Patriot Invite Results--Day 1

  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

Nov. 18, 2005

Recap

Licensed to George Mason University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/18/2005 08:41 PM
             2005 Patriot Invitational - 11/18/2005 to 11/20/2005
                                    Results

Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 662.65 11/19/2004 Dean Berman, UNCW- Pool: * 662.65 11/19/2004 Dean Berman, UNCW- Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Berman, Dean UNCW 330.05 2 Capisano, Nick DUKE 276.55 3 Salgado, Jeffrey UMBC 268.20 4 Hayden, Pat YALE 264.65 5 Scott, Doug YALE 264.05 6 Metzker, Ryan GMU 246.85 7 Lichtenstein, Jeff YALE 241.80 8 Sanders, Chris DUKE 226.10 9 Osterholt, John GW 204.25 10 Curran, Doug GU 197.35 11 Mallette, Justin GMU 188.00 12 McCord, Scott GU 184.70 13 Smith, Zach SH 178.55 14 Reali, Santini GU 168.10 15 McWilliams, Michael GU 165.05 16 Perry, Akeem AU 127.85 17 Ford, Brian UNCW 115.95 18 Weick, Colin UMBC 111.40 19 Lemler, Thomas GMU 109.70 20 Spears, Justin HU 103.40

Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 511.05 11/20/2004 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW- Pool: * 511.05 11/20/2004 Katura Horton-Perinchief, GW Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Flack, Colleen GMU 250.70 2 Gabriel, Liz GMU 237.45 3 Houghton, Ashley UMBC 234.15 4 Gonzalez, Lauren DUKE 233.35 5 Foglesong, Liz YALE 233.05 6 Fielding, Amanda GMU 224.60 7 Murphy, Cameron YALE 219.65 8 Nieuwsma, Annalisa UNCW 218.05 9 Jones, Ali YALE 216.35 10 Frost, Patti DUKE 214.95 11 Spohnholz, Katie UMBC 200.65 12 Moore, Kelcey GU 198.35 13 Litt, Rachel YALE 196.30 14 Westley, Diana DUKE 188.40 15 Oldham, Katie GU 185.90 16 Moulton, Alicia GW 183.80 17 Dubendorfer, Laura SH 178.45 18 Flaxman, Emily YALE 176.85 19 Gordon, Katie GMU 171.85 20 Furino, Kim UNCW 165.15 21 Rettig, Jessica GU 158.35 22 Dalesio, Victoria UNCW 133.05 23 Schori, Bella GU 126.90 24 Giblin, Rachel SH 108.75 25 Riley, Lauren AU 97.40 26 Reinhardt, Jessica AU 88.30 27 Triplett, Divergirl HU 86.45

Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet: ! 662.65 11/19/2004 Dean Berman, UNCW- Pool: * 662.65 11/19/2004 Dean Berman, UNCW- Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Berman, Dean UNCW 330.05 310.60 2 Lichtenstein, Jeff YALE 241.80 306.45 3 Metzker, Ryan GMU 246.85 281.80 4 Capisano, Nick DUKE 276.55 271.85 5 Salgado, Jeffrey UMBC 268.20 260.80 6 Hayden, Pat YALE 264.65 251.20 7 Scott, Doug YALE 264.05 243.45 8 Sanders, Chris DUKE 226.10 236.60

Licensed to George Mason University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/18/2005 08:43 PM 2005 Patriot Invitational - 11/18/2005 to 11/20/2005 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:35.07 12/1/2000 WSU, WSU Pool: * 1:34.16 2/23/2005 Towson, TU School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UMBC 'A' 1:36.48 1) Klein, Robin 2) Engler, Lindsey 3) Gibson, Elyse 4) Surkovich, Daniele 24.39 48.53 (24.14) 1:13.13 (24.60) 1:36.48 (23.35) 2 UNCW 'A' 1:37.58 1) Milstead, Melissa 2) Schooley, Sarah Beth 3) Kerstetter, April 4) Teague, Rebekah 25.29 49.42 (24.13) 1:13.69 (24.27) 1:37.58 (23.89) 3 DUKE 'A' 1:38.06 1) Spearman, Danielle 2) Rogers, Anna 3) Stupp, Nora 4) Lewis, Julia 24.71 49.15 (24.44) 1:13.80 (24.65) 1:38.06 (24.26) 4 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:38.13 1) Gill, Meg 2) Butler, Chase 3) Cartoski, Kirsten 4) Mann, Alexis 24.51 49.56 (25.05) 1:14.44 (24.88) 1:38.13 (23.69) 5 GEORGE MASON 'A' 1:38.38 1) Richardson, Lacy 2) Smith, Allie 3) Hall, Morgan 4) Bizer, Sarah 25.05 49.68 (24.63) 1:14.67 (24.99) 1:38.38 (23.71) 6 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.53 1) Murphy, Nzingah 2) Robinson, Khalila 3) Nicholas, Nayda 4) Murphy, Aminah 24.96 49.84 (24.88) 1:14.97 (25.13) 1:39.53 (24.56) 7 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 1:39.56 1) Foltz, Amanda 2) Baber, Kelcie 3) Galbraith, Lauren 4) Rose, Shannon 24.68 49.48 (24.80) 1:14.47 (24.99) 1:39.56 (25.09) 8 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:40.67 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Blaho, Justine 3) Cheslock, Mary Beth 4) Pucci, Mallory 25.12 50.30 (25.18) 1:15.41 (25.11) 1:40.67 (25.26) 9 DUKE 'B' 1:40.69 1) Sundberg, Alison 2) Hartford, Leslie 3) Guthrie, Kate 4) Toney, Megan 25.19 49.70 (24.51) 1:15.05 (25.35) 1:40.69 (25.64) 10 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:41.07 1) French, Katie 2) Mazar, Holly 3) Bailey, Megan 4) Kane, Katelyn 25.53 50.89 (25.36) 1:16.18 (25.29) 1:41.07 (24.89) 11 UNCW 'B' 1:41.20 1) Young, Ryan 2) Pahutski, Jocelyn 3) Striplin, Stacie 4) Carrig, Lucy 25.40 50.86 (25.46) 1:16.26 (25.40) 1:41.20 (24.94) 12 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 1:41.34 1) Pampell, Monica 2) Ma, Shannon 3) Boland, Christina 4) Myers, Laura 25.79 51.03 (25.24) 1:16.74 (25.71) 1:41.34 (24.60) 13 SETON HALL 'A' 1:41.85 1) Wojciehowski, Trudy 2) Meyer, Hannah 3) Ducharme, Michelle 4) Legg, Erin 25.22 50.41 (25.19) 1:16.25 (25.84) 1:41.85 (25.60) 14 GEORGETOWN 'A' 1:41.90 1) Rhodes, Corinne 2) Colling, Caitlin 3) Maffey, Tori 4) Zocca, Jaci 25.79 51.54 (25.75) 1:17.14 (25.60) 1:41.90 (24.76) 15 UMBC 'B' 1:42.79 1) Peregino, Elisha 2) Ng, Christina 3) Wilde, Joy 4) Fitzpatrick, Carly 26.04 51.91 (25.87) 1:17.69 (25.78) 1:42.79 (25.10) 16 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 1:43.61 1) Miller, Stacey 2) Moose, Whitney 3) Morelli, Renee 4) Fitzgerald, Stephanie 26.22 52.52 (26.30) 1:18.30 (25.78) 1:43.61 (25.31) 17 GEORGETOWN 'B' 1:44.90 1) Maragakes, Megan 2) Dougherty, Julie 3) DiNapoli, Christina 4) Poulson, Kelcy 26.32 52.75 (26.43) 1:19.81 (27.06) 1:44.90 (25.09) 18 SETON HALL 'B' 1:45.29 1) Quilles, Fallon 2) Wrenn, Keelee 3) Pantall, Ashley 4) Dennis, Meghan 26.67 52.32 (25.65) 1:18.46 (26.14) 1:45.29 (26.83) 19 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 1:46.15 1) Martin, Andrea 2) Hyde, Caitlin 3) Maresch, Carolyn 4) Maggiolo, Luci 26.75 52.57 (25.82) 1:20.44 (27.87) 1:46.15 (25.71) 20 AMERICAN 'A' 1:46.73 1) Kizielewicz, Caitlin 2) Mellars, Paige 3) Anstadt, Julie 4) Plante, Claire 25.93 52.64 (26.71) 1:18.93 (26.29) 1:46.73 (27.80) 21 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:49.34 1) Monu, Ouche 2) Clincy, Amanda 3) Gantt, Keryhl 4) Armstrong, Allysa 28.95 56.17 (27.22) 1:22.40 (26.23) 1:49.34 (26.94) 22 AMERICAN 'B' 1:54.64 1) Devlin, Erin 2) Risinger, Michelle 3) Conway, Mariel 4) Westfall, Shannon 29.08 57.01 (27.93) 1:26.41 (29.40) 1:54.64 (28.23)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:23.03 11/16/2001 UNCW, UNCW Pool: * 1:20.80 2/21/2002 UNCW, UNCW School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UNCW 'A' 1:23.19 1) Brenneman, Adam 2) Sturmer, Corey 3) Boyer, Eric 4) Krayer, Michael 20.77 41.79 (21.02) 1:02.59 (20.80) 1:23.19 (20.60) 2 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:24.02 1) Righi, Alex 2) Pool, Chris 3) Thunell, Matt 4) Locke, Kieran 20.80 41.92 (21.12) 1:03.16 (21.24) 1:24.02 (20.86) 3 UMBC 'A' 1:25.45 1) Djukic, Milos 2) Blais, Adam 3) Ortiz, Juan 4) Conway, Tim 21.86 42.99 (21.13) 1:04.90 (21.91) 1:25.45 (20.55) 4 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:25.78 1) Locke, Morgan 2) Foss, Andrew 3) Hardy, Tom 4) Zann, Geof 22.00 43.18 (21.18) 1:04.60 (21.42) 1:25.78 (21.18) 5 SETON HALL 'A' 1:26.53 1) D'Errico, Angleo 2) Larosa, Mike 3) Falcone, Steve 4) Curran, Tim 21.69 43.33 (21.64) 1:04.65 (21.32) 1:26.53 (21.88) 6 DUKE 'A' 1:26.59 1) Packer, Ryan 2) Pearce, Billy 3) Arthofer, Kevin 4) McCafferty, Jacob 21.78 43.08 (21.30) 1:04.93 (21.85) 1:26.59 (21.66) 7 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 1:27.01 1) Glazer, Jeffrey 2) Sabin, Jonathan 3) Cohn, Jeffrey 4) Zenk, David 22.05 44.33 (22.28) 1:05.93 (21.60) 1:27.01 (21.08) 8 AMERICAN 'A' 1:27.02 1) Fomenko, Val 2) Brennan, Steve 3) Leggett, Chris 4) Salgado, Estebe 22.12 43.62 (21.50) 1:05.16 (21.54) 1:27.02 (21.86) 9 UNCW 'B' 1:27.12 1) Dockins, Greg 2) Dockins, Jeffery 3) Englested, Kevin 4) Chessey, Nathan 21.68 43.80 (22.12) 1:05.57 (21.77) 1:27.12 (21.55) 10 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 1:27.96 1) Oropollo, Gabe 2) Eby, Marc 3) Taylor, Brian 4) Miller, John 21.58 43.70 (22.12) 1:05.79 (22.09) 1:27.96 (22.17) 11 GEORGE MASON 'A' 1:28.53 1) Redcay, Ross 2) Kane, Matt 3) Abbott, Kip 4) Wellington, Eric 22.80 45.56 (22.76) 1:06.96 (21.40) 1:28.53 (21.57) 12 GEORGETOWN 'A' 1:28.98 1) Bistric, Goran 2) Ball, Don 3) Ballinger, David 4) Myers, Peter 22.89 45.06 (22.17) 1:07.32 (22.26) 1:28.98 (21.66) 13 UMBC 'B' 1:29.62 1) Wisor, Kyle 2) Lopez, Alejandro 3) Auchter, Scott 4) Sterba, Peter 23.25 45.32 (22.07) 1:07.62 (22.30) 1:29.62 (22.00) 14 DUKE 'B' 1:29.94 1) Sandberg, Jesse 2) Charles, Jordan 3) Ward, Andy 4) Schilling, Nick 22.58 44.46 (21.88) 1:06.64 (22.18) 1:29.94 (23.30) 15 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 1:30.81 1) Pullen, Tom 2) Adam, Mark 3) Farrell, Andy 4) Mahoney, Daniel 22.57 45.54 (22.97) 1:08.74 (23.20) 1:30.81 (22.07) 16 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:31.31 1) Knight, Eric 2) Domenech, Ellis 3) Langley, Nick 4) Starr, Jim 22.57 44.98 (22.41) 1:08.43 (23.45) 1:31.31 (22.88) 17 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 1:31.39 1) Ford, Chris 2) Higgins, Andy 3) Everman, Shawn 4) Kane, Will 23.53 46.05 (22.52) 1:08.85 (22.80) 1:31.39 (22.54) 18 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:31.74 1) Armstrong, Shaun 2) Hall, Joshwin 3) Dickerson, Milton 4) Allen, Isaiah 22.51 45.81 (23.30) 1:09.94 (24.13) 1:31.74 (21.80) 19 SETON HALL 'B' 1:32.41 1) Murakami, Hidenaga 2) Prus, Chris 3) Wilson, Andrew 4) Geiger, Matt 23.71 46.92 (23.21) 1:09.94 (23.02) 1:32.41 (22.47) 20 GEORGETOWN 'B' 1:32.81 1) Chipev, George 2) Badala, Brian 3) Turchiano, Mike 4) Ball, Chris 23.50 46.44 (22.94) 1:10.67 (24.23) 1:32.81 (22.14) 21 AMERICAN 'B' 1:33.72 1) Smith, Zac 2) Bank, Matt 3) McNees, Will 4) Taubeneck, Erik 22.55 44.75 (22.20) 1:09.10 (24.35) 1:33.72 (24.62)

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:50.42 11/18/2005 Meghan Sackett, UMBC- Pool: * 4:36.51 3/17/2005 Kate Ziegler, FISH Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Sackett, Meghan UMBC 4:53.59 4:50.42! 27.06 56.02 (28.96) 1:24.90 (28.88) 1:54.05 (29.15) 2:23.40 (29.35) 2:53.07 (29.67) 3:22.67 (29.60) 3:52.39 (29.72) 4:21.65 (29.26) 4:50.42 (28.77) 2 Thiel, Meghan AU 4:57.90 4:55.74 27.69 57.21 (29.52) 1:26.95 (29.74) 1:56.83 (29.88) 2:26.81 (29.98) 2:56.58 (29.77) 3:26.46 (29.88) 3:56.29 (29.83) 4:26.19 (29.90) 4:55.74 (29.55) 3 Kelly, Emily DUKE 5:01.13 4:57.23 27.25 57.31 (30.06) 1:27.49 (30.18) 1:57.37 (29.88) 2:27.52 (30.15) 2:57.30 (29.78) 3:27.10 (29.80) 3:57.14 (30.04) 4:27.15 (30.01) 4:57.23 (30.08) 4 Smith, Allie GMU 5:01.45 4:59.88 27.47 57.10 (29.63) 1:27.17 (30.07) 1:57.82 (30.65) 2:28.36 (30.54) 2:58.99 (30.63) 3:29.72 (30.73) 4:00.65 (30.93) 4:30.80 (30.15) 4:59.88 (29.08) 5 Rodriguez, Jackie DUKE 5:03.51 5:02.80 27.78 57.30 (29.52) 1:27.20 (29.90) 1:57.56 (30.36) 2:28.02 (30.46) 2:58.49 (30.47) 3:29.28 (30.79) 4:00.54 (31.26) 4:31.90 (31.36) 5:02.80 (30.90) 6 Amaro, Katie GU 5:05.33 5:04.23 27.91 58.05 (30.14) 1:28.68 (30.63) 1:59.48 (30.80) 2:30.24 (30.76) 3:01.14 (30.90) 3:32.02 (30.88) 4:03.13 (31.11) 4:34.19 (31.06) 5:04.23 (30.04) 7 Ducharme, Michelle SH 5:05.66 5:08.41 28.32 58.75 (30.43) 1:29.48 (30.73) 2:00.27 (30.79) 2:31.40 (31.13) 3:02.71 (31.31) 3:34.17 (31.46) 4:05.89 (31.72) 4:37.48 (31.59) 5:08.41 (30.93) 8 Kelly, Katie GMU 5:07.19 5:09.17 27.62 57.81 (30.19) 1:28.87 (31.06) 1:59.96 (31.09) 2:31.05 (31.09) 3:02.81 (31.76) 3:34.59 (31.78) 4:06.41 (31.82) 4:38.27 (31.86) 5:09.17 (30.90) Consolation Final 9 Cole, Emily YALE 5:07.65 5:04.06 28.66 59.50 (30.84) 1:30.29 (30.79) 2:01.15 (30.86) 2:31.96 (30.81) 3:02.80 (30.84) 3:33.26 (30.46) 4:03.74 (30.48) 4:34.20 (30.46) 5:04.06 (29.86) 10 Strittmatter, Laura YALE 5:07.77 5:06.33 28.23 58.93 (30.70) 1:29.88 (30.95) 2:00.79 (30.91) 2:31.90 (31.11) 3:03.45 (31.55) 3:34.46 (31.01) 4:05.54 (31.08) 4:36.29 (30.75) 5:06.33 (30.04) 11 Mortensen, Danielle UNCW 5:07.67 5:07.22 28.77 59.72 (30.95) 1:30.77 (31.05) 2:01.72 (30.95) 2:32.72 (31.00) 3:03.96 (31.24) 3:35.13 (31.17) 4:05.88 (30.75) 4:36.89 (31.01) 5:07.22 (30.33) 12 Namba, Alexa DUKE 5:09.54 5:07.85 28.87 59.69 (30.82) 1:30.64 (30.95) 2:01.70 (31.06) 2:32.89 (31.19) 3:04.12 (31.23) 3:35.38 (31.26) 4:06.25 (30.87) 4:37.22 (30.97) 5:07.85 (30.63) 13 Kolackovsky, Jessica SH 5:09.81 5:08.33 28.37 59.04 (30.67) 1:30.18 (31.14) 2:01.49 (31.31) 2:32.70 (31.21) 3:03.97 (31.27) 3:35.34 (31.37) 4:06.37 (31.03) 4:37.85 (31.48) 5:08.33 (30.48) 14 Cobb, Kristin DUKE 5:09.65 5:08.52 28.99 1:00.40 (31.41) 1:31.51 (31.11) 2:02.77 (31.26) 2:34.24 (31.47) 3:05.71 (31.47) 3:37.14 (31.43) 4:08.12 (30.98) 4:38.61 (30.49) 5:08.52 (29.91) 15 Dowd, Caroline YALE 5:09.73 5:11.46 27.84 57.97 (30.13) 1:29.05 (31.08) 2:00.34 (31.29) 2:31.84 (31.50) 3:03.24 (31.40) 3:35.32 (32.08) 4:07.63 (32.31) 4:39.55 (31.92) 5:11.46 (31.91) 16 Nelson, Tory YALE 5:07.93 5:11.93 28.85 59.50 (30.65) 1:30.34 (30.84) 2:01.41 (31.07) 2:32.64 (31.23) 3:04.17 (31.53) 3:35.80 (31.63) 4:07.91 (32.11) 4:40.29 (32.38) 5:11.93 (31.64) Bonus 17 Harris, Amber UMBC 5:10.41 5:07.48 28.63 59.11 (30.48) 1:30.12 (31.01) 2:01.00 (30.88) 2:32.01 (31.01) 3:03.13 (31.12) 3:34.33 (31.20) 4:05.62 (31.29) 4:36.79 (31.17) 5:07.48 (30.69) 18 Lesslie, Rachel UMBC 5:10.37 5:10.08 28.39 58.90 (30.51) 1:29.97 (31.07) 2:01.07 (31.10) 2:32.46 (31.39) 3:03.94 (31.48) 3:35.59 (31.65) 4:07.46 (31.87) 4:39.16 (31.70) 5:10.08 (30.92) 19 Fracapane, Sara YALE 5:13.42 5:10.58 28.84 59.67 (30.83) 1:31.17 (31.50) 2:02.91 (31.74) 2:34.62 (31.71) 3:06.18 (31.56) 3:37.54 (31.36) 4:09.06 (31.52) 4:40.26 (31.20) 5:10.58 (30.32) 20 Pucci, Mallory GMU 5:12.15 5:11.62 28.56 59.55 (30.99) 1:30.90 (31.35) 2:02.74 (31.84) 2:34.36 (31.62) 3:06.65 (32.29) 3:38.93 (32.28) 4:09.96 (31.03) 4:41.06 (31.10) 5:11.62 (30.56) 21 Bieze, Katie DUKE 5:10.40 5:13.05 28.96 1:00.11 (31.15) 1:31.79 (31.68) 2:03.52 (31.73) 2:35.44 (31.92) 3:07.24 (31.80) 3:39.31 (32.07) 4:11.28 (31.97) 4:43.04 (31.76) 5:13.05 (30.01) 22 Houston, Courtney SHIP 5:12.40 5:13.98 28.68 59.43 (30.75) 1:30.92 (31.49) 2:02.58 (31.66) 2:34.67 (32.09) 3:06.65 (31.98) 3:38.76 (32.11) 4:11.20 (32.44) 4:42.76 (31.56) 5:13.98 (31.22) 23 Baric, Cristina UNCW 5:13.51 5:16.58 28.72 59.93 (31.21) 1:31.56 (31.63) 2:03.55 (31.99) 2:35.52 (31.97) 3:07.58 (32.06) 3:40.08 (32.50) 4:12.55 (32.47) 4:44.61 (32.06) 5:16.58 (31.97) 24 Swaney, Nicole YALE 5:15.02 5:17.64 28.19 58.50 (30.31) 1:29.97 (31.47) 2:01.76 (31.79) 2:33.61 (31.85) 3:06.58 (32.97) 3:39.67 (33.09) 4:12.66 (32.99) 4:45.44 (32.78) 5:17.64 (32.20)

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:22.79 11/18/2005 Tom Koucheravy, GMU- Pool: * 4:18.12 3/14/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Koucheravy, Tom GMU 4:26.10 4:22.79! 23.93 49.64 (25.71) 1:15.97 (26.33) 1:42.39 (26.42) 2:09.05 (26.66) 2:35.93 (26.88) 3:02.87 (26.94) 3:29.79 (26.92) 3:56.63 (26.84) 4:22.79 (26.16) 2 Bronson, Justin UMBC 4:34.72 4:32.20 24.68 51.54 (26.86) 1:18.84 (27.30) 1:46.11 (27.27) 2:13.49 (27.38) 2:41.04 (27.55) 3:09.04 (28.00) 3:37.00 (27.96) 4:04.97 (27.97) 4:32.20 (27.23) 3 Reitz, Freddie UMBC 4:39.17 4:34.43 25.31 52.83 (27.52) 1:20.60 (27.77) 1:48.45 (27.85) 2:16.33 (27.88) 2:44.28 (27.95) 3:12.20 (27.92) 3:40.16 (27.96) 4:07.90 (27.74) 4:34.43 (26.53) 4 Foss, Andrew YALE 4:35.06 4:34.59 24.75 52.10 (27.35) 1:19.97 (27.87) 1:48.13 (28.16) 2:16.41 (28.28) 2:44.68 (28.27) 3:12.56 (27.88) 3:40.25 (27.69) 4:07.79 (27.54) 4:34.59 (26.80) 5 Roseberry, Evan UMBC 4:36.62 4:35.06 24.84 51.82 (26.98) 1:19.60 (27.78) 1:47.70 (28.10) 2:15.89 (28.19) 2:44.08 (28.19) 3:12.43 (28.35) 3:40.57 (28.14) 4:08.28 (27.71) 4:35.06 (26.78) 6 McGillicuddy, Matt GMU 4:35.43 4:37.05 24.41 51.61 (27.20) 1:19.10 (27.49) 1:47.18 (28.08) 2:15.47 (28.29) 2:43.80 (28.33) 3:12.64 (28.84) 3:41.27 (28.63) 4:09.91 (28.64) 4:37.05 (27.14) 7 Lane, Tim UNCW 4:38.09 4:38.26 25.48 53.49 (28.01) 1:21.72 (28.23) 1:49.90 (28.18) 2:18.15 (28.25) 2:46.23 (28.08) 3:14.59 (28.36) 3:43.00 (28.41) 4:11.18 (28.18) 4:38.26 (27.08) 8 Owen, Mike SHIP 4:40.74 4:42.81 25.63 53.42 (27.79) 1:21.66 (28.24) 1:50.20 (28.54) 2:18.98 (28.78) 2:47.99 (29.01) 3:17.15 (29.16) 3:46.57 (29.42) 4:15.45 (28.88) 4:42.81 (27.36) Consolation Final 9 Karrer, Ryan UMBC 4:41.11 4:35.27 25.46 52.89 (27.43) 1:20.33 (27.44) 1:48.14 (27.81) 2:16.12 (27.98) 2:44.07 (27.95) 3:12.14 (28.07) 3:40.47 (28.33) 4:08.60 (28.13) 4:35.27 (26.67) 10 Szabo, Geza UMBC 4:42.65 4:37.82 25.61 53.22 (27.61) 1:20.91 (27.69) 1:48.84 (27.93) 2:16.54 (27.70) 2:44.51 (27.97) 3:12.82 (28.31) 3:41.19 (28.37) 4:09.86 (28.67) 4:37.82 (27.96) 11 Garber, Kent YALE 4:43.44 4:39.15 26.00 54.08 (28.08) 1:22.24 (28.16) 1:50.66 (28.42) 2:19.05 (28.39) 2:47.10 (28.05) 3:15.23 (28.13) 3:43.30 (28.07) 4:11.37 (28.07) 4:39.15 (27.78) 12 Hutchinson, Jack YALE 4:43.28 4:40.90 25.75 53.85 (28.10) 1:22.31 (28.46) 1:50.94 (28.63) 2:19.56 (28.62) 2:48.42 (28.86) 3:17.20 (28.78) 3:45.64 (28.44) 4:13.73 (28.09) 4:40.90 (27.17) 13 Hayden, Jon GU 4:43.52 4:41.31 25.95 53.98 (28.03) 1:21.74 (27.76) 1:49.99 (28.25) 2:18.41 (28.42) 2:47.00 (28.59) 3:15.76 (28.76) 3:44.72 (28.96) 4:13.86 (29.14) 4:41.31 (27.45) 14 Miklius, Matt SH 4:42.04 4:42.08 25.63 53.65 (28.02) 1:21.98 (28.33) 1:50.51 (28.53) 2:19.34 (28.83) 2:48.03 (28.69) 3:16.93 (28.90) 3:45.87 (28.94) 4:14.51 (28.64) 4:42.08 (27.57) 15 Raymond, Joe UMBC 4:44.02 4:43.64 25.53 53.89 (28.36) 1:22.23 (28.34) 1:50.81 (28.58) 2:19.35 (28.54) 2:48.21 (28.86) 3:16.75 (28.54) 3:45.94 (29.19) 4:15.49 (29.55) 4:43.64 (28.15) 16 Byzov, Ilya YALE 4:43.75 4:44.44 26.17 54.49 (28.32) 1:23.05 (28.56) 1:51.53 (28.48) 2:20.44 (28.91) 2:49.17 (28.73) 3:18.24 (29.07) 3:47.28 (29.04) 4:16.18 (28.90) 4:44.44 (28.26) Bonus 17 Cousins, Sebastian YALE 4:46.10 4:42.51 26.17 54.92 (28.75) 1:23.81 (28.89) 1:52.10 (28.29) 2:20.23 (28.13) 2:48.52 (28.29) 3:17.32 (28.80) 3:46.08 (28.76) 4:14.50 (28.42) 4:42.51 (28.01) 18 Sementelli, Joseph UMBC 4:45.02 4:45.45 26.11 54.01 (27.90) 1:22.61 (28.60) 1:51.64 (29.03) 2:20.62 (28.98) 2:49.81 (29.19) 3:19.00 (29.19) 3:48.22 (29.22) 4:17.37 (29.15) 4:45.45 (28.08) 19 Farber, Matt SH 4:47.66 4:45.78 25.69 53.95 (28.26) 1:22.80 (28.85) 1:51.77 (28.97) 2:21.08 (29.31) 2:50.19 (29.11) 3:19.52 (29.33) 3:48.72 (29.20) 4:17.79 (29.07) 4:45.78 (27.99) 20 Liston, Grey UNCW 4:47.38 4:45.82 26.32 54.82 (28.50) 1:23.63 (28.81) 1:52.62 (28.99) 2:21.58 (28.96) 2:50.53 (28.95) 3:19.58 (29.05) 3:48.55 (28.97) 4:17.67 (29.12) 4:45.82 (28.15) 21 Renzio, Matt SH 4:48.39 4:47.18 25.41 53.73 (28.32) 1:22.73 (29.00) 1:51.88 (29.15) 2:21.07 (29.19) 2:50.47 (29.40) 3:20.31 (29.84) 3:49.95 (29.64) 4:19.17 (29.22) 4:47.18 (28.01) 22 Schmardel, Cliff UMBC 4:48.04 4:48.41 25.96 53.71 (27.75) 1:21.87 (28.16) 1:50.43 (28.56) 2:19.19 (28.76) 2:48.86 (29.67) 3:18.84 (29.98) 3:48.96 (30.12) 4:19.09 (30.13) 4:48.41 (29.32) 23 Glazer, Jeffrey GW 4:47.75 4:49.09 26.10 55.04 (28.94) 1:24.57 (29.53) 1:53.30 (28.73) 2:22.38 (29.08) 2:51.87 (29.49) 3:21.38 (29.51) 3:50.93 (29.55) 4:20.37 (29.44) 4:49.09 (28.72) 24 Ball, Chris GU 4:47.62 4:49.31 25.85 54.64 (28.79) 1:23.60 (28.96) 1:52.83 (29.23) 2:22.73 (29.90) 2:52.40 (29.67) 3:22.05 (29.65) 3:51.69 (29.64) 4:21.03 (29.34) 4:49.31 (28.28)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 2:03.98 11/19/2004 Katie Ness, DUKE- Pool: * 2:01.90 3/17/2005 Sara Smith, VAST Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Ness, Katie DUKE 2:04.47 2:04.40 27.62 58.50 (30.88) 1:35.42 (36.92) 2:04.40 (28.98) 2 McCloskey, Moira YALE 2:08.77 2:04.99 27.44 58.16 (30.72) 1:35.28 (37.12) 2:04.99 (29.71) 3 Stanislawska, Agnes UMBC 2:08.03 2:05.03 28.53 1:00.05 (31.52) 1:35.43 (35.38) 2:05.03 (29.60) 4 Spearman, Danielle DUKE 2:08.48 2:08.16 27.97 59.91 (31.94) 1:38.77 (38.86) 2:08.16 (29.39) 5 Stupp, Nora DUKE 2:08.43 2:08.31 28.50 1:02.18 (33.68) 1:38.37 (36.19) 2:08.31 (29.94) 6 Moss, Maggie GW 2:10.29 2:09.26 28.36 1:00.29 (31.93) 1:39.46 (39.17) 2:09.26 (29.80) 7 Bigman, Jenny UNCW 2:10.03 2:10.79 28.28 1:02.96 (34.68) 1:40.22 (37.26) 2:10.79 (30.57) 8 Johnston, Ashley SH 2:08.97 2:10.93 28.05 1:00.20 (32.15) 1:38.95 (38.75) 2:10.93 (31.98) Consolation Final 9 Hubbard, Anna UNCW 2:11.43 2:09.49 28.41 1:02.21 (33.80) 1:39.57 (37.36) 2:09.49 (29.92) 10 Wilde, Joy UMBC 2:11.06 2:10.96 29.78 1:03.77 (33.99) 1:40.79 (37.02) 2:10.96 (30.17) 11 Cantwell, Christina UMBC 2:11.54 2:11.10 29.89 1:02.73 (32.84) 1:39.38 (36.65) 2:11.10 (31.72) 12 Milstead, Melissa UNCW 2:11.48 2:11.18 29.87 1:05.08 (35.21) 1:42.01 (36.93) 2:11.18 (29.17) 13 Bailey, Megan YALE 2:11.03 2:11.23 28.90 1:02.23 (33.33) 1:41.32 (39.09) 2:11.23 (29.91) 14 Moughty, Kaitlin AU 2:10.85 2:11.38 29.10 1:01.53 (32.43) 1:42.45 (40.92) 2:11.38 (28.93) 15 Carrig, Lucy UNCW 2:11.25 2:11.67 28.33 1:01.18 (32.85) 1:40.97 (39.79) 2:11.67 (30.70) 16 Klein, Robin UMBC 2:11.67 2:15.11 30.57 1:06.50 (35.93) 1:44.98 (38.48) 2:15.11 (30.13) Bonus 17 Crowther, Brooke GMU 2:12.18 2:10.96 27.82 1:01.48 (33.66) 1:40.62 (39.14) 2:10.96 (30.34) 18 Brown, Amy DUKE 2:12.50 2:11.76 29.41 1:03.79 (34.38) 1:41.09 (37.30) 2:11.76 (30.67) 19 Walsh, Blake YALE 2:12.37 2:12.02 27.77 1:01.47 (33.70) 1:41.24 (39.77) 2:12.02 (30.78) 20 Zuffante, Christine SH 2:13.44 2:12.08 28.34 1:01.03 (32.69) 1:41.62 (40.59) 2:12.08 (30.46) 21 Wagner, Rebecca UNCW 2:12.02 2:12.47 28.96 1:02.04 (33.08) 1:42.84 (40.80) 2:12.47 (29.63) 22 Kinzler, Alex AU 2:13.33 2:12.96 29.60 1:04.53 (34.93) 1:41.68 (37.15) 2:12.96 (31.28) 23 Wang, Angie UNCW 2:12.83 2:13.36 29.19 1:03.05 (33.86) 1:42.59 (39.54) 2:13.36 (30.77) 24 McClure, Katie UNCW 2:11.99 2:13.51 28.21 1:02.39 (34.18) 1:42.08 (39.69) 2:13.51 (31.43)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:51.55 11/21/2003 Jakub Sroczynski, UMBC- Pool: * 1:48.41 3/17/2005 Mark Liscinsky, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Zenk, David GW 1:56.18 1:52.38 24.86 52.47 (27.61) 1:26.02 (33.55) 1:52.38 (26.36) 2 Blais, Adam UMBC 1:53.87 1:53.41 24.51 53.55 (29.04) 1:26.40 (32.85) 1:53.41 (27.01) 3 Norton, Tim GMU 1:56.17 1:53.42 24.85 53.53 (28.68) 1:26.65 (33.12) 1:53.42 (26.77) 4 Ortiz, Juan UMBC 1:56.26 1:54.58 24.83 54.03 (29.20) 1:27.89 (33.86) 1:54.58 (26.69) 5 Champagne, Scott DUKE 1:54.76 1:55.37 24.18 52.64 (28.46) 1:27.93 (35.29) 1:55.37 (27.44) 6 McCloskey, Dennen YALE 1:56.68 1:56.43 25.12 53.39 (28.27) 1:28.54 (35.15) 1:56.43 (27.89) 7 McCafferty, Jacob DUKE 1:56.43 1:56.53 25.11 54.69 (29.58) 1:28.88 (34.19) 1:56.53 (27.65) 8 Fomenko, Val AU 1:56.02 1:57.25 24.65 54.13 (29.48) 1:29.60 (35.47) 1:57.25 (27.65) Consolation Final 9 Rubenstein, Billy YALE 1:57.60 1:56.38 26.17 54.57 (28.40) 1:30.29 (35.72) 1:56.38 (26.09) 10 Dufek, Chris YALE 1:56.85 1:56.58 25.08 54.31 (29.23) 1:28.44 (34.13) 1:56.58 (28.14) 11 McElroy, Kyle YALE 1:58.18 1:57.62 26.23 56.83 (30.60) 1:30.26 (33.43) 1:57.62 (27.36) 12 Lynch, John YALE 1:58.48 1:58.43 26.23 55.93 (29.70) 1:31.80 (35.87) 1:58.43 (26.63) 13 Slater, Mike YALE 1:58.31 1:58.57 26.11 55.71 (29.60) 1:30.59 (34.88) 1:58.57 (27.98) 14 Kane, Matt GMU 1:58.37 1:58.80 26.39 57.90 (31.51) 1:31.53 (33.63) 1:58.80 (27.27) 15 Sturmer, Corey UNCW 1:58.22 1:58.90 26.38 57.07 (30.69) 1:31.36 (34.29) 1:58.90 (27.54) 16 McCarthy, Patrick UNCW 1:57.96 2:01.06 26.14 57.17 (31.03) 1:33.04 (35.87) 2:01.06 (28.02) Bonus 17 Locke, Morgan YALE 1:58.88 1:58.02 25.17 55.43 (30.26) 1:30.47 (35.04) 1:58.02 (27.55) 18 Buitrago, Andres UNCW 1:58.55 1:58.41 26.82 57.49 (30.67) 1:31.60 (34.11) 1:58.41 (26.81) 19 Eiben, Adam UMBC 1:59.18 1:58.43 25.60 55.40 (29.80) 1:30.65 (35.25) 1:58.43 (27.78) 20 Robinson, Dan GU 1:59.81 1:59.01 26.43 56.45 (30.02) 1:30.86 (34.41) 1:59.01 (28.15) 21 Osterland, Peter DUKE 1:59.84 1:59.27 26.19 57.15 (30.96) 1:31.67 (34.52) 1:59.27 (27.60) 22 Skrabacz, Eric UMBC 1:58.49 1:59.58 25.66 55.24 (29.58) 1:30.69 (35.45) 1:59.58 (28.89) 23 Owen, Mike SHIP 1:58.98 2:01.33 26.07 57.71 (31.64) 1:34.33 (36.62) 2:01.33 (27.00) 24 Lopez, Alejandro UMBC 1:59.76 2:01.78 24.76 54.31 (29.55) 1:32.74 (38.43) 2:01.78 (29.04)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 23.74 11/18/2005 Sarah Bizer/Taryn Ternent, WSU Pool: * 22.75 2/23/2005 Jennifer Irby, TU Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Surkovich, Daniele UMBC 24.13 23.99 2 Bizer, Sarah GMU 23.74 24.00 3 Klein, Robin UMBC 24.49 24.25 4 Mann, Alexis YALE 24.44 24.26 4 Gill, Meg YALE 24.33 24.26 6 Teague, Rebekah UNCW 24.07 24.33 7 Kerstetter, April UNCW 24.20 24.44 8 Engler, Lindsey UMBC 24.35 24.46 Consolation Final 9 Gibson, Elyse UMBC 24.88 24.44 10 Foltz, Amanda SHIP 24.49 24.57 11 Rogers, Anna DUKE 24.50 24.58 12 Lewis, Julia DUKE 24.76 24.74 13 Robinson, Khalila HU 24.88 24.79 14 Murphy, Nzingah HU 24.70 24.83 15 Richardson, Lacy GMU 24.79 24.89 16 Zocca, Jaci GU 24.86 25.04 Bonus 17 Schooley, Sarah Beth UNCW 24.92 24.85 18 Meyer, Hannah SH 24.94 24.96 19 Hartford, Leslie DUKE 25.11 25.10 20 Myers, Laura GW 24.95 25.26 21 Baber, Kelcie SHIP 25.29 25.31 22 Butler, Chase YALE 25.20 25.33 23 Hall, Morgan GMU 25.15 25.42 24 Cartoski, Kirsten YALE 25.25 25.52

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 20.36 11/16/2001 Dan Gallagher, UNCW Pool: * 19.71 2/21/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Righi, Alex YALE 20.93 20.76 2 Brenneman, Adam UNCW 20.90 20.92 3 Boyer, Eric UNCW 21.05 21.13 4 Krayer, Michael UNCW 21.04 21.14 5 Larosa, Mike SH 21.31 21.18 6 Locke, Kieran YALE 21.49 21.33 7 Conway, Tim UMBC 21.42 21.43 8 Pool, Chris YALE 21.57 21.79 Consolation Final 9 Allen, Isaiah HU 21.90 21.56 10 Dockins, Greg UNCW 21.79 21.65 11 Packer, Ryan DUKE 21.58 21.68 12 Oropollo, Gabe SHIP 21.70 21.69 13 Sturmer, Corey UNCW 21.58 21.81 14 Wellington, Eric GMU 21.81 21.82 15 Thunell, Matt YALE 21.90 21.90 16 Glazer, Jeffrey GW 21.91 21.99 Bonus 17 Chessey, Nathan UNCW 21.98 21.68 18 Pearce, Billy DUKE 22.02 21.76 19 Foss, Andrew YALE 22.06 21.99 20 D'Errico, Angleo SH 21.96 22.07 21 Leggett, Chris AU 21.92 22.21 22 Myers, Peter GU 22.02 22.27 23 Zann, Geof YALE 22.02 22.36 24 Arthofer, Kevin DUKE 22.01 22.38

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:49.72 11/22/2002 DUKE, DUKE Pool: * 3:48.11 2/21/2002 GMU, GMU School Finals =============================================================================== 1 DUKE 'A' 3:54.19 1) Ness, Katie 2) Rodriguez, Jackie 3) Kelly, Emily 4) Lewis, Julia 28.07 57.29 (57.29) 1:28.35 (31.06) 2:03.18 (1:05.89) 2:29.72 (26.54) 3:00.69 (57.51) 3:26.33 (25.64) 3:54.19 (53.50) 2 UMBC 'A' 3:55.20 1) Stanislawska, Agnes 2) Cantwell, Christina 3) Surkovich, Daniele 4) Sackett, Meghan 29.05 58.28 (58.28) 1:29.61 (31.33) 2:04.71 (1:06.43) 2:31.98 (27.27) 3:03.57 (58.86) 3:28.36 (24.79) 3:55.20 (51.63) 3 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:55.49 1) McCloskey, Moira 2) Kiernan, Marilee 3) Walsh, Blake 4) Mann, Alexis 27.88 56.92 (56.92) 1:28.51 (31.59) 2:03.66 (1:06.74) 2:31.16 (27.50) 3:02.91 (59.25) 3:27.72 (24.81) 3:55.49 (52.58) 4 UNCW 'A' 3:56.62 1) Teague, Rebekah 2) Hubbard, Anna 3) Striplin, Stacie 4) Kerstetter, April 29.00 58.98 (58.98) 1:30.09 (31.11) 2:05.60 (1:06.62) 2:32.69 (27.09) 3:03.62 (58.02) 3:28.54 (24.92) 3:56.62 (53.00) 5 GEORGE MASON 'A' 3:57.39 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Ouzts, Liz 3) Pucci, Mallory 4) Bizer, Sarah 28.80 59.14 (59.14) 1:29.36 (30.22) 2:04.66 (1:05.52) 2:32.30 (27.64) 3:04.65 (59.99) 3:30.07 (25.42) 3:57.39 (52.74) 6 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:57.95 1) Davis, Brenna 2) French, Katie 3) Berger, Liz 4) Gill, Meg 29.28 1:00.34 (1:00.34) 1:31.45 (31.11) 2:07.40 (1:07.06) 2:34.51 (27.11) 3:05.37 (57.97) 3:30.28 (24.91) 3:57.95 (52.58) 7 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 3:58.19 1) Rose, Shannon 2) Snyder, Jill 3) Foltz, Amanda 4) Baber, Kelcie 29.89 1:01.61 (1:01.61) 1:31.64 (30.03) 2:07.15 (1:05.54) 2:33.62 (26.47) 3:04.20 (57.05) 3:29.57 (25.37) 3:58.19 (53.99) 8 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 3:58.30 1) Moss, Maggie 2) Berdini, Ariana 3) Ma, Shannon 4) Pampell, Monica 27.93 57.53 (57.53) 1:29.39 (31.86) 2:04.83 (1:07.30) 2:32.50 (27.67) 3:04.26 (59.43) 3:30.08 (25.82) 3:58.30 (54.04) 9 DUKE 'B' 3:59.07 1) Spearman, Danielle 2) Stupp, Nora 3) Cobb, Kristin 4) Bieze, Katie 28.78 58.37 (58.37) 1:29.53 (31.16) 2:04.85 (1:06.48) 2:33.15 (28.30) 3:04.81 (59.96) 3:30.87 (26.06) 3:59.07 (54.26) 10 UMBC 'B' 4:02.11 1) Harris, Amber 2) Wilde, Joy 3) Peregino, Elisha 4) Gibson, Elyse 29.44 59.84 (59.84) 1:31.98 (32.14) 2:07.85 (1:08.01) 2:36.13 (28.28) 3:09.60 (1:01.75) 3:34.74 (25.14) 4:02.11 (52.51) 11 UNCW 'B' 4:02.36 1) Schooley, Sarah Beth 2) Bigman, Jenny 3) Carrig, Lucy 4) Milstead, Melissa 29.41 59.45 (59.45) 1:31.30 (31.85) 2:07.39 (1:07.94) 2:35.46 (28.07) 3:07.93 (1:00.54) 3:34.19 (26.26) 4:02.36 (54.43) 12 GEORGE MASON 'B' 4:04.48 1) Smith, Allie 2) Kelly, Katie 3) Crowther, Brooke 4) Richardson, Lacy 29.92 1:01.58 (1:01.58) 1:33.92 (32.34) 2:10.60 (1:09.02) 2:38.08 (27.48) 3:10.18 (59.58) 3:35.50 (25.32) 4:04.48 (54.30) 13 GEORGETOWN 'A' 4:05.07 1) Nugent, Liz 2) Rhodes, Corinne 3) Nugent, Claire 4) Amaro, Katie 29.41 1:01.71 (1:01.71) 1:33.41 (31.70) 2:09.84 (1:08.13) 2:38.54 (28.70) 3:10.87 (1:01.03) 3:36.87 (26.00) 4:05.07 (54.20) 14 SETON HALL 'A' 4:05.62 1) Ottenbreit, Haley 2) Meyer, Hannah 3) Johnston, Ashley 4) Wojciehowski, Trudy 29.54 1:01.10 (1:01.10) 1:33.53 (32.43) 2:10.31 (1:09.21) 2:37.79 (27.48) 3:10.41 (1:00.10) 3:36.50 (26.09) 4:05.62 (55.21) 15 SETON HALL 'B' 4:06.66 1) Zuffante, Christine 2) Pantall, Ashley 3) Legg, Erin 4) Ducharme, Michelle 30.32 1:02.26 (1:02.26) 1:34.05 (31.79) 2:11.24 (1:08.98) 2:39.51 (28.27) 3:12.30 (1:01.06) 3:38.40 (26.10) 4:06.66 (54.36) 16 AMERICAN 'A' 4:07.50 1) Moughty, Kaitlin 2) Devlin, Erin 3) Tokarz, Kira 4) Thiel, Meghan 29.93 1:00.89 (1:00.89) 1:32.31 (31.42) 2:08.30 (1:07.41) 2:38.50 (30.20) 3:12.91 (1:04.61) 3:39.05 (26.14) 4:07.50 (54.59) 17 GEORGETOWN 'B' 4:08.03 1) Maffey, Tori 2) DiNapoli, Christina 3) Sytnyk, Laura 4) Poulson, Kelcy 29.75 1:01.51 (1:01.51) 1:34.47 (32.96) 2:12.40 (1:10.89) 2:41.03 (28.63) 3:13.09 (1:00.69) 3:39.14 (26.05) 4:08.03 (54.94) 18 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 4:11.46 1) Mack, Kristin 2) Albertson, Maggie 3) Morelli, Renee 4) Galbraith, Lauren 30.32 1:04.01 (1:04.01) 1:35.81 (31.80) 2:13.55 (1:09.54) 2:41.90 (28.35) 3:15.91 (1:02.36) 3:42.53 (26.62) 4:11.46 (55.55) 19 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 4:12.33 1) Maggiolo, Luci 2) Fuchs, Lauren 3) Moss, Molly 4) Martin, Andrea 31.01 1:03.59 (1:03.59) 1:35.95 (32.36) 2:12.63 (1:09.04) 2:41.36 (28.73) 3:14.08 (1:01.45) 3:41.09 (27.01) 4:12.33 (58.25) 20 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:16.16 1) Murphy, Aminah 2) Gantt, Keryhl 3) Nicholas, Nayda 4) Murphy, Nzingah 32.01 1:06.32 (1:06.32) 1:40.75 (34.43) 2:19.52 (1:13.20) 2:47.31 (27.79) 3:19.39 (59.87) 3:45.96 (26.57) 4:16.16 (56.77) 21 AMERICAN 'B' 4:22.11 1) Kinzler, Alex 2) Anstadt, Julie 3) Mellars, Paige 4) Westfall, Shannon 32.45 1:05.99 (1:05.99) 1:39.05 (33.06) 2:16.49 (1:10.50) 2:46.81 (30.32) 3:21.70 (1:05.21) 3:50.73 (29.03) 4:22.11 (1:00.41) 22 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:39.60 1) Monu, Ouche 2) Robinson, Khalila 3) Clincy, Amanda 4) Armstrong, Allysa 34.84 1:10.01 (1:10.01) 1:49.77 (39.76) 2:36.51 (1:26.50) 3:04.52 (28.01) 3:41.51 (1:05.00) 4:08.35 (26.84) 4:39.60 (58.09)

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:24.52 11/19/2004 Duke, DUKE- Pool: * 3:18.89 2/21/2001 AU, AU School Finals =============================================================================== 1 YALE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:24.66 1) Righi, Alex 2) Stalnecker, Colin 3) Pool, Chris 4) Foss, Andrew 24.06 49.92 (49.92) 1:17.20 (27.28) 1:48.32 (58.40) 2:11.82 (23.50) 2:38.73 (50.41) 3:00.58 (21.85) 3:24.66 (45.93) 2 UNCW 'A' 3:24.69 1) Brenneman, Adam 2) Layne, Matt 3) Chessey, Nathan 4) Krayer, Michael 25.28 51.74 (51.74) 1:17.97 (26.23) 1:48.13 (56.39) 2:11.72 (23.59) 2:38.95 (50.82) 3:00.96 (22.01) 3:24.69 (45.74) 3 UMBC 'A' 3:25.39 1) Djukic, Milos 2) Auchter, Scott 3) Szabo, Geza 4) Bronson, Justin 24.90 51.92 (51.92) 1:18.20 (26.28) 1:48.97 (57.05) 2:12.48 (23.51) 2:39.25 (50.28) 3:01.16 (21.91) 3:25.39 (46.14) 4 YALE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:29.60 1) Locke, Kieran 2) O'Brady, Colin 3) Dzialo, Ben 4) Thunell, Matt 25.31 52.24 (52.24) 1:19.59 (27.35) 1:51.87 (59.63) 2:15.26 (23.39) 2:42.33 (50.46) 3:04.49 (22.16) 3:29.60 (47.27) 5 DUKE 'A' 3:31.08 1) Pearce, Billy 2) Arthofer, Kevin 3) McCafferty, Jacob 4) Packer, Ryan 25.78 52.61 (52.61) 1:20.53 (27.92) 1:51.56 (58.95) 2:15.77 (24.21) 2:43.95 (52.39) 3:06.35 (22.40) 3:31.08 (47.13) 6 UMBC 'B' 3:32.40 1) Zimonjic, Nebojsa 2) Carey, Ian 3) Skrabacz, Eric 4) Blais, Adam 25.80 53.16 (53.16) 1:20.35 (27.19) 1:53.54 (1:00.38) 2:17.61 (24.07) 2:45.57 (52.03) 3:07.83 (22.26) 3:32.40 (46.83) 7 UNCW 'B' 3:32.43 1) Pulskamp, Ben 2) Dockins, Jeffery 3) Liston, Grey 4) Boyer, Eric 25.87 53.24 (53.24) 1:20.95 (27.71) 1:53.28 (1:00.04) 2:17.75 (24.47) 2:46.02 (52.74) 3:08.08 (22.06) 3:32.43 (46.41) 8 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'A' 3:32.61 1) Zenk, David 2) Adam, Mark 3) Pullen, Tom 4) Glazer, Jeffrey 25.68 51.95 (51.95) 1:19.25 (27.30) 1:51.06 (59.11) 2:16.34 (25.28) 2:45.44 (54.38) 3:08.18 (22.74) 3:32.61 (47.17) 9 SETON HALL 'A' 3:33.25 1) Murakami, Hidenaga 2) D'Errico, Angleo 3) Falcone, Steve 4) Larosa, Mike 25.96 54.08 (54.08) 1:21.61 (27.53) 1:53.63 (59.55) 2:17.09 (23.46) 2:45.72 (52.09) 3:08.06 (22.34) 3:33.25 (47.53) 10 GEORGE MASON 'A' 3:33.70 1) Norton, Tim 2) Redcay, Ross 3) Wellington, Eric 4) McGillicuddy, Matt 26.01 53.30 (53.30) 1:20.94 (27.64) 1:53.66 (1:00.36) 2:17.41 (23.75) 2:46.48 (52.82) 3:08.82 (22.34) 3:33.70 (47.22) 11 DUKE 'B' 3:34.20 1) Sidelnik, Alex 2) Storm, Andy 3) Berberich, Garrick 4) Charles, Jordan 25.95 53.79 (53.79) 1:21.68 (27.89) 1:53.70 (59.91) 2:17.99 (24.29) 2:46.49 (52.79) 3:09.00 (22.51) 3:34.20 (47.71) 12 SHIPPENSBURG 'A' 3:36.11 1) Williams, Pete 2) Miller, John 3) Taylor, Brian 4) Oropollo, Gabe 25.62 53.58 (53.58) 1:21.66 (28.08) 1:54.81 (1:01.23) 2:19.22 (24.41) 2:48.10 (53.29) 3:10.41 (22.31) 3:36.11 (48.01) 13 GEORGETOWN 'A' 3:37.22 1) Walden, Heath 2) Robinson, Dan 3) Ballinger, David 4) Bistric, Goran 26.09 54.19 (54.19) 1:22.53 (28.34) 1:56.26 (1:02.07) 2:20.48 (24.22) 2:49.34 (53.08) 3:12.02 (22.68) 3:37.22 (47.88) 14 SETON HALL 'B' 3:39.08 1) Prus, Chris 2) Curran, Tim 3) Wilson, Andrew 4) Farber, Matt 27.55 55.83 (55.83) 1:23.24 (27.41) 1:54.84 (59.01) 2:20.73 (25.89) 2:50.65 (55.81) 3:13.79 (23.14) 3:39.08 (48.43) 15 AMERICAN 'A' 3:39.46 1) Falkenstein, Kevin 2) Goodrich, Dan 3) Bank, Matt 4) Coronato, Joe 25.84 53.17 (53.17) 1:23.29 (30.12) 1:57.67 (1:04.50) 2:21.59 (23.92) 2:50.70 (53.03) 3:13.60 (22.90) 3:39.46 (48.76) 16 GEORGE WASHINGTON 'B' 3:40.51 1) Sabin, Jonathan 2) DeSimone, Mark 3) Benkov, Seth 4) Mahoney, Daniel 26.73 54.50 (54.50) 1:24.79 (30.29) 1:57.84 (1:03.34) 2:22.49 (24.65) 2:51.52 (53.68) 3:14.82 (23.30) 3:40.51 (48.99) 17 SHIPPENSBURG 'B' 3:42.79 1) Everman, Shawn 2) Rocchi, Ryan 3) Riley, Kevin 4) Eby, Marc 28.05 58.13 (58.13) 1:26.95 (28.82) 1:59.69 (1:01.56) 2:25.33 (25.64) 2:55.01 (55.32) 3:17.76 (22.75) 3:42.79 (47.78) 18 GEORGE MASON 'B' 3:45.13 1) Dow, Josh 2) Kane, Matt 3) Starr, Jim 4) Domenech, Ellis 28.59 59.22 (59.22) 1:28.03 (28.81) 2:00.45 (1:01.23) 2:24.93 (24.48) 2:54.98 (54.53) 3:18.25 (23.27) 3:45.13 (50.15) 19 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:45.49 1) Hall, Joshwin 2) Dickerson, Milton 3) Armstrong, Shaun 4) Allen, Isaiah 27.65 57.86 (57.86) 1:13.33 (15.47) 1:55.56 (57.70) 2:22.38 (26.82) 2:55.25 (59.69) 3:18.77 (23.52) 3:45.49 (50.24) 20 GEORGETOWN 'B' 3:47.56 1) Libertiny, Nick 2) Badala, Brian 3) Chipev, George 4) Ball, Don 28.46 58.71 (58.71) 1:27.64 (28.93) 2:01.50 (1:02.79) 2:26.96 (25.46) 2:58.05 (56.55) 3:20.71 (22.66) 3:47.56 (49.51) 21 AMERICAN 'B' 3:55.92 1) Nagelberg, Dan 2) Smith, Zac 3) Smith, Taylor 4) McNees, Will 28.48 58.82 (58.82) 1:28.27 (29.45) 2:03.60 (1:04.78) 2:30.78 (27.18) 3:03.38 (59.78) 3:28.43 (25.05) 3:55.92 (52.54)

Patriot Club