26.38 57.06 (30.68) 1:28.50 (31.44) 1:59.65 (31.15) 2:37.23 (37.58) 3:16.61 (39.38) 3:46.32 (29.71) 4:14.76 (28.44) Bonus 17 Eiben, Adam UMBC 4:13.20 4:12.27 26.55 56.43 (29.88) 1:28.81 (32.38) 2:00.96 (32.15) 2:37.28 (36.32) 3:14.90 (37.62) 3:43.84 (28.94) 4:12.27 (28.43) 18 Prus, Chris SH 4:16.21 4:14.04 27.10 57.40 (30.30) 1:30.03 (32.63) 2:02.01 (31.98) 2:39.23 (37.22) 3:17.04 (37.81) 3:45.87 (28.83) 4:14.04 (28.17) 19 Cheung, Andrew UMBC 4:15.89 4:14.22 27.56 58.13 (30.57) 1:31.14 (33.01) 2:04.35 (33.21) 2:39.77 (35.42) 3:15.57 (35.80) 3:44.90 (29.33) 4:14.22 (29.32) 20 Hutchinson, Jack YALE 4:15.42 4:15.09 27.41 58.43 (31.02) 1:31.30 (32.87) 2:03.54 (32.24) 2:40.63 (37.09) 3:18.50 (37.87) 3:47.58 (29.08) 4:15.09 (27.51) 21 Miklius, Matt SH 4:15.68 4:16.68 27.25 58.88 (31.63) 1:32.52 (33.64) 2:05.27 (32.75) 2:42.10 (36.83) 3:19.33 (37.23) 3:48.79 (29.46) 4:16.68 (27.89) 22 Storm, Andy DUKE 4:18.17 4:17.02 26.93 57.76 (30.83) 1:33.91 (36.15) 2:09.04 (35.13) 2:42.65 (33.61) 3:17.15 (34.50) 3:48.20 (31.05) 4:17.02 (28.82) 23 Kane, Matt GMU 4:15.66 4:17.07 27.17 58.02 (30.85) 1:31.22 (33.20) 2:04.50 (33.28) 2:39.98 (35.48) 3:16.78 (36.80) 3:47.19 (30.41) 4:17.07 (29.88) 24 Rinehart, Matt DUKE 4:13.37 4:17.09 26.67 58.14 (31.47) 1:31.12 (32.98) 2:03.80 (32.68) 2:41.41 (37.61) 3:19.45 (38.04) 3:48.71 (29.26) 4:17.09 (28.38)

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: ! 55.52 11/23/2002 Katie Ness, DUKE Pool: * 54.42 3/14/2002 Gigi Detoll, BASS Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Ness, Katie DUKE 56.09 55.98 26.47 55.98 (29.51) 2 Gill, Meg YALE 58.07 57.20 27.27 57.20 (29.93) 3 Foltz, Amanda SHIP 58.24 57.24 26.89 57.24 (30.35) 4 Surkovich, Daniele UMBC 58.25 57.91 26.98 57.91 (30.93) 5 Johnston, Ashley SH 58.92 58.34 27.36 58.34 (30.98) 6 Berger, Liz YALE 58.68 58.45 27.68 58.45 (30.77) 7 Kelly, Emily DUKE 58.40 58.56 27.51 58.56 (31.05) 8 Teague, Rebekah UNCW 59.14 58.82 27.75 58.82 (31.07) Consolation Final 9 McCloskey, Moira YALE 59.69 58.79 27.54 58.79 (31.25) 10 Walsh, Blake YALE 59.39 58.98 27.61 58.98 (31.37) 11 Baric, Cristina UNCW 59.48 59.02 27.81 59.02 (31.21) 12 Engler, Lindsey UMBC 59.19 59.36 27.81 59.36 (31.55) 13 Moughty, Kaitlin AU 59.69 59.59 28.36 59.59 (31.23) 14 Carrig, Lucy UNCW 59.47 59.72 28.04 59.72 (31.68) 15 Ma, Shannon GW 59.38 59.81 28.86 59.81 (30.95) 16 Nicholas, Nayda HU 59.55 1:00.14 28.05 1:00.14 (32.09) Bonus 17 McKinlay, Aidan YALE 1:00.13 59.00 27.62 59.00 (31.38) 18 Kane, Katelyn YALE 59.88 59.27 27.48 59.27 (31.79) 19 Striplin, Stacie UNCW 59.89 59.48 28.43 59.48 (31.05) 20 Surkovich, Brittany GMU 1:00.38 59.89 28.51 59.89 (31.38) 21 Pucci, Mallory GMU 1:00.53 1:00.29 28.45 1:00.29 (31.84) 22 Crowther, Brooke GMU 1:00.21 1:00.33 28.05 1:00.33 (32.28) 23 Nugent, Claire GU 1:00.44 1:00.64 28.22 1:00.64 (32.42) 24 Sytnyk, Laura GU 1:00.81 1:01.74 29.44 1:01.74 (32.30)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet: ! 49.78 11/19/2005 Alex Righi, YALE- Pool: * 48.69 2/23/2000 Brendan Crowley, GMU Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Righi, Alex YALE 49.78 50.34 23.58 50.34 (26.76) 2 Dzialo, Ben YALE 51.00 50.81 23.85 50.81 (26.96) 3 Pool, Chris YALE 50.90 50.83 24.08 50.83 (26.75) 4 Szabo, Geza UMBC 51.63 50.94 24.33 50.94 (26.61) 5 Chessey, Nathan UNCW 51.42 51.51 24.27 51.51 (27.24) 6 Murakami, Hidenaga SH 51.35 51.75 24.03 51.75 (27.72) 7 Skrabacz, Eric UMBC 51.27 51.83 24.42 51.83 (27.41) 8 Bronson, Justin UMBC 51.53 51.94 24.65 51.94 (27.29) Consolation Final 9 Scheid, Tyler YALE 51.91 51.78 24.08 51.78 (27.70) 10 Thunell, Matt YALE 52.04 52.00 24.17 52.00 (27.83) 11 McCafferty, Jacob DUKE 51.96 52.19 24.52 52.19 (27.67) 12 Englested, Kevin UNCW 52.84 52.67 24.98 52.67 (27.69) 12 Larosa, Mike SH 52.18 52.67 24.76 52.67 (27.91) 14 Scarborough, Bryan DUKE 52.75 52.85 24.83 52.85 (28.02) 15 Liston, Grey UNCW 52.34 52.95 25.04 52.95 (27.91) 16 Zann, Geof YALE 52.77 53.09 25.04 53.09 (28.05) Bonus 17 Pulskamp, Ben UNCW 52.91 52.26 24.61 52.26 (27.65) 18 Wellington, Eric GMU 52.98 52.66 24.22 52.66 (28.44) 19 Goldsmith, Alex YALE 52.93 52.90 24.62 52.90 (28.28) 20 Murphy, Connor YALE 53.14 53.11 24.98 53.11 (28.13) 21 Berberich, Garrick DUKE 52.98 53.16 24.97 53.16 (28.19) 22 Lopez, Alejandro UMBC 53.25 53.49 24.80 53.49 (28.69) 23 Ballinger, David GU 53.12 53.80 25.20 53.80 (28.60) 24 Falcone, Steve SH 52.94 56.21 26.02 56.21 (30.19)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:51.22 11/19/2005 Meghan Sackett, UMBC- Pool: * 1:46.54 3/17/2005 Kate Ziegler, FISH Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Sackett, Meghan UMBC 1:52.07 1:51.22! 26.43 54.68 (28.25) 1:22.71 (28.03) 1:51.22 (28.51) 2 Smith, Allie GMU 1:53.27 1:53.07 26.42 55.17 (28.75) 1:24.28 (29.11) 1:53.07 (28.79) 3 Kelly, Emily DUKE 1:53.44 1:53.52 27.25 56.61 (29.36) 1:25.69 (29.08) 1:53.52 (27.83) 4 Thiel, Meghan AU 1:53.47 1:53.90 27.00 55.67 (28.67) 1:24.78 (29.11) 1:53.90 (29.12) 5 Spearman, Danielle DUKE 1:55.93 1:54.90 27.44 56.81 (29.37) 1:26.15 (29.34) 1:54.90 (28.75) 6 Swaney, Nicole YALE 1:55.85 1:55.39 27.28 56.38 (29.10) 1:25.99 (29.61) 1:55.39 (29.40) 7 Amaro, Katie GU 1:54.80 1:55.56 27.01 56.40 (29.39) 1:26.21 (29.81) 1:55.56 (29.35) 8 Butler, Chase YALE 1:56.11 1:55.87 26.38 55.23 (28.85) 1:25.36 (30.13) 1:55.87 (30.51) Consolation Final 9 Kerstetter, April UNCW 1:56.52 1:55.20 25.90 55.40 (29.50) 1:25.50 (30.10) 1:55.20 (29.70) 10 Gill, Meg YALE 1:56.99 1:56.63 27.36 57.30 (29.94) 1:27.81 (30.51) 1:56.63 (28.82) 11 Mortensen, Danielle UNCW 1:57.50 1:56.88 27.56 57.27 (29.71) 1:27.39 (30.12) 1:56.88 (29.49) 12 Bieze, Katie DUKE 1:57.23 1:56.94 27.70 57.64 (29.94) 1:27.77 (30.13) 1:56.94 (29.17) 13 Rogers, Anna DUKE 1:56.60 1:57.57 27.74 57.55 (29.81) 1:27.80 (30.25) 1:57.57 (29.77) 14 Lewis, Julia DUKE 1:57.38 1:57.93 26.83 56.11 (29.28) 1:26.44 (30.33) 1:57.93 (31.49) 15 Strittmatter, Laura YALE 1:57.40 1:58.46 28.18 58.32 (30.14) 1:28.69 (30.37) 1:58.46 (29.77) 16 Cobb, Kristin DUKE 1:56.49 1:58.53 27.75 58.02 (30.27) 1:28.33 (30.31) 1:58.53 (30.20) Bonus 17 Ducharme, Michelle SH 1:58.64 1:55.19 27.38 56.67 (29.29) 1:26.01 (29.34) 1:55.19 (29.18) 18 Gibson, Elyse UMBC 1:57.80 1:57.24 27.66 57.12 (29.46) 1:27.22 (30.10) 1:57.24 (30.02) 19 Sundberg, Alison DUKE 1:57.90 1:58.16 27.57 57.94 (30.37) 1:28.19 (30.25) 1:58.16 (29.97) 20 Houston, Courtney SHIP 1:57.78 1:58.31 27.54 57.26 (29.72) 1:28.04 (30.78) 1:58.31 (30.27) 21 Kolackovsky, Jessica SH 1:58.41 1:58.61 27.79 57.92 (30.13) 1:28.46 (30.54) 1:58.61 (30.15) 22 Guthrie, Kate DUKE 1:58.72 1:58.62 27.64 57.19 (29.55) 1:27.44 (30.25) 1:58.62 (31.18) 23 Boland, Christina GW 1:58.78 1:59.30 27.85 57.63 (29.78) 1:28.22 (30.59) 1:59.30 (31.08) 24 Zuffante, Christine SH 1:57.94 1:59.87 28.08 58.08 (30.00) 1:29.01 (30.93) 1:59.87 (30.86)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:39.27 11/19/2005 Tom Koucheravy, GMU- Pool: * 1:36.98 2/18/2004 Aaron Krause, TU Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Koucheravy, Tom GMU 1:41.30 1:39.27! 23.28 48.27 (24.99) 1:13.70 (25.43) 1:39.27 (25.57) 2 Foss, Andrew YALE 1:42.10 1:40.95 23.55 49.21 (25.66) 1:14.92 (25.71) 1:40.95 (26.03) 3 Bronson, Justin UMBC 1:42.14 1:42.01 24.12 49.70 (25.58) 1:15.90 (26.20) 1:42.01 (26.11) 4 Lane, Tim UNCW 1:42.61 1:42.03 23.96 49.69 (25.73) 1:16.07 (26.38) 1:42.03 (25.96) 5 Ortiz, Juan UMBC 1:43.02 1:42.19 24.14 50.08 (25.94) 1:16.52 (26.44) 1:42.19 (25.67) 6 Locke, Kieran YALE 1:42.82 1:42.39 23.95 50.03 (26.08) 1:16.40 (26.37) 1:42.39 (25.99) 7 Owen, Mike SHIP 1:42.75 1:43.09 24.03 49.87 (25.84) 1:16.27 (26.40) 1:43.09 (26.82) 8 Cohn, Jeffrey GW 1:42.67 1:46.33 24.55 51.03 (26.48) 1:18.07 (27.04) 1:46.33 (28.26) Consolation Final 9 Crow, Brendon UNCW 1:44.82 1:43.76 24.25 50.76 (26.51) 1:17.21 (26.45) 1:43.76 (26.55) 10 Szabo, Geza UMBC 1:44.55 1:44.06 24.96 51.37 (26.41) 1:17.86 (26.49) 1:44.06 (26.20) 11 Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji YALE 1:44.29 1:44.18 24.24 51.05 (26.81) 1:18.17 (27.12) 1:44.18 (26.01) 12 Blais, Adam UMBC 1:43.77 1:44.19 24.67 51.17 (26.50) 1:17.78 (26.61) 1:44.19 (26.41) 13 Glazer, Jeffrey GW 1:43.24 1:44.50 24.78 51.71 (26.93) 1:18.15 (26.44) 1:44.50 (26.35) 14 Pearce, Billy DUKE 1:44.96 1:44.71 24.49 51.47 (26.98) 1:18.39 (26.92) 1:44.71 (26.32) 15 Conway, Tim UMBC 1:44.19 1:45.19 24.36 50.98 (26.62) 1:18.02 (27.04) 1:45.19 (27.17) 16 Sturmer, Corey UNCW 1:44.58 1:45.42 24.50 51.40 (26.90) 1:18.17 (26.77) 1:45.42 (27.25) Bonus 17 Karrer, Ryan UMBC 1:46.13 1:44.47 25.22 52.40 (27.18) 1:18.86 (26.46) 1:44.47 (25.61) 18 Krayer, Michael UNCW 1:45.02 1:44.67 24.27 50.90 (26.63) 1:17.97 (27.07) 1:44.67 (26.70) 19 Farber, Matt SH 1:45.77 1:45.56 25.29 52.06 (26.77) 1:18.85 (26.79) 1:45.56 (26.71) 20 Raymond, Joe UMBC 1:46.42 1:46.29 24.48 51.14 (26.66) 1:18.25 (27.11) 1:46.29 (28.04) 21 Reitz, Freddie UMBC 1:45.58 1:46.52 24.96 52.04 (27.08) 1:19.48 (27.44) 1:46.52 (27.04) 22 Cousins, Sebastian YALE 1:45.51 1:46.86 24.68 51.86 (27.18) 1:19.32 (27.46) 1:46.86 (27.54) 23 Ball, Chris GU 1:46.49 1:47.14 25.14 52.14 (27.00) 1:19.68 (27.54) 1:47.14 (27.46) 24 Rinehart, Matt DUKE 1:45.82 1:48.07 24.89 52.36 (27.47) 1:20.26 (27.90) 1:48.07 (27.81)

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:03.22 11/23/2002 Lauren Cornet, DUKE Pool: * 1:00.36 12/12/2002 Masami Tanaka, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Stanislawska, Agnes UMBC 1:06.56 1:04.25 30.73 1:04.25 (33.52) 2 Rodriguez, Jackie DUKE 1:05.76 1:05.31 31.41 1:05.31 (33.90) 3 Klein, Robin UMBC 1:06.13 1:05.40 30.77 1:05.40 (34.63) 4 Cantwell, Christina UMBC 1:06.55 1:05.74 31.31 1:05.74 (34.43) 5 French, Katie YALE 1:07.15 1:06.26 31.35 1:06.26 (34.91) 6 Ouzts, Liz GMU 1:06.53 1:06.42 31.30 1:06.42 (35.12) 7 Kiernan, Marilee YALE 1:07.23 1:06.74 31.78 1:06.74 (34.96) 8 Hubbard, Anna UNCW 1:07.11 1:08.49 32.12 1:08.49 (36.37) Consolation Final 9 White, Courtney UMBC 1:07.95 1:06.88 32.39 1:06.88 (34.49) 10 Devlin, Erin AU 1:08.05 1:07.06 31.78 1:07.06 (35.28) 11 Snyder, Jill SHIP 1:07.32 1:07.64 31.78 1:07.64 (35.86) 12 Berdini, Ariana GW 1:08.17 1:07.92 32.67 1:07.92 (35.25) 13 Kinzler, Alex AU 1:07.53 1:07.98 32.04 1:07.98 (35.94) 14 Wilde, Joy UMBC 1:08.21 1:08.30 32.29 1:08.30 (36.01) 15 Stupp, Nora DUKE 1:07.48 1:08.46 32.55 1:08.46 (35.91) 16 Bigman, Jenny UNCW 1:07.89 1:08.92 32.62 1:08.92 (36.30) Bonus 17 Mazar, Holly YALE 1:09.11 1:07.66 31.78 1:07.66 (35.88) 18 Namba, Alexa DUKE 1:08.34 1:07.91 32.63 1:07.91 (35.28) 19 Rhodes, Corinne GU 1:08.87 1:08.50 32.38 1:08.50 (36.12) 20 Fuchs, Lauren GW 1:08.48 1:08.55 32.57 1:08.55 (35.98) 21 Brown, Amy DUKE 1:08.24 1:08.64 32.85 1:08.64 (35.79) 22 Cartoski, Kirsten YALE 1:09.07 1:09.14 32.59 1:09.14 (36.55) 23 Milstead, Melissa UNCW 1:08.99 1:09.46 32.69 1:09.46 (36.77) 24 Meyer, Hannah SH 1:08.82 1:09.54 32.76 1:09.54 (36.78)

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 56.35 11/20/2004 Kevin Arthofer, DUKE- Pool: * 53.14 3/15/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 D'Errico, Angleo SH 57.45 57.65 27.39 57.65 (30.26) 2 Auchter, Scott UMBC 57.62 57.72 26.83 57.72 (30.89) 3 Layne, Matt UNCW 57.12 57.97 27.11 57.97 (30.86) 4 Armstrong, Shaun HU 59.03 58.49 27.50 58.49 (30.99) 5 Carey, Ian UMBC 58.75 58.54 26.90 58.54 (31.64) 6 Stalnecker, Colin YALE 59.02 58.61 27.74 58.61 (30.87) 7 Adam, Mark GW 58.88 58.68 27.69 58.68 (30.99) 8 Arthofer, Kevin DUKE 59.33 59.57 28.27 59.57 (31.30) Consolation Final 9 Brennan, Steve AU 59.57 59.27 27.74 59.27 (31.53) 10 Charles, Jordan DUKE 59.56 59.38 27.44 59.38 (31.94) 11 Hardy, Tom YALE 59.40 59.52 27.78 59.52 (31.74) 12 Blais, Adam UMBC 59.39 59.77 27.91 59.77 (31.86) 13 Falcone, Steve SH 59.91 59.87 27.96 59.87 (31.91) 14 Curran, Tim SH 59.47 1:00.24 28.54 1:00.24 (31.70) 15 Dockins, Jeffery UNCW 1:00.10 1:00.40 28.32 1:00.40 (32.08) 16 Storm, Andy DUKE 59.99 1:00.64 28.84 1:00.64 (31.80) Bonus 17 O'Brady, Colin YALE 1:01.09 59.74 28.00 59.74 (31.74) 18 Boyer, Eric UNCW 1:00.22 59.85 27.67 59.85 (32.18) 19 Reitz, Freddie UMBC 1:00.96 1:00.18 28.86 1:00.18 (31.32) 20 Redcay, Ross GMU 1:00.74 1:00.28 28.33 1:00.28 (31.95) 21 Dozier, John UNCW 1:00.32 1:00.44 28.36 1:00.44 (32.08) 22 Hall, Brandon UNCW 1:00.80 1:00.84 28.29 1:00.84 (32.55) 23 Sweitzer, Matt YALE 1:00.77 1:00.86 28.87 1:00.86 (31.99) 24 Brampton, John UNCW 1:00.72 1:01.46 28.65 1:01.46 (32.81)

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 56.58 11/23/2002 Katie Ness, DUKE Pool: * 55.08 3/15/2001 Marshi Smith, PM Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 McCloskey, Moira YALE 57.85 56.88 27.54 56.88 (29.34) 2 Moss, Maggie GW 58.08 57.38 28.00 57.38 (29.38) 3 Ness, Katie DUKE 57.54 58.19 28.64 58.19 (29.55) 4 Spearman, Danielle DUKE 58.30 58.34 28.88 58.34 (29.46) 5 Teague, Rebekah UNCW 59.51 58.38 28.54 58.38 (29.84) 6 Harris, Amber UMBC 59.51 59.26 28.88 59.26 (30.38) 7 Schooley, Sarah Beth UNCW 58.66 59.28 28.85 59.28 (30.43) 8 Davis, Brenna YALE 59.24 59.80 29.18 59.80 (30.62) Consolation Final 9 Pampell, Monica GW 1:00.44 59.34 29.19 59.34 (30.15) 10 Frizzell, Erin DUKE 1:00.22 59.65 29.37 59.65 (30.28) 11 Jimenez, Rebecca GMU 59.91 59.87 29.33 59.87 (30.54) 12 Moughty, Kaitlin AU 1:00.40 1:00.29 29.80 1:00.29 (30.49) 13 Pahutski, Jocelyn UNCW 1:00.11 1:00.45 29.60 1:00.45 (30.85) 14 Smith, Allie GMU 59.98 1:00.67 29.83 1:00.67 (30.84) 15 Nugent, Liz GU 1:00.57 1:02.41 29.78 1:02.41 (32.63) 16 Ottenbreit, Haley SH 1:00.74 1:02.46 30.56 1:02.46 (31.90) Bonus 17 Legg, Erin SH 1:01.48 1:00.92 29.99 1:00.92 (30.93) 18 Blaho, Justine GMU 1:00.77 1:00.94 29.88 1:00.94 (31.06) 19 Lesslie, Rachel UMBC 1:01.40 1:00.97 30.04 1:00.97 (30.93) 20 Rose, Shannon SHIP 1:01.47 1:01.21 29.85 1:01.21 (31.36) 20 Wagner, Rebecca UNCW 1:00.86 1:01.21 29.84 1:01.21 (31.37) 22 Rogers, Anna DUKE 1:01.34 1:01.57 30.06 1:01.57 (31.51) 23 Aristeo, Michelle DUKE 1:01.50 1:01.91 30.29 1:01.91 (31.62) 24 Aronsson, Laura YALE 1:01.64 1:03.22 30.40 1:03.22 (32.82)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet: ! 50.15 11/19/2005 Alex Righi, YALE- Pool: * 48.13 2/19/2003 Aaron Krause, TU Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Righi, Alex YALE 50.27 50.15! 24.35 50.15 (25.80) 2 Brenneman, Adam UNCW 51.84 51.24 25.17 51.24 (26.07) 3 Zenk, David GW 51.96 51.66 25.51 51.66 (26.15) 4 Fomenko, Val AU 52.05 51.91 25.43 51.91 (26.48) 5 Djukic, Milos UMBC 52.23 52.48 25.23 52.48 (27.25) 6 Zann, Geof YALE 52.50 52.78 25.98 52.78 (26.80) 7 Pearce, Billy DUKE 52.43 52.94 26.03 52.94 (26.91) 8 McCloskey, Dennen YALE 52.80 53.14 25.82 53.14 (27.32) Consolation Final 9 Zimonjic, Nebojsa UMBC 52.82 52.78 25.66 52.78 (27.12) 10 Bistric, Goran GU 53.10 53.00 26.16 53.00 (26.84) 11 Locke, Kieran YALE 53.20 53.06 25.92 53.06 (27.14) 12 Falkenstein, Kevin AU 53.60 53.78 26.57 53.78 (27.21) 13 Dufek, Chris YALE 53.62 53.88 26.10 53.88 (27.78) 14 McCafferty, Jacob DUKE 53.74 54.08 26.23 54.08 (27.85) 15 Conway, Tim UMBC 53.72 54.33 26.20 54.33 (28.13) 16 Rubenstein, Billy YALE 53.89 54.88 27.10 54.88 (27.78) Bonus 17 Williams, Pete SHIP 54.19 53.10 25.74 53.10 (27.36) 18 Lopez, Alejandro UMBC 54.03 53.61 25.70 53.61 (27.91) 19 Sidelnik, Alex DUKE 54.41 53.90 25.73 53.90 (28.17) 20 Sabin, Jonathan GW 54.04 54.23 26.79 54.23 (27.44) 21 Krayer, Michael UNCW 54.59 54.38 26.56 54.38 (27.82) 22 Pulskamp, Ben UNCW 54.25 54.87 26.81 54.87 (28.06) 23 Ballinger, David GU 54.40 55.26 26.67 55.26 (28.59) 24 Scarborough, Bryan DUKE 54.58 55.87 27.45 55.87 (28.42)

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 7:34.75 11/19/2005 UMBC, UMBC- D Surkovich, A Stanislawska, R Klein, M Sackett Pool: * 7:27.08 3/14/2002 NBAC, NBAC School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UMBC 'A' 7:34.75! 1) Surkovich, Daniele 2) Stanislawska, Agnes 3) Klein, Robin 4) Sackett, Meghan 26.34 55.51 (55.51) 1:25.42 (1:25.42) 1:54.96 (1:54.96) 2:20.68 (25.72) 2:49.21 (54.25) 3:18.92 (1:23.96) 3:48.65 (1:53.69) 4:15.09 (26.44) 4:44.77 (56.12) 5:14.65 (1:26.00) 5:43.94 (1:55.29) 6:09.68 (25.74) 6:37.66 (53.72) 7:06.33 (1:22.39) 7:34.75 (1:50.81) 2 DUKE 'A' 7:37.22 1) Kelly, Emily 2) Rodriguez, Jackie 3) Spearman, Danielle 4) Ness, Katie 26.94 56.02 (56.02) 1:25.09 (1:25.09) 1:53.77 (1:53.77) 2:20.85 (27.08) 2:49.84 (56.07) 3:19.53 (1:25.76) 3:49.10 (1:55.33) 4:16.45 (27.35) 4:45.68 (56.58) 5:15.00 (1:25.90) 5:55.96 (2:06.86) 6:38.94 (42.98) 7:07.81 (1:11.85) 7:37.22 (1:41.26) 3 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:45.49 1) McCloskey, Moira 2) Butler, Chase 3) Swaney, Nicole 4) Dowd, Caroline 26.31 55.81 (55.81) 1:26.16 (1:26.16) 1:56.79 (1:56.79) 2:22.54 (25.75) 2:51.58 (54.79) 3:21.41 (1:24.62) 3:51.28 (1:54.49) 4:17.93 (26.65) 4:48.04 (56.76) 5:18.47 (1:27.19) 5:47.99 (1:56.71) 6:14.60 (26.61) 6:44.10 (56.11) 7:14.82 (1:26.83) 7:45.49 (1:57.50) 4 GEORGE MASON 'A' 7:46.26 1) Smith, Allie 2) Pucci, Mallory 3) Crowther, Brooke 4) Kelly, Katie 26.59 55.85 (55.85) 1:25.69 (1:25.69) 1:55.46 (1:55.46) 2:21.98 (26.52) 2:51.50 (56.04) 3:21.33 (1:25.87) 3:51.58 (1:56.12) 4:18.55 (26.97) 4:48.45 (56.87) 5:19.08 (1:27.50) 5:49.77 (1:58.19) 6:16.54 (26.77) 6:46.59 (56.82) 7:16.75 (1:26.98) 7:46.26 (1:56.49) 5 UMBC 'B' 7:48.26 1) Harris, Amber 2) Lesslie, Rachel 3) Engler, Lindsey 4) Gibson, Elyse 27.79 57.30 (57.30) 1:27.35 (1:27.35) 1:56.94 (1:56.94) 2:24.44 (27.50) 2:54.54 (57.60) 3:25.16 (1:28.22) 3:55.66 (1:58.72) 4:23.08 (27.42) 4:53.05 (57.39) 5:23.32 (1:27.66) 5:53.18 (1:57.52) 6:19.39 (26.21) 6:48.39 (55.21) 7:18.12 (1:24.94) 7:48.26 (1:55.08) 6 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 7:48.52 1) Hyde, Caitlin 2) Boland, Christina 3) Pampell, Monica 4) Moss, Maggie 27.58 57.26 (57.26) 1:27.59 (1:27.59) 1:58.51 (1:58.51) 2:26.30 (27.79) 2:56.71 (58.20) 3:27.51 (1:29.00) 3:58.25 (1:59.74) 4:25.36 (27.11) 4:54.51 (56.26) 5:24.33 (1:26.08) 5:54.31 (1:56.06) 6:20.74 (26.43) 6:49.56 (55.25) 7:19.13 (1:24.82) 7:48.52 (1:54.21) 7 SETON HALL 'A' 7:50.65 1) Ducharme, Michelle 2) Johnston, Ashley 3) Zuffante, Christine 4) Kolackovsky, Jessica 27.17 56.57 (56.57) 1:26.29 (1:26.29) 1:56.09 (1:56.09) 2:22.35 (26.26) 2:51.51 (55.42) 3:21.71 (1:25.62) 3:52.25 (1:56.16) 4:19.32 (27.07) 4:49.23 (56.98) 5:20.39 (1:28.14) 5:51.70 (1:59.45) 6:18.64 (26.94) 6:48.50 (56.80) 7:19.62 (1:27.92) 7:50.65 (1:58.95) 8 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 7:53.00 1) Strittmatter, Laura 2) Kochanek, Ashley 3) Aronsson, Laura 4) Cole, Emily 28.13 58.37 (58.37) 1:28.73 (1:28.73) 1:58.71 (1:58.71) 2:26.22 (27.51) 2:55.88 (57.17) 3:26.72 (1:28.01) 3:58.01 (1:59.30) 4:24.70 (26.69) 4:54.50 (56.49) 5:25.52 (1:27.51) 5:56.59 (1:58.58) 6:23.79 (27.20) 6:53.58 (56.99) 7:23.44 (1:26.85) 7:53.00 (1:56.41) 9 DUKE 'B' 7:53.57 1) Cobb, Kristin 2) Rogers, Anna 3) Bieze, Katie 4) Sundberg, Alison 27.68 57.63 (57.63) 1:28.47 (1:28.47) 1:59.00 (1:59.00) 2:25.75 (26.75) 2:55.45 (56.45) 3:26.79 (1:27.79) 3:58.76 (1:59.76) 4:25.29 (26.53) 4:55.30 (56.54) 5:25.67 (1:26.91) 5:55.24 (1:56.48) 6:22.65 (27.41) 6:52.84 (57.60) 7:23.34 (1:28.10) 7:53.57 (1:58.33) 10 UNCW 'A' 7:54.76 1) Mortensen, Danielle 2) Milstead, Melissa 3) Rainey, Rebecca 4) Schooley, Sarah Beth 28.04 58.13 (58.13) 1:28.40 (1:28.40) 1:58.07 (1:58.07) 2:26.19 (28.12) 2:56.61 (58.54) 3:27.09 (1:29.02) 3:57.00 (1:58.93) 4:25.13 (28.13) 4:55.79 (58.79) 5:26.60 (1:29.60) 5:57.65 (2:00.65) 6:24.58 (26.93) 6:54.43 (56.78) 7:24.96 (1:27.31) 7:54.76 (1:57.11) 11 AMERICAN 'A' 7:55.65 1) Kinzler, Alex 2) Moughty, Kaitlin 3) Kizielewicz, Caitlin 4) Thiel, Meghan 29.30 59.87 (59.87) 1:31.10 (1:31.10) 2:29.57 (2:29.57) 2:58.93 (29.36) 3:29.09 (59.52) 3:59.15 (1:29.58) 4:27.02 (27.87) 4:58.05 (58.90) 5:29.65 (1:30.50) 6:01.09 (2:01.94) 6:27.79 (26.70) 6:56.85 (55.76) 7:26.34 (1:25.25) 7:55.65 (1:54.56) 12 GEORGE MASON 'B' 7:59.26 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Blaho, Justine 3) Locher, Erica 4) Hall, Morgan 27.83 57.72 (57.72) 1:27.74 (1:27.74) 1:57.89 (1:57.89) 2:24.44 (26.55) 2:54.72 (56.83) 3:26.24 (1:28.35) 3:58.16 (2:00.27) 4:56.24 (58.08) 5:27.30 (1:29.14) 5:58.08 (1:59.92) 6:24.80 (26.72) 6:54.79 (56.71) 7:26.66 (1:28.58) 7:59.26 (2:01.18) 13 UNCW 'B' 8:00.94 1) Hughes, Katie 2) Robinson, Andrea 3) Bigman, Jenny 4) Baric, Cristina 28.06 58.39 (58.39) 1:29.37 (1:29.37) 2:00.31 (2:00.31) 2:28.54 (28.23) 2:59.12 (58.81) 3:30.10 (1:29.79) 4:00.94 (2:00.63) 4:29.03 (28.09) 4:59.49 (58.55) 5:31.01 (1:30.07) 6:01.49 (2:00.55) 6:29.36 (27.87) 6:59.35 (57.86) 7:30.37 (1:28.88) 8:00.94 (1:59.45) 14 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 8:03.30 1) Miller, Stacey 2) Houston, Courtney 3) Knupp, Noelle 4) Fitzgerald, Stephanie 28.34 58.82 (58.82) 1:30.44 (1:30.44) 2:01.98 (2:01.98) 2:29.32 (27.34) 2:59.37 (57.39) 3:30.78 (1:28.80) 4:02.14 (2:00.16) 4:28.60 (26.46) 4:59.00 (56.86) 5:30.54 (1:28.40) 6:01.14 (1:59.00) 6:29.69 (28.55) 7:00.70 (59.56) 7:32.03 (1:30.89) 8:03.30 (2:02.16) 15 GEORGETOWN 'A' 8:03.85 1) Dougherty, Julie 2) Colling, Caitlin 3) Poulson, Kelcy 4) Amaro, Katie 28.07 58.44 (58.44) 1:29.62 (1:29.62) 2:01.71 (2:01.71) 2:28.59 (26.88) 2:59.13 (57.42) 3:30.88 (1:29.17) 4:02.65 (2:00.94) 4:29.44 (26.79) 5:00.44 (57.79) 5:33.53 (1:30.88) 6:06.88 (2:04.23) 6:33.18 (26.30) 7:03.29 (56.41) 7:34.06 (1:27.18) 8:03.85 (1:56.97) 16 SETON HALL 'B' 8:15.22 1) Wojciehowski, Trudy 2) Wrenn, Keelee 3) Dennis, Meghan 4) Greenwood, Anna 27.23 56.76 (56.76) 1:28.12 (1:28.12) 2:00.13 (2:00.13) 2:28.14 (28.01) 2:59.83 (59.70) 3:33.05 (1:32.92) 4:06.32 (2:06.19) 4:34.72 (28.40) 5:06.33 (1:00.01) 5:38.43 (1:32.11) 6:10.82 (2:04.50) 6:38.98 (28.16) 7:10.45 (59.63) 7:42.88 (1:32.06) 8:15.22 (2:04.40) 17 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 8:27.81 1) Moose, Whitney 2) LaRussa, Nina 3) Chonoski, Katie 4) Morelli, Renee 28.24 59.49 (59.49) 1:31.30 (1:31.30) 2:02.79 (2:02.79) 2:30.80 (28.01) 3:02.83 (1:00.04) 3:35.34 (1:32.55) 4:07.66 (2:04.87) 4:38.27 (30.61) 5:11.63 (1:03.97) 5:45.98 (1:38.32) 6:19.13 (2:11.47) 6:47.38 (28.25) 7:19.56 (1:00.43) 7:53.76 (1:34.63) 8:27.81 (2:08.68)

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 6:47.67 11/20/2004 Yale, YALE- Pool: * 6:40.20 2/18/2004 TU, TU School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UMBC 'A' 6:52.21 1) Roseberry, Evan 2) Ortiz, Juan 3) Blais, Adam 4) Bronson, Justin 23.89 50.33 (50.33) 1:17.32 (1:17.32) 1:43.93 (1:43.93) 2:07.28 (23.35) 2:33.28 (49.35) 3:00.08 (1:16.15) 3:27.25 (1:43.32) 3:50.73 (23.48) 4:16.85 (49.60) 4:43.92 (1:16.67) 5:11.42 (1:44.17) 5:34.59 (23.17) 6:00.26 (48.84) 6:26.52 (1:15.10) 6:52.21 (1:40.79) 2 GEORGE MASON 'A' 6:52.73 1) McGillicuddy, Matt 2) Koucheravy, Tom 3) Norton, Tim 4) Kane, Matt 23.85 50.11 (50.11) 1:17.15 (1:17.15) 1:43.05 (1:43.05) 2:05.84 (22.79) 2:31.03 (47.98) 2:57.02 (1:13.97) 3:22.83 (1:39.78) 3:46.21 (23.38) 4:12.47 (49.64) 4:39.23 (1:16.40) 5:06.41 (1:43.58) 5:29.45 (23.04) 5:55.45 (49.04) 6:23.51 (1:17.10) 6:52.73 (1:46.32) 3 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 6:52.82 1) Foss, Andrew 2) Gjeorgjievski, Gjorgji 3) Cousins, Sebastian 4) Locke, Kieran 23.93 49.95 (49.95) 1:16.03 (1:16.03) 1:41.54 (1:41.54) 2:05.58 (24.04) 2:32.42 (50.88) 2:59.69 (1:18.15) 3:26.83 (1:45.29) 3:50.58 (23.75) 4:17.10 (50.27) 4:44.25 (1:17.42) 5:11.21 (1:44.38) 5:34.33 (23.12) 6:00.22 (49.01) 6:26.79 (1:15.58) 6:52.82 (1:41.61) 4 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 6:55.14 1) Zann, Geof 2) Locke, Morgan 3) Hutchinson, Jack 4) McCloskey, Dennen 24.66 51.53 (51.53) 1:17.75 (1:17.75) 1:43.76 (1:43.76) 2:07.72 (23.96) 2:34.06 (50.30) 3:00.71 (1:16.95) 3:27.45 (1:43.69) 3:51.16 (23.71) 4:17.36 (49.91) 4:44.54 (1:17.09) 5:11.41 (1:43.96) 5:34.47 (23.06) 6:00.59 (49.18) 6:27.61 (1:16.20) 6:55.14 (1:43.73) 5 UMBC 'B' 6:58.97 1) Reitz, Freddie 2) Raymond, Joe 3) Karrer, Ryan 4) Szabo, Geza 24.75 51.33 (51.33) 1:18.10 (1:18.10) 1:44.54 (1:44.54) 2:08.55 (24.01) 2:35.19 (50.65) 3:02.70 (1:18.16) 3:29.76 (1:45.22) 3:54.05 (24.29) 4:21.40 (51.64) 4:48.89 (1:19.13) 5:15.05 (1:45.29) 5:38.98 (23.93) 6:04.98 (49.93) 6:32.06 (1:17.01) 6:58.97 (1:43.92) 6 UNCW 'A' 6:59.65 1) Sturmer, Corey 2) Crow, Brendon 3) Englested, Kevin 4) Lane, Tim 24.04 50.69 (50.69) 1:17.79 (1:17.79) 1:45.42 (1:45.42) 2:09.69 (24.27) 2:36.36 (50.94) 3:03.56 (1:18.14) 3:30.30 (1:44.88) 3:54.61 (24.31) 4:21.26 (50.96) 4:48.32 (1:18.02) 5:16.14 (1:45.84) 5:39.71 (23.57) 6:05.48 (49.34) 6:32.46 (1:16.32) 6:59.65 (1:43.51) 7 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 7:02.89 1) Zenk, David 2) Johnson, Danny 3) Glazer, Jeffrey 4) Cohn, Jeffrey 24.42 50.67 (50.67) 1:17.50 (1:17.50) 1:43.82 (1:43.82) 2:07.94 (24.12) 2:35.09 (51.27) 3:03.57 (1:19.75) 3:32.03 (1:48.21) 3:56.15 (24.12) 4:23.51 (51.48) 4:50.88 (1:18.85) 5:18.05 (1:46.02) 5:41.88 (23.83) 6:08.63 (50.58) 6:35.73 (1:17.68) 7:02.89 (1:44.84) 8 DUKE 'A' 7:06.64 1) Charles, Jordan 2) Rinehart, Matt 3) Champagne, Scott 4) Pearce, Billy 24.78 52.75 (52.75) 1:21.00 (1:21.00) 1:48.55 (1:48.55) 2:12.21 (23.66) 2:39.30 (50.75) 3:07.12 (1:18.57) 3:34.89 (1:46.34) 3:58.38 (23.49) 4:25.65 (50.76) 4:53.98 (1:19.09) 5:21.72 (1:46.83) 5:44.87 (23.15) 6:12.04 (50.32) 6:39.76 (1:18.04) 7:06.64 (1:44.92) 9 SETON HALL 'B' 7:07.63 1) Farber, Matt 2) Prus, Chris 3) Renzio, Matt 4) Wilson, Andrew 24.89 51.42 (51.42) 1:19.01 (1:19.01) 1:47.13 (1:47.13) 2:12.32 (25.19) 2:39.55 (52.42) 3:07.37 (1:20.24) 3:34.93 (1:47.80) 4:00.12 (25.19) 4:27.18 (52.25) 4:54.94 (1:20.01) 5:22.24 (1:47.31) 5:46.46 (24.22) 6:12.91 (50.67) 6:40.27 (1:18.03) 7:07.63 (1:45.39) 10 UNCW 'B' 7:08.63 1) Boyer, Eric 2) Liston, Grey 3) Quigley, Mike 4) Chessey, Nathan 24.18 51.68 (51.68) 1:19.85 (1:19.85) 1:47.50 (1:47.50) 2:11.81 (24.31) 2:39.05 (51.55) 3:07.34 (1:19.84) 3:35.38 (1:47.88) 4:00.30 (24.92) 4:27.85 (52.47) 4:55.49 (1:20.11) 5:22.75 (1:47.37) 5:47.49 (24.74) 6:14.56 (51.81) 6:41.61 (1:18.86) 7:08.63 (1:45.88) 11 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 7:09.28 1) Nellett, Tim 2) Eby, Marc 3) Fleming, Mike 4) Owen, Mike 24.84 51.72 (51.72) 1:19.29 (1:19.29) 1:47.02 (1:47.02) 2:11.84 (24.82) 2:39.68 (52.66) 3:08.37 (1:21.35) 3:36.14 (1:49.12) 4:01.38 (25.24) 4:29.79 (53.65) 4:58.63 (1:22.49) 5:26.24 (1:50.10) 5:50.11 (23.87) 6:16.11 (49.87) 6:42.96 (1:16.72) 7:09.28 (1:43.04) 12 GEORGETOWN 'A' 7:10.54 1) Walden, Heath 2) Myers, Peter 3) Hayden, Jon 4) Ball, Chris 25.36 52.70 (52.70) 1:20.58 (1:20.58) 1:48.37 (1:48.37) 2:13.10 (24.73) 2:40.67 (52.30) 3:08.97 (1:20.60) 3:37.38 (1:49.01) 4:02.47 (25.09) 4:28.89 (51.51) 4:56.19 (1:18.81) 5:23.75 (1:46.37) 5:47.98 (24.23) 6:15.38 (51.63) 6:43.18 (1:19.43) 7:10.54 (1:46.79) 13 DUKE 'B' 7:11.46 1) Osterland, Peter 2) Schilling, Nick 3) Moody, Adam 4) Ashenfelter, Jay 24.81 51.84 (51.84) 1:19.55 (1:19.55) 1:47.21 (1:47.21) 2:11.43 (24.22) 2:39.27 (52.06) 3:08.24 (1:21.03) 3:36.77 (1:49.56) 4:01.93 (25.16) 4:30.13 (53.36) 4:58.32 (1:21.55) 5:25.02 (1:48.25) 5:49.06 (24.04) 6:15.70 (50.68) 6:43.51 (1:18.49) 7:11.46 (1:46.44) 14 AMERICAN 'A' 7:25.76 1) Coronato, Joe 2) Bank, Matt 3) Nagelberg, Dan 4) McNees, Will 25.44 52.84 (52.84) 1:21.25 (1:21.25) 1:49.62 (1:49.62) 2:14.15 (24.53) 2:42.26 (52.64) 3:11.15 (1:21.53) 3:40.21 (1:50.59) 4:05.60 (25.39) 4:35.30 (55.09) 5:05.71 (1:25.50) 5:33.50 (1:53.29) 5:59.07 (25.57) 6:27.76 (54.26) 6:57.01 (1:23.51) 7:25.76 (1:52.26) 15 GEORGE MASON 'B' 7:34.92 1) Domenech, Ellis 2) Knight, Eric 3) Starr, Jim 4) Langley, Nick 25.94 55.43 (55.43) 1:24.78 (1:24.78) 1:53.98 (1:53.98) 2:19.82 (25.84) 2:49.55 (55.57) 3:20.74 (1:26.76) 3:48.82 (1:54.84) 4:13.65 (24.83) 4:41.86 (53.04) 5:10.70 (1:21.88) 5:39.72 (1:50.90) 6:05.20 (25.48) 6:34.13 (54.41) 7:04.45 (1:24.73) 7:34.92 (1:55.20) 16 GEORGETOWN 'B' 7:35.85 1) Rieffel, Kevin 2) Libertiny, Nick 3) Turchiano, Mike 4) Chipev, George 26.35 55.84 (55.84) 1:25.31 (1:25.31) 1:54.63 (1:54.63) 2:21.13 (26.50) 2:51.28 (56.65) 3:22.66 (1:28.03) 3:53.37 (1:58.74) 4:18.39 (25.02) 4:45.77 (52.40) 5:14.47 (1:21.10) 5:43.78 (1:50.41) 6:08.96 (25.18) 6:38.10 (54.32) 7:07.27 (1:23.49) 7:35.85 (1:52.07) 17 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 7:36.35 1) Clark, Will 2) Buck, Carson 3) Giordano, Vince 4) Higgins, Andy 26.05 54.81 (54.81) 1:24.21 (1:24.21) 1:54.31 (1:54.31) 2:19.99 (25.68) 2:48.53 (54.22) 3:17.86 (1:23.55) 3:48.20 (1:53.89) 4:13.66 (25.46) 4:41.94 (53.74) 5:12.34 (1:24.14) 5:42.23 (1:54.03) 6:07.75 (25.52) 6:36.60 (54.37) 7:07.09 (1:24.86) 7:36.35 (1:54.12)

Patriot Club