Licensed to George Mason University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/21/2008 08:42 PM
             2008 Patriot Invitational - 11/21/2008 to 11/23/2008              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:35.07   12/1/2000 WSU, WSU                                   
        Pool: * 1:33.22   2/27/2008 William & Mary, W&M                        
                1:28.35  A
                1:31.88  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 1:39.15    1:37.28         40  
     1) Maccherola, Samantha            2) r:+0.0 McKenney, Abbey         
     3) r:+0.0 Ng, Christina            4) r:0.36 Miller, Ashley          
         r:+0.75  24.70       48.74 (24.04)     1:13.15 (24.41)     1:37.28 (24.13)
  2 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:37.66    1:37.60         34  
     1) Garner, Whitney                 2) r:-0.30 Capozzi, Nicole        
     3) r:0.22 Foltz, Amanda            4) r:0.20 Simcic, Theresa         
         r:+0.75  25.33       49.29 (23.96)     1:13.57 (24.28)     1:37.60 (24.03)
  3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:38.43    1:37.78         32  
     1) Cheslock, Mary Beth             2) r:+0.0 Weems, Claire           
     3) r:+0.0 Vocke, Brittany          4) r:0.19 Harmon, Nicole          
                  24.50       48.94 (24.44)     1:13.23 (24.29)     1:37.78 (24.55)
  4 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 1:45.89    1:38.12         30  
     1) Surkovich, Daniele              2) r:0.10 Wohlers, Erin           
     3) r:0.06 Sippel, Ashley           4) r:0.44 Cruz, Danielle          
         r:+0.76  24.56       48.97 (24.41)     1:13.64 (24.67)     1:38.12 (24.48)
  5 UNC-WILMINGTON  'B'                         1:39.77    1:39.18         28  
     1) Dyer, Alden                     2) r:0.17 Mayock, Libby           
     3) r:0.26 Eades, Charlee           4) r:0.43 Sinska, Sabina          
         r:+0.71  25.12       49.79 (24.67)     1:14.25 (24.46)     1:39.18 (24.93)
  6 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                    1:39.41    1:39.62         26  
     1) Isaacs, Dory                    2) r:+0.0 Wessel, Alexandra       
     3) r:+0.0 Shetter, Ellie           4) r:+0.0 Anstadt, Julia          
                  24.46       49.27 (24.81)     1:14.36 (25.09)     1:39.62 (25.26)
  7 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:39.81    1:39.66         24  
     1) Virgilio, Rosalie               2) r:+0.0 Miklius, Tina           
     3) r:+0.0 Pittner, Ashley          4) r:0.12 Zuffante, Christine     
                  24.43       48.54 (24.11)     1:14.27 (25.73)     1:39.66 (25.39)
  8 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           1:41.11    1:39.90         22  
     1) Tawney, Isabel                  2) r:0.25 Maggiolo, Luci          
     3) r:0.28 Timlin, Katrina          4) r:0.15 Miga, Jessica           
         r:+0.76  24.91       50.12 (25.21)     1:14.92 (24.80)     1:39.90 (24.98)
  9 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:39.39    1:40.52         18  
     1) Vickroy, Lindsay                2) r:0.22 Stark, Laura            
     3) r:0.29 Pratt, Kristen           4) r:0.28 Kiplinger, Mallory      
                  24.65       49.97 (25.32)     1:15.95 (25.98)     1:40.52 (24.57)
 10 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:45.56    1:40.81         14  
     1) Wannamaker, Millie              2) r:+0.0 Cook, Courtney          
     3) r:+0.0 Parker, Morgan           4) r:+0.0 Foley, Aileen           
                  25.59       50.80 (25.21)     1:16.10 (25.30)     1:40.81 (24.71)
 11 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'B'                  1:41.83    1:42.44         12  
     1) Donlin, Kelly                   2) r:+0.0 Berg, Kathryn           
     3) r:+0.0 Harvey, Megan            4) r:+0.0 O'Connor, Katelyn       
                  25.10       51.71 (26.61)     1:17.21 (25.50)     1:42.44 (25.23)
 12 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:41.50    1:42.64         10  
     1) Kinard, Anna                    2) r:+0.0 Stusnick, Jessica       
     3) r:0.48 Edmiston, Michelle       4) r:0.43 Bratman, Sarah          
         r:+0.80  25.62       50.93 (25.31)     1:17.25 (26.32)     1:42.64 (25.39)
 13 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                    1:48.79    1:43.74          8  
     1) Breen, Leah                     2) r:+0.0 Gooding, Anna           
     3) r:0.38 Ballance, Jess           4) r:0.22 Mellars, Paige          
                  25.91       52.16 (26.25)     1:18.27 (26.11)     1:43.74 (25.47)
 14 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  1:44.55    1:44.07          6  
     1) Walbaum, Kara                   2) r:+0.0 Swider, Kaley           
     3) r:0.40 Hart, Jessica            4) r:0.12 Henning, Brittany       
                  25.95       52.17 (26.22)     1:18.27 (26.10)     1:44.07 (25.80)
 15 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           1:43.94    1:44.33          4  
     1) Ye, Cissey                      2) r:+0.0 Cino, Michelle          
     3) r:+0.0 Mehrtens, Carolyn        4) r:0.15 Leik, Emily             
                  26.70       52.85 (26.15)     1:18.78 (25.93)     1:44.33 (25.55)
 -- UNC-WILMINGTON  'A'                         1:37.10         DQ        
     1) Munger, Anna                    2) r:0.29 Huber, Caroline         
     3) r:-0.15 Riley, Mattie           4) r:0.41 Kirsteier, Caitlin      
                  24.17       48.57 (24.40)     1:12.00 (23.43)          DQ (23.62)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:23.03  11/16/2001 UNCW, UNCW                                 
        Pool: * 1:20.80   2/21/2002 UNCW, UNCW                                 
                1:17.69  A
                1:20.40  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 1:26.43    1:23.38         40  
     1) Jones, Eric                     2) r:0.14 Freeman, Keilan         
     3) r:0.19 Vonder Haar, Zachary     4) r:0.14 Mattingly, Jason        
         r:+0.70  21.08       42.07 (20.99)     1:02.94 (20.87)     1:23.38 (20.44)
  2 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:26.30    1:23.81         34  
     1) Oropollo, Gabe                  2) r:+0.0 Smullen, Tim            
     3) r:+0.0 Miller, John             4) r:0.10 Ryan, Nate              
         r:+0.63  21.49       42.30 (20.81)     1:03.38 (21.08)     1:23.81 (20.43)
  3 UNC-WILMINGTON  'A'                         1:25.39    1:24.38         32  
     1) Anderson, Robert                2) r:0.28 Aguilar, Alex           
     3) r:0.08 McCain, Dean             4) r:0.07 Liston, Seth            
         r:+0.71  21.10       42.06 (20.96)     1:03.48 (21.42)     1:24.38 (20.90)
  4 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:25.35    1:25.20         30  
     1) D'Errico, Angelo                2) r:0.34 Webster, Kevin          
     3) r:0.37 Andrepont, Nathan        4) r:0.36 Sadovsky, Stan          
         r:+0.72  21.71       42.84 (21.13)     1:04.20 (21.36)     1:25.20 (21.00)
  5 UNC-WILMINGTON  'B'                         1:27.84    1:26.42         28  
     1) Clark, Ben                      2) r:+0.0 Akkari, Aidan           
     3) r:+0.0 Conrad, Stephen          4) r:+0.0 Waldron, Tucker         
                  21.86       43.34 (21.48)     1:04.88 (21.54)     1:26.42 (21.54)
  6 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:27.90    1:26.56         25  
     1) Hillman, Bryce                  2) r:0.29 Crist, Brad             
     3) r:0.06 Germain, Greg            4) r:0.30 Going, Wes              
         r:+0.78  21.69       43.27 (21.58)     1:05.05 (21.78)     1:26.56 (21.51)
  6 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:27.82    1:26.56         25  
     1) Ogren, Tad                      2) r:0.23 Domenech, Ellis         
     3) r:0.17 Johnsen, Hans            4) r:0.10 Roe, Spencer            
         r:+7.11  22.00       43.21 (21.21)     1:04.98 (21.77)     1:26.56 (21.58)
  8 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           1:29.01    1:26.88         22  
     1) Cosme, Stephen                  2) r:0.21 Pullen, Tom             
     3) r:0.13 Khoury, Jason            4) r:0.26 Rogers, Ricky           
         r:+0.70  22.37       44.19 (21.82)     1:05.52 (21.33)     1:26.88 (21.36)
  9 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:32.02    1:27.64         18  
     1) McGrew, Jordan                  2) r:+0.0 Tyburski, Max           
     3) r:+0.0 Rodino, Damian           4) r:+0.0 Hamlin, Zachary         
                  22.59       44.36 (21.77)     1:05.89 (21.53)     1:27.64 (21.75)
 10 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                    1:29.12    1:27.68         14  
     1) Pelletier, Matt                 2) r:+0.0 Galm, Brian             
     3) r:0.32 Sveum, Eric              4) r:0.22 Miller, Sam             
                  21.67       43.03 (21.36)     1:05.14 (22.11)     1:27.68 (22.54)
 11 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'B'                  1:29.44    1:27.91         12  
     1) Crecelius, Tom                  2) r:0.21 Heckler, David          
     3) r:0.10 Gokey, Rob               4) r:0.16 Bistric, Goran          
         r:+0.72  22.13       44.29 (22.16)     1:06.11 (21.82)     1:27.91 (21.80)
 12 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  1:27.88    1:28.46         10  
     1) Oldham, Michael                 2) r:0.29 Benson, Jason           
     3) r:0.33 Holland, Matt            4) r:0.33 Naumann, Nick           
         r:+0.67  22.41       43.93 (21.52)     1:06.11 (22.18)     1:28.46 (22.35)
 13 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:29.50    1:28.59          8  
     1) Kane, Will                      2) r:0.43 Kendall, Jamie          
     3) r:0.10 Hamill, Patrick          4) r:0.32 Robbins, Shawn          
         r:+0.70  23.20       45.45 (22.25)     1:06.84 (21.39)     1:28.59 (21.75)
 14 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                    1:39.48    1:36.54          6  
     1) Meadows, Chris                  2) r:0.21 Winters, John           
     3) r:0.62 Driscoll, Rick           4) r:0.40 Grell, Rob              
         r:+0.67  23.59       47.86 (24.27)     1:12.64 (24.78)     1:36.54 (23.90)
 -- UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 1:27.89         DQ        
     1) Sterba, Peter                   2) r:+0.0 Mattingly, Matthew      
     3) r:0.31 Deal, Fred               4) r:-0.05 Schneider, Sven        
         r:+0.64  21.61       42.57 (20.96)     1:03.63 (21.06)          DQ (20.43)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:49.64  11/17/2006 Meghan Thiel, AU                           
        Pool: * 4:32.71   12/8/2007 Kate Ziegler, FISH                         
                4:38.46  A
                4:49.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Surkovich, Daniele     UMBC                 5:06.21    5:00.47         20  
                  28.28       58.67 (30.39)     1:29.39 (30.72)     2:00.22 (30.83)
        2:30.77 (30.55)     3:01.29 (30.52)     3:31.67 (30.38)     4:02.25 (30.58)
        4:31.96 (29.71)     5:00.47 (28.51)                                        
  2 Mortensen, Daniell     UNCW                 5:03.92    5:00.63         17  
                  28.13       58.30 (30.17)     1:28.68 (30.38)     1:59.14 (30.46)
        2:29.59 (30.45)     2:59.98 (30.39)     3:30.25 (30.27)     4:00.74 (30.49)
        4:31.17 (30.43)     5:00.63 (29.46)                                        
  3 Impink, Caitlin        MASON                5:04.47    5:02.03         16  
                  28.03       58.22 (30.19)     1:28.74 (30.52)     1:59.46 (30.72)
        2:30.12 (30.66)     3:00.67 (30.55)     3:31.21 (30.54)     4:01.92 (30.71)
        4:32.44 (30.52)     5:02.03 (29.59)                                        
  4 Maccherola, Samant     UMBC                 5:03.17    5:02.82         15  
         r:+0.79  27.73       57.60 (29.87)     1:27.91 (30.31)     1:58.74 (30.83)
        2:29.70 (30.96)     3:00.55 (30.85)     3:31.43 (30.88)     4:02.43 (31.00)
        4:33.24 (30.81)     5:02.82 (29.58)                                        
  5 Godwin, Rebecca        UMBC                 5:06.26    5:02.92         14  
                  27.82       57.70 (29.88)     1:27.98 (30.28)     1:58.54 (30.56)
        2:29.16 (30.62)     3:00.05 (30.89)     3:30.97 (30.92)     4:01.93 (30.96)
        4:32.90 (30.97)     5:02.92 (30.02)                                        
  6 Richardson, Kasey      UNCW                 5:06.37    5:06.41         13  
                  28.87       59.91 (31.04)     1:31.17 (31.26)     2:02.33 (31.16)
        2:33.39 (31.06)     3:04.46 (31.07)     3:35.03 (30.57)     4:05.96 (30.93)
        4:36.75 (30.79)     5:06.41 (29.66)                                        
  7 Wessel, Alexandra      AMERICAN EAGLES      5:10.05    5:07.33         12  
                  29.22     1:00.47 (31.25)     1:31.88 (31.41)     2:03.23 (31.35)
        2:34.45 (31.22)     3:05.45 (31.00)     3:36.11 (30.66)     4:07.02 (30.91)
        4:37.70 (30.68)     5:07.33 (29.63)                                        
  8 Kane, Jenny            MASON                5:07.34    5:07.64         11  
         r:+0.76  28.02       58.14 (30.12)     1:28.80 (30.66)     1:59.54 (30.74)
        2:30.43 (30.89)     3:01.59 (31.16)     3:33.29 (31.70)     4:04.93 (31.64)
        4:36.76 (31.83)     5:07.64 (30.88)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Mayock, Libby          UNCW                 5:13.41    5:07.11          9  
         r:+0.87  28.31       59.38 (31.07)     1:30.42 (31.04)     2:01.57 (31.15)
        2:32.70 (31.13)     3:03.88 (31.18)     3:34.86 (30.98)     4:06.02 (31.16)
        4:37.13 (31.11)     5:07.11 (29.98)                                        
 10 Ryan, Sarah            UMBC                 5:10.33    5:08.96          7  
         r:+0.74  28.27       59.10 (30.83)     1:30.66 (31.56)     2:02.20 (31.54)
        2:33.42 (31.22)     3:04.51 (31.09)     3:35.63 (31.12)     4:07.33 (31.70)
        4:38.77 (31.44)     5:08.96 (30.19)                                        
 11 Toczylowski, Natal     SETON HALL           5:10.52    5:09.36          6  
         r:+0.84  28.23       59.19 (30.96)     1:30.71 (31.52)     2:02.01 (31.30)
        2:32.65 (30.64)     3:03.87 (31.22)     3:35.16 (31.29)     4:06.73 (31.57)
        4:38.54 (31.81)     5:09.36 (30.82)                                        
 12 Kiplinger, Mallory     GEORGETOWN           5:12.99    5:09.44          5  
                  28.82     1:00.33 (31.51)     1:31.89 (31.56)     2:03.46 (31.57)
        2:35.18 (31.72)     3:06.40 (31.22)     3:37.35 (30.95)     4:08.08 (30.73)
        4:39.19 (31.11)     5:09.44 (30.25)                                        
 13 Weems, Claire          MASON                5:10.59    5:10.48          4  
                  28.56       59.40 (30.84)     1:30.93 (31.53)     2:02.86 (31.93)
        2:33.93 (31.07)     3:05.03 (31.10)     3:35.98 (30.95)     4:07.75 (31.77)
        4:39.45 (31.70)     5:10.48 (31.03)                                        
 14 Graesser, Sophia       MASON                5:13.56    5:12.36          3  
                  29.09     1:00.16 (31.07)     1:31.24 (31.08)     2:03.14 (31.90)
        2:34.98 (31.84)     3:06.89 (31.91)     3:38.29 (31.40)     4:09.81 (31.52)
        4:41.59 (31.78)     5:12.36 (30.77)                                        
 15 Knupp, Noelle          SHIP                 5:14.31    5:16.67          2  
         r:+0.78  28.85       59.94 (31.09)     1:31.75 (31.81)     2:03.96 (32.21)
        2:36.20 (32.24)     3:08.87 (32.67)     3:41.32 (32.45)     4:13.67 (32.35)
        4:45.75 (32.08)     5:16.67 (30.92)                                        
 16 Harvey, Megan          GEORGETOWN           5:14.29    5:20.18          1  
         r:+0.79  29.16     1:00.93 (31.77)     1:33.02 (32.09)     2:05.35 (32.33)
        2:37.87 (32.52)     3:10.36 (32.49)     3:43.10 (32.74)     4:15.49 (32.39)
        4:48.07 (32.58)     5:20.18 (32.11)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Kinanti, Pink          UMBC                 5:14.99    5:07.50        
         r:+0.87  28.27       58.37 (30.10)     1:28.92 (30.55)     1:59.84 (30.92)
        2:31.00 (31.16)     3:02.61 (31.61)     3:34.28 (31.67)     4:05.79 (31.51)
        4:37.02 (31.23)     5:07.50 (30.48)                                        
 18 Dobrzanski, Cassie     UMBC                 5:16.01    5:11.84        
                  28.62       59.43 (30.81)     1:30.68 (31.25)     2:01.98 (31.30)
        2:33.53 (31.55)     3:05.22 (31.69)     3:37.15 (31.93)     4:09.08 (31.93)
        4:40.82 (31.74)     5:11.84 (31.02)                                        
 19 Cameron, Amanda        UNCW                 5:16.97    5:16.34        
                  28.86     1:00.34 (31.48)     1:32.25 (31.91)     2:04.12 (31.87)
        2:36.04 (31.92)     3:08.12 (32.08)     3:40.28 (32.16)     4:12.42 (32.14)
        4:44.72 (32.30)     5:16.34 (31.62)                                        
 20 Pratt, Kristen         GEORGETOWN           5:17.70    5:16.52        
         r:+0.90  29.29     1:00.93 (31.64)     1:32.74 (31.81)     2:04.84 (32.10)
        2:36.77 (31.93)     3:08.95 (32.18)     3:40.62 (31.67)     4:12.89 (32.27)
        4:44.95 (32.06)     5:16.52 (31.57)                                        
 21 Rathbun, Megan         SETON HALL           5:16.67    5:16.61        
         r:+0.81  28.65       59.69 (31.04)     1:31.56 (31.87)     2:03.57 (32.01)
        2:35.64 (32.07)     3:08.01 (32.37)     3:40.14 (32.13)     4:12.76 (32.62)
        4:45.52 (32.76)     5:16.61 (31.09)                                        
 22 Carroll, Katie         UNCW                 5:18.10    5:17.69        
                  29.65     1:01.32 (31.67)     1:33.21 (31.89)     2:05.24 (32.03)
        2:37.45 (32.21)     3:09.41 (31.96)     3:41.71 (32.30)     4:14.00 (32.29)
        4:46.13 (32.13)     5:17.69 (31.56)                                        
 23 Sherman, Lindsay       UMBC                 5:16.06    5:19.71        
                  28.97     1:00.46 (31.49)     1:32.13 (31.67)     2:04.06 (31.93)
        2:36.36 (32.30)     3:08.91 (32.55)     3:41.88 (32.97)     4:15.32 (33.44)
        4:48.20 (32.88)     5:19.71 (31.51)                                        
 24 Fisher, Amy            SHIP                 5:15.03    5:20.40        
                  28.19       58.75 (30.56)     1:30.19 (31.44)     2:02.47 (32.28)
        2:35.47 (33.00)     3:08.76 (33.29)     3:41.85 (33.09)     4:15.32 (33.47)
        4:48.66 (33.34)     5:20.40 (31.74)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:22.79  11/18/2005 Tom Koucheravy, GMU                        
        Pool: * 4:18.12   3/14/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
                4:15.68  A
                4:24.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bronson, Justin        UMBC                 4:30.71    4:26.06         20  
         r:+0.73  24.82       51.70 (26.88)     1:18.91 (27.21)     1:45.77 (26.86)
        2:12.71 (26.94)     2:39.69 (26.98)     3:06.85 (27.16)     3:33.91 (27.06)
        4:00.43 (26.52)     4:26.06 (25.63)                                        
  2 Reitz, Freddie         UMBC                 4:37.55    4:26.21         17  
                  24.68       51.14 (26.46)     1:17.90 (26.76)     1:44.91 (27.01)
        2:12.14 (27.23)     2:39.47 (27.33)     3:06.86 (27.39)     3:34.11 (27.25)
        4:00.70 (26.59)     4:26.21 (25.51)                                        
  3 Roseberry, Evan        UMBC                 4:36.07    4:31.92         16  
         r:+0.84  24.70       51.68 (26.98)     1:18.95 (27.27)     1:46.13 (27.18)
        2:13.49 (27.36)     2:40.81 (27.32)     3:08.32 (27.51)     3:35.98 (27.66)
        4:03.90 (27.92)     4:31.92 (28.02)                                        
  4 Wolter, Preston        MASON                4:39.83    4:32.22         15  
         r:+0.66  24.28       50.67 (26.39)     1:17.93 (27.26)     1:45.60 (27.67)
        2:13.63 (28.03)     2:41.88 (28.25)     3:10.25 (28.37)     3:38.24 (27.99)
        4:06.12 (27.88)     4:32.22 (26.10)                                        
  5 Webster, Kevin         SETON HALL           4:38.04    4:36.15         14  
                  25.08       52.13 (27.05)     1:19.78 (27.65)     1:47.75 (27.97)
        2:15.57 (27.82)     2:43.59 (28.02)     3:12.09 (28.50)     3:40.83 (28.74)
        4:09.27 (28.44)     4:36.15 (26.88)                                        
  6 Spake, Gavin           UNCW                 4:39.81    4:36.26         13  
                  25.34       52.89 (27.55)     1:20.81 (27.92)     1:48.94 (28.13)
        2:17.33 (28.39)     2:45.37 (28.04)     3:13.28 (27.91)     3:41.58 (28.30)
        4:09.49 (27.91)     4:36.26 (26.77)                                        
  7 Garbowski, Mark        UMBC                 4:39.59    4:40.24         12  
         r:+0.79  25.09       51.97 (26.88)     1:19.58 (27.61)     1:47.47 (27.89)
        2:16.04 (28.57)     2:44.98 (28.94)     3:13.16 (28.18)     3:41.75 (28.59)
        4:10.96 (29.21)     4:40.24 (29.28)                                        
  8 Finnegan, Chris        GEORGETOWN           4:41.44    4:44.36         11  
         r:+0.89  25.43       53.19 (27.76)     1:21.77 (28.58)     1:50.17 (28.40)
        2:18.90 (28.73)     2:47.97 (29.07)     3:17.08 (29.11)     3:46.32 (29.24)
        4:15.66 (29.34)     4:44.36 (28.70)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Wolter, Shane          SHIP                 4:43.64    4:37.42          9  
         r:+0.64  25.66       53.59 (27.93)     1:21.89 (28.30)     1:50.07 (28.18)
        2:17.68 (27.61)     2:45.95 (28.27)     3:14.02 (28.07)     3:42.25 (28.23)
        4:10.20 (27.95)     4:37.42 (27.22)                                        
 10 Dennis, Andrew         SETON HALL           4:41.67    4:39.06          7  
         r:+0.75  25.60       53.74 (28.14)     1:22.10 (28.36)     1:50.67 (28.57)
        2:19.13 (28.46)     2:47.32 (28.19)     3:15.86 (28.54)     3:44.48 (28.62)
        4:11.99 (27.51)     4:39.06 (27.07)                                        
 11 Royal, Scott           UNCW                 4:42.13    4:40.82          6  
         r:+0.86  25.93       54.10 (28.17)     1:22.02 (27.92)     1:50.50 (28.48)
        2:18.83 (28.33)     2:47.29 (28.46)     3:15.75 (28.46)     3:44.33 (28.58)
        4:12.81 (28.48)     4:40.82 (28.01)                                        
 12 Rienzo, Matt           SETON HALL           4:43.85    4:42.99          5  
                  25.91       53.70 (27.79)     1:22.06 (28.36)     1:50.80 (28.74)
        2:19.21 (28.41)     2:48.04 (28.83)     3:17.06 (29.02)     3:46.28 (29.22)
        4:15.43 (29.15)     4:42.99 (27.56)                                        
 13 Harding, Davin         GW                   4:45.17    4:43.64          4  
                  25.10       52.85 (27.75)     1:21.47 (28.62)     1:50.29 (28.82)
        2:19.07 (28.78)     2:47.93 (28.86)     3:16.89 (28.96)     3:46.20 (29.31)
        4:15.74 (29.54)     4:43.64 (27.90)                                        
 14 Deklau, Tim            UMBC                 4:44.98    4:43.73          3  
         r:+0.81  25.35       53.07 (27.72)     1:21.37 (28.30)     1:49.91 (28.54)
        2:18.50 (28.59)     2:47.37 (28.87)     3:16.66 (29.29)     3:46.20 (29.54)
        4:15.77 (29.57)     4:43.73 (27.96)                                        
 15 Hagerich, Drew         SHIP                 4:44.32    4:43.75          2  
                  25.52       53.74 (28.22)     1:22.30 (28.56)     1:51.22 (28.92)
        2:20.41 (29.19)     2:49.66 (29.25)     3:18.67 (29.01)     3:47.77 (29.10)
        4:16.36 (28.59)     4:43.75 (27.39)                                        
 16 Murphy, Luke           UNCW                 4:44.38    4:43.86          1  
                  25.88       54.39 (28.51)     1:23.07 (28.68)     1:51.87 (28.80)
        2:20.98 (29.11)     2:50.00 (29.02)     3:19.22 (29.22)     3:48.24 (29.02)
        4:17.13 (28.89)     4:43.86 (26.73)                                        
Bonus Final
 17 Benecki, Steven        MASON                4:47.82    4:39.25        
         r:+0.74  25.09       53.11 (28.02)     1:21.81 (28.70)     1:50.67 (28.86)
        2:18.88 (28.21)     2:47.20 (28.32)     3:15.61 (28.41)     3:44.23 (28.62)
        4:11.94 (27.71)     4:39.25 (27.31)                                        
 18 Reid, Andrew           UMBC                 4:50.55    4:45.49        
         r:+0.86  25.79       53.87 (28.08)     1:22.30 (28.43)     1:50.96 (28.66)
        2:19.87 (28.91)     2:48.69 (28.82)     3:18.18 (29.49)     3:47.88 (29.70)
        4:17.28 (29.40)     4:45.49 (28.21)                                        
 19 Koh, Brian             GEORGETOWN           4:50.04    4:45.62        
         r:+0.71  26.48       54.73 (28.25)     1:23.48 (28.75)     1:52.37 (28.89)
        2:21.56 (29.19)     2:50.57 (29.01)     3:19.85 (29.28)     3:49.04 (29.19)
        4:17.93 (28.89)     4:45.62 (27.69)                                        
 20 Winterhoff, DJ         SHIP                 4:52.65    4:47.46        
         r:+0.74  26.21       54.79 (28.58)     1:23.66 (28.87)     1:52.90 (29.24)
        2:22.05 (29.15)     2:51.18 (29.13)     3:20.33 (29.15)     3:49.62 (29.29)
        4:18.85 (29.23)     4:47.46 (28.61)                                        
 21 Matsushima, Brian      UNCW                 4:51.88    4:47.71        
                  26.26       55.11 (28.85)     1:24.25 (29.14)     1:53.69 (29.44)
        2:23.30 (29.61)     2:52.51 (29.21)     3:21.74 (29.23)     3:51.25 (29.51)
        4:20.59 (29.34)     4:47.71 (27.12)                                        
 22 Gray, Danny            UMBC                 4:50.28    4:48.15        
                  25.82       54.30 (28.48)     1:23.53 (29.23)     1:53.04 (29.51)
        2:22.82 (29.78)     2:52.66 (29.84)     3:22.27 (29.61)     3:51.84 (29.57)
        4:20.67 (28.83)     4:48.15 (27.48)                                        
 23 LiVolsi, James         GEORGETOWN           4:48.58    4:48.50        
         r:+0.74  26.42       55.60 (29.18)     1:24.87 (29.27)     1:54.00 (29.13)
        2:23.65 (29.65)     2:52.66 (29.01)     3:21.95 (29.29)     3:50.98 (29.03)
        4:20.08 (29.10)     4:48.50 (28.42)                                        
 24 Snyder, Alan           SHIP                 4:52.84    4:50.02        
                  26.08       54.63 (28.55)     1:23.94 (29.31)     1:53.46 (29.52)
        2:23.24 (29.78)     2:52.89 (29.65)     3:22.44 (29.55)     3:52.20 (29.76)
        4:21.33 (29.13)     4:50.02 (28.69)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:03.74  11/17/2006 Agnes Stanislawska, UMBC                   
        Pool: * 2:01.19    2/8/2008 Ashley Danner, LB                          
                1:56.13  A
                2:00.77  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kaplanova, Tereza      UMBC                 2:08.80    2:06.33         20  
         r:+0.88  28.32       59.64 (31.32)     1:35.79 (36.15)     2:06.33 (30.54)
  2 Isaacs, Dory           AMERICAN EAGLES      2:08.60    2:08.27         17  
         r:+0.69  28.02     1:02.08 (34.06)     1:39.08 (37.00)     2:08.27 (29.19)
  3 Dyer, Alden            UNCW                 2:10.81    2:08.91         16  
         r:+0.73  28.66     1:01.23 (32.57)     1:39.18 (37.95)     2:08.91 (29.73)
  4 Cantwell, Julie        UMBC                 2:10.34    2:08.99         15  
                  28.66     1:00.75 (32.09)     1:39.20 (38.45)     2:08.99 (29.79)
  5 Huber, Caroline        UNCW                 2:10.12    2:10.24         14  
                  29.16     1:02.28 (33.12)     1:40.40 (38.12)     2:10.24 (29.84)
  6 Baric, Michelle        UNCW                 2:11.09    2:10.33         13  
                  28.56     1:01.87 (33.31)     1:40.25 (38.38)     2:10.33 (30.08)
  7 Hafner, Kaitlyn        SETON HALL           2:10.57    2:10.55         12  
                  27.90     1:02.06 (34.16)     1:40.50 (38.44)     2:10.55 (30.05)
  8 Chinni, Laura          UNCW                 2:10.52    2:10.59         11  
         r:+0.78  29.14     1:00.55 (31.41)     1:40.85 (40.30)     2:10.59 (29.74)
Consolation Final
  9 Garner, Whitney        SHIP                 2:12.22    2:09.70          9  
                  28.10     1:01.82 (33.72)     1:39.10 (37.28)     2:09.70 (30.60)
 10 Smith, Allie           MASON                2:14.04    2:11.48          7  
         r:+0.76  28.88     1:01.26 (32.38)     1:41.59 (40.33)     2:11.48 (29.89)
 11 Stark, Laura           GEORGETOWN           2:12.92    2:11.60          6  
                  27.72     1:01.98 (34.26)     1:40.72 (38.74)     2:11.60 (30.88)
 12 Fritz, Hilary          UNCW                 2:12.66    2:13.09          5  
         r:+0.75  29.19     1:01.25 (32.06)     1:41.68 (40.43)     2:13.09 (31.41)
 13 Swider, Kaley          SETON HALL           2:14.98    2:14.09          4  
                  29.26     1:03.81 (34.55)     1:42.06 (38.25)     2:14.09 (32.03)
 14 Fuchs, Lauren          GW                   2:13.40    2:14.18          3  
         r:+0.87  28.59     1:04.32 (35.73)     1:42.24 (37.92)     2:14.18 (31.94)
 15 Johnston, Gaby         UMBC                 2:14.30    2:14.35          2  
                  28.39     1:04.96 (36.57)     1:42.66 (37.70)     2:14.35 (31.69)
 16 Bigman, Jenny          UNCW                 2:14.70    2:15.54          1  
         r:+0.82  29.02     1:03.59 (34.57)     1:43.50 (39.91)     2:15.54 (32.04)
Bonus Final
 17 Lopez, Mary-Margar     AMERICAN EAGLES      2:15.81    2:12.63        
         r:+0.74  28.08     1:03.65 (35.57)     1:43.27 (39.62)     2:12.63 (29.36)
 18 Clay, Eleanor          AMERICAN EAGLES      2:16.02    2:13.90        
                  30.31     1:05.81 (35.50)     1:43.09 (37.28)     2:13.90 (30.81)
 19 Lee, Katherine         GEORGETOWN           2:15.07    2:14.21        
                  30.14     1:04.99 (34.85)     1:43.24 (38.25)     2:14.21 (30.97)
 20 Cook, Courtney         MASON                2:15.77    2:14.40        
                  29.64     1:03.20 (33.56)     1:43.55 (40.35)     2:14.40 (30.85)
 21 Shetter, Ellie         AMERICAN EAGLES      2:16.04    2:15.62        
         r:+0.78  28.98     1:04.66 (35.68)     1:44.42 (39.76)     2:15.62 (31.20)
 22 Ballard, Rachael       SHIP                 2:15.93    2:15.63        
         r:+0.76  29.56     1:06.62 (37.06)     1:44.26 (37.64)     2:15.63 (31.37)
 23 McNeil, Molly          SHIP                 2:15.70    2:16.15        
         r:+0.81  29.24     1:04.06 (34.82)     1:44.21 (40.15)     2:16.15 (31.94)
 24 Purvis, Marilyn        SETON HALL           2:16.09    2:17.33        
                  29.84     1:02.47 (32.63)     1:45.21 (42.74)     2:17.33 (32.12)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:51.55  11/21/2003 Jakub Sroczynski, UMBC                     
        Pool: * 1:48.41   3/17/2005 Mark Liscinsky, CUBU                       
                1:44.13  A
                1:47.77  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Zenk, David            GW                   1:54.38    1:52.46         20  
         r:+0.73  23.87       51.83 (27.96)     1:25.91 (34.08)     1:52.46 (26.55)
  2 Mattingly, Matthew     UMBC                 1:57.19    1:54.41         17  
                  25.92       54.86 (28.94)     1:27.64 (32.78)     1:54.41 (26.77)
  3 Weston-Dawkes, Dan     UMBC                 1:55.71    1:54.58         16  
                  25.92       54.42 (28.50)     1:27.34 (32.92)     1:54.58 (27.24)
  4 Rainey, Bennett        UNCW                 1:55.64    1:55.19         15  
         r:+0.73  25.30       55.20 (29.90)     1:27.85 (32.65)     1:55.19 (27.34)
  5 David, Ryan            MASON                1:55.76    1:57.19         14  
         r:+0.75  25.03       54.64 (29.61)     1:29.10 (34.46)     1:57.19 (28.09)
  6 Clark, Chris           UNCW                 1:57.78    1:58.34         13  
         r:+0.71  25.76       55.34 (29.58)     1:30.83 (35.49)     1:58.34 (27.51)
  7 Carson, Matt           UMBC                 1:58.06    1:59.21         12  
         r:+0.91  26.21       56.50 (30.29)     1:31.58 (35.08)     1:59.21 (27.63)
  8 Mendenhall, John       UMBC                 1:56.63    2:00.59         11  
         r:+0.77  25.93       58.44 (32.51)     1:32.42 (33.98)     2:00.59 (28.17)
Consolation Final
  9 Nyce, Josh             SHIP                 1:58.47    1:55.96          9  
         r:+0.75  25.23       54.51 (29.28)     1:29.11 (34.60)     1:55.96 (26.85)
 10 Deery, Kregg           UMBC                 1:58.14    1:57.60          7  
         r:+0.74  25.66       56.38 (30.72)     1:30.13 (33.75)     1:57.60 (27.47)
 11 Eldridge, Justin       UNCW                 1:58.11    1:57.64          6  
         r:+0.67  25.62       55.28 (29.66)     1:30.23 (34.95)     1:57.64 (27.41)
 12 Zomerfeld, Ray         GEORGETOWN           1:59.14    1:58.03          5  
                  25.69       55.78 (30.09)     1:29.69 (33.91)     1:58.03 (28.34)
 13 Saad, Nour             UMBC                 1:58.72    1:58.04          4  
         r:+0.67  25.07       53.47 (28.40)     1:30.09 (36.62)     1:58.04 (27.95)
 14 Miller, John           SHIP                 1:58.30    1:59.00          3  
         r:+0.69  25.77       56.74 (30.97)     1:31.45 (34.71)     1:59.00 (27.55)
 15 Robinson, Dan          GEORGETOWN           1:58.81    1:59.96          2  
                  26.38       56.46 (30.08)     1:31.49 (35.03)     1:59.96 (28.47)
 -- Tuholske, Cascade      GW                   1:59.14         DQ        
         r:+0.79  25.22       55.31 (30.09)     1:31.76 (36.45)          DQ (28.69)
Bonus Final
 17 Bistric, Goran         GEORGETOWN           1:59.58    1:58.07        
         r:+0.76  25.02       53.22 (28.20)     1:31.46 (38.24)     1:58.07 (26.61)
 18 Deley, Richard         SHIP                 2:00.07    1:59.06        
         r:+0.71  25.01       56.12 (31.11)     1:31.64 (35.52)     1:59.06 (27.42)
 19 Mann, Tim              UNCW                 2:00.19    1:59.51        
                  25.82       57.18 (31.36)     1:32.08 (34.90)     1:59.51 (27.43)
 20 Hicks, Brandon         UNCW                 2:00.31    2:00.53        
         r:+0.68  25.99       57.02 (31.03)     1:33.03 (36.01)     2:00.53 (27.50)
 21 Going, Wes             GEORGETOWN           2:00.49    2:00.60        
                  24.98       54.99 (30.01)     1:32.28 (37.29)     2:00.60 (28.32)
 22 Sullivan, Stephen      MASON                2:00.04    2:00.63        
         r:+0.69  26.41       56.93 (30.52)     1:31.78 (34.85)     2:00.63 (28.85)
 23 Redcay, Ross           MASON                1:59.38    2:01.43        
         r:+0.76  25.96       57.42 (31.46)     1:32.67 (35.25)     2:01.43 (28.76)
 24 Pullen, Tom            GW                   1:59.96    2:02.28        
         r:+0.76  25.58       58.40 (32.82)     1:33.81 (35.41)     2:02.28 (28.47)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 23.09  11/21/2008 Ashley Danner, Mason                         
        Pool: * 22.61   2/27/2008 Katie Radloff, W&M                           
                21.93  A
                22.80  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Danner, Ashley         MASON                  23.61      23.09!        20  
              r:+0.78                                                              
  2 Isaacs, Dory           AMERICAN EAGLES        24.19      23.94         17  
  3 Cheslock, Mary Bet     MASON                  24.57      24.00         16  
  4 Kirsteier, Caitlin     UNCW                   23.95      24.04         15  
              r:+0.79                                                              
  5 Munger, Anna           UNCW                   24.56      24.43         14  
              r:+0.77                                                              
  6 Simcic, Theresa        SHIP                   24.53      24.57         13  
  7 Riley, Mattie          UNCW                   24.44      24.62         12  
              r:+0.93                                                              
  8 Virgilio, Rosalie      SETON HALL             24.45      24.64         11  
              r:+0.74                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 McKenney, Abbey        UMBC                   24.69      24.55          9  
              r:+0.78                                                              
 10 Garner, Whitney        SHIP                   24.79      24.61          7  
 11 Miller, Ashley         UMBC                   24.84      24.77          6  
 12 Vickroy, Lindsay       GEORGETOWN             24.72      24.81          5  
              r:+0.73                                                              
 13 Miklius, Tina          SETON HALL             24.73      24.87          4  
 14 Ng, Christina          UMBC                   24.76      25.21          3  
 15 Weems, Claire          MASON                  24.77      25.23          2  
 16 Vocke, Brittany        MASON                  24.79      25.52          1  
              r:+0.70                                                              
Bonus Final
 17 Harmon, Nicole         MASON                  24.86      24.42        
              r:+0.78                                                              
 18 Impink, Caitlin        MASON                  25.22      24.52        
 19 Foltz, Amanda          SHIP                   24.87      24.59        
              r:+0.74                                                              
 20 Cruz, Danielle         UMBC                   24.88      24.64        
              r:+0.77                                                              
 21 Sippel, Ashley         UMBC                   24.90      24.88        
 22 Capozzi, Nicole        SHIP                   24.94      24.89        
              r:+0.74                                                              
 23 Tawney, Isabel         GW                     25.08      24.96        
 24 Eades, Charlee         UNCW                   25.12      25.00        
              r:+0.71                                                              
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 20.36  11/16/2001 Dan Gallagher, UNCW                          
        Pool: * 19.71   2/21/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW                          
                19.35  A
                20.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jones, Eric            UMBC                   21.07      21.04         20  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  2 Anderson, Robert       UNCW                   21.06      21.06         17  
              r:+0.70                                                              
  3 Mattingly, Jason       UMBC                   21.23      21.11         16  
              r:+0.66                                                              
  4 Ryan, Nate             SHIP                   21.30      21.13         15  
              r:+0.81                                                              
  5 Vonder Haar, Zacha     UMBC                   21.40      21.48         14  
  6 Freeman, Keilan        UMBC                   21.47      21.51         13  
  7 Aguilar, Alex          UNCW                   21.28      21.52         12  
  8 Smullen, Tim           SHIP                   21.47      21.76         11  
              r:+0.72                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Sadovsky, Stan         SETON HALL             21.57      21.47          9  
 10 Galm, Brian            AMERICAN EAGLES        21.51      21.50          7  
              r:+0.76                                                              
 11 Oropollo, Gabe         SHIP                   21.56      21.51          6  
              r:+0.63                                                              
 12 Sterba, Peter          UMBC                   21.59      21.58          5  
              r:+0.65                                                              
 13 Schneider, Sven        UMBC                   21.64      21.62          4  
              r:+0.81                                                              
 14 Deal, Fred             UMBC                   21.63      21.69          3  
              r:+0.71                                                              
 15 D'Errico, Angelo       SETON HALL             21.61      21.71          2  
              r:+0.70                                                              
 16 Robbins, Shawn         SHIP                   21.61      22.00          1  
Bonus Final
 17 Djukic, Milos          UMBC                   21.74      21.55        
              r:+0.82                                                              
 18 Liston, Seth           UNCW                   21.90      21.67        
 19 Danz, Evan             UMBC                   21.89      21.74        
 20 Wolbert, Ben           UMBC                   21.71      21.77        
              r:+0.71                                                              
 21 Crist, Brad            GEORGETOWN             21.89      21.95        
              r:+0.72                                                              
 22 McCain, Dean           UNCW                   21.92      22.00        
              r:+0.72                                                              
 23 Andrepont, Nathan      SETON HALL             21.87      22.06        
              r:+0.58                                                              
 24 Mattingly, Matthew     UMBC                   21.96      23.74        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:46.35  11/21/2008 George Mason University, Mason             
                         N Harmon, A Danner, C Impink, M CHESLOCK          
        Pool: * 3:46.35  11/21/2008 George Mason University, Mason             
                         N Harmon, A Danner, C Impink, M CHESLOCK          
                3:32.56  A
                3:41.06  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:51.23    3:46.35!        40  
     1) Harmon, Nicole                  2) r:0.30 Danner, Ashley          
     3) r:0.37 Impink, Caitlin          4) r:0.34 Cheslock, Mary Beth     
         r:+0.65  28.53       58.11 (58.11)     1:25.86 (27.75)   1:58.16 (1:00.05)
        2:24.26 (26.10)     2:54.50 (56.34)     3:18.92 (24.42)     3:46.35 (51.85)
  2 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 3:58.38    3:55.38         34  
     1) Tilman, Laura                   2) r:0.19 Kaplanova, Tereza       
     3) r:0.44 Sherman, Lindsay         4) r:+0.0 Miller, Ashley          
         r:+0.66  29.02       59.99 (59.99)     1:15.47 (15.48)     1:31.22 (31.23)
        2:04.63 (33.41)   2:31.60 (1:00.38)     3:02.54 (30.94)   3:55.38 (1:23.78)
  3 UNC-WILMINGTON  'A'                         3:57.94    3:55.93         32  
     1) Fritz, Hilary                   2) r:0.28 Huber, Caroline         
     3) r:0.36 Kirsteier, Caitlin       4) r:0.22 Riley, Mattie           
         r:+0.70  28.97       59.39 (59.39)     1:30.49 (31.10)   2:07.87 (1:08.48)
        2:33.63 (25.76)     3:03.10 (55.23)     3:28.01 (24.91)     3:55.93 (52.83)
  4 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           4:01.83    3:57.80         30  
     1) Tawney, Isabel                  2) r:+0.0 Berdini, Ariana         
     3) r:+0.0 Beggs, Sarah             4) r:+0.0 Miga, Jessica           
         r:+0.75  28.73       58.92 (58.92)     1:29.61 (30.69)   2:04.80 (1:05.88)
        2:31.40 (26.60)     3:02.58 (57.78)     3:27.85 (25.27)     3:57.80 (55.22)
  5 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 4:05.89    3:59.19         28  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey             2) r:+0.0 Johnston, Gaby          
     3) r:0.31 Surkovich, Daniele       4) r:0.41 Maccherola, Samantha    
         r:+0.63  29.90   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:32.75 (30.91)   2:08.03 (1:06.19)
        2:35.59 (27.56)     3:06.61 (58.58)     3:31.61 (25.00)     3:59.19 (52.58)
  6 UNC-WILMINGTON  'B'                         4:02.66    4:01.67         26  
     1) Chinni, Laura                   2) r:0.50 Richardson, Kasey       
     3) r:0.54 Sinska, Sabina           4) r:0.07 Dyer, Alden             
         r:+0.68  29.17       59.98 (59.98)     1:32.14 (32.16)   2:09.78 (1:09.80)
        2:36.98 (27.20)     3:08.11 (58.33)     3:33.42 (25.31)     4:01.67 (53.56)
  7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                4:02.70    4:01.81         24  
     1) Smith, Allie                    2) r:0.45 Kane, Jenny             
     3) r:0.22 Parker, Morgan           4) r:0.19 Weems, Claire           
         r:+0.67  30.11   1:01.30 (1:01.30)     1:33.89 (32.59)   2:10.12 (1:08.82)
        2:36.99 (26.87)     3:09.36 (59.24)     3:34.06 (24.70)     4:01.81 (52.45)
  8 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:59.48    4:02.67         22  
     1) Purvis, Marilyn                 2) r:0.40 Swider, Kaley           
     3) r:0.33 Hafner, Kaitlyn          4) r:0.29 Virgilio, Rosalie       
         r:+0.68  29.84   1:01.05 (1:01.05)     1:33.44 (32.39)   2:10.06 (1:09.01)
        2:37.51 (27.45)     3:09.22 (59.16)     3:34.39 (25.17)     4:02.67 (53.45)
  9 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY  'A'                4:04.53    4:02.74         18  
     1) Johnson, Kate                   2) r:0.12 Ballard, Rachael        
     3) r:0.34 Foltz, Amanda            4) r:0.43 Capozzi, Nicole         
         r:+0.71  29.82   1:02.61 (1:02.61)     1:34.10 (31.49)   2:11.33 (1:08.72)
        2:37.72 (26.39)     3:08.13 (56.80)     3:34.59 (26.46)     4:02.74 (54.61)
 10 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  4:04.78    4:04.02         14  
     1) Walbaum, Kara                   2) r:+0.0 Henning, Brittany       
     3) r:+0.0 Toczylowski, Natalie     4) r:0.31 Zuffante, Christine     
         r:+0.66  29.81   1:00.94 (1:00.94)     1:31.72 (30.78)   2:07.06 (1:06.12)
        2:35.04 (27.98)   3:08.68 (1:01.62)     3:34.60 (25.92)     4:04.02 (55.34)
 11 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'B'                  4:05.72    4:06.39         12  
     1) O'Connor, Katelyn               2) r:+0.0 DiNapoli, Christina     
     3) r:0.11 Harvey, Megan            4) r:0.09 Donlin, Kelly           
         r:+0.75  29.70   1:01.68 (1:01.68)     1:33.91 (32.23)   2:11.60 (1:09.92)
        2:39.35 (27.75)   3:11.96 (1:00.36)     3:27.85 (15.89)     4:06.39 (54.43)
 12 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           4:09.88    4:07.08         10  
     1) Maggiolo, Luci                  2) r:+0.0 Fuchs, Lauren           
     3) r:+0.0 Miesfeld, Noelle         4) r:+0.0 Timlin, Katrina         
         r:+0.66  30.51   1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:35.16 (32.60)   2:11.67 (1:09.11)
        2:27.29 (15.62)   3:12.95 (1:01.28)     3:38.39 (25.44)     4:07.08 (54.13)
 13 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'A'                  4:02.16    4:07.15          8  
     1) Vickroy, Lindsay                2) r:0.30 Lee, Katherine          
     3) r:0.02 Stark, Laura             4) r:0.16 Kiplinger, Mallory      
         r:+0.62  29.46   1:01.29 (1:01.29)     1:33.95 (32.66)   2:12.14 (1:10.85)
        2:39.50 (27.36)   3:13.74 (1:01.60)     3:39.14 (25.40)     4:07.15 (53.41)
 14 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                    4:13.18    4:08.00          6  
     1) Mellars, Paige                  2) r:0.12 Clay, Eleanor           
     3) r:0.04 Holleran, Michelle       4) r:0.34 Breen, Leah             
         r:+0.62  30.47   1:01.59 (1:01.59)     1:33.56 (31.97)   2:09.60 (1:08.01)
        2:38.45 (28.85)   3:13.01 (1:03.41)     3:38.94 (25.93)     4:08.00 (54.99)
 -- SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY  'B'                4:11.00         DQ        
     1) Wiechelt, Suzy                  2) r:0.33 Herr, Meghan            
     3) r:-0.10 Fisher, Amy             4) r:0.35 Kinard, Anna            
         r:+0.67  30.77   1:04.41 (1:04.41)     1:36.97 (32.56)   2:14.57 (1:10.16)
        2:43.59 (29.02)   3:18.25 (1:03.68)     3:44.64 (26.39)          DQ (55.52)
 -- AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                    4:00.63         DQ        
     1) Ballance, Jess                  2) r:0.36 Isaacs, Dory            
     3) r:0.02 Lopez, Mary-Margaret     4) r:-0.07 Wessel, Alexandra      
         r:+0.63  29.50   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:33.19 (31.35)   2:09.22 (1:07.38)
        2:35.76 (26.54)     3:08.77 (59.55)     3:34.73 (25.96)          DQ (54.41)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:23.19  11/17/2006 UMBC, UMBC                                 
        Pool: * 3:18.89   2/21/2001 AU, AU                                     
                3:08.22  A
                3:14.80  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:23.20    3:25.89         40  
     1) Webster, Kevin                  2) r:0.53 D'Errico, Angelo        
     3) r:0.32 Andrepont, Nathan        4) r:0.21 Sadovsky, Stan          
         r:+0.58  24.64       50.94 (50.94)     1:17.90 (26.96)     1:48.99 (58.05)
        2:11.89 (22.90)     2:39.19 (50.20)     3:00.97 (21.78)     3:25.89 (46.70)
  2 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                 3:30.70    3:26.28         34  
     1) Djukic, Milos                   2) r:0.24 Mendenhall, John        
     3) r:0.21 Vonder Haar, Zachary     4) r:0.24 Jones, Eric             
         r:+0.58  25.13       52.17 (52.17)     1:19.49 (27.32)     1:50.40 (58.23)
        2:13.45 (23.05)     2:41.13 (50.73)     3:02.58 (21.45)     3:26.28 (45.15)
  3 UNC-WILMINGTON  'A'                         3:29.55    3:29.36         32  
     1) Akkari, Aidan                   2) r:0.06 Anderson, Robert        
     3) r:0.25 Waldron, Tucker          4) r:0.33 Liston, Seth            
         r:+0.65  25.46       53.04 (53.04)     1:19.38 (26.34)     1:50.43 (57.39)
        2:14.41 (23.98)     2:42.51 (52.08)     3:05.13 (22.62)     3:29.36 (46.85)
  4 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                 3:35.89    3:29.85         30  
     1) Saad, Nour                      2) r:+0.0 Mattingly, Matthew      
     3) r:0.06 Reitz, Brad              4) r:0.25 Bronson, Justin         
         r:+0.48  26.01       53.38 (53.38)     1:20.70 (27.32)     1:52.42 (59.04)
        2:16.06 (23.64)     2:43.97 (51.55)     3:05.72 (21.75)     3:29.85 (45.88)
  5 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'           3:36.88    3:30.61         28  
     1) Zenk, David                     2) r:0.11 Maguire, Andrew         
     3) r:0.19 Harding, Davin           4) r:0.29 Cosme, Stephen          
         r:+0.60  25.28       51.36 (51.36)     1:19.36 (28.00)   1:51.58 (1:00.22)
        2:14.89 (23.31)     2:42.46 (50.88)     3:05.17 (22.71)     3:30.61 (48.15)
  6 UNC-WILMINGTON  'B'                         3:33.27    3:31.97         26  
     1) Rogers, Andrew                  2) r:0.35 Rainey, Bennett         
     3) r:0.11 Conrad, Stephen          4) r:0.31 Aguilar, Alex           
         r:+0.70  25.56       52.51 (52.51)     1:19.91 (27.40)     1:51.65 (59.14)
        2:15.37 (23.72)     2:43.24 (51.59)     3:05.87 (22.63)     3:31.97 (48.73)
  7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:35.70    3:33.85         24  
     1) David, Ryan                     2) r:+0.0 Redcay, Ross            
     3) r:0.25 Ogren, Tad               4) r:0.30 Wolter, Preston         
         r:+0.60  25.48       53.00 (53.00)     1:21.50 (28.50)   1:54.36 (1:01.36)
        2:18.43 (24.07)     2:47.05 (52.69)     3:09.45 (22.40)     3:33.85 (46.80)
  8 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:35.00    3:33.98         22  
     1) Keefe, Joeseph                  2) r:+0.0 Oropollo, Gabe          
     3) r:+0.0 Taylor, Brian            4) r:+0.0 Miller, John            
         r:+0.64  26.90       55.28 (55.28)     1:22.86 (27.58)   1:56.26 (1:00.98)
        2:19.08 (22.82)     2:47.04 (50.78)     3:09.22 (22.18)     3:33.98 (46.94)
  9 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:33.59    3:33.99         18  
     1) Bistric, Goran                  2) r:0.36 Crist, Brad             
     3) r:0.27 Lopez-Cantera, Vic       4) r:0.26 Going, Wes              
         r:+0.60  25.94       52.86 (52.86)     1:21.24 (28.38)   1:53.79 (1:00.93)
        2:17.77 (23.98)     2:46.20 (52.41)     3:08.61 (22.41)     3:33.99 (47.79)
 10 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'B'                  3:40.49    3:38.16         14  
     1) LiVolsi, James                  2) r:0.22 Graham, Thomas          
     3) r:0.37 Peeler, Gordon           4) r:0.13 Crecelius, Tom          
         r:+0.72  26.07       54.20 (54.20)     1:22.36 (28.16)   1:55.61 (1:01.41)
        2:20.65 (25.04)     2:50.40 (54.79)     3:12.74 (22.34)     3:38.16 (47.76)
 11 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY  'B'                3:41.00    3:38.63         12  
     1) Roth, Jason                     2) r:0.52 Rocchi, Ryan            
     3) r:0.44 Snyder, Alan             4) r:0.38 Deley, Richard          
         r:+0.56  27.22       56.77 (56.77)     1:25.22 (28.45)   1:58.21 (1:01.44)
        2:21.63 (23.42)     2:50.95 (52.74)     3:13.60 (22.65)     3:38.63 (47.68)
 12 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                3:42.52    3:39.47         10  
     1) Sullivan, Stephen               2) r:0.25 Melkun, Jared           
     3) r:0.20 Marquart, Matt           4) r:0.32 Tyburski, Max           
         r:+0.63  27.50       56.28 (56.28)     1:24.43 (28.15)   1:56.83 (1:00.55)
        2:21.75 (24.92)     2:50.96 (54.13)     3:13.95 (22.99)     3:39.47 (48.51)
 13 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                    3:41.92    3:39.58          8  
     1) Pelletier, Matt                 2) r:+0.0 Galm, Brian             
     3) r:+0.0 Sveum, Eric              4) r:+0.0 Miller, Sam             
         r:+0.67  25.20       52.23 (52.23)     1:22.41 (30.18)   1:56.01 (1:03.78)
        2:20.82 (24.81)     2:50.75 (54.74)     3:13.49 (22.74)     3:39.58 (48.83)
 14 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'           3:39.57    3:40.42          6  
     1) Khoury, Jason                   2) r:0.05 Pullen, Tom             
     3) r:0.35 Tuholske, Cascade        4) r:0.16 Kopczynski, Konrad      
         r:+0.60  25.53       53.74 (53.74)     1:22.35 (28.61)   1:56.20 (1:02.46)
        2:21.43 (25.23)     2:51.31 (55.11)     3:14.47 (23.16)     3:40.42 (49.11)
 -- SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                  3:36.25         DQ        
     1) Benson, Jason                   2) r:0.30 Pritchard, Kenny        
     3) r:0.23 D'Errico, John           4) r:0.18 Dennis, Andrew          
         r:+0.70  25.93       54.12 (54.12)     1:21.59 (27.47)     1:53.72 (59.60)
        2:17.87 (24.15)     2:46.76 (53.04)     3:09.36 (22.60)          DQ (47.94)

Patriot Club