Patriot Invitational Day 1: Complete Results

  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

Nov. 17, 2006

Recap

Women - Team Scores - Region not Assigned
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING             UMBC            241
                2 DUKE UNIVERSITY                    DUKE            234
                3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY            GMU             203
                4 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA       UNCW            198
                5 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY            SHIP             97
                6 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY              GU               75
                7 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY              SH               72
                8 HOWARD UNIVERSITY                  HOW U            43
                9 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY                AU               38
                9 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY       GW               38

Men - Team Scores - Region not Assigned Place School Points =================================================================== 1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING UMBC 305 2 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA UNCW 205 3 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY SHIP 123.5 4 DUKE UNIVERSITY DUKE 119 5 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY SH 102 6 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY GMU 74 7 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY GW 60 8 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY GU 43 9 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY AU 38.5 10 HOWARD UNIVERSITY HOW U 15

Licensed to George Mason University                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2006 Patriot Invitational - 11/17/2006 to 11/19/2006
                                    Day 1 Final Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:35.07 12/1/2000 WSU, WSU Pool: * 1:34.16 2/23/2005 Towson, TU School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 'A' 1:36.56 1) Eades, Charlee 2) Kirsteier, Caitlin 3) Schooley, Sarah Beth 4) Kerstetter, April 24.64 49.24 (24.60) 1:12.88 (23.64) 1:36.56 (23.68) 2 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:37.81 1) Foltz, Amanda 2) Simcic, Theresa 3) Garner, Whitney 4) Baber, Kelcie 24.44 48.79 (24.35) 1:13.17 (24.38) 1:37.81 (24.64) 3 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING 'A' 1:37.82 1) Surkovich, Daniele 2) Fitzpatrick, Carly 3) Wilde, Joy 4) Engler, Lindsey 23.74 48.72 (24.98) 1:13.62 (24.90) 1:37.82 (24.20) 4 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:38.07 1) Pucci, Mallory 2) Hall, Morgan 3) Wannamaker, Millie 4) Bizer, Sarah 24.83 49.91 (25.08) 1:14.91 (25.00) 1:38.07 (23.16) 5 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.65 1) Murphy, Aminah 2) Robinson, Khalilah 3) Nicholas, Nadya 4) Murphy, Nzingha 25.04 50.06 (25.02) 1:15.40 (25.34) 1:39.65 (24.25) 6 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:40.17 1) Jackson, Olivia 2) Meyer, Hannah 3) Miklius, Christina 4) Wrenn, Keelee 25.43 50.43 (25.00) 1:15.00 (24.57) 1:40.17 (25.17) 7 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:40.63 1) Alito, Laura 2) Porteus, Emma 3) Maragakes, Megan 4) Vickroy, Lindsay 25.17 49.62 (24.45) 1:15.67 (26.05) 1:40.63 (24.96) 8 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:40.64 1) McClintock, Emily 2) Ariens, Caitlin 3) Kelly, Emily 4) Rogers, Anna 25.43 50.66 (25.23) 1:15.87 (25.21) 1:40.64 (24.77) 9 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:41.31 1) Maggiolo, Luci 2) Myers, Laura 3) Ma, Shannon 4) Miga, Jessica 25.89 51.51 (25.62) 1:16.72 (25.21) 1:41.31 (24.59) 9 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 'B' 1:41.31 1) Young, Ryan 2) Perillo, Lexi 3) Pahutski, Jocelyn 4) Striplin, Stacie 26.09 51.13 (25.04) 1:16.45 (25.32) 1:41.31 (24.86) 11 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:41.42 1) Hatfield, Samantha 2) Snyder, Kendall 3) Jacoby, Jess 4) Cheslock, Mary Beth 25.79 51.02 (25.23) 1:16.46 (25.44) 1:41.42 (24.96) 12 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING 'B' 1:41.90 1) Cantwell, Christina 2) Ng, Christina 3) Chialastri, Kate 4) Kaplanova, Tereza 25.81 51.56 (25.75) 1:17.01 (25.45) 1:41.90 (24.89) 13 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:42.01 1) Hartford, Leslie 2) Holt, Christa 3) Bieze, Katie 4) Skinner, Shannon 25.37 51.24 (25.87) 1:16.72 (25.48) 1:42.01 (25.29) 14 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:42.60 1) Galbraith, Lauren 2) Edmiston, Michelle 3) Fitzgerald, Stephanie 4) Pettine, Val 25.47 51.37 (25.90) 1:16.70 (25.33) 1:42.60 (25.90) 15 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:42.81 1) Quilles, Fallon 2) Zuffante, Christine 3) Legg, Erin 4) Wojciehowski, Trudy 26.15 51.71 (25.56) 1:17.26 (25.55) 1:42.81 (25.55) 16 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:43.38 1) Martin, Andrea 2) Ye, Cissey 3) Moss, Molly 4) Timlin, Katrin 26.47 52.10 (25.63) 1:17.96 (25.86) 1:43.38 (25.42) 17 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:44.57 1) Armstrong, Alyssa 2) Gantt, Kerhyl 3) Edwards, Polo 4) Monu, Uche 26.19 52.14 (25.95) 1:18.47 (26.33) 1:44.57 (26.10) 18 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:44.59 1) Maffey, Tori 2) O'Connor, Katelyn 3) Waller, Suzie 4) Kimball, Margaret 26.46 52.23 (25.77) 1:18.54 (26.31) 1:44.59 (26.05) 19 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:47.10 1) Plante, Claire 2) Smith, Adela 3) Pinketon, Kate 4) Tokarz, Kira 26.21 52.97 (26.76) 1:20.08 (27.11) 1:47.10 (27.02) 20 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:52.71 1) Katsigiannis, Ali 2) Hiller, Rachel 3) Romer, Paige 4) Enwistle, Jessie 28.09 56.53 (28.44) 1:23.78 (27.25) 1:52.71 (28.93)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:23.03 11/16/2001 UNCW, UNCW Pool: * 1:20.80 2/21/2002 UNCW, UNCW School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 'A' 1:24.23 1) Anderson, Robert 2) Sturmer, Corey 3) Lane, Tim 4) Boyer, Eric 21.68 42.79 (21.11) 1:03.92 (21.13) 1:24.23 (20.31) 2 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING 'A' 1:24.67 1) Mattingly, Matthew 2) Kutt, Rasmus 3) Vonder Haar, Zachary 4) Conway, Tim 21.67 42.75 (21.08) 1:04.02 (21.27) 1:24.67 (20.65) 3 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:24.81 1) Sadovsky, Stan 2) Kearney, Christopher 3) Leavitt, Jack 4) D'Errico, Angleo 21.36 42.87 (21.51) 1:04.01 (21.14) 1:24.81 (20.80) 4 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:25.72 1) Oropollo, Gabe 2) Ryan, Nate 3) Romanini, Dominick 4) Miller, John 21.74 42.91 (21.17) 1:04.52 (21.61) 1:25.72 (21.20) 5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:26.71 1) Domenech, Ellis 2) Carden, Josh 3) Benecki, Steven 4) Knight, Eric 22.56 44.64 (22.08) 1:06.13 (21.49) 1:26.71 (20.58) 6 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING 'B' 1:26.76 1) Ortiz, Juan 2) Auchter, Scott 3) Eiben, Adam 4) Djukic, Milos 22.04 43.74 (21.70) 1:05.23 (21.49) 1:26.76 (21.53) 7 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:27.35 1) Coronato, Joe 2) Bank, Matt 3) Pelletier, Matt 4) Leggett, Chris 22.34 44.14 (21.80) 1:06.37 (22.23) 1:27.35 (20.98) 8 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 'B' 1:27.83 1) McCain, Dean 2) Rogers, Andrew 3) Dockins, Jeffery 4) Chandler, Corey 22.09 44.26 (22.17) 1:06.34 (22.08) 1:27.83 (21.49) 9 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:28.13 1) Bistric, Goran 2) Mooney, Eric 3) Ballinger, David 4) Going, Wes 22.54 44.26 (21.72) 1:06.75 (22.49) 1:28.13 (21.38) 10 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:28.41 1) Lynner, Colton 2) McCafferty, Jacob 3) Sandberg, Jesse 4) Carlson, David 22.52 44.29 (21.77) 1:06.22 (21.93) 1:28.41 (22.19) 11 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:29.15 1) Adrados, Murillo 2) Ward, Andy 3) Mijares-Shifai, Gerardo 4) Charles, Jordan 22.36 44.75 (22.39) 1:07.14 (22.39) 1:29.15 (22.01) 12 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:29.64 1) Sabin, Jonathan 2) Cosme, Stephen 3) Pullen, Tom 4) Rogers, Ricky 22.40 44.91 (22.51) 1:07.28 (22.37) 1:29.64 (22.36) 13 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:29.82 1) Dash Jr, Tyrone 2) MacIntyre, Kevin 3) Orellana, Miguel 4) Allen, Isaiah 23.11 46.16 (23.05) 1:08.03 (21.87) 1:29.82 (21.79) 14 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:30.35 1) Geiger, Matt 2) Curran, Tim 3) Prus, Chris 4) Royster, Andrew 22.45 44.78 (22.33) 1:07.63 (22.85) 1:30.35 (22.72) 15 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:30.83 1) Ogren, Tad 2) Day, Andrew 3) Langley, Nick 4) Wheeler, Mike 21.86 44.92 (23.06) 1:07.87 (22.95) 1:30.83 (22.96) 16 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:31.20 1) Higgins, Drew 2) Kane, Will 3) Ford, Chris 4) Taylor, Brian 23.25 45.83 (22.58) 1:08.88 (23.05) 1:31.20 (22.32) 17 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:32.14 1) Deppe, John 2) Robinson, Dan 3) Richman, Joe 4) LiVolsi, James 23.21 45.61 (22.40) 1:09.58 (23.97) 1:32.14 (22.56) 18 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:36.98 1) Yonge, Henry 2) DeSimone, Mark 3) Boudreau, Drew 4) Farrell, Andy 24.88 49.43 (24.55) 1:13.82 (24.39) 1:36.98 (23.16) -- AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 'B' DQ 1) Smith, Taylor 2) DiDonato, Mike 3) Robichaud, Jim 4) Heijne, Tom 25.12 48.81 (23.69) 1:13.30 (24.49) DQ (25.60)

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:49.64 11/17/2006 Meghan Thiel, AU - Pool: * 4:36.30 12/8/2005 Kate Ziegler, FISH Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Thiel, Meghan AU 4:52.92 4:49.64! 27.23 55.87 (28.64) 1:24.71 (28.84) 1:53.74 (29.03) 2:22.86 (29.12) 2:52.16 (29.30) 3:21.57 (29.41) 3:51.03 (29.46) 4:20.56 (29.53) 4:49.64 (29.08) 2 Sackett, Meghan UMBC 5:00.40 4:58.04 27.39 56.53 (29.14) 1:26.12 (29.59) 1:56.13 (30.01) 2:26.25 (30.12) 2:56.39 (30.14) 3:26.90 (30.51) 3:57.35 (30.45) 4:28.00 (30.65) 4:58.04 (30.04) 3 Kelly, Katie GMU 4:59.08 4:58.33 27.43 56.40 (28.97) 1:26.02 (29.62) 1:56.27 (30.25) 2:26.90 (30.63) 2:57.69 (30.79) 3:28.44 (30.75) 3:59.21 (30.77) 4:29.64 (30.43) 4:58.33 (28.69) 4 Rodriguez, Jackie DUKE 5:07.16 5:04.94 28.50 58.55 (30.05) 1:29.20 (30.65) 1:59.97 (30.77) 2:30.69 (30.72) 3:01.54 (30.85) 3:32.55 (31.01) 4:03.55 (31.00) 4:34.50 (30.95) 5:04.94 (30.44) 5 Fasano, Jackie DUKE 5:00.21 5:06.19 28.23 58.54 (30.31) 1:29.15 (30.61) 2:00.15 (31.00) 2:31.24 (31.09) 3:02.58 (31.34) 3:34.33 (31.75) 4:05.88 (31.55) 4:36.35 (30.47) 5:06.19 (29.84) 6 Aristeo, Michelle DUKE 5:07.52 5:06.99 28.87 59.51 (30.64) 1:30.78 (31.27) 2:02.10 (31.32) 2:33.30 (31.20) 3:04.53 (31.23) 3:35.57 (31.04) 4:06.81 (31.24) 4:37.81 (31.00) 5:06.99 (29.18) 7 Pucci, Mallory GMU 5:06.02 5:07.13 28.04 58.63 (30.59) 1:29.79 (31.16) 2:01.24 (31.45) 2:32.82 (31.58) 3:04.06 (31.24) 3:34.77 (30.71) 4:06.19 (31.42) 4:37.33 (31.14) 5:07.13 (29.80) 8 Smith, Allie GMU 5:05.99 5:07.25 28.08 58.51 (30.43) 1:29.75 (31.24) 2:01.22 (31.47) 2:32.71 (31.49) 3:03.98 (31.27) 3:35.03 (31.05) 4:06.06 (31.03) 4:36.83 (30.77) 5:07.25 (30.42) Consolation Final 9 Mortensen, Danielle UNCW 5:10.36 5:06.40 28.64 59.34 (30.70) 1:30.24 (30.90) 2:01.04 (30.80) 2:31.96 (30.92) 3:02.80 (30.84) 3:33.95 (31.15) 4:05.09 (31.14) 4:36.37 (31.28) 5:06.40 (30.03) 10 Toczlowski, Natalie SH 5:09.25 5:07.06 27.92 58.08 (30.16) 1:28.87 (30.79) 1:59.77 (30.90) 2:30.68 (30.91) 3:01.66 (30.98) 3:32.81 (31.15) 4:04.34 (31.53) 4:36.16 (31.82) 5:07.06 (30.90) 11 Kolackovsky, Jessica SH 5:09.78 5:10.46 28.42 58.91 (30.49) 1:30.22 (31.31) 2:01.55 (31.33) 2:33.13 (31.58) 3:04.65 (31.52) 3:36.22 (31.57) 4:07.90 (31.68) 4:39.52 (31.62) 5:10.46 (30.94) 12 Brown, Amy DUKE 5:14.60 5:11.29 28.65 59.61 (30.96) 1:30.88 (31.27) 2:02.34 (31.46) 2:33.93 (31.59) 3:05.25 (31.32) 3:36.82 (31.57) 4:08.55 (31.73) 4:40.43 (31.88) 5:11.29 (30.86) 13 Kelly, Emily DUKE 5:14.58 5:11.32 28.79 1:00.14 (31.35) 1:31.57 (31.43) 2:02.72 (31.15) 2:34.02 (31.30) 3:05.34 (31.32) 3:36.59 (31.25) 4:08.22 (31.63) 4:40.04 (31.82) 5:11.32 (31.28) 14 Locher, Erica GMU 5:12.98 5:13.07 28.68 1:00.00 (31.32) 1:31.64 (31.64) 2:03.59 (31.95) 2:35.63 (32.04) 3:07.42 (31.79) 3:38.94 (31.52) 4:10.56 (31.62) 4:42.05 (31.49) 5:13.07 (31.02) 15 Lesslie, Rachel UMBC 5:12.66 5:13.75 28.76 59.38 (30.62) 1:30.56 (31.18) 2:02.14 (31.58) 2:33.89 (31.75) 3:05.80 (31.91) 3:37.79 (31.99) 4:09.87 (32.08) 4:42.19 (32.32) 5:13.75 (31.56) 16 Perillo, Lexi UNCW 5:09.24 5:19.16 28.56 59.41 (30.85) 1:31.15 (31.74) 2:03.49 (32.34) 2:35.68 (32.19) 3:08.18 (32.50) 3:40.89 (32.71) 4:13.73 (32.84) 4:47.11 (33.38) 5:19.16 (32.05) Bonus Final 17 Ducharme, Michelle SH 5:15.13 5:00.18 27.79 57.40 (29.61) 1:27.42 (30.02) 1:57.72 (30.30) 2:27.98 (30.26) 2:58.39 (30.41) 3:28.81 (30.42) 3:59.35 (30.54) 4:30.07 (30.72) 5:00.18 (30.11) 18 Cameron, Amanda UNCW 5:15.27 5:14.96 29.32 1:00.96 (31.64) 1:32.98 (32.02) 2:05.27 (32.29) 2:37.31 (32.04) 3:09.10 (31.79) 3:40.90 (31.80) 4:12.93 (32.03) 4:44.61 (31.68) 5:14.96 (30.35) 19 Baric, Cristina UNCW 5:15.58 5:15.23 29.40 1:00.83 (31.43) 1:32.68 (31.85) 2:04.72 (32.04) 2:36.58 (31.86) 3:08.64 (32.06) 3:40.83 (32.19) 4:12.83 (32.00) 4:44.86 (32.03) 5:15.23 (30.37) 20 Mathews, Erin UMBC 5:15.73 5:15.88 29.05 1:00.33 (31.28) 1:32.08 (31.75) 2:04.11 (32.03) 2:36.19 (32.08) 3:08.24 (32.05) 3:40.31 (32.07) 4:12.53 (32.22) 4:44.68 (32.15) 5:15.88 (31.20) 21 Woodard, Chantal UNCW 5:15.43 5:16.16 29.12 1:00.60 (31.48) 1:32.63 (32.03) 2:05.28 (32.65) 2:37.95 (32.67) 3:10.06 (32.11) 3:41.96 (31.90) 4:13.53 (31.57) 4:45.65 (32.12) 5:16.16 (30.51) 22 Namba, Alexa DUKE 5:17.57 5:16.64 29.61 1:01.27 (31.66) 1:33.00 (31.73) 2:04.97 (31.97) 2:37.04 (32.07) 3:09.06 (32.02) 3:41.00 (31.94) 4:13.09 (32.09) 4:45.16 (32.07) 5:16.64 (31.48) 23 Hubbard, Katrina UMBC 5:16.50 5:17.04 29.79 1:01.35 (31.56) 1:32.93 (31.58) 2:04.89 (31.96) 2:37.21 (32.32) 3:09.52 (32.31) 3:41.66 (32.14) 4:13.82 (32.16) 4:45.89 (32.07) 5:17.04 (31.15) 24 Knupp, Noelle SHIP 5:16.10 5:17.41 28.70 59.64 (30.94) 1:31.44 (31.80) 2:03.81 (32.37) 2:36.22 (32.41) 3:08.88 (32.66) 3:41.41 (32.53) 4:14.00 (32.59) 4:46.28 (32.28) 5:17.41 (31.13)

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:22.79 11/18/2005 Tom Koucheravy, GMU- Pool: * 4:18.12 3/14/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Reitz, Freddie UMBC 4:36.64 4:28.52 25.12 52.36 (27.24) 1:19.61 (27.25) 1:46.73 (27.12) 2:13.95 (27.22) 2:40.90 (26.95) 3:07.86 (26.96) 3:34.82 (26.96) 4:01.80 (26.98) 4:28.52 (26.72) 2 Bronson, Justin UMBC 4:33.26 4:32.23 24.89 52.13 (27.24) 1:19.25 (27.12) 1:46.28 (27.03) 2:13.45 (27.17) 2:40.68 (27.23) 3:08.55 (27.87) 3:36.88 (28.33) 4:04.80 (27.92) 4:32.23 (27.43) 3 Roseberry, Evan UMBC 4:35.57 4:32.70 24.88 52.15 (27.27) 1:19.57 (27.42) 1:46.95 (27.38) 2:14.73 (27.78) 2:42.64 (27.91) 3:10.36 (27.72) 3:38.00 (27.64) 4:05.56 (27.56) 4:32.70 (27.14) 4 Karrer, Ryan UMBC 4:41.04 4:35.53 25.59 52.89 (27.30) 1:20.52 (27.63) 1:48.44 (27.92) 2:16.48 (28.04) 2:44.19 (27.71) 3:12.03 (27.84) 3:40.14 (28.11) 4:08.50 (28.36) 4:35.53 (27.03) 5 Owen, Mike SHIP 4:40.52 4:40.63 25.85 53.59 (27.74) 1:21.72 (28.13) 1:50.27 (28.55) 2:18.87 (28.60) 2:47.84 (28.97) 3:16.35 (28.51) 3:45.00 (28.65) 4:13.07 (28.07) 4:40.63 (27.56) 6 Lane, Tim UNCW 4:38.43 4:41.55 24.99 52.41 (27.42) 1:20.32 (27.91) 1:48.57 (28.25) 2:16.99 (28.42) 2:45.66 (28.67) 3:14.42 (28.76) 3:43.56 (29.14) 4:12.86 (29.30) 4:41.55 (28.69) 7 Clark, Andrew DUKE 4:42.95 4:41.86 26.47 54.72 (28.25) 1:23.19 (28.47) 1:51.97 (28.78) 2:20.65 (28.68) 2:49.32 (28.67) 3:18.15 (28.83) 3:46.87 (28.72) 4:15.25 (28.38) 4:41.86 (26.61) 8 Liston, Grey UNCW 4:43.17 4:46.91 26.47 54.85 (28.38) 1:23.51 (28.66) 1:52.29 (28.78) 2:21.15 (28.86) 2:50.22 (29.07) 3:19.31 (29.09) 3:48.61 (29.30) 4:18.23 (29.62) 4:46.91 (28.68) Consolation Final 9 McKeever, Tim DUKE 4:45.49 4:40.77 26.02 54.37 (28.35) 1:22.50 (28.13) 1:51.39 (28.89) 2:20.28 (28.89) 2:48.23 (27.95) 3:16.51 (28.28) 3:45.55 (29.04) 4:13.74 (28.19) 4:40.77 (27.03) 10 Wolter, Shane SHIP 4:43.19 4:41.29 25.79 53.60 (27.81) 1:21.89 (28.29) 1:50.34 (28.45) 2:18.93 (28.59) 2:47.33 (28.40) 3:15.76 (28.43) 3:44.26 (28.50) 4:13.28 (29.02) 4:41.29 (28.01) 11 Wilson, Andrew SH 4:44.45 4:42.01 25.53 53.26 (27.73) 1:21.32 (28.06) 1:49.60 (28.28) 2:18.40 (28.80) 2:47.04 (28.64) 3:15.80 (28.76) 3:44.37 (28.57) 4:13.54 (29.17) 4:42.01 (28.47) 12 Benecki, Steven GMU 4:43.92 4:42.46 24.44 51.93 (27.49) 1:20.37 (28.44) 1:49.46 (29.09) 2:18.75 (29.29) 2:47.97 (29.22) 3:17.03 (29.06) 3:46.18 (29.15) 4:15.00 (28.82) 4:42.46 (27.46) 13 Smith, Sean DUKE 4:45.79 4:43.76 26.14 54.14 (28.00) 1:23.03 (28.89) 1:51.84 (28.81) 2:20.53 (28.69) 2:49.35 (28.82) 3:18.57 (29.22) 3:47.61 (29.04) 4:16.38 (28.77) 4:43.76 (27.38) 14 Rienzo, Matt SH 4:44.70 4:44.72 25.52 53.42 (27.90) 1:22.08 (28.66) 1:50.75 (28.67) 2:19.58 (28.83) 2:48.66 (29.08) 3:17.98 (29.32) 3:47.32 (29.34) 4:16.66 (29.34) 4:44.72 (28.06) 15 Benson, Jason SH 4:44.14 4:46.36 25.74 53.58 (27.84) 1:22.05 (28.47) 1:50.88 (28.83) 2:19.79 (28.91) 2:49.03 (29.24) 3:18.27 (29.24) 3:47.94 (29.67) 4:17.85 (29.91) 4:46.36 (28.51) 16 Koh, Brian GU 4:47.04 4:47.26 25.41 53.44 (28.03) 1:22.23 (28.79) 1:51.68 (29.45) 2:20.74 (29.06) 2:50.01 (29.27) 3:19.35 (29.34) 3:49.14 (29.79) 4:18.82 (29.68) 4:47.26 (28.44) Bonus Final 17 Orellana, Miguel HU 4:49.49 4:43.23 26.34 55.10 (28.76) 1:23.77 (28.67) 1:52.78 (29.01) 2:21.94 (29.16) 2:50.83 (28.89) 3:19.80 (28.97) 3:48.13 (28.33) 4:16.37 (28.24) 4:43.23 (26.86) 18 Sementelli, Joseph UMBC 4:48.01 4:44.12 26.01 53.69 (27.68) 1:21.73 (28.04) 1:50.36 (28.63) 2:19.43 (29.07) 2:48.49 (29.06) 3:17.54 (29.05) 3:46.69 (29.15) 4:15.75 (29.06) 4:44.12 (28.37) 19 Sterba, Peter UMBC 4:48.81 4:46.12 26.05 54.38 (28.33) 1:22.84 (28.46) 1:51.72 (28.88) 2:21.04 (29.32) 2:50.43 (29.39) 3:19.65 (29.22) 3:48.73 (29.08) 4:17.68 (28.95) 4:46.12 (28.44) 20 Hagerich, Drew SHIP 4:50.54 4:48.47 26.71 55.65 (28.94) 1:24.76 (29.11) 1:53.93 (29.17) 2:23.50 (29.57) 2:53.48 (29.98) 3:22.37 (28.89) 3:51.76 (29.39) 4:20.65 (28.89) 4:48.47 (27.82) 21 Seniz, John UMBC 4:51.75 4:49.62 26.67 55.79 (29.12) 1:25.17 (29.38) 1:54.58 (29.41) 2:23.80 (29.22) 2:53.18 (29.38) 3:22.79 (29.61) 3:51.98 (29.19) 4:21.17 (29.19) 4:49.62 (28.45) 22 Schmardel, Cliff UMBC 4:51.28 4:51.72 26.34 54.85 (28.51) 1:23.28 (28.43) 1:52.61 (29.33) 2:21.27 (28.66) 2:50.11 (28.84) 3:20.30 (30.19) 3:51.20 (30.90) 4:21.99 (30.79) 4:51.72 (29.73) 23 Miklius, Mike SH 4:52.06 4:52.00 26.33 55.29 (28.96) 1:25.39 (30.10) 1:54.53 (29.14) 2:24.06 (29.53) 2:54.26 (30.20) 3:23.63 (29.37) 3:53.68 (30.05) 4:23.11 (29.43) 4:52.00 (28.89) 24 LiVolsi, James GU 4:48.91 4:53.82 26.57 55.56 (28.99) 1:24.55 (28.99) 1:54.02 (29.47) 2:23.73 (29.71) 2:53.71 (29.98) 3:23.80 (30.09) 3:53.66 (29.86) 4:24.01 (30.35) 4:53.82 (29.81)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 2:03.74 11/17/2006 Agnes Stanislawska, UMBC- Pool: * 2:01.90 3/17/2005 Sara Smith, VAST Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Stanislawska, Agnes UMBC 2:07.02 2:03.74! 28.31 59.12 (30.81) 1:34.43 (35.31) 2:03.74 (29.31) 2 Beall, Shannon DUKE 2:07.47 2:07.44 27.51 59.62 (32.11) 1:37.75 (38.13) 2:07.44 (29.69) 3 Moughty, Kaitlin AU 2:08.75 2:07.51 27.78 59.97 (32.19) 1:38.47 (38.50) 2:07.51 (29.04) 4 Spearman, Danielle DUKE 2:08.65 2:07.58 27.85 59.13 (31.28) 1:38.15 (39.02) 2:07.58 (29.43) 5 Stark, Laura GU 2:10.37 2:07.87 27.18 59.94 (32.76) 1:37.82 (37.88) 2:07.87 (30.05) 6 Cantwell, Christina UMBC 2:08.48 2:08.69 28.72 1:01.24 (32.52) 1:37.21 (35.97) 2:08.69 (31.48) 7 Milstead, Melissa UNCW 2:09.65 2:08.82 29.45 1:03.77 (34.32) 1:39.52 (35.75) 2:08.82 (29.30) 8 Kaplanova, Tereza UMBC 2:09.46 2:08.95 29.03 1:01.13 (32.10) 1:38.13 (37.00) 2:08.95 (30.82) Consolation Final 9 Wilde, Joy UMBC 2:12.46 2:09.23 29.67 1:02.68 (33.01) 1:39.53 (36.85) 2:09.23 (29.70) 10 Ariens, Caitlin DUKE 2:10.57 2:09.83 28.02 1:01.55 (33.53) 1:40.13 (38.58) 2:09.83 (29.70) 11 Chinni, Laura UNCW 2:10.73 2:10.14 29.23 1:01.54 (32.31) 1:40.87 (39.33) 2:10.14 (29.27) 12 Crowther, Brooke GMU 2:10.74 2:10.52 28.00 1:00.63 (32.63) 1:39.50 (38.87) 2:10.52 (31.02) 13 Leik, Emily GW 2:13.11 2:11.75 28.75 1:02.56 (33.81) 1:41.04 (38.48) 2:11.75 (30.71) 14 Hafner, Kaitlyn SH 2:13.58 2:12.07 28.44 1:02.47 (34.03) 1:41.99 (39.52) 2:12.07 (30.08) 15 Ouzts, Liz GMU 2:12.55 2:13.12 29.12 1:05.26 (36.14) 1:41.60 (36.34) 2:13.12 (31.52) 16 Legg, Erin SH 2:13.53 2:13.46 28.86 1:02.99 (34.13) 1:41.94 (38.95) 2:13.46 (31.52) Bonus Final 17 Baric, Michelle UNCW 2:13.69 2:11.46 29.18 1:02.46 (33.28) 1:41.19 (38.73) 2:11.46 (30.27) 18 Buzek, Brei UNCW 2:13.69 2:12.13 29.58 1:04.12 (34.54) 1:42.41 (38.29) 2:12.13 (29.72) 19 Garner, Whitney SHIP 2:13.71 2:12.91 28.60 1:02.60 (34.00) 1:41.66 (39.06) 2:12.91 (31.25) 20 Fuchs, Lauren GW 2:14.11 2:13.27 28.75 1:04.35 (35.60) 1:41.85 (37.50) 2:13.27 (31.42) 21 Snyder, Jill SHIP 2:14.20 2:13.96 28.75 1:05.86 (37.11) 1:42.56 (36.70) 2:13.96 (31.40) 22 Bellew, Elizabeth DUKE 2:14.77 2:14.33 28.10 1:01.54 (33.44) 1:42.60 (41.06) 2:14.33 (31.73) 23 Zuffante, Christine SH 2:14.29 2:14.37 29.15 1:02.85 (33.70) 1:43.56 (40.71) 2:14.37 (30.81) 24 Pahutski, Jocelyn UNCW 2:14.59 2:15.45 28.90 1:02.59 (33.69) 1:44.29 (41.70) 2:15.45 (31.16)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:51.55 11/21/2003 Jakub Sroczynski, UMBC- Pool: * 1:48.41 3/17/2005 Mark Liscinsky, CUBU Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Zenk, David GW 1:53.98 1:51.95 23.95 50.63 (26.68) 1:25.58 (34.95) 1:51.95 (26.37) 2 Ortiz, Juan UMBC 1:56.20 1:54.34 24.89 54.15 (29.26) 1:27.46 (33.31) 1:54.34 (26.88) 3 Mattingly, Matthew UMBC 1:55.92 1:56.54 24.73 54.40 (29.67) 1:29.09 (34.69) 1:56.54 (27.45) 4 Rainey, Bennet UNCW 1:57.13 1:56.73 25.62 55.92 (30.30) 1:29.29 (33.37) 1:56.73 (27.44) 5 Auchter, Scott UMBC 1:57.57 1:57.08 25.04 55.94 (30.90) 1:28.92 (32.98) 1:57.08 (28.16) 6 Eiben, Adam UMBC 1:57.85 1:57.63 25.05 55.38 (30.33) 1:30.55 (35.17) 1:57.63 (27.08) 7 Skrabacz, Eric UMBC 1:58.02 1:57.93 24.91 54.28 (29.37) 1:29.48 (35.20) 1:57.93 (28.45) 8 Champagne, Scott DUKE 1:57.65 1:57.97 24.89 54.09 (29.20) 1:30.10 (36.01) 1:57.97 (27.87) Consolation Final 9 Hahn, David DUKE 1:58.47 1:57.60 25.18 54.95 (29.77) 1:29.82 (34.87) 1:57.60 (27.78) 10 McCafferty, Jacob DUKE 1:58.80 1:58.29 24.99 54.97 (29.98) 1:30.18 (35.21) 1:58.29 (28.11) 11 McCarthy, Patrick UNCW 1:59.75 1:58.53 26.18 56.42 (30.24) 1:31.68 (35.26) 1:58.53 (26.85) 12 Ashenfelter, Jay DUKE 1:59.64 1:58.73 25.79 55.99 (30.20) 1:31.19 (35.20) 1:58.73 (27.54) 13 Nellett, Tim SHIP 1:59.84 1:59.31 26.62 57.52 (30.90) 1:32.31 (34.79) 1:59.31 (27.00) 14 Layne, Matt UNCW 1:59.17 1:59.75 26.08 58.12 (32.04) 1:32.67 (34.55) 1:59.75 (27.08) 15 Robinson, Dan GU 1:59.99 2:00.58 26.44 56.74 (30.30) 1:32.44 (35.70) 2:00.58 (28.14) 16 Ogren, Tad GMU 1:59.86 2:00.76 25.75 56.34 (30.59) 1:31.61 (35.27) 2:00.76 (29.15) Bonus Final 17 Prus, Chris SH 2:01.12 1:59.05 26.19 55.78 (29.59) 1:31.12 (35.34) 1:59.05 (27.93) 18 Sabin, Jonathan GW 2:00.73 1:59.15 26.14 54.88 (28.74) 1:31.02 (36.14) 1:59.15 (28.13) 19 Jaeggi, Brian UMBC 2:00.96 1:59.19 25.35 54.85 (29.50) 1:31.20 (36.35) 1:59.19 (27.99) 20 Coppel, JD DUKE 2:00.03 1:59.45 26.05 56.55 (30.50) 1:30.93 (34.38) 1:59.45 (28.52) 21 Koh, Brian GU 2:01.25 2:00.12 25.74 57.63 (31.89) 1:32.93 (35.30) 2:00.12 (27.19) 22 Rinehart, Matt DUKE 2:00.67 2:01.11 26.44 57.54 (31.10) 1:33.76 (36.22) 2:01.11 (27.35) 23 Pullen, Tom GW 2:01.08 2:01.22 25.56 57.19 (31.63) 1:32.64 (35.45) 2:01.22 (28.58) 24 Lopez, Alejandro UMBC 2:00.54 2:05.53 24.38 54.02 (29.64) 1:33.52 (39.50) 2:05.53 (32.01)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 23.57 11/17/2006 Sarah Bizer, GMU-PV Pool: * 22.75 2/23/2005 Jennifer Irby, TU Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Bizer, Sarah GMU 23.57 23.67 2 Surkovich, Daniele UMBC 24.04 23.79 3 Kerstetter, April UNCW 24.26 24.16 4 Engler, Lindsey UMBC 24.48 24.47 5 Eades, Charlee UNCW 24.74 24.55 6 Schooley, Sarah Beth UNCW 24.67 24.63 7 Simcic, Theresa SHIP 24.46 24.78 8 Murphy, Nzingha HU 24.63 24.87 Consolation Final 9 Beall, Shannon DUKE 24.82 24.67 10 Kirsteier, Caitlin UNCW 24.96 24.69 11 Baber, Kelcie SHIP 24.98 24.90 12 Alito, Laura GU 24.80 24.94 13 Murphy, Aminah HU 25.13 24.97 14 Garner, Whitney SHIP 25.01 25.13 15 Vickroy, Lindsay GU 25.05 25.18 16 Meyer, Hannah SH 25.02 25.40 Bonus Final 17 Cheslock, Mary Beth GMU 25.14 24.97 18 Hall, Morgan GMU 25.15 25.11 19 Miklius, Christina SH 25.19 25.15 20 Striplin, Stacie UNCW 25.28 25.20 21 Fitzpatrick, Carly UMBC 25.31 25.23 22 Wannamaker, Millie GMU 25.35 25.31 23 Ma, Shannon GW 25.28 25.54 24 Jacoby, Jess GMU 25.33 25.63

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 20.36 11/16/2001 Dan Gallagher, UNCW Pool: * 19.71 2/21/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Championship Final 1 Boyer, Eric UNCW 20.80 20.68 2 Knight, Eric GMU 21.19 21.25 3 Ryan, Nate SHIP 21.59 21.29 4 Leggett, Chris AU 21.39 21.32 4 Conway, Tim UMBC 21.51 21.32 6 Oropollo, Gabe SHIP 21.50 21.44 6 Kutt, Rasmus UMBC 21.40 21.44 8 Sturmer, Corey UNCW 21.49 21.63 Consolation Final 9 Sadovsky, Stan SH 21.90 21.48 10 Allen, Isaiah HU 21.83 21.54 11 Anderson, Robert UNCW 21.75 21.64 12 Domenech, Ellis GMU 21.95 21.75 13 Vonder Haar, Zachary UMBC 21.78 22.17 14 Djukic, Milos UMBC 21.86 22.33 15 D'Errico, Angleo SH 21.68 22.47 16 Mattingly, Matthew UMBC 21.81 22.52 Bonus Final 17 Leavitt, Jack SH 22.10 22.07 18 Kearney, Christopher SH 22.07 22.14 19 Mooney, Eric GU 22.09 22.17 20 Going, Wes GU 22.33 22.27 20 Chandler, Corey UNCW 22.36 22.27 22 Carlson, David DUKE 22.15 22.36 23 Lynner, Colton DUKE 22.12 22.59 24 Sabin, Jonathan GW 22.27 23.09

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:49.72 11/22/2002 DUKE, DUKE Pool: * 3:47.74 12/8/2005 Curl-Burke, CUBU School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING 'A' 3:52.74 1) Stanislawska, Agnes 2) Cantwell, Christina 3) Surkovich, Daniele 4) Sackett, Meghan 28.84 58.57 (58.57) 1:29.36 (30.79) 2:03.28 (1:04.71) 2:30.10 (26.82) 3:00.22 (56.94) 3:25.65 (25.43) 3:52.74 (52.52) 2 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:54.14 1) Spearman, Danielle 2) Rodriguez, Jackie 3) Beall, Shannon 4) Rogers, Anna 28.53 57.69 (57.69) 1:28.22 (30.53) 2:02.51 (1:04.82) 2:28.91 (26.40) 2:59.49 (56.98) 3:25.06 (25.57) 3:54.14 (54.65) 3 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:55.78 1) Jimenez, Rebecca 2) Ouzts, Liz 3) Crowther, Brooke 4) Bizer, Sarah 29.43 1:00.94 (1:00.94) 1:30.96 (30.02) 2:05.58 (1:04.64) 2:32.88 (27.30) 3:04.69 (59.11) 3:29.00 (24.31) 3:55.78 (51.09) 4 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 'A' 3:56.00 1) Schooley, Sarah Beth 2) Milstead, Melissa 3) Kirsteier, Caitlin 4) Kerstetter, April 29.11 59.73 (59.73) 1:31.20 (31.47) 2:06.43 (1:06.70) 2:32.35 (25.92) 3:03.64 (57.21) 3:27.91 (24.27) 3:56.00 (52.36) 5 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:59.30 1) Rose, Shannon 2) Snyder, Jill 3) Foltz, Amanda 4) Simcic, Theresa 29.92 1:01.25 (1:01.25) 1:31.86 (30.61) 2:07.91 (1:06.66) 2:34.20 (26.29) 3:04.92 (57.01) 3:30.53 (25.61) 3:59.30 (54.38) 6 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:59.69 1) Frizzell, Erin 2) Bannon, Meredith 3) Ariens, Caitlin 4) McClintock, Emily 28.68 59.15 (59.15) 1:29.59 (30.44) 2:06.20 (1:07.05) 2:34.63 (28.43) 3:05.07 (58.87) 3:30.81 (25.74) 3:59.69 (54.62) 7 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING 'B' 4:00.69 1) Kaplanova, Tereza 2) Wilde, Joy 3) Chialastri, Kate 4) Sherman, Lindsay 29.92 1:00.88 (1:00.88) 1:32.62 (31.74) 2:08.44 (1:07.56) 2:35.90 (27.46) 3:07.07 (58.63) 3:32.42 (25.35) 4:00.69 (53.62) 8 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:01.05 1) Snyder, Kendall 2) Kelly, Katie 3) Hall, Morgan 4) Pucci, Mallory 29.90 1:02.11 (1:02.11) 1:33.43 (31.32) 2:08.26 (1:06.15) 2:35.51 (27.25) 3:08.00 (59.74) 3:33.39 (25.39) 4:01.05 (53.05) 9 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:02.75 1) O'Connor, Katelyn 2) Stark, Laura 3) Alito, Laura 4) Porteus, Emma 29.45 1:01.56 (1:01.56) 1:34.39 (32.83) 2:11.61 (1:10.05) 2:38.04 (26.43) 3:09.16 (57.55) 3:34.51 (25.35) 4:02.75 (53.59) 10 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 'B' 4:02.85 1) Chinni, Laura 2) Young, Ryan 3) Striplin, Stacie 4) Perillo, Lexi 29.49 1:00.46 (1:00.46) 1:32.45 (31.99) 2:09.40 (1:08.94) 2:36.53 (27.13) 3:07.91 (58.51) 3:33.80 (25.89) 4:02.85 (54.94) 11 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:03.61 1) Leik, Emily 2) Berdini, Ariana 3) Ma, Shannon 4) Miga, Jessica 30.27 1:02.02 (1:02.02) 1:33.73 (31.71) 2:09.52 (1:07.50) 2:37.94 (28.42) 3:09.11 (59.59) 3:34.02 (24.91) 4:03.61 (54.50) 12 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:05.61 1) Zuffante, Christine 2) Meyer, Hannah 3) Hafner, Kaitlyn 4) Jackson, Olivia 29.64 1:00.90 (1:00.90) 1:32.91 (32.01) 2:10.28 (1:09.38) 2:37.79 (27.51) 3:10.38 (1:00.10) 3:36.03 (25.65) 4:05.61 (55.23) 13 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:06.81 1) Wiechelt, Suzy 2) Albertson, Maggie 3) Baber, Kelcie 4) Garner, Whitney 30.28 1:02.37 (1:02.37) 1:34.26 (31.89) 2:11.44 (1:09.07) 2:39.76 (28.32) 3:12.18 (1:00.74) 3:38.30 (26.12) 4:06.81 (54.63) 14 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:07.05 1) Ottenbreit, Haley 2) McCormick, Tara 3) Hart, Jessica 4) Ducharme, Michelle 29.57 1:00.89 (1:00.89) 1:34.49 (33.60) 2:12.49 (1:11.60) 2:40.83 (28.34) 3:13.39 (1:00.90) 3:39.19 (25.80) 4:07.05 (53.66) 15 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:08.27 1) Maggiolo, Luci 2) Timlin, Katrin 3) Moss, Molly 4) Myers, Laura 30.52 1:02.60 (1:02.60) 1:35.36 (32.76) 2:11.58 (1:08.98) 2:40.48 (28.90) 3:12.67 (1:01.09) 3:38.63 (25.96) 4:08.27 (55.60) 16 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:08.53 1) Maffey, Tori 2) DiNapoli, Christina 3) Sytnyk, Laura 4) Kimball, Margaret 29.74 1:01.62 (1:01.62) 1:34.34 (32.72) 2:11.54 (1:09.92) 2:40.37 (28.83) 3:13.07 (1:01.53) 3:39.46 (26.39) 4:08.53 (55.46) 17 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:10.03 1) Risinger, Michelle 2) Devlin, Erin 3) Gilbert, Melinda 4) Thiel, Meghan 31.09 1:05.99 (1:05.99) 1:38.01 (32.02) 2:14.06 (1:08.07) 2:42.55 (28.49) 3:15.54 (1:01.48) 3:41.77 (26.23) 4:10.03 (54.49) 18 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:13.18 1) Murphy, Aminah 2) Gantt, Kerhyl 3) Nicholas, Nadya 4) Murphy, Nzingha 31.50 1:04.51 (1:04.51) 1:38.15 (33.64) 2:17.33 (1:12.82) 2:45.09 (27.76) 3:17.15 (59.82) 3:43.47 (26.32) 4:13.18 (56.03) 19 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:30.16 1) Mellars, Paige 2) Bird, Caroline 3) Karp, Mandi 4) Smith, Adela 32.24 1:06.14 (1:06.14) 1:24.44 (18.30) 1:42.48 (36.34) 2:24.99 (42.51) 2:55.04 (1:12.56) 3:30.18 (35.14) 4:30.16 (1:35.12)

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet: ! 3:23.19 11/17/2006 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING, UMBC- R Kutt, S Auchter, J Bronson, T Conway Pool: * 3:18.89 2/21/2001 AU, AU School Finals =============================================================================== 1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING 'A' 3:23.19! 1) Kutt, Rasmus 2) Auchter, Scott 3) Bronson, Justin 4) Conway, Tim 24.60 50.46 (50.46) 1:17.07 (26.61) 1:47.44 (56.98) 2:10.34 (22.90) 2:36.69 (49.25) 2:58.60 (21.91) 3:23.19 (46.50) 2 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:25.39 1) Leavitt, Jack 2) D'Errico, Angleo 3) Murakami, Hidenaga 4) Sadovsky, Stan 24.67 50.61 (50.61) 1:16.93 (26.32) 1:46.83 (56.22) 2:10.26 (23.43) 2:38.43 (51.60) 3:00.15 (21.72) 3:25.39 (46.96) 3 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 'A' 3:28.86 1) Rogers, Andrew 2) Layne, Matt 3) Liston, Grey 4) Boyer, Eric 25.99 53.77 (53.77) 1:20.95 (27.18) 1:51.36 (57.59) 2:15.41 (24.05) 2:42.78 (51.42) 3:04.37 (21.59) 3:28.86 (46.08) 4 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING 'B' 3:29.88 1) Djukic, Milos 2) Woodward, Pat 3) Vonder Haar, Zachary 4) Ortiz, Juan 24.95 51.67 (51.67) 1:19.49 (27.82) 1:51.64 (59.97) 2:14.97 (23.33) 2:43.20 (51.56) 3:05.41 (22.21) 3:29.88 (46.68) 5 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:31.73 1) Clifford, Zak 2) Miller, John 3) Taylor, Brian 4) Oropollo, Gabe 25.79 52.47 (52.47) 1:20.19 (27.72) 1:52.74 (1:00.27) 2:16.61 (23.87) 2:44.19 (51.45) 3:06.24 (22.05) 3:31.73 (47.54) 6 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA 'B' 3:33.36 1) McCarthy, Patrick 2) Anderson, Robert 3) Chandler, Corey 4) Lane, Tim 26.66 54.46 (54.46) 1:22.35 (27.89) 1:54.32 (59.86) 2:19.16 (24.84) 2:46.69 (52.37) 3:09.12 (22.43) 3:33.36 (46.67) 7 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:34.31 1) Zenk, David 2) Pullen, Tom 3) Cosme, Stephen 4) Cohn, Jeffrey 25.21 51.16 (51.16) 1:20.37 (29.21) 1:53.04 (1:01.88) 2:18.15 (25.11) 2:46.96 (53.92) 3:09.40 (22.44) 3:34.31 (47.35) 8 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:34.66 1) Adrados, Murillo 2) Arthofer, Kevin 3) Berberich, Garrick 4) Rinehart, Matt 26.37 53.93 (53.93) 1:22.13 (28.20) 1:54.63 (1:00.70) 2:18.75 (24.12) 2:46.91 (52.28) 3:09.58 (22.67) 3:34.66 (47.75) 9 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:35.01 1) LiVolsi, James 2) Robinson, Dan 3) Deppe, John 4) Going, Wes 25.73 52.73 (52.73) 1:22.09 (29.36) 1:55.14 (1:02.41) 2:18.98 (23.84) 2:47.61 (52.47) 3:09.86 (22.25) 3:35.01 (47.40) 10 DUKE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:35.78 1) Hahn, David 2) Coppel, JD 3) Ness, Eric 4) Carlson, David 26.17 54.05 (54.05) 1:22.80 (28.75) 1:55.37 (1:01.32) 2:19.10 (23.73) 2:47.18 (51.81) 3:10.02 (22.84) 3:35.78 (48.60) 11 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:35.97 1) Marquart, Matt 2) Knight, Eric 3) Ogren, Tad 4) Domenech, Ellis 26.41 55.56 (55.56) 1:23.55 (27.99) 1:55.18 (59.62) 2:19.25 (24.07) 2:47.68 (52.50) 3:10.45 (22.77) 3:35.97 (48.29) 12 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:38.61 1) Roth, Jason 2) Rocchi, Ryan 3) Romanini, Dominick 4) Ryan, Nate 27.23 56.26 (56.26) 1:24.25 (27.99) 1:57.35 (1:01.09) 2:22.49 (25.14) 2:51.35 (54.00) 3:13.01 (21.66) 3:38.61 (47.26) 13 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:38.75 1) Kearney, Christopher 2) Curran, Tim 3) Rienzo, Matt 4) Benson, Jason 26.70 54.65 (54.65) 1:23.12 (28.47) 1:56.44 (1:01.79) 2:21.21 (24.77) 2:50.69 (54.25) 3:13.50 (22.81) 3:38.75 (48.06) 14 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:39.05 1) Sabin, Jonathan 2) Rogers, Ricky 3) Tuholske, Cascade 4) Mahoney, Daniel 26.31 53.42 (53.42) 1:22.75 (29.33) 1:55.76 (1:02.34) 2:20.33 (24.57) 2:49.60 (53.84) 3:12.80 (23.20) 3:39.05 (49.45) 15 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:41.07 1) Bistric, Goran 2) Koh, Brian 3) Ballinger, David 4) Mooney, Eric 27.20 56.14 (56.14) 1:24.77 (28.63) 1:58.43 (1:02.29) 2:23.46 (25.03) 2:53.14 (54.71) 3:15.73 (22.59) 3:41.07 (47.93) 16 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:42.19 1) Benecki, Steven 2) Rodino, Damian 3) Kreitler, Robert 4) Carden, Josh 27.54 56.58 (56.58) 1:25.52 (28.94) 1:58.74 (1:02.16) 2:23.66 (24.92) 2:52.84 (54.10) 3:16.21 (23.37) 3:42.19 (49.35) 17 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:45.02 1) Nagelberg, Dan 2) DiDonato, Mike 3) Bank, Matt 4) Pelletier, Matt 27.71 57.71 (57.71) 1:26.77 (29.06) 2:02.85 (1:05.14) 2:26.83 (23.98) 2:55.03 (52.18) 3:18.33 (23.30) 3:45.02 (49.99) 18 HOWARD UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:45.95 1) Hall, Joshwin 2) Orellana, Miguel 3) MacIntyre, Kevin 4) Allen, Isaiah 27.24 56.46 (56.46) 1:25.35 (28.89) 1:58.31 (1:01.85) 2:24.72 (26.41) 2:56.07 (57.76) 3:19.50 (23.43) 3:45.95 (49.88) -- AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 'B' DQ 1) Bateman, Jon 2) Toran, Mike 3) Master, Deep 4) Robichaud, Jim 28.81 59.59 (59.59) 1:29.44 (29.85) 2:04.15 (1:04.56) 2:32.56 (28.41) 3:06.24 (1:02.09) 3:31.63 (25.39) DQ (54.48)

Licensed to George Mason University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/17/2006 02:15 PM
             2006 Patriot Invitational - 11/17/2006 to 11/19/2006
                                     Preliminary Results

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:50.42 11/18/2005 Meghan Sackett, UMBC- Pool: * 4:36.30 12/8/2005 Kate Ziegler, FISH Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Thiel, Meghan AU 4:52.92 27.36 56.52 (29.16) 1:25.96 (29.44) 1:55.58 (29.62) 2:25.18 (29.60) 2:54.77 (29.59) 3:24.33 (29.56) 3:53.98 (29.65) 4:23.72 (29.74) 4:52.92 (29.20) 2 Kelly, Katie GMU 4:59.08 28.11 57.67 (29.56) 1:27.63 (29.96) 1:57.81 (30.18) 2:28.00 (30.19) 2:58.56 (30.56) 3:29.12 (30.56) 3:59.65 (30.53) 4:30.04 (30.39) 4:59.08 (29.04) 3 Fasano, Jackie DUKE 5:00.21 28.03 57.92 (29.89) 1:28.16 (30.24) 1:58.36 (30.20) 2:28.60 (30.24) 2:59.18 (30.58) 3:29.90 (30.72) 4:00.79 (30.89) 4:31.16 (30.37) 5:00.21 (29.05) 4 Sackett, Meghan UMBC 5:00.40 27.74 57.50 (29.76) 1:27.27 (29.77) 1:57.52 (30.25) 2:28.23 (30.71) 2:59.52 (31.29) 3:30.37 (30.85) 4:00.86 (30.49) 4:30.95 (30.09) 5:00.40 (29.45) 5 Smith, Allie GMU 5:05.99 28.33 58.51 (30.18) 1:29.30 (30.79) 2:00.34 (31.04) 2:31.44 (31.10) 3:02.66 (31.22) 3:33.46 (30.80) 4:04.49 (31.03) 4:35.47 (30.98) 5:05.99 (30.52) 6 Pucci, Mallory GMU 5:06.02 27.86 58.35 (30.49) 1:28.78 (30.43) 1:59.66 (30.88) 2:30.45 (30.79) 3:01.12 (30.67) 3:32.40 (31.28) 4:03.76 (31.36) 4:34.88 (31.12) 5:06.02 (31.14) 7 Rodriguez, Jackie DUKE 5:07.16 28.27 58.12 (29.85) 1:28.60 (30.48) 1:59.27 (30.67) 2:30.35 (31.08) 3:01.60 (31.25) 3:33.00 (31.40) 4:04.44 (31.44) 4:36.16 (31.72) 5:07.16 (31.00) 8 Aristeo, Michelle DUKE 5:07.52 28.96 59.96 (31.00) 1:31.15 (31.19) 2:02.55 (31.40) 2:33.72 (31.17) 3:04.68 (30.96) 3:35.76 (31.08) 4:06.77 (31.01) 4:37.54 (30.77) 5:07.52 (29.98) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Perillo, Lexi UNCW 5:09.24 28.41 59.00 (30.59) 1:30.02 (31.02) 2:01.44 (31.42) 2:32.94 (31.50) 3:04.21 (31.27) 3:35.90 (31.69) 4:07.92 (32.02) 4:39.58 (31.66) 5:09.24 (29.66) 10 Toczlowski, Natalie SH 5:09.25 28.67 59.06 (30.39) 1:29.71 (30.65) 2:00.57 (30.86) 2:31.51 (30.94) 3:02.49 (30.98) 3:34.07 (31.58) 4:05.73 (31.66) 4:37.85 (32.12) 5:09.25 (31.40) 11 Kolackovsky, Jessica SH 5:09.78 28.37 58.77 (30.40) 1:29.95 (31.18) 2:01.23 (31.28) 2:32.84 (31.61) 3:04.42 (31.58) 3:35.71 (31.29) 4:07.46 (31.75) 4:38.94 (31.48) 5:09.78 (30.84) 12 Mortensen, Danielle UNCW 5:10.36 28.69 59.34 (30.65) 1:30.41 (31.07) 2:01.46 (31.05) 2:32.71 (31.25) 3:04.16 (31.45) 3:35.87 (31.71) 4:07.52 (31.65) 4:39.30 (31.78) 5:10.36 (31.06) 13 Lesslie, Rachel UMBC 5:12.66 28.71 59.17 (30.46) 1:30.27 (31.10) 2:01.73 (31.46) 2:33.37 (31.64) 3:05.12 (31.75) 3:37.12 (32.00) 4:08.99 (31.87) 4:41.13 (32.14) 5:12.66 (31.53) 14 Locher, Erica GMU 5:12.98 28.25 58.84 (30.59) 1:29.87 (31.03) 2:01.69 (31.82) 2:33.51 (31.82) 3:05.32 (31.81) 3:37.23 (31.91) 4:09.43 (32.20) 4:41.59 (32.16) 5:12.98 (31.39) 15 Kelly, Emily DUKE 5:14.58 28.62 59.41 (30.79) 1:30.20 (30.79) 2:01.07 (30.87) 2:32.42 (31.35) 3:04.21 (31.79) 3:36.56 (32.35) 4:09.41 (32.85) 4:42.39 (32.98) 5:14.58 (32.19) 16 Brown, Amy DUKE 5:14.60 28.97 1:00.07 (31.10) 1:31.73 (31.66) 2:03.25 (31.52) 2:34.64 (31.39) 3:06.26 (31.62) 3:38.08 (31.82) 4:10.26 (32.18) 4:42.63 (32.37) 5:14.60 (31.97) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ducharme, Michelle SH 5:15.13 28.71 59.31 (30.60) 1:30.49 (31.18) 2:01.91 (31.42) 2:33.77 (31.86) 3:05.67 (31.90) 3:38.08 (32.41) 4:10.65 (32.57) 4:43.24 (32.59) 5:15.13 (31.89) 18 Cameron, Amanda UNCW 5:15.27 28.75 59.69 (30.94) 1:31.07 (31.38) 2:02.87 (31.80) 2:34.62 (31.75) 3:06.41 (31.79) 3:38.82 (32.41) 4:11.70 (32.88) 4:44.03 (32.33) 5:15.27 (31.24) 19 Woodard, Chantal UNCW 5:15.43 28.85 59.93 (31.08) 1:31.40 (31.47) 2:03.30 (31.90) 2:35.22 (31.92) 3:07.08 (31.86) 3:39.32 (32.24) 4:11.60 (32.28) 4:43.74 (32.14) 5:15.43 (31.69) 20 Baric, Cristina UNCW 5:15.58 29.10 1:00.39 (31.29) 1:31.99 (31.60) 2:03.98 (31.99) 2:36.08 (32.10) 3:08.28 (32.20) 3:40.25 (31.97) 4:12.46 (32.21) 4:44.57 (32.11) 5:15.58 (31.01) 21 Mathews, Erin UMBC 5:15.73 28.98 1:00.37 (31.39) 1:32.33 (31.96) 2:04.26 (31.93) 2:35.93 (31.67) 3:08.13 (32.20) 3:40.55 (32.42) 4:12.81 (32.26) 4:44.98 (32.17) 5:15.73 (30.75) 22 Knupp, Noelle SHIP 5:16.10 28.73 59.64 (30.91) 1:31.40 (31.76) 2:03.38 (31.98) 2:35.43 (32.05) 3:07.80 (32.37) 3:40.27 (32.47) 4:12.53 (32.26) 4:44.87 (32.34) 5:16.10 (31.23) 23 Hubbard, Katrina UMBC 5:16.50 29.66 1:01.09 (31.43) 1:32.94 (31.85) 2:04.64 (31.70) 2:36.46 (31.82) 3:08.16 (31.70) 3:40.19 (32.03) 4:12.47 (32.28) 4:44.88 (32.41) 5:16.50 (31.62) 24 Namba, Alexa DUKE 5:17.57 29.84 1:01.66 (31.82) 1:33.77 (32.11) 2:05.90 (32.13) 2:38.01 (32.11) 3:10.00 (31.99) 3:41.91 (31.91) 4:13.98 (32.07) 4:45.94 (31.96) 5:17.57 (31.63) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Carroll, Katie UNCW 5:18.07 29.75 1:01.13 (31.38) 1:33.12 (31.99) 2:05.15 (32.03) 2:37.38 (32.23) 3:09.59 (32.21) 3:41.82 (32.23) 4:14.21 (32.39) 4:46.63 (32.42) 5:18.07 (31.44) 26 Feibel, Gabi AU 5:18.74 29.63 1:01.00 (31.37) 1:32.72 (31.72) 2:04.82 (32.10) 2:36.91 (32.09) 3:09.25 (32.34) 3:41.77 (32.52) 4:14.54 (32.77) 4:47.06 (32.52) 5:18.74 (31.68) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Rainey, Rebecca UNCW 5:19.62 29.26 1:00.37 (31.11) 1:32.49 (32.12) 2:04.42 (31.93) 2:36.68 (32.26) 3:09.37 (32.69) 3:42.18 (32.81) 4:14.75 (32.57) 4:47.65 (32.90) 5:19.62 (31.97) 28 Ottenbreit, Haley SH 5:19.85 28.92 1:00.30 (31.38) 1:32.56 (32.26) 2:04.82 (32.26) 2:37.11 (32.29) 3:09.82 (32.71) 3:42.73 (32.91) 4:15.53 (32.80) 4:48.25 (32.72) 5:19.85 (31.60) 29 Tommerdahl, Anna UNCW 5:20.08 30.01 1:01.80 (31.79) 1:33.78 (31.98) 2:06.00 (32.22) 2:38.14 (32.14) 3:10.33 (32.19) 3:42.70 (32.37) 4:15.29 (32.59) 4:48.15 (32.86) 5:20.08 (31.93) 30 Dennis, Meghan SH 5:23.01 29.41 1:01.42 (32.01) 1:33.81 (32.39) 2:06.27 (32.46) 2:38.95 (32.68) 3:12.08 (33.13) 3:44.88 (32.80) 4:17.85 (32.97) 4:50.69 (32.84) 5:23.01 (32.32) 31 Ye, Cissey GW 5:23.10 30.02 1:01.89 (31.87) 1:34.14 (32.25) 2:06.48 (32.34) 2:38.79 (32.31) 3:11.17 (32.38) 3:43.85 (32.68) 4:16.87 (33.02) 4:50.06 (33.19) 5:23.10 (33.04) 32 Pettine, Val SHIP 5:23.38 28.33 59.77 (31.44) 1:31.97 (32.20) 2:04.88 (32.91) 2:37.72 (32.84) 3:10.86 (33.14) 3:43.86 (33.00) 4:16.89 (33.03) 4:50.51 (33.62) 5:23.38 (32.87) 33 Rowton, Jesse UMBC 5:23.76 29.31 1:01.28 (31.97) 1:34.04 (32.76) 2:07.13 (33.09) 2:40.15 (33.02) 3:13.53 (33.38) 3:46.64 (33.11) 4:19.42 (32.78) 4:52.08 (32.66) 5:23.76 (31.68) 34 Miller, Stacey SHIP 5:24.56 29.22 1:01.33 (32.11) 1:34.41 (33.08) 2:07.38 (32.97) 2:40.22 (32.84) 3:13.18 (32.96) 3:46.36 (33.18) 4:19.75 (33.39) 4:52.57 (32.82) 5:24.56 (31.99) 35 Shoemaker, Lara GMU 5:24.64 29.80 1:01.58 (31.78) 1:33.93 (32.35) 2:06.13 (32.20) 2:38.78 (32.65) 3:11.65 (32.87) 3:44.77 (33.12) 4:18.17 (33.40) 4:51.65 (33.48) 5:24.64 (32.99) 36 Maragakes, Megan GU 5:24.71 28.16 59.60 (31.44) 1:32.11 (32.51) 2:05.10 (32.99) 2:38.18 (33.08) 3:10.64 (32.46) 3:43.46 (32.82) 4:17.25 (33.79) 4:51.21 (33.96) 5:24.71 (33.50) 37 Sherman, Lindsay UMBC 5:26.50 27.96 59.02 (31.06) 1:31.62 (32.60) 2:04.64 (33.02) 2:37.54 (32.90) 3:11.13 (33.59) 3:44.92 (33.79) 4:19.12 (34.20) 4:53.28 (34.16) 5:26.50 (33.22) 38 Edwards, Polo HU 5:26.76 29.36 1:01.36 (32.00) 1:33.96 (32.60) 2:06.88 (32.92) 2:39.91 (33.03) 3:13.32 (33.41) 3:46.51 (33.19) 4:19.78 (33.27) 4:53.64 (33.86) 5:26.76 (33.12) 39 Miga, Jessica GW 5:27.13 28.26 59.94 (31.68) 1:32.39 (32.45) 2:04.95 (32.56) 2:37.77 (32.82) 3:11.16 (33.39) 3:44.85 (33.69) 4:19.01 (34.16) 4:53.58 (34.57) 5:27.13 (33.55) 40 Bohmer, Molly AU 5:27.23 29.26 1:00.76 (31.50) 1:32.97 (32.21) 2:05.61 (32.64) 2:38.38 (32.77) 3:11.53 (33.15) 3:45.17 (33.64) 4:19.11 (33.94) 4:53.51 (34.40) 5:27.23 (33.72) 41 Hatfield, Samantha GMU 5:27.62 28.91 1:00.18 (31.27) 1:32.68 (32.50) 2:05.62 (32.94) 2:38.77 (33.15) 3:12.23 (33.46) 3:45.33 (33.10) 4:18.74 (33.41) 4:53.29 (34.55) 5:27.62 (34.33) 42 Johnson, Brittany UMBC 5:28.33 29.82 1:01.71 (31.89) 1:34.69 (32.98) 2:07.70 (33.01) 2:41.21 (33.51) 3:14.99 (33.78) 3:48.53 (33.54) 4:22.13 (33.60) 4:55.66 (33.53) 5:28.33 (32.67) 43 Robinson, Andrea UNCW 5:28.93 30.14 1:02.52 (32.38) 1:35.53 (33.01) 2:08.72 (33.19) 2:42.26 (33.54) 3:15.48 (33.22) 3:48.88 (33.40) 4:22.28 (33.40) 4:56.03 (33.75) 5:28.93 (32.90) 44 Powers, Tara GU 5:29.23 30.14 1:02.57 (32.43) 1:35.50 (32.93) 2:08.70 (33.20) 2:41.77 (33.07) 3:15.07 (33.30) 3:48.54 (33.47) 4:22.32 (33.78) 4:55.97 (33.65) 5:29.23 (33.26) 45 Berdini, Ariana GW 5:30.05 30.85 1:03.65 (32.80) 1:37.16 (33.51) 2:10.63 (33.47) 2:44.17 (33.54) 3:17.61 (33.44) 3:50.97 (33.36) 4:24.39 (33.42) 4:57.70 (33.31) 5:30.05 (32.35) 46 Chialastri, Kate UMBC 5:31.86 28.89 1:00.58 (31.69) 1:33.30 (32.72) 2:06.63 (33.33) 2:40.21 (33.58) 3:14.37 (34.16) 3:48.98 (34.61) 4:23.93 (34.95) 4:58.51 (34.58) 5:31.86 (33.35) 47 Reynolds, Sara DUKE 5:32.19 30.99 1:04.47 (33.48) 1:38.33 (33.86) 2:12.34 (34.01) 2:46.19 (33.85) 3:19.84 (33.65) 3:53.10 (33.26) 4:26.69 (33.59) 5:00.00 (33.31) 5:32.19 (32.19) 48 Fitzgerald, Stephanie SHIP 5:33.14 29.63 1:02.24 (32.61) 1:35.82 (33.58) 2:09.69 (33.87) 2:44.01 (34.32) 3:18.20 (34.19) 3:52.08 (33.88) 4:26.27 (34.19) 5:00.06 (33.79) 5:33.14 (33.08) 49 Gilbert, Melinda AU 5:37.66 30.83 1:04.02 (33.19) 1:37.88 (33.86) 2:12.08 (34.20) 2:46.32 (34.24) 3:20.56 (34.24) 3:54.82 (34.26) 4:29.45 (34.63) 5:03.87 (34.42) 5:37.66 (33.79) 50 Robinson, Lisa UMBC 5:37.70 30.97 1:04.21 (33.24) 1:38.09 (33.88) 2:12.04 (33.95) 2:46.21 (34.17) 3:20.72 (34.51) 3:55.12 (34.40) 4:29.62 (34.50) 5:03.94 (34.32) 5:37.70 (33.76) 51 Scott, Mary UMBC 5:38.92 30.51 1:03.51 (33.00) 1:37.42 (33.91) 2:11.74 (34.32) 2:46.23 (34.49) 3:20.53 (34.30) 3:54.93 (34.40) 4:29.72 (34.79) 5:04.66 (34.94) 5:38.92 (34.26) 52 Aichele, Sarah UMBC 5:39.31 32.43 1:06.75 (34.32) 1:39.72 (32.97) 2:13.97 (34.25) 2:48.04 (34.07) 3:22.20 (34.16) 3:56.23 (34.03) 4:30.57 (34.34) 5:04.87 (34.30) 5:39.31 (34.44) 53 Maresch, Carolyn GW 5:39.68 30.80 1:04.13 (33.33) 1:38.25 (34.12) 2:12.58 (34.33) 2:47.03 (34.45) 3:21.46 (34.43) 3:56.01 (34.55) 4:30.81 (34.80) 5:05.49 (34.68) 5:39.68 (34.19) 54 Pirog, Francesca GU 5:41.11 30.35 1:03.69 (33.34) 1:37.86 (34.17) 2:12.68 (34.82) 2:47.52 (34.84) 3:22.35 (34.83) 3:57.59 (35.24) 4:32.35 (34.76) 5:07.36 (35.01) 5:41.11 (33.75) 55 Westfall, Shannon AU 5:44.67 31.29 1:04.66 (33.37) 1:38.93 (34.27) 2:13.53 (34.60) 2:48.40 (34.87) 3:23.51 (35.11) 3:58.78 (35.27) 4:34.33 (35.55) 5:09.71 (35.38) 5:44.67 (34.96) 56 Zocca, Jenni GU 5:51.26 57 Romer, Paige AU 6:01.73 58 Hiller, Rachel AU 6:05.00

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 4:22.79 11/18/2005 Tom Koucheravy, GMU- Pool: * 4:18.12 3/14/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Bronson, Justin UMBC 4:33.26 25.01 52.43 (27.42) 1:20.33 (27.90) 1:47.87 (27.54) 2:15.15 (27.28) 2:42.36 (27.21) 3:09.79 (27.43) 3:37.67 (27.88) 4:05.52 (27.85) 4:33.26 (27.74) 2 Roseberry, Evan UMBC 4:35.57 25.05 52.61 (27.56) 1:20.41 (27.80) 1:48.06 (27.65) 2:15.83 (27.77) 2:43.69 (27.86) 3:11.57 (27.88) 3:39.88 (28.31) 4:08.03 (28.15) 4:35.57 (27.54) 3 Reitz, Freddie UMBC 4:36.64 25.78 52.83 (27.05) 1:20.36 (27.53) 1:48.01 (27.65) 2:15.93 (27.92) 2:43.74 (27.81) 3:12.17 (28.43) 3:40.40 (28.23) 4:08.77 (28.37) 4:36.64 (27.87) 4 Lane, Tim UNCW 4:38.43 25.14 52.77 (27.63) 1:20.65 (27.88) 1:49.14 (28.49) 2:17.34 (28.20) 2:45.49 (28.15) 3:13.57 (28.08) 3:42.02 (28.45) 4:10.50 (28.48) 4:38.43 (27.93) 5 Owen, Mike SHIP 4:40.52 25.72 53.11 (27.39) 1:20.98 (27.87) 1:49.46 (28.48) 2:18.18 (28.72) 2:46.91 (28.73) 3:14.93 (28.02) 3:43.57 (28.64) 4:12.03 (28.46) 4:40.52 (28.49) 6 Karrer, Ryan UMBC 4:41.04 25.99 53.97 (27.98) 1:22.20 (28.23) 1:50.64 (28.44) 2:19.32 (28.68) 2:47.48 (28.16) 3:15.86 (28.38) 3:44.38 (28.52) 4:13.18 (28.80) 4:41.04 (27.86) 7 Clark, Andrew DUKE 4:42.95 27.57 56.36 (28.79) 1:25.12 (28.76) 1:53.84 (28.72) 2:22.37 (28.53) 2:50.89 (28.52) 3:19.32 (28.43) 3:47.72 (28.40) 4:15.98 (28.26) 4:42.95 (26.97) 8 Liston, Grey UNCW 4:43.17 26.77 55.54 (28.77) 1:24.30 (28.76) 1:52.93 (28.63) 2:21.57 (28.64) 2:50.21 (28.64) 3:19.20 (28.99) 3:47.60 (28.40) 4:15.58 (27.98) 4:43.17 (27.59) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Wolter, Shane SHIP 4:43.19 26.15 54.41 (28.26) 1:22.90 (28.49) 1:51.51 (28.61) 2:20.31 (28.80) 2:49.03 (28.72) 3:17.78 (28.75) 3:46.85 (29.07) 4:15.38 (28.53) 4:43.19 (27.81) 10 Benecki, Steven GMU 4:43.92 24.36 51.75 (27.39) 1:19.97 (28.22) 1:48.96 (28.99) 2:18.14 (29.18) 2:47.14 (29.00) 3:16.93 (29.79) 3:46.92 (29.99) 4:15.92 (29.00) 4:43.92 (28.00) 11 Benson, Jason SH 4:44.14 25.47 53.37 (27.90) 1:21.69 (28.32) 1:50.26 (28.57) 2:19.08 (28.82) 2:47.97 (28.89) 3:16.80 (28.83) 3:46.02 (29.22) 4:15.46 (29.44) 4:44.14 (28.68) 12 Wilson, Andrew SH 4:44.45 25.79 53.53 (27.74) 1:22.05 (28.52) 1:51.39 (29.34) 2:20.89 (29.50) 2:49.92 (29.03) 3:18.89 (28.97) 3:47.80 (28.91) 4:16.35 (28.55) 4:44.45 (28.10) 13 Rienzo, Matt SH 4:44.70 25.89 53.59 (27.70) 1:22.13 (28.54) 1:51.01 (28.88) 2:19.96 (28.95) 2:48.95 (28.99) 3:18.00 (29.05) 3:47.50 (29.50) 4:16.83 (29.33) 4:44.70 (27.87) 14 McKeever, Tim DUKE 4:45.49 26.19 54.40 (28.21) 1:22.76 (28.36) 1:52.01 (29.25) 2:21.04 (29.03) 2:49.54 (28.50) 3:18.69 (29.15) 3:48.15 (29.46) 4:16.97 (28.82) 4:45.49 (28.52) 15 Smith, Sean DUKE 4:45.79 25.94 53.93 (27.99) 1:22.73 (28.80) 1:51.48 (28.75) 2:20.48 (29.00) 2:49.65 (29.17) 3:18.77 (29.12) 3:47.91 (29.14) 4:17.13 (29.22) 4:45.79 (28.66) 16 Koh, Brian GU 4:47.04 26.10 54.46 (28.36) 1:23.35 (28.89) 1:52.43 (29.08) 2:21.78 (29.35) 2:50.91 (29.13) 3:20.06 (29.15) 3:49.55 (29.49) 4:18.57 (29.02) 4:47.04 (28.47) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sementelli, Joseph UMBC 4:48.01 26.27 54.50 (28.23) 1:22.99 (28.49) 1:52.16 (29.17) 2:21.54 (29.38) 2:50.97 (29.43) 3:20.59 (29.62) 3:50.14 (29.55) 4:19.55 (29.41) 4:48.01 (28.46) 18 Sterba, Peter UMBC 4:48.81 25.70 53.88 (28.18) 1:22.28 (28.40) 1:51.24 (28.96) 2:20.56 (29.32) 2:50.30 (29.74) 3:20.56 (30.26) 3:49.97 (29.41) 4:19.71 (29.74) 4:48.81 (29.10) 19 LiVolsi, James GU 4:48.91 26.11 54.62 (28.51) 1:23.46 (28.84) 1:52.45 (28.99) 2:21.57 (29.12) 2:50.83 (29.26) 3:20.16 (29.33) 3:49.47 (29.31) 4:19.20 (29.73) 4:48.91 (29.71) 20 Orellano, Miguel HU 4:49.49 26.29 55.57 (29.28) 1:25.36 (29.79) 1:55.42 (30.06) 2:24.81 (29.39) 2:54.09 (29.28) 3:23.39 (29.30) 3:51.73 (28.34) 4:21.85 (30.12) 4:49.49 (27.64) 21 Hagerich, Drew SHIP 4:50.54 26.34 55.39 (29.05) 1:24.76 (29.37) 1:54.32 (29.56) 2:23.85 (29.53) 2:53.38 (29.53) 3:22.62 (29.24) 3:52.26 (29.64) 4:22.04 (29.78) 4:50.54 (28.50) 22 Schmardel, Cliff UMBC 4:51.28 25.96 54.08 (28.12) 1:22.64 (28.56) 1:52.03 (29.39) 2:21.30 (29.27) 2:50.88 (29.58) 3:21.23 (30.35) 3:50.55 (29.32) 4:21.12 (30.57) 4:51.28 (30.16) 23 Seniz, John UMBC 4:51.75 25.76 53.91 (28.15) 1:22.81 (28.90) 1:52.09 (29.28) 2:21.88 (29.79) 2:51.40 (29.52) 3:21.62 (30.22) 3:51.78 (30.16) 4:21.97 (30.19) 4:51.75 (29.78) 24 Miklius, Mike SH 4:52.06 26.38 56.38 (30.00) 1:25.42 (29.04) 1:55.08 (29.66) 2:24.49 (29.41) 2:54.66 (30.17) 3:24.68 (30.02) 3:54.31 (29.63) 4:23.79 (29.48) 4:52.06 (28.27) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Cohn, Jeffrey GW 4:52.59 25.77 53.76 (27.99) 1:22.56 (28.80) 1:52.13 (29.57) 2:21.67 (29.54) 2:51.32 (29.65) 3:20.99 (29.67) 3:51.22 (30.23) 4:21.75 (30.53) 4:52.59 (30.84) 26 Buck, Carson SHIP 4:54.50 26.73 55.75 (29.02) 1:25.51 (29.76) 1:55.28 (29.77) 2:25.20 (29.92) 2:55.14 (29.94) 3:24.84 (29.70) 3:54.91 (30.07) 4:24.78 (29.87) 4:54.50 (29.72) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Deal, Fred UMBC 4:55.42 26.51 55.33 (28.82) 1:24.84 (29.51) 1:54.99 (30.15) 2:25.13 (30.14) 2:55.65 (30.52) 3:25.97 (30.32) 3:56.40 (30.43) 4:26.19 (29.79) 4:55.42 (29.23) 28 Matsushima, Brian UNCW 4:55.49 26.29 54.73 (28.44) 1:23.84 (29.11) 1:53.32 (29.48) 2:23.44 (30.12) 2:53.72 (30.28) 3:24.37 (30.65) 3:54.77 (30.40) 4:25.38 (30.61) 4:55.49 (30.11) 29 Baird, Jarred GMU 4:56.21 27.20 56.58 (29.38) 1:26.17 (29.59) 1:55.93 (29.76) 2:25.65 (29.72) 2:55.49 (29.84) 3:25.64 (30.15) 3:56.09 (30.45) 4:26.34 (30.25) 4:56.21 (29.87) 30 Steger, Nathan UNCW 4:56.44 26.69 55.36 (28.67) 1:24.47 (29.11) 1:54.07 (29.60) 2:23.95 (29.88) 2:54.06 (30.11) 3:24.44 (30.38) 3:55.24 (30.80) 4:26.12 (30.88) 4:56.44 (30.32) 31 Mahoney, Daniel GW 4:58.73 26.41 55.44 (29.03) 1:25.16 (29.72) 1:55.21 (30.05) 2:25.32 (30.11) 2:55.64 (30.32) 3:26.08 (30.44) 3:56.95 (30.87) 4:28.26 (31.31) 4:58.73 (30.47) 32 Wistoff, Matt UNCW 4:59.58 27.27 56.91 (29.64) 1:27.23 (30.32) 1:57.63 (30.40) 2:28.24 (30.61) 2:58.78 (30.54) 3:29.30 (30.52) 4:00.37 (31.07) 4:30.64 (30.27) 4:59.58 (28.94) 33 Crow, Brendon UNCW 5:00.23 27.20 56.88 (29.68) 1:27.09 (30.21) 1:57.29 (30.20) 2:27.53 (30.24) 2:57.56 (30.03) 3:28.25 (30.69) 3:59.11 (30.86) 4:30.30 (31.19) 5:00.23 (29.93) 34 Kreitler, Robert GMU 5:01.36 27.33 57.25 (29.92) 1:27.93 (30.68) 1:58.83 (30.90) 2:29.59 (30.76) 3:00.32 (30.73) 3:30.63 (30.31) 4:00.85 (30.22) 4:31.56 (30.71) 5:01.36 (29.80) 35 Bateman, Jon AU 5:02.40 26.68 56.02 (29.34) 1:26.14 (30.12) 1:56.72 (30.58) 2:27.30 (30.58) 2:57.87 (30.57) 3:28.86 (30.99) 4:00.13 (31.27) 4:31.46 (31.33) 5:02.40 (30.94) 36 Riley, Kevin SHIP 5:04.00 26.57 55.66 (29.09) 1:25.71 (30.05) 1:56.27 (30.56) 2:27.19 (30.92) 2:58.58 (31.39) 3:30.29 (31.71) 4:01.67 (31.38) 4:33.30 (31.63) 5:04.00 (30.70) 37 Clark, Will SHIP 5:05.27 27.36 57.50 (30.14) 1:28.29 (30.79) 1:59.24 (30.95) 2:30.31 (31.07) 3:01.30 (30.99) 3:32.32 (31.02) 4:03.16 (30.84) 4:34.78 (31.62) 5:05.27 (30.49) 38 Fleming, Mike SHIP 5:05.56 27.25 57.42 (30.17) 1:27.90 (30.48) 1:58.99 (31.09) 2:30.05 (31.06) 3:01.67 (31.62) 3:33.08 (31.41) 4:04.96 (31.88) 4:36.62 (31.66) 5:05.56 (28.94) 39 Boudreau, Drew GW 5:11.67 28.38 59.43 (31.05) 1:31.25 (31.82) 2:03.13 (31.88) 2:34.62 (31.49) 3:06.23 (31.61) 3:37.56 (31.33) 4:09.56 (32.00) 4:41.17 (31.61) 5:11.67 (30.50) 40 Giordano, Vince SHIP 5:14.83 27.96 58.30 (30.34) 1:29.76 (31.46) 2:01.36 (31.60) 2:33.46 (32.10) 3:06.38 (32.92) 3:38.58 (32.20) 4:10.76 (32.18) 4:43.15 (32.39) 5:14.83 (31.68) 41 Hunter, Zach GW 5:16.49 27.59 57.70 (30.11) 1:29.48 (31.78) 2:01.55 (32.07) 2:33.72 (32.17) 3:06.39 (32.67) 3:39.46 (33.07) 4:12.20 (32.74) 4:44.79 (32.59) 5:16.49 (31.70) 42 Heijne, Tom AU 5:23.58 28.21 59.43 (31.22) 1:31.06 (31.63) 2:03.82 (32.76) 2:36.68 (32.86) 3:10.01 (33.33) 3:43.62 (33.61) 4:17.16 (33.54) 4:50.75 (33.59) 5:23.58 (32.83) 43 Cuthbert, Bryon SHIP 5:32.15 29.25 1:01.39 (32.14) 1:34.76 (33.37) 2:08.44 (33.68) 2:42.31 (33.87) 3:16.37 (34.06) 3:50.81 (34.44) 4:24.71 (33.90) 4:59.26 (34.55) 5:32.15 (32.89) 44 Master, Deep AU 5:35.11 29.58 1:02.31 (32.73) 1:35.71 (33.40) 2:09.99 (34.28) 2:44.53 (34.54) 3:19.13 (34.60) 3:53.66 (34.53) 4:28.40 (34.74) 5:02.87 (34.47) 5:35.11 (32.24) 45 Smith, Taylor AU 5:39.40 28.33 1:00.46 (32.13) 1:33.39 (32.93) 2:07.38 (33.99) 2:41.74 (34.36) 3:16.52 (34.78) 3:52.04 (35.52) 4:28.22 (36.18) 5:04.05 (35.83) 5:39.40 (35.35)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 2:03.98 11/19/2004 Katie Ness, DUKE- Pool: * 2:01.90 3/17/2005 Sara Smith, VAST Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Stanislawska, Agnes UMBC 2:07.02 29.09 1:01.92 (32.83) 1:36.65 (34.73) 2:07.02 (30.37) 2 Beall, Shannon DUKE 2:07.47 27.17 58.94 (31.77) 1:36.85 (37.91) 2:07.47 (30.62) 3 Cantwell, Christina UMBC 2:08.48 29.07 1:01.39 (32.32) 1:37.22 (35.83) 2:08.48 (31.26) 4 Spearman, Danielle DUKE 2:08.65 27.89 59.28 (31.39) 1:38.82 (39.54) 2:08.65 (29.83) 5 Moughty, Kaitlin AU 2:08.75 28.19 1:00.61 (32.42) 1:39.03 (38.42) 2:08.75 (29.72) 6 Kaplanova, Tereza UMBC 2:09.46 29.21 1:01.72 (32.51) 1:38.70 (36.98) 2:09.46 (30.76) 7 Milstead, Melissa UNCW 2:09.65 29.49 1:04.01 (34.52) 1:40.01 (36.00) 2:09.65 (29.64) 8 Stark, Laura GU 2:10.37 27.79 1:01.84 (34.05) 1:39.42 (37.58) 2:10.37 (30.95) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ariens, Caitlin DUKE 2:10.57 28.05 1:01.80 (33.75) 1:41.19 (39.39) 2:10.57 (29.38) 10 Chinni, Laura UNCW 2:10.73 28.97 1:01.07 (32.10) 1:41.16 (40.09) 2:10.73 (29.57) 11 Crowther, Brooke GMU 2:10.74 28.34 1:01.06 (32.72) 1:40.27 (39.21) 2:10.74 (30.47) 12 Wilde, Joy UMBC 2:12.46 30.00 1:03.96 (33.96) 1:41.85 (37.89) 2:12.46 (30.61) 13 Ouzts, Liz GMU 2:12.55 29.00 1:04.75 (35.75) 1:40.71 (35.96) 2:12.55 (31.84) 14 Leik, Emily GW 2:13.11 28.72 1:02.04 (33.32) 1:41.25 (39.21) 2:13.11 (31.86) 15 Legg, Erin SH 2:13.53 28.72 1:02.29 (33.57) 1:41.55 (39.26) 2:13.53 (31.98) 16 Hafner, Kaitlyn SH 2:13.58 28.37 1:02.95 (34.58) 1:42.93 (39.98) 2:13.58 (30.65) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Buzek, Brei UNCW 2:13.69 29.91 1:05.06 (35.15) 1:43.82 (38.76) 2:13.69 (29.87) 17 Baric, Michelle UNCW 2:13.69 29.37 1:03.12 (33.75) 1:43.18 (40.06) 2:13.69 (30.51) 19 Garner, Whitney SHIP 2:13.71 28.28 1:02.28 (34.00) 1:41.30 (39.02) 2:13.71 (32.41) 20 Fuchs, Lauren GW 2:14.11 28.97 1:04.28 (35.31) 1:41.94 (37.66) 2:14.11 (32.17) 21 Snyder, Jill SHIP 2:14.20 28.29 1:05.54 (37.25) 1:42.33 (36.79) 2:14.20 (31.87) 22 Zuffante, Christine SH 2:14.29 28.68 1:02.44 (33.76) 1:42.31 (39.87) 2:14.29 (31.98) 23 Smith, Allie GMU 2:14.49 28.75 1:02.04 (33.29) 1:43.09 (41.05) 2:14.49 (31.40) 24 Pahutski, Jocelyn UNCW 2:14.59 29.15 1:02.06 (32.91) 1:43.41 (41.35) 2:14.59 (31.18) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Bellew, Elizabeth DUKE 2:14.77 28.02 1:01.30 (33.28) 1:42.39 (41.09) 2:14.77 (32.38) 26 Bannon, Meredith DUKE 2:14.84 30.42 1:09.30 (38.88) 1:43.58 (34.28) 2:14.84 (31.26) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Albertson, Maggie SHIP 2:14.95 29.25 1:03.76 (34.51) 1:41.71 (37.95) 2:14.95 (33.24) 28 McClintock, Emily DUKE 2:15.72 28.71 1:02.61 (33.90) 1:43.73 (41.12) 2:15.72 (31.99) 29 Surkovich, Brittany GMU 2:15.76 28.78 1:06.18 (37.40) 1:44.94 (38.76) 2:15.76 (30.82) 30 Sytnyk, Laura GU 2:16.27 29.39 1:04.48 (35.09) 1:44.46 (39.98) 2:16.27 (31.81) 31 Wang, Angie UNCW 2:16.31 29.90 1:05.96 (36.06) 1:44.14 (38.18) 2:16.31 (32.17) 32 O'Connor, Katelyn GU 2:16.51 28.80 1:02.51 (33.71) 1:44.65 (42.14) 2:16.51 (31.86) 33 Jimenez, Rebecca GMU 2:16.54 29.13 1:02.81 (33.68) 1:44.28 (41.47) 2:16.54 (32.26) 34 Hughes, Katie UNCW 2:17.45 29.93 1:05.95 (36.02) 1:44.81 (38.86) 2:17.45 (32.64) 35 Knupp, Noelle SHIP 2:18.46 30.83 1:07.26 (36.43) 1:47.28 (40.02) 2:18.46 (31.18) 36 Moss, Molly GW 2:18.54 29.27 1:04.92 (35.65) 1:47.35 (42.43) 2:18.54 (31.19) 37 Evans, Stephanie GMU 2:18.59 29.33 1:03.27 (33.94) 1:46.13 (42.86) 2:18.59 (32.46) 38 Maffey, Tori GU 2:18.73 29.81 1:03.78 (33.97) 1:47.51 (43.73) 2:18.73 (31.22) 39 Gantt, Kerhyl HU 2:18.94 29.76 1:04.69 (34.93) 1:45.62 (40.93) 2:18.94 (33.32) 40 Waller, Suzie GU 2:18.99 29.19 1:04.96 (35.77) 1:46.76 (41.80) 2:18.99 (32.23) 41 Hart, Jessica SH 2:19.14 28.70 1:03.57 (34.87) 1:46.95 (43.38) 2:19.14 (32.19) 42 Traynham, Sarah Kate GMU 2:19.81 29.37 1:04.05 (34.68) 1:47.80 (43.75) 2:19.81 (32.01) 43 McNeil, Molly SHIP 2:20.06 29.93 1:04.68 (34.75) 1:46.77 (42.09) 2:20.06 (33.29) 44 Karp, Mandi AU 2:20.07 30.15 1:06.26 (36.11) 1:46.10 (39.84) 2:20.07 (33.97) 45 McGuire, Mary GU 2:20.28 30.01 1:07.21 (37.20) 1:48.87 (41.66) 2:20.28 (31.41) 46 Holleran, Michelle AU 2:21.16 29.72 1:06.83 (37.11) 1:46.18 (39.35) 2:21.16 (34.98) 47 DiNapoli, Christina GU 2:21.53 30.96 1:09.69 (38.73) 1:48.29 (38.60) 2:21.53 (33.24) 48 Nugent, Claire GU 2:22.33 28.69 1:06.14 (37.45) 1:49.29 (43.15) 2:22.33 (33.04) 49 Mensch, Amy UMBC 2:22.41 30.09 1:08.24 (38.15) 1:51.18 (42.94) 2:22.41 (31.23) 50 Katsigiannis, Ali AU 2:23.21 30.56 1:08.79 (38.23) 1:48.74 (39.95) 2:23.21 (34.47) 51 Kwami, Corina GU 2:23.23 30.69 1:07.41 (36.72) 1:49.76 (42.35) 2:23.23 (33.47) 52 McKaig, Maggie UNCW 2:23.30 30.20 1:06.38 (36.18) 1:49.62 (43.24) 2:23.30 (33.68) 53 Cohn, Jen GW 2:23.31 31.68 1:11.69 (40.01) 1:50.38 (38.69) 2:23.31 (32.93) 54 Mellars, Paige AU 2:23.89 30.60 1:06.45 (35.85) 1:52.05 (45.60) 2:23.89 (31.84) 55 Escobar, Kristin GMU 2:24.51 30.88 1:08.12 (37.24) 1:51.75 (43.63) 2:24.51 (32.76) 56 Moorby, Kristen UMBC 2:24.87 29.83 1:05.12 (35.29) 1:51.07 (45.95) 2:24.87 (33.80) 57 Tokarz, Kira AU 2:25.10 29.79 1:07.78 (37.99) 1:50.06 (42.28) 2:25.10 (35.04) 58 Anstadt, Julia AU 2:26.83 31.19 1:09.66 (38.47) 1:51.71 (42.05) 2:26.83 (35.12) 59 Devlin, Erin AU 2:28.35 32.66 1:13.49 (40.83) 1:51.36 (37.87) 2:28.35 (36.99) 60 Uttley, Laura AU 2:28.51 30.54 1:06.99 (36.45) 1:51.81 (44.82) 2:28.51 (36.70) 61 McCormick, Tara SH 2:28.66 32.87 1:12.67 (39.80) 1:53.03 (40.36) 2:28.66 (35.63) 62 Smith, Adela AU 2:29.49 32.21 1:10.68 (38.47) 1:55.11 (44.43) 2:29.49 (34.38) 63 Devito, Cherylann SH 2:30.35 31.56 1:12.18 (40.62) 1:55.26 (43.08) 2:30.35 (35.09) 64 Bird, Caroline AU 2:40.26 35.78 1:17.02 (41.24) 2:02.42 (45.40) 2:40.26 (37.84) 65 Enwistle, Jessie AU 2:42.91 34.95 1:17.70 (42.75) 2:04.45 (46.75) 2:42.91 (38.46)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet: ! 1:51.55 11/21/2003 Jakub Sroczynski, UMBC- Pool: * 1:48.41 3/17/2005 Mark Liscinsky, CUBU Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Zenk, David GW 1:53.98 24.47 52.39 (27.92) 1:27.21 (34.82) 1:53.98 (26.77) 2 Mattingly, Matthew UMBC 1:55.92 24.47 55.00 (30.53) 1:28.95 (33.95) 1:55.92 (26.97) 3 Ortiz, Juan UMBC 1:56.20 24.86 54.64 (29.78) 1:28.90 (34.26) 1:56.20 (27.30) 4 Rainey, Bennet UNCW 1:57.13 25.66 55.94 (30.28) 1:29.62 (33.68) 1:57.13 (27.51) 5 Auchter, Scott UMBC 1:57.57 24.86 56.25 (31.39) 1:28.50 (32.25) 1:57.57 (29.07) 6 Champagne, Scott DUKE 1:57.65 24.86 53.47 (28.61) 1:29.76 (36.29) 1:57.65 (27.89) 7 Eiben, Adam UMBC 1:57.85 25.25 55.46 (30.21) 1:29.98 (34.52) 1:57.85 (27.87) 8 Skrabacz, Eric UMBC 1:58.02 24.93 54.53 (29.60) 1:29.94 (35.41) 1:58.02 (28.08) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hahn, David DUKE 1:58.47 25.24 54.95 (29.71) 1:30.33 (35.38) 1:58.47 (28.14) 10 McCafferty, Jacob DUKE 1:58.80 24.73 54.54 (29.81) 1:29.92 (35.38) 1:58.80 (28.88) 11 Layne, Matt UNCW 1:59.17 27.18 58.93 (31.75) 1:31.78 (32.85) 1:59.17 (27.39) 12 Ashenfelter, Jay DUKE 1:59.64 25.89 56.58 (30.69) 1:31.84 (35.26) 1:59.64 (27.80) 13 McCarthy, Patrick UNCW 1:59.75 25.98 56.24 (30.26) 1:31.93 (35.69) 1:59.75 (27.82) 14 Nellett, Tim SHIP 1:59.84 26.27 57.22 (30.95) 1:32.30 (35.08) 1:59.84 (27.54) 15 Ogren, Tad GMU 1:59.86 25.32 55.58 (30.26) 1:30.80 (35.22) 1:59.86 (29.06) 16 Robinson, Dan GU 1:59.99 26.17 55.72 (29.55) 1:31.17 (35.45) 1:59.99 (28.82) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Coppel, JD DUKE 2:00.03 26.63 57.37 (30.74) 1:31.35 (33.98) 2:00.03 (28.68) 18 Lopez, Alejandro UMBC 2:00.54 24.41 54.05 (29.64) 1:31.78 (37.73) 2:00.54 (28.76) 19 Rinehart, Matt DUKE 2:00.67 25.87 57.64 (31.77) 1:33.74 (36.10) 2:00.67 (26.93) 20 Sabin, Jonathan GW 2:00.73 25.92 55.32 (29.40) 1:32.21 (36.89) 2:00.73 (28.52) 21 Jaeggi, Brian UMBC 2:00.96 25.35 54.97 (29.62) 1:32.13 (37.16) 2:00.96 (28.83) 22 Pullen, Tom GW 2:01.08 25.65 58.26 (32.61) 1:32.93 (34.67) 2:01.08 (28.15) 23 Prus, Chris SH 2:01.12 26.40 56.48 (30.08) 1:32.57 (36.09) 2:01.12 (28.55) 24 Koh, Brian GU 2:01.25 25.89 57.91 (32.02) 1:33.99 (36.08) 2:01.25 (27.26) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Miller, John SHIP 2:01.34 26.65 58.72 (32.07) 1:33.11 (34.39) 2:01.34 (28.23) 26 Tuholske, Cascade GW 2:01.47 25.33 55.33 (30.00) 1:32.13 (36.80) 2:01.47 (29.34) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Ballinger, David GU 2:01.52 25.08 55.93 (30.85) 1:32.28 (36.35) 2:01.52 (29.24) 28 Royster, Andrew SH 2:01.54 25.69 57.08 (31.39) 1:32.68 (35.60) 2:01.54 (28.86) 29 Romanini, Dominick SHIP 2:01.97 25.74 57.09 (31.35) 1:33.68 (36.59) 2:01.97 (28.29) 30 Marquart, Matt GMU 2:02.22 25.21 55.58 (30.37) 1:32.81 (37.23) 2:02.22 (29.41) 31 Osterland, Peter DUKE 2:02.70 26.94 58.38 (31.44) 1:34.31 (35.93) 2:02.70 (28.39) 32 Charles, Jordan DUKE 2:02.72 25.82 57.24 (31.42) 1:32.58 (35.34) 2:02.72 (30.14) 33 Clifford, Zak SHIP 2:03.08 26.46 56.74 (30.28) 1:33.75 (37.01) 2:03.08 (29.33) 34 Toran, Mike AU 2:03.13 26.31 57.22 (30.91) 1:34.39 (37.17) 2:03.13 (28.74) 35 Woodward, Pat UMBC 2:03.16 27.59 1:00.48 (32.89) 1:34.61 (34.13) 2:03.16 (28.55) 36 Nagelberg, Dan AU 2:03.52 25.84 57.02 (31.18) 1:34.80 (37.78) 2:03.52 (28.72) 37 Murakami, Hidenaga SH 2:04.41 26.02 57.14 (31.12) 1:35.45 (38.31) 2:04.41 (28.96) 38 Rogers, Ricky GW 2:04.67 27.37 59.48 (32.11) 1:35.03 (35.55) 2:04.67 (29.64) 39 Rodino, Damian GMU 2:05.83 27.08 1:01.00 (33.92) 1:36.24 (35.24) 2:05.83 (29.59) 40 Coronato, Joe AU 2:05.92 25.83 56.50 (30.67) 1:35.69 (39.19) 2:05.92 (30.23) 41 Baird, Jarred GMU 2:06.10 26.46 58.59 (32.13) 1:36.77 (38.18) 2:06.10 (29.33) 42 Fox, Alex SHIP 2:06.29 26.12 57.69 (31.57) 1:36.49 (38.80) 2:06.29 (29.80) 43 Zarian, Paul DUKE 2:06.58 26.13 58.45 (32.32) 1:36.16 (37.71) 2:06.58 (30.42) 44 Wentzel, Evan SHIP 2:06.83 26.65 1:00.72 (34.07) 1:38.43 (37.71) 2:06.83 (28.40) 45 Schilling, Nick DUKE 2:07.31 26.22 59.16 (32.94) 1:37.50 (38.34) 2:07.31 (29.81) 46 Farrell, Andy GW 2:07.58 27.47 59.68 (32.21) 1:37.80 (38.12) 2:07.58 (29.78) 47 Rocchi, Ryan SHIP 2:07.80 27.73 1:00.37 (32.64) 1:35.82 (35.45) 2:07.80 (31.98) 48 Sidelnik, Alex DUKE 2:07.89 25.43 1:37.22 (1:11.79) 2:07.84 (30.62) 2:07.89 (0.05) 49 Berberich, Garrick DUKE 2:07.95 25.51 57.06 (31.55) 1:38.26 (41.20) 2:07.95 (29.69) 50 Boyer, Ryan SHIP 2:08.63 26.79 1:01.47 (34.68) 1:37.36 (35.89) 2:08.63 (31.27) 51 Riley, Kevin SHIP 2:09.18 26.45 1:00.19 (33.74) 1:40.02 (39.83) 2:09.18 (29.16) 52 Clark, Will SHIP 2:09.19 28.21 1:01.88 (33.67) 1:39.90 (38.02) 2:09.19 (29.29) 53 DeSimone, Mark GW 2:11.80 27.89 1:03.47 (35.58) 1:40.78 (37.31) 2:11.80 (31.02) 54 Yonge, Henry GW 2:12.29 26.85 58.25 (31.40) 1:39.69 (41.44) 2:12.29 (32.60) 55 Lerch, John SHIP 2:14.98 28.35 1:02.04 (33.69) 1:42.10 (40.06) 2:14.98 (32.88) 56 DiDonato, Mike AU 2:15.20 27.08 1:01.52 (34.44) 1:40.15 (38.63) 2:15.20 (35.05) 57 McDowell, Robert SHIP 2:19.72 29.58 1:06.23 (36.65) 1:46.98 (40.75) 2:19.72 (32.74)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 23.57 11/17/2006 Sarah Bizer, GMU-PV Pool: * 22.75 2/23/2005 Jennifer Irby, TU Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Bizer, Sarah GMU 23.57! 2 Surkovich, Daniele UMBC 24.04 3 Kerstetter, April UNCW 24.26 4 Simcic, Theresa SHIP 24.46 5 Engler, Lindsey UMBC 24.48 6 Murphy, Nzingha HU 24.63 7 Schooley, Sarah Beth UNCW 24.67 8 Eades, Charlee UNCW 24.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Alito, Laura GU 24.80 10 Beall, Shannon DUKE 24.82 11 Kirsteier, Caitlin UNCW 24.96 12 Baber, Kelcie SHIP 24.98 13 Garner, Whitney SHIP 25.01 14 Meyer, Hannah SH 25.02 15 Vickroy, Lindsay GU 25.05 16 Murphy, Aminah HU 25.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Cheslock, Mary Beth GMU 25.14 18 Hall, Morgan GMU 25.15 19 Miklius, Christina SH 25.19 20 Ma, Shannon GW 25.28 20 Striplin, Stacie UNCW 25.28 22 Fitzpatrick, Carly UMBC 25.31 23 Jacoby, Jess GMU 25.33 24 Wannamaker, Millie GMU 25.35 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Miga, Jessica GW J25.35 26 Jackson, Olivia SH 25.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Rogers, Anna DUKE 25.40 28 Wrenn, Keelee SH 25.41 29 Snyder, Kendall GMU 25.42 30 Galbraith, Lauren SHIP 25.44 30 Skinner, Shannon DUKE 25.44 32 Hatfield, Samantha GMU 25.47 33 Hartford, Leslie DUKE 25.50 34 Wilde, Joy UMBC 25.56 35 Robinson, Khalilah HU 25.67 36 Pahutski, Jocelyn UNCW 25.69 37 Wojciehowski, Trudy SH 25.77 38 Blaho, Justine GMU 25.79 39 Maragakes, Megan GU 25.80 39 Edmiston, Michelle SHIP 25.80 41 Jimenez, Rebecca GMU 25.81 42 Maggiolo, Luci GW 25.83 43 Timlin, Katrin GW 25.92 43 Myers, Laura GW 25.92 43 Ng, Christina UMBC 25.92 46 Quilles, Fallon SH 25.95 47 Young, Ryan UNCW 25.97 48 Frizzell, Erin DUKE 26.00 49 Nicholas, Nadya HU 26.06 50 Stone, Kristina GMU 26.08 51 Armstrong, Alyssa HU 26.16 51 Bieze, Katie DUKE 26.16 53 Holt, Christa DUKE 26.21 54 Plante, Claire AU 26.30 55 Morelli, Renee SHIP 26.34 56 Edwards, Polo HU 26.44 57 Bohmer, Molly AU 26.53 58 Wiechelt, Suzy SHIP 26.58 59 Martin, Andrea GW 26.77 60 Toney, Megan DUKE 26.81 61 Monu, Uche HU 26.91 62 Mack, Kristin SHIP 27.07 63 DiNapoli, Christina GU 27.11 64 Hudepohl, Amanda UNCW 27.13 65 Anstadt, Julia AU 27.17 66 Aichele, Sarah UMBC 27.54 66 Smith, Adela AU 27.54 68 Pinketon, Kate AU 27.65 69 Warrick, Samara SHIP 27.92 70 O'Connell, Mallory DUKE 27.96 70 Risinger, Michelle AU 27.96 72 Maresch, Carolyn GW 28.03 73 Rowland, Amanda DUKE 28.06 74 Clincy, Amanda HU 28.07 75 Knupp, April SHIP 28.19 76 King, Victoria SHIP 28.38 77 Enwistle, Jessie AU 30.19 78 Bird, Caroline AU 30.33 79 Devlin, Erin AU 30.96

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet: ! 20.36 11/16/2001 Dan Gallagher, UNCW Pool: * 19.71 2/21/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Boyer, Eric UNCW 20.80 2 Knight, Eric GMU 21.19 3 Leggett, Chris AU 21.39 4 Kutt, Rasmus UMBC 21.40 5 Sturmer, Corey UNCW 21.49 6 Oropollo, Gabe SHIP 21.50 7 Conway, Tim UMBC 21.51 8 Ryan, Nate SHIP

Patriot Club