Recap

Licensed to George Mason University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2010 04:06 PM
                George Mason Last Chance Meet 2010 - 2/28/2010                 
                            George Mason University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    30 Jackson, Cheria        Christopher Newp         5.12m  
  2    31 Jacobs, Brittany       Christopher Newp         5.10m  
  3   153 Lee, Yun               Mary Washington          4.80m  
  4   150 Ditto, Nicole          Mary Washington          4.71m  
  5   156 Sutherland, Michel     Mary Washington          4.56m  
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    36 Banks, Chris           Christopher Newp        16.94m  
  2   165 Geller, Matt           Mary Washington         16.30m  
  3   183 Drenner, Jay           Salisbury               13.89m  
  4    88 Holmberg, Brandon      George Mason            13.86m  
  5   265 Chaplin, Cameron       Unattached              13.01m  
  6   266 Wade, Jonathan         Christopher Newp        12.86m  
  7    80 Foley, Michael         George Mason            12.55m  
  8   160 Burke, Jeremy          Mary Washington         11.72m  
  9   254 Thomason, Luke         VCU                     11.21m  
 10    95 Murphy, Matt           George Mason             9.65m  
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 Marshall, Mandissa     George Mason             3.80m  
  2    62 McGlade, Colleen       George Mason             3.45m  
  2   263 Harrison, Erin         James Madison Un         3.45m  
  4    54 Hinz, Kelsey           George Mason             3.30m  
  5   225 Newing, Stephanie      VCU                      3.15m  
  6    27 Hammerton, Kalee       Christopher Newp        J3.15m  
  7    67 Pandolph, Stephani     George Mason             3.00m  
  8    70 Shoemaker, Rebecca     George Mason            J3.00m  
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Hall, Maurice          St. Paul's Colle         2.09m  
  2    87 Hegel, Kevin           George Mason             1.99m  
  3   110 Wellington, David      George Mason             1.89m  
 --    42 Roethel, Richard       Christopher Newp            NH  
 --   249 Moody, Allan           VCU                         NH  
 
Event 5  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   259 Pratt, Megan           Wheeling Jesuit         16.09m  
  2    47 Bailey, Jennifer       George Mason            15.81m  
  3   217 Farmer, Kelsey         VCU                     14.71m  
  4   260 Taylor, Emily          Wheeling Jesuit         14.65m  
  5   226 Preston, Brandy        VCU                     14.36m  
  6   177 Houghton, Jennifer     Salisbury               13.05m  
  7   176 Holtzman, Rachel       Salisbury               12.65m  
  8    35 Yensho, Juliana        Christopher Newp        12.22m  
  9   174 Defnet, Holly          Salisbury               12.08m  
 10    53 Hawkins, Sha'Air       George Mason            12.06m  
 11    71 Vanstory, Jasmine      George Mason            11.72m  
 12    29 Hood, Christine        Christopher Newp        10.60m  
 --    25 Carter, Adrianna       Christopher Newp          FOUL  
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   144 Arthur, Jonathan       Lees-McRae               4.81m  
  2   234 Brinkley, Kevin        VCU                     J4.81m  
  3   104 Sisak, Zak             George Mason            J4.81m  
  4   240 Durante, Nick          VCU                      4.51m  
  5    98 Oxenford, Lee          George Mason            J4.51m  
  6   106 Sun, Wes               George Mason            J4.51m  
  7   145 Kelly, Allen           Lees-McRae              J4.51m  
  8   108 Trikakis, Josh         George Mason             4.36m  
  9    43 Taylor, Joseph         Christopher Newp         4.21m  
 10    38 Fishman, David         Christopher Newp         3.91m  
 --   140 Richardson, Tyler      Howard CC                   NH  
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   223 Morris, Allison        VCU                      1.57m  
  2    28 Hansen, Dira           Christopher Newp         1.55m  
  3    61 McConville, Megan      George Mason            J1.55m  
  4    26 Didlake, Christin      Christopher Newp         1.50m  
  5    50 Edson, Courtney        George Mason            J1.50m  
 --   149 Dettmann, Bridget      Mary Washington             NH  
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   212 Webley, Dwight         Unattached               7.36m  
  2     8 Bailey, William        Bowie State              7.08m  
  3    16 Williams, Artaviou     Bowie State              6.67m  
  4    37 Bowman, Anton          Christopher Newp         6.48m  
  5    14 Richards, Devin        Bowie State              6.47m  
  6   243 Handon, Dwayne         VCU                      6.38m  
  7   110 Wellington, David      George Mason             6.37m  
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   195 Alexander, Ayanna      Unattached              13.77m  
  2   222 Montague, Rachel       VCU                     11.24m  
  3   213 Archie, Sernarra       VCU                     11.15m  
  4   150 Ditto, Nicole          Mary Washington         10.89m  
  5   221 McAvoy, Jennifer       VCU                     10.86m  
  6    31 Jacobs, Brittany       Christopher Newp        10.67m  
  7   153 Lee, Yun               Mary Washington         10.41m  
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 Fugett, Brandon        Salisbury               16.70m  
  2    18 Lockhart, Jonathan     Bucknell                15.45m  
  3   165 Geller, Matt           Mary Washington         13.99m  
  4    36 Banks, Chris           Christopher Newp        13.84m  
  5   123 McCoubrey, Thomas      Georgetown              13.61m  
  6   254 Thomason, Luke         VCU                     13.03m  
  7    88 Holmberg, Brandon      George Mason            12.81m  
  8   251 Sargent, Austin        VCU                     12.59m  
  9   183 Drenner, Jay           Salisbury               11.87m  
 10   266 Wade, Jonathan         Christopher Newp        11.19m  
 11    42 Roethel, Richard       Christopher Newp        10.13m  
 12    97 Osorio, Gustavo        George Mason             9.84m  
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   229 Williams, Jaleesa      VCU                     12.70m  
  2   224 Mosley, Samantha       VCU                     12.55m  
  3   230 Williams, Jessica      VCU                     12.50m  
  4   260 Taylor, Emily          Wheeling Jesuit         12.36m  
  5     2 Carney, Lakeshia       Bowie State             12.06m  
  6   259 Pratt, Megan           Wheeling Jesuit         11.93m  
  7    66 Otey, Sable            George Mason            11.86m  
  8   177 Houghton, Jennifer     Salisbury               11.72m  
  9   174 Defnet, Holly          Salisbury               10.34m  
 10   176 Holtzman, Rachel       Salisbury               10.26m  
 11    25 Carter, Adrianna       Christopher Newp         9.96m  
 12    71 Vanstory, Jasmine      George Mason             9.53m  
 13    35 Yensho, Juliana        Christopher Newp         7.76m  
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   204 Laine, Samyr           Unattached              16.48m  
  2    83 Handy, LaVell          George Mason            15.04m  
  3   212 Webley, Dwight         Unattached              14.78m  
  4   247 Kourlesis, Chris       VCU                     14.34m  
  5    14 Richards, Devin        Bowie State             14.04m  
  6   120 Akinmolaoudin, Ayo     Georgetown              13.35m  
  7   185 Lane, Brandon          Salisbury               13.17m  
  8   243 Handon, Dwayne         VCU                     13.08m  
  9   249 Moody, Allan           VCU                     12.88m  
 10   182 Briscoe, Quentin       Salisbury               12.78m  
 --   172 Saint-Preux, Natha     Mary Washington           FOUL  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   213 Archie, Sernarra       VCU                       8.99q  2 
  2     7 Robinson, Nicole       Bowie State               9.11q  1 
  3   222 Montague, Rachel       VCU                       9.24q  2 
  4   227 Trader, Theresa        VCU                       9.25q  1 
  5    32 Kauffman, Amanda       Christopher Newp          9.72q  1 
  6   151 Humphries, Lynette     Mary Washington           9.81q  1 
  7   180 Zyzak, Amanda          Salisbury                10.23   2 
  8    30 Jackson, Cheria        Christopher Newp         10.25   1 
  9   156 Sutherland, Michel     Mary Washington          10.48   2 
 --    28 Hansen, Dira           Christopher Newp           DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1     7 Robinson, Nicole       Bowie State               8.95  
  2   213 Archie, Sernarra       VCU                       9.04  
  3   227 Trader, Theresa        VCU                       9.23  
  4   222 Montague, Rachel       VCU                       9.32  
  5    32 Kauffman, Amanda       Christopher Newp          9.53  
  6   151 Humphries, Lynette     Mary Washington           9.93  
Preliminaries
  7   180 Zyzak, Amanda          Salisbury                       
  8    30 Jackson, Cheria        Christopher Newp                
  9   156 Sutherland, Michel     Mary Washington                 
 --    28 Hansen, Dira           Christopher Newp                
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   235 Burrell, Clinton       VCU                       8.82q  2 
  2   247 Kourlesis, Chris       VCU                       8.85q  1 
  3   182 Briscoe, Quentin       Salisbury                 9.01q  1 
  4   169 Matthiessen, Scott     Mary Washington           9.27q  1 
  5   185 Lane, Brandon          Salisbury                 9.28q  2 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   235 Burrell, Clinton       VCU                       8.64  
  2   247 Kourlesis, Chris       VCU                       8.70  
  3   182 Briscoe, Quentin       Salisbury                 8.82  
  4   169 Matthiessen, Scott     Mary Washington           9.17  
  5   185 Lane, Brandon          Salisbury                 9.26  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   264 Fletcher, Sherry       Unattached                7.50q  1 
  2    49 Clark, Crystal         George Mason              7.75q  2 
  3   219 Key, Whitney           VCU                       7.88q  1 
  4   117 Green, Chela           Georgetown                7.94q  2 
  5   180 Zyzak, Amanda          Salisbury                 8.31q  2 
  6   153 Lee, Yun               Mary Washington           8.40q  2 
  7   151 Humphries, Lynette     Mary Washington           8.99   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   264 Fletcher, Sherry       Unattached                7.42  
  2    49 Clark, Crystal         George Mason              7.68  
  3   219 Key, Whitney           VCU                       7.84  
  4   117 Green, Chela           Georgetown                7.95  
  5   180 Zyzak, Amanda          Salisbury                 8.19  
Preliminaries
  6   153 Lee, Yun               Mary Washington                 
  7   151 Humphries, Lynette     Mary Washington                 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   197 DesRosier, Phillip     Unattached                6.72q  1 
  2   102 Ruffin, Rachaunn       George Mason              6.87q  3 
  3   201 Grossman, Adam         Unattached                6.88q  1 
  4   189 Spriggs, Delannie      Salisbury                 6.91q  2 
  5   130 Dixon, Reggie          Hampton                   6.99q  2 
  6   105 Stith, Justin          George Mason              7.05q  3 
  7   142 Summers, Kevin         Howard CC                 7.14q  1 
  8   249 Moody, Allan           VCU                       7.20q  2 
  9   160 Burke, Jeremy          Mary Washington           7.35q  2 
 10   246 Jackson, Tyler         VCU                       7.38q  3 
 11   137 Epps, Jarrel           Howard CC                 7.47q  2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   197 DesRosier, Phillip     Unattached                6.69   2 
  2   102 Ruffin, Rachaunn       George Mason              6.75   2 
  3   201 Grossman, Adam         Unattached                6.89   2 
  4   130 Dixon, Reggie          Hampton                   7.03   2 
  5   105 Stith, Justin          George Mason              7.06   2 
  6   142 Summers, Kevin         Howard CC                 7.09   1 
  7   137 Epps, Jarrel           Howard CC                 7.12   1 
  8   249 Moody, Allan           VCU                       7.16   1 
  9   160 Burke, Jeremy          Mary Washington           7.26   1 
 10   246 Jackson, Tyler         VCU                       7.27   1 
Preliminaries
  4   189 Spriggs, Delannie      Salisbury                          
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   114 Stern, Jessica         George Washingto       5:12.73  
  2    51 Fickel, Samantha       George Mason           5:14.48  
  3    34 Wampler, Amy           Christopher Newp       5:20.82  
  4   116 Stevens, Heather       George Washingto       5:22.53  
  5    56 Koob, Caitlin          George Mason           5:39.03  
  6    48 Budrieka, Diana        George Mason           5:40.55  
  7   216 Earman, Sarah          VCU                    5:46.27  
  8    52 Harris, Katherine      George Mason           5:58.97  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    89 Horn, Sam              George Mason           4:07.11  
  2    93 LaMastro, Anthony      George Mason           4:16.12  
  3   111 Zyryanov, Alex         George Mason           4:17.34  
  4    78 Callan, Daniel         George Mason           4:20.98  
  5    85 Hartman, Jason         George Mason           4:28.99  
  6   103 Rushing, David         George Mason           4:29.68  
  7   206 McReynolds, Wil        Unattached             4:31.35  
  8   207 Morgan, Jacob          Unattached             4:31.39  
  9   255 vial, john             VCU                    4:33.26  
 10   187 Miller, Matt           Salisbury              4:35.69  
 11   147 Thomas, Aaron          Mars Hill              4:39.54  
 12   166 Harrison, Stephen      Mary Washington        4:39.98  
 13   237 davis, kevin           VCU                    4:42.38  
 --    76 Boudreau, Parker       George Mason               DNF  
 --   262 Miller, Harry          William and Mary           DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   190 Johns, Sheena          St. Augustine's          59.25   1 
  2   118 Tyson, Sierah          Georgetown             1:00.32   1 
  3   179 Talyor, Amy            Salisbury              1:03.67   2 
  4   152 Keser, Stacy           Mary Washington        1:04.70   2 
  5   175 Foreman, Lauren        Salisbury              1:04.73   2 
  6   151 Humphries, Lynette     Mary Washington        1:10.51   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   188 Moore, Paul            Salisbury                51.38   1 
  2   170 Piccolo, Daniel        Mary Washington          52.52   2 
  3   141 Simpson, Giancarlo     Howard CC                53.34   2 
  4   253 Smith, Raquaam         VCU                      53.96   1 
  5   143 Ware, Chris            Howard CC                54.21   2 
  6   168 Herlihy, Sean          Mary Washington          54.50   2 
 
Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    64 Miles, Shantel         George Mason           1:17.23  
  2    68 Rivers, Latasha        George Mason           1:18.35  
  3    72 Wise, Maia             George Mason           1:21.11  
  4   134 Collins, Krystle       Howard CC              1:21.75  
  5   178 Lawrence, Claire       Salisbury              1:22.22  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   236 Costanzo, Dominic      VCU                    1:06.45   1 
  2   244 Hernandez, jeff        VCU                    1:06.60   1 
  3   181 Beebe, Cory            Salisbury              1:06.96   1 
  4    81 Golden, Tyler          George Mason           1:07.17   1 
  5   186 Marfut, Michael        Salisbury              1:09.57   2 
  6    21 Miles, Edwin           CC of Philadelph       1:10.69   2 
  7   245 hinton, alex           VCU                    1:10.79   1 
  8   135 Allen, Robert          Howard CC              1:10.99   2 
  9    20 Hawi, Edmond           CC of Philadelph       1:15.68   2 
 10   136 Barry, Sam             Howard CC              1:27.27   2 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    63 McKenzie, Monique      George Mason           2:17.94  
  2   228 Walters, Nicole        VCU                    2:17.99  
  3    57 Linley, Safiya         George Mason           2:26.12  
  4   156 Sutherland, Michel     Mary Washington        2:29.40  
 --    33 Stauffer, Michelle     Christopher Newp            DQ  
 --    65 Moss, Kimberly         George Mason                DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    79 Carrington, Chris      George Mason           1:52.79  
  2   131 Fraction, Xavier       Hampton                1:54.81  
  3   261 Hamrick, Travis        Wheeling Jesuit        1:55.49  
  4   100 Reynolds, Robert       George Mason           1:55.72  
  5   101 Rice, Chris            George Mason           1:57.60  
  6   124 Murto, Michael         Georgetown             1:57.62  
  7   109 Troxell, Tom           George Mason           1:57.65  
  8    74 Bailey, Matthew        George Mason           1:58.23  
  9    45 Winkler, Matthew       Christopher Newp       1:58.82  
 10   173 Yousuf, Mo             Mary Washington        1:58.95  
 11    44 Teribury, Scott        Christopher Newp       2:00.37  
 12    90 Hunter, Adam           George Mason           2:03.05  
 13   128 Davenport, Michael     Hampton                2:05.72  
 14   252 Seward, Donnie         VCU                    2:09.67  
 
Event 25  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   158 Witek, Kristy          Mary Washington        3:08.40  
  2   148 Cate, Mara             Mary Washington        3:20.20  
 
Event 26  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   199 Dylan, Sorensen        Unattached             2:29.29  
  2   210 Springer, Andrew       Unattached             2:31.22  
  3   122 Hencke, Brian          Georgetown             2:31.24  
  4   162 Cash, Matt             Mary Washington        2:31.54  
  5   121 Farley, James          Georgetown             2:31.55  
  6    94 McGreal, Andrew        George Mason           2:31.56  
  7   250 Rodman, Ben            VCU                    2:34.74  
  8    91 Kain, Chris            George Mason           2:36.84  
  9   257 Webb, Ryan             VCU                    2:41.70  
 10    21 Miles, Edwin           CC of Philadelph       2:42.34  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   219 Key, Whitney           VCU                      25.86   1 
  2   117 Green, Chela           Georgetown               26.11   1 
  3   190 Johns, Sheena          St. Augustine's          26.14   1 
  4    73 Woodard-Stephens,      George Mason             26.23   1 
  5   118 Tyson, Sierah          Georgetown               26.60   1 
  6   180 Zyzak, Amanda          Salisbury                27.73   2 
  7   150 Ditto, Nicole          Mary Washington          28.15   2 
  8   179 Talyor, Amy            Salisbury                28.19   2 
  9   175 Foreman, Lauren        Salisbury                28.46   2 
 10   149 Dettmann, Bridget      Mary Washington          29.00   2 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   192 Boone, Richard         St. Augustine's          22.18   1 
  2   127 Brown, Devon 	         Hampton                  22.82   1 
  3   130 Dixon, Reggie          Hampton                  23.11   1 
  4   246 Jackson, Tyler         VCU                      23.42   2 
  5   169 Matthiessen, Scott     Mary Washington          23.83   2 
  6    19 Gaffney, Arthur        CC of Philadelph         26.67   2 
 --   168 Herlihy, Sean          Mary Washington             DQ   2 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    34 Wampler, Amy           Christopher Newp      10:47.90  
  2   215 DelaCruz, Heather      VCU                   10:52.60  
  3    23 Bissell, Elizabeth     Christopher Newp      11:02.51  
  4    24 Bumiller, Karen        Christopher Newp      11:08.87  
  5   220 Leffew, Hannah         VCU                   11:14.25  
  6    46 Audet, Samantha        George Mason          11:22.75  
  7    58 Lockie, Karlyn         George Mason          11:28.72  
  8   214 Brady, Shannon         VCU                   11:42.81  
  9   154 Pfeiffer, Nina         Mary Washington       12:01.40  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   200 Furcht, Ben            Unattached             8:25.22  
  2   107 Tekesky, Scott         George Mason           8:30.26  
  3   203 Holt, John             Unattached             8:49.21  
  4   163 Driscoll, Jason        Mary Washington        8:52.72  
  5    92 Krause, Robert         George Mason           8:53.18  
  6    78 Callan, Daniel         George Mason           8:54.78  
  7    77 Burns, James           George Mason           8:55.27  
  8   209 Pitts, Andrew          Unattached             8:55.80  
  9   202 Hennessy, Kieran       Unattached             9:01.33  
 10   196 Blankenship, Phill     Unattached             9:02.29  
 11   248 leavitt, brenden       VCU                    9:12.02  
 12   239 Derose, Chris          VCU                    9:12.05  
 13    41 McCracken IV, Fran     Christopher Newp       9:25.89  
 14   198 Doan, Conor            Unattached             9:36.25  
 15   167 Healy, Sean            Mary Washington        9:58.57  
 16   161 Carolus-Hager, Sam     Mary Washington       10:27.55  
 --   232 Bbanda, Joshua         VCU                        DNF  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:59.04  
  2 Vcu  'A'                                            4:04.20  
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:05.86  
 
Event 35  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Washington  'A'                             12:20.33  
 
Event 36  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vcu  'A'                                           10:27.77  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport         18        2) Mary Washington            15   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Mason                14        2) VCU                        13   
    3) Lees-McRae                  12