Recap

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 06:39 PM
                     Mason Spring Invitational - 4/10/2010                     
                             George Mason Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Hale, Sharay                 Columbia               11.90q     11.90q 
  2 Foreman, Britney             Umbc                   12.12q     12.12q 
  3 Key, Whitney                 Vcu                    12.29q     12.29q 
  4 Williams, Ashley             St. Joseph's (Pa       12.64      12.64  
  5 Allen, Serena                Northeastern           12.85      12.85  
  6 Quinn, Cara                  St. Joseph's (Pa       13.36      13.36  
  7 Cahill, Karly                St. Joseph's (Pa       13.46      13.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Ransom, India                Unattached             12.22q     12.22q 
  2 Walker, Consandria           Northeastern           12.56q     12.56q 
  3 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern           12.69      12.69  
  4 Wilson, Tawana               Umbc                   12.72      12.72  
  5 Okeke, Queen                 Columbia               12.81      12.81  
  6 Johnston, Brenna             James Madison          13.01      13.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Clark, Crystal               George Mason           12.15q     12.15q 
  2 Benbow, Jasmin               Maryland-Eastern       12.51q     12.51q 
  3 Holmes, Aigner               St. Peter's            12.61q     12.61q 
  4 Green, Chela                 Georgetown             12.64      12.64  
  5 Briggs, Jocelyn              Columbia               12.92      12.92  
  6 Malomo-Paris, Kiki           Umbc                   13.06      13.06  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Hale, Sharay                 Columbia                 11.91  
  2 Ransom, India                Unattached               12.29  
  3 Foreman, Britney             Umbc                     12.30  
  4 Clark, Crystal               George Mason             12.39  
  5 Key, Whitney                 Vcu                      12.45  
  6 Benbow, Jasmin               Maryland-Eastern         12.65  
  7 Holmes, Aigner               St. Peter's              12.68  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Hale, Sharay                 Columbia                 24.18  
  2 Swindell, Tiara              George Mason             24.67  
  3 Hayes, Dionna                Vcu                      25.33  
  4 Fields, Marie                George Mason             25.53  
  5 Houp, Kristen                Columbia                 26.45  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Finney, Jazlynn              Vcu                      25.26  
  2 Ransom, India                Unattached               25.93  
  3 Green, Chela                 Georgetown               25.98  
  3 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             25.98  
  5 Ducados, Emilie              Maryland-Eastern         26.02  
  6 Otey, Sable                  George Mason             26.07  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Daley, Asha                  St. Peter's              25.57  
  2 Benbow, Jasmin               Maryland-Eastern         25.61  
  3 Miles, Shantel               George Mason             25.94  
  4 Smalls, Nicole               Umbc                     26.69  
  5 Abrams, Kenesha              Maryland-Eastern         26.70  
  6 Allen, Serena                Northeastern             27.17  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody      St. Peter's              26.52  
  2 Wilson, Tawana               Umbc                     26.65  
  3 Holmes, Aigner               St. Peter's              26.74  
  4 Harvey, Dana                 William and Mary         26.88  
  5 VanNess, Daisy               James Madison            27.64  
  6 Aganekwu, Adannia            Georgetown               28.32  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Lott, Jaquonna               James Madison            27.24  
  2 Cahill, Karly                St. Joseph's (Pa         27.81  
  3 Quinn, Cara                  St. Joseph's (Pa         28.02  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McGee, Cierra                George Mason             55.36  
  2 Rivers, Latasha              George Mason             56.93  
  3 Bell, Yamira                 Columbia                 57.12  
  4 Ducados, Emilie              Maryland-Eastern         57.33  
  5 Aiken, Alyssa                Unattached               58.34  
  6 Houp, Kristen                Columbia                 58.66  
  7 Abrams, Kenesha              Maryland-Eastern         59.23  
Section  2  
  1 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody      St. Peter's              57.89  
  2 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern             58.44  
  3 Wade, Jennell                Maryland-Eastern       1:00.02  
  4 Ajayi, Ashley                Umbc                   1:00.60  
  5 McElroy, Kelly               William and Mary       1:00.95  
Section  3  
  1 McClure, Ashley              Umbc                   1:00.39  
  2 Lott, Jaquonna               James Madison          1:01.62  
  3 Coldren, Emily               St. Joseph's (Pa       1:01.92  
  4 Leclercq, Lauren             Umbc                   1:02.66  
  5 VanNess, Daisy               James Madison          1:02.89  
  6 Wenzel, Lauren               St. Joseph's (Pa       1:05.66  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Eunice                Maryland-Eastern       2:11.99  
  2 McKenzie, Monique            George Mason           2:15.32  
  3 Sinclair, Laura              George Mason           2:16.27  
  4 Hays, Erin                   Columbia               2:17.06  
  5 Lee, Samantha                Columbia               2:17.59  
  6 Reilly, Trisch               Columbia               2:18.03  
  7 Spoth, Carole                James Madison          2:18.08  
  8 Murphy, Camille              Columbia               2:19.81  
  9 Gillingham, Erin             Columbia               2:20.77  
 10 Thomas, Tamica               Maryland-Eastern       2:22.11  
 11 Sang, Stellah                District of Colu       2:32.13  
Section  2  
  1 Andrews, Kristin             St. Joseph's (Pa       2:21.16  
  2 Barnes, Megan                James Madison          2:22.34  
  3 McGrath, Caitlin             St. Joseph's (Pa       2:22.96  
  4 Linley, Safiya               George Mason           2:23.79  
  5 Lofland, Glennis             William and Mary       2:24.28  
  6 Geddes, Shannon              St. Joseph's (Pa       2:28.65  
  7 Lussier, Brittany            James Madison          2:31.11  
  8 Crowley, Elizabeth           William and Mary       2:31.58  
  9 Forgach, Tina                James Madison          2:34.69  
 10 Watford, Shakira             District of Colu       2:41.66  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parris, Allison              Unattached             4:29.00  
  2 Parkinson, Sara              Umbc                   4:31.85  
  3 McElroy, Kelly               William and Mary       4:35.08  
  4 Buenaga, Katie               William and Mary       4:45.15  
  5 Karagannis, Danielle         Maryland               4:45.28  
  6 Mattingly, Avery             William and Mary       4:47.08  
  7 Fickel, Samantha             George Mason           4:47.37  
  8 Wilson, Keri                 Umbc                   4:59.82  
Section  2  
  1 Budrieka, Diana              George Mason           4:59.17   s
  2 Audet, Samantha              George Mason           5:11.95  
  3 Lockie, Karlyn               George Mason           5:18.89  
  4 Sayre, Bernadette            George Mason           5:18.93  
  5 Harris, Katherine            George Mason           5:27.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Garner, April                Unattached             13.80q     13.80q 
  2 Perry, Chaneka               Vcu                    14.68q     14.68q 
  3 Otey, Sable                  George Mason           14.81      14.81  
  4 Rovel-Jones, Fallon          Umbc                   15.16      15.16  
  5 Pollock, Seneman             Maryland-Eastern       15.69      15.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Caldwell, Kyra               Columbia               14.27q     14.27q 
  2 Archie, Sernarra             Vcu                    14.35q     14.35q 
  3 Brightful, Chowan            Umbc                   14.71q     14.71q 
  4 Trader, Theresa              Vcu                    14.72q     14.72q 
  5 Johnson, Melesa              Columbia               15.45      15.45  
  6 Chen, Jessica                St. Joseph's (Pa       15.84      15.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern           14.40q     14.40q 
  2 Colbert, Imani               Umbc                   14.77q     14.77q 
  3 Daley, Asha                  St. Peter's            14.93      14.93  
  4 Zabilowicz, Stefani          St. Joseph's (Pa       15.29      15.29  
  5 D'Angelo, Francesca          St. Joseph's (Pa       15.74      15.74  
  6 Parham, Ronnah               St. Peter's            15.95      15.95  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Caldwell, Kyra               Columbia                 14.11  
  2 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern             14.16  
  3 Trader, Theresa              Vcu                      14.60  
  4 Perry, Chaneka               Vcu                      14.61  
  5 Archie, Sernarra             Vcu                      14.67  
  6 Colbert, Imani               Umbc                     14.73  
  7 Brightful, Chowan            Umbc                     14.92  
 -- Garner, April                Unattached                  DQ   false start
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caldwell, Kyra               Columbia               1:00.61  
  2 Rodriguez, Susan             Columbia               1:02.97  
  3 Montague, Rachel             Vcu                    1:06.95  
  4 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern           1:13.24  
Section  2  
  1 Parham, Ronnah               St. Peter's            1:04.80  
  2 Holder, Celeste              Northeastern           1:05.08  
  3 Trader, Theresa              Vcu                    1:08.21  
  4 McClure, Ashley              Umbc                   1:09.65  
  5 Osborne, Danielle            St. Joseph's (Pa       1:12.39  
  6 Baxter, Karise               Vcu                    1:16.17  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barclay, Liz                 William and Mary      11:52.68  
  2 DelaCruz, Heather            Vcu                   12:03.86  
  3 Arnold, Megan                Umbc                  12:11.31  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vcu  'A'                                              45.93  
     1) Key, Whitney                    2) Fortune, Quina                 
     3) Finney, Jazlynn                 4) Hayes, Dionna                  
  2 George Mason  'A'                                     46.17  
     1) Clark, Crystal                  2) McGee, Cierra                  
     3) Fields, Marie                   4) Swindell, Tiara                
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                     47.54  
     1) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena           2) Allen, Serena                  
     3) Trotman, Sarah                  4) Walker, Consandria             
  4 Umbc  'A'                                             47.82  
     1) Ajayi, Ashley                   2) Wilson, Tawana                 
     3) Colbert, Imani                  4) Foreman, Britney               
  5 Columbia  'A'                                         48.28  
     1) Briggs, Jocelyn                 2) Ofoche, Uju                    
     3) Okeke, Queen                    4) Vegvari, Dora                  
  6 St. Peter's  'A'                                      48.55  
     1) Daley, Asha                     2) Lopez-Bernstein, Melody        
     3) Parham, Ronnah                  4) Holmes, Aigner                 
  7 William and Mary  'A'                                 48.92  
     1) Bresnahan, Lynnie               2) Gaeto, Alyssa                  
     3) Harvey, Dana                    4) Crowley, Elizabeth             
  8 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                               49.00  
     1) Williams, Ashley                2) Zabilowicz, Stefani            
     3) Coldren, Emily                  4) D'Angelo, Francesca            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       3:42.69  
     1) Bell, Yamira                    2) Caldwell, Kyra                 
     3) Houp, Kristen                   4) Hale, Sharay                   
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:51.59  
     1) Hawkins, Monique                2) Wade, Jennell                  
     3) Abrams, Kenesha                 4) Jones, Eunice                  
  3 Vcu  'A'                                            3:57.12  
     1) Fortune, Quina                  2) Finney, Jazlynn                
     3) Walters, Nicole                 4) Key, Whitney                   
  4 Umbc  'A'                                           4:09.26  
     1) Rovel-Jones, Fallon             2) Foreman, Britney               
     3) Leclercq, Lauren                4) Brightful, Chowan              
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             4:16.72  
     1) Geddes, Shannon                 2) Wenzel, Lauren                 
     3) Osborne, Danielle               4) Coldren, Emily                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Roberts, Monique             Columbia                 1.70m  
  2 Griffith, Stacy              District of Colu         1.60m  
  2 Okeke, Queen                 Columbia                 1.60m  
  4 Boyce, Hannah                St. Joseph's (Pa         1.55m  
  5 McConville, Megan            George Mason             1.50m  
  5 Vanderhoof, Erin             St. Joseph's (Pa         1.50m  
  5 Edson, Courtney              George Mason             1.50m  
  8 Reardon, Genvieve            St. Joseph's (Pa         1.45m  
 -- Craighead, Jasmine           James Madison               NH  
 -- Archie, Sernarra             Vcu                         NH  
 -- Otey, Sable                  George Mason                NH  
 -- Morris, Allison              Vcu                         NH  
 -- Batchelor, Jasmine           Umbc                        NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kazuba, Nicole               William and Mary         3.90m  
  2 Jeremiah, Emily              William and Mary         3.55m  
  2 Marshall, Mandissa           George Mason             3.55m  
  2 McGlade, Colleen             George Mason             3.55m  
  5 Garrott, Jennifer            William and Mary         3.40m  
  5 Newing, Stephanie            Vcu                      3.40m  
  7 Harrison, Erin               James Madison            3.25m  
  7 Hinz, Kelsey                 George Mason             3.25m  
  9 Pandolph, Stephanie          George Mason             3.10m  
 10 Shoemaker, Rebecca           George Mason             2.95m  
 -- John, Mallory                Vcu                         NH  
 -- Walker, Laura                Umbc                        NH  
 -- Berry, Alexander             Maryland-Eastern            NH  
 -- James, Ameris                Maryland-Eastern            NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wernik, Sarah                Georgetown               5.62m  -3.2 
  2 Pollock, Seneman             Maryland-Eastern         5.26m   NWI 
  3 Vanderhoof, Erin             St. Joseph's (Pa         5.14m   NWI 
  4 Brightful, Chowan            Umbc                     5.03m   NWI 
  5 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and Mary         4.95m   NWI 
  6 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel      George Mason             4.94m   NWI 
  7 Aganekwu, Adannia            Georgetown               4.81m   NWI 
  8 Johnston, Brenna             James Madison            4.75m   NWI 
  9 Ruppell, Genevieve           St. Joseph's (Pa         4.69m   NWI 
 10 Touchstone, Autumn           Georgetown               4.32m   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Finney, Jazlynn              Vcu                      5.91m   NWI 
  2 Ofoche, Uju                  Columbia                 5.79m   NWI 
  3 Hendricks, Ryann             Unattached               5.68m   NWI 
  4 Holder, Celeste              Northeastern             5.52m   NWI 
  5 Malomo-Paris, Kiki           Umbc                     5.49m  -0.3 
  6 Vegvari, Dora                Columbia                 5.46m   NWI 
  7 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac     George Mason             5.41m   NWI 
  8 Gaeto, Alyssa                William and Mary         5.37m   NWI 
  9 Otey, Sable                  George Mason             5.21m   NWI 
 10 Briggs, Jocelyn              Columbia                 5.08m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hendricks, Ryann             Unattached              13.40m   NWI 
  2 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac     George Mason            12.17m   NWI 
  3 Walker, Consandria           Northeastern            12.09m   NWI 
  4 Perry, Chaneka               Vcu                     11.83m   NWI 
  5 Okeke, Queen                 Columbia                11.72m   NWI 
  6 Udeh, Uzunma                 Columbia                11.58m   NWI 
  7 Montague, Rachel             Vcu                     11.37m   NWI 
  8 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and Mary        11.00m   NWI 
  9 McAvoy, Jennifer             Vcu                     10.90m   NWI 
 10 Nimpson, Nohjay              St. Joseph's (Pa        10.88m   NWI 
 11 Getty, Beth                  St. Joseph's (Pa        10.86m   NWI 
 12 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel      George Mason            10.57m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Vanessa               Maryland-Eastern        14.21m  
  2 Williams, Ashley             William and Mary        13.93m  
  3 Deller, Amanda               Umbc                    13.78m  
  4 Young, Moriah                Maryland                13.63m  
  5 Mosley, Samantha             Vcu                     13.03m  
  6 Baird, Natalie               William and Mary        12.77m  
  7 Morse, Carly                 William and Mary        12.64m  
  8 Williams, Jaleesa            Vcu                     12.37m  
  9 Williams, Jessica            Vcu                     11.89m  
 10 Robinson, Chrissy            Umbc                    11.75m  
 11 Gray, Courtney               Maryland-Eastern        11.06m  
 12 Kennedy, Victoria            Maryland-Eastern        10.04m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie               William and Mary        44.95m  
  2 Batts, Kristen               Maryland                43.21m  
  3 Anyaugo, Julia               Vcu                     41.68m  
  4 Williams, Jessica            Vcu                     40.06m  
  5 Mosley, Samantha             Vcu                     38.65m  
  6 Morse, Carly                 William and Mary        38.61m  
  7 Deller, Amanda               Umbc                    38.47m  
  8 Allred, Rebecca              William and Mary        37.94m  
  9 Henry, Vanessa               Maryland-Eastern        37.65m  
 10 Bailey, Jennifer             George Mason            36.91m  
 11 Echard, Jessie               Maryland                33.36m  
 12 Cox, Imani                   Maryland-Eastern        33.05m  
 13 Robinson, Chrissy            Umbc                    33.02m  
 14 Moss, Christianna            James Madison           32.30m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashley             William and Mary        53.21m  
  2 Batts, Kristen               Maryland                47.65m  
  3 Young, Moriah                Maryland                46.63m  
  4 Baird, Natalie               William and Mary        46.03m  
  5 Echard, Jessie               Maryland                44.31m  
  6 Preston, Brandy              Vcu                     42.24m  
  7 Farmer, Kelsey               Vcu                     42.13m  
  8 Deller, Amanda               Umbc                    35.94m  
  9 Vanstory, Jasmine            George Mason            34.90m  
 10 Hawkins, Sha'Air             George Mason            34.06m  
 11 Okwara, Nnenna               Columbia                17.64m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nimpson, Nohjay              St. Joseph's (Pa        36.39m  
  2 Georgiou, Alexandra          Maryland                30.84m  
  3 Hawkins, Sha'Air             George Mason            25.64m  
  4 Anyaugo, Julia               Vcu                     24.98m  
  5 Preston, Brandy              Vcu                     21.00m  
  6 Otey, Sable                  George Mason            20.85m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Fothergill, Allodin          Maryland-Eastern       10.87q     10.87q 
  2 Tobias, Christian            Georgetown             10.89q     10.89q 
  3 Thomas, Antonio              Umbc                   11.18q     11.18q 
  4 Vutescu, Stefan              Columbia               11.65      11.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Suber, Sean                  Georgetown             11.08q     11.08q 
  2 Suarez, David                St. Peter's            11.14q     11.14q 
  3 Moore, James                 Maryland-Eastern       11.78      11.78  
  4 Hayes, Aaron                 Unattached             12.12      12.12  
 -- McAulay, DJ                  William and Mary         DNF        DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Acker, Justin                Umbc                   10.69q     10.69q 
  2 Ocasio, Jonathan             St. Peter's            11.00q     11.00q 
  3 Thompson, Leon               St. Peter's            11.11q     11.11q 
  4 DiNatale, Tom                St. Joseph's (Pa       11.20      11.20  
  5 Barnes, Marquis              Maryland-Eastern       11.84      11.84  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Fothergill, Allodin          Maryland-Eastern         10.67  
  2 Tobias, Christian            Georgetown               10.81  
  3 Suber, Sean                  Georgetown               10.97  
  4 Ocasio, Jonathan             St. Peter's              11.10  
  5 Suarez, David                St. Peter's              11.11  
  6 Thompson, Leon               St. Peter's              11.20  
  7 Thomas, Antonio              Umbc                     11.45  
 -- Acker, Justin                Umbc                       DNF  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Fothergill, Allodin          Maryland-Eastern         21.42  
  2 Bullard, Ja-Vell             George Mason             21.90  
  3 Tobias, Christian            Georgetown               22.06  
  4 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached               22.68  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     George Mason             22.05  
  2 Suber, Sean                  Georgetown               22.08  
  3 Austin, Kamryn               Georgetown               22.31  
  4 Hollomon, Justin             Columbia                 22.42  
  5 Ocasio, Jonathan             St. Peter's              22.55  
  6 Jones-Burden, Paul           Maryland-Eastern         22.89  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 DiNatale, Tom                St. Joseph's (Pa         22.52  
  2 Wallace, Marques             St. Peter's              22.68  
  3 Dwyer, Trevarno              St. Peter's              22.70  
  4 Benton, Cory                 Columbia                 22.85  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 McIntosh, Chris              William and Mary         23.54  
  2 Conway, Chris                Northeastern             23.70  
  3 Clark, Matt                  William and Mary         23.86  
  4 Malcolm, Holsten             Umbc                     24.65  
  5 Blitzer, David               William and Mary         26.77  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Verburg, David               George Mason             47.62  
  2 Empty, George                George Mason             48.06  
  3 Sabre, Jared                 St. Joseph's (Pa         48.59  
  4 Miles, Damian                Maryland-Eastern         49.08  
  5 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached               49.11  
  6 Hollomon, Justin             Columbia                 49.31  
Section  2  
  1 Hewitson, Joshua             Umbc                     49.04  
  2 Benton, Cory                 Columbia                 50.01  
  3 Smith, David                 St. Joseph's (Pa         50.08  
  4 Nelson, Ralph                St. Peter's              50.57  
  5 Hubschman, Connor            St. Joseph's (Pa         50.60  
Section  3  
  1 Gatto, Michael               St. Peter's              50.69  
  2 Farrell, Rory                St. Peter's              50.77  
  3 Barnes, Marquis              Maryland-Eastern         51.16  
  4 Powell, Jason                Umbc                     52.43  
  5 Blitzer, David               William and Mary         55.58  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whetsell, Evan               Northeastern           1:50.45  
  2 Friscia, Tommy               Maryland               1:50.50  
  3 Carrington, Chris            George Mason           1:50.90  
  4 Casey, Matt                  Columbia               1:52.24  
  5 Golden, Tyler                George Mason           1:52.34  
  6 Horn, Sam                    George Mason           1:52.81  
  7 LaMastro, Anthony            George Mason           1:52.92  
  8 Christmas, Michael           Umbc                   1:52.97  
  9 Jones, Roy                   Umbc                   1:55.53  
Section  2  
  1 Troxell, Tom                 George Mason           1:53.89  
  2 Weisbuch, Mike               Columbia               1:54.67  
  3 Guterl, Brian                St. Joseph's (Pa       1:54.85  
  4 McGreal, Andrew              George Mason           1:55.53  
  5 Murto, Michael               Georgetown             1:55.61  
  6 Wenik, Dylan                 St. Joseph's (Pa       1:56.88  
  7 Young, Stephen               St. Joseph's (Pa       1:57.01  
  8 Dickson, Jeff                Maryland               1:59.06  
  9 O'Loughlin, John             Columbia               1:59.99  
Section  3  
  1 Rice, Chris                  George Mason           1:56.56  
  2 Rushing, David               George Mason           1:57.07  
  3 Wheeler, Calvin              Maryland               1:58.24  
  4 Myers, Sha-Kim               Umbc                   1:58.67  
  5 Inda, Sylvester              St. Peter's            2:00.24  
  6 Bailey, Matthew              George Mason           2:00.71  
  7 Sacca, Michael               St. Peter's            2:01.65  
  8 Kiprotich, Amon              Maryland-Eastern       2:01.75  
  9 Hunter, Adam                 George Mason           2:02.07  
 10 Sang, Peter                  Maryland-Eastern       2:06.19  
 11 Thompson, Andrew             St. Peter's            2:07.92  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fischer, Luke                St. Joseph's (Pa       3:53.22  
  2 Hackett, Everett             George Mason           3:54.06  
  3 Zyryanov, Alex               George Mason           3:54.18  
  4 Gaffney, Kyle                Maryland               3:58.51  
  5 Finkle, Joshua               Maryland               4:01.04  
  6 Jones, Tim                   Umbc                   4:01.39  
  7 Hartman, Jason               George Mason           4:02.55  
  8 Garvin, Ryan                 St. Joseph's (Pa       4:02.91  
  9 Townsend, Andrew             St. Joseph's (Pa       4:03.25  
 10 Mendes, Albert               St. Peter's            4:04.32  
 11 Johnson, Aristotle           Umbc                   4:05.39  
 12 McReynolds, Wil              Unattached             4:05.42  
 13 Bailey, Matthew              George Mason           4:05.64  
 14 Baker, Thomas                William and Mary       4:05.90  
 15 Kain, Chris                  George Mason           4:07.79  
 16 Morgan, Craig                Maryland               4:15.32  
 17 Ashooh, Griff                William and Mary       4:16.05  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tekesky, Scott               George Mason          15:00.33  
  2 Krause, Robert               George Mason          15:09.43  
  3 Cowing, TJ                   Umbc                  15:17.60  
  4 Hennessy, Kieran             Unattached            15:25.32  
  5 Blankenship, Phillip         Unattached            15:30.30  
  6 Pitss, Andrew                Unattached            15:33.09  
  7 Palmer, Chris                Unattached            15:36.52  
  8 Mendes, Albert               St. Peter's           15:58.29  
  9 Doan, Conor                  Unattached            16:04.99  
 10 Day, Josh                    Umbc                  16:11.91  
 11 McKissack, Randal            Umbc                  16:29.51  
 12 Bravo, Michael               St. Peter's           16:32.38  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Austin, Kamryn               Georgetown             14.54q     14.54q 
  2 Pugh, Camal                  Umbc                   14.82q     14.82q 
  3 Conway, Chris                Northeastern           15.49      15.49  
  4 Clark, Matt                  William and Mary       15.95      15.95  
  5 Sandiford, David             Maryland-Eastern       16.28      16.28  
  6 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason           17.68      17.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Haskins, Legonn              Maryland               14.58q     14.58q 
  2 Brown, Keith                 Unattached             14.71q     14.71q 
  3 Parker, Chris                Maryland               15.21q     15.21q 
  4 Dix, Jermol                  Maryland-Eastern       15.22      15.22  
  5 Proctor, Trae                Umbc                   15.34      15.34  
  6 Wellington, David            George Mason           15.94      15.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Handy, LaVell                George Mason           14.48q     14.48q 
  2 Ray, Zach                    Maryland               14.54q     14.54q 
  3 Rogers, Robert               St. Peter's            15.18q     15.18q 
  4 Allen, Darnell               St. Peter's            15.89      15.89  
  5 Jordan, Jackson              Umbc                   17.67      17.67  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Austin, Kamryn               Georgetown               14.48  
  2 Haskins, Legonn              Maryland                 14.53  
  3 Handy, LaVell                George Mason             14.57  
  4 Ray, Zach                    Maryland                 14.65  
  5 Pugh, Camal                  Umbc                     14.73  
  6 Rogers, Robert               St. Peter's              15.01  
  7 Brown, Keith                 Unattached               15.02  
  8 Parker, Chris                Maryland                 15.16  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Welter, Johan                Maryland-Eastern         53.90  
  2 Ray, Zach                    Maryland                 53.92  
  3 Rogers, Robert               St. Peter's              53.99  
  4 Philbrook, Steven            St. Joseph's (Pa         55.25  
  5 McIntosh, Chris              William and Mary         55.26  
  6 Smith, Brian                 St. Joseph's (Pa       1:02.92  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Keith                 Unattached               56.27  
  2 Proctor, Trae                Umbc                     58.46  
  3 Allen, Darnell               St. Peter's              58.81  
  4 Dickerson, Marcus            Umbc                     59.46  
  5 Jordan, Jackson              Umbc                   1:01.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Callan, Daniel               George Mason           9:23.44  
  2 Reynolds, Robert             George Mason           9:28.50  
  3 Holt, John                   George Mason           9:48.76  
  4 Mazzio, Jonathan             St. Joseph's (Pa       9:55.48  
  5 Snyder, Chris                Umbc                   9:57.71  
  6 Davis, Adam                  Umbc                  10:26.34  
  7 Novotny, Lyndon              Umbc                  11:05.78  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umbc  'A'                                             42.00  
     1) Acker, Justin                   2) Pendleton, Brian               
     3) Powell, Jason                   4) Thomas, Antonio                
  2 St. Peter's  'A'                                      42.68  
     1) Ocasio, Jonathan                2) Suarez, David                  
     3) Thompson, Leon                  4) Wallace, Marques               
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                               43.17  
     1) DiNatale, Tom                   2) Brandt, Drew                   
     3) Sabre, Jared                    4) Smith, David                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:17.97  
     1) Sandiford, David                2) Jones-Burden, Paul             
     3) Keane-Dawes, Thomas             4) Dix, Jermol                    
  2 St. Peter's  'A'                                    3:19.47  
     1) Thompson, Leon                  2) Dwyer, Trevarno                
     3) Rogers, Robert                  4) Nelson, Ralph                  
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:19.96  
     1) Smith, David                    2) Barbalinardo, Garrett          
     3) Hubschman, Connor               4) Sabre, Jared                   
  4 George Mason  'A'                                   3:20.00  
     1) Horn, Sam                       2) Carrington, Chris              
     3) Troxell, Tom                    4) Golden, Tyler                  
  5 Umbc  'A'                                           3:20.43  
     1) Hewitson, Joshua                2) Pradeep, Arjun                 
     3) Dickerson, Marcus               4) Pugh, Camal                    
  6 Columbia  'A'                                       3:23.92  
     1) Hollomon, Justin                2) Benton, Cory                   
     3) Weisbuch, Mike                  4) Casey, Matt                    
  7 George Mason  'B'                                   3:29.08  
     1) LaMastro, Anthony               2) Rushing, David                 
     3) McGreal, Andrew                 4) Boudreau, Parker               
  8 George Mason  'C'                                   3:32.51  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moore, James                 Maryland-Eastern         2.05m  
  2 Gilreath, Victor             Umbc                     1.95m  
  2 Katz, Ben                    William and Mary         1.95m  
  4 Adams, Daniel                St. Peter's              1.85m  
  4 Zimmer, Doug                 William and Mary         1.85m  
 -- Hegel, Kevin                 George Mason                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnett, Nick                Unattached               4.90m  
  2 Brinkley, Kevin              Vcu                      4.80m  
  3 Sisak, Zak                   George Mason             4.50m  
  3 Sun, Wes                     George Mason             4.50m  
  5 Dietrick, Patrick            George Mason             4.35m  
  6 Trikakis, Josh               George Mason             4.20m  
  6 Oxenford, Lee                George Mason             4.20m  
 -- Nevarez, Martin              Umbc                        NH  
 -- Kshimetski, Sean             Umbc                        NH  
 -- Bridle, Jonathan             Maryland-Eastern            NH  
 -- Constance, Keith             William and Mary            NH  
 -- Zimmer, Doug                 William and Mary            NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Webley, Dwight               George Mason             7.35m  -1.9 
  2 Katz, Ben                    William and Mary         6.71m  -2.8 
  3 Dix, Jermol                  Maryland-Eastern         6.62m  -3.8 
  4 Pendleton, Brian             Umbc                     6.49m   0.9 
  5 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     George Mason             6.42m  -1.7 
  5 Sandiford, David             Maryland-Eastern         6.42m   0.6 
  7 Wellington, David            George Mason             6.33m  +0.0 
  8 Harris, Mark                 George Mason             6.32m   0.8 
  9 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason             5.89m  -0.7 
 10 Adams, Daniel                St. Peter's              5.87m   0.8 
 11 Lewis, David                 St. Peter's              5.86m  -2.0 
 12 To, Vinny                    St. Joseph's (Pa         5.56m  -1.1 
 -- Elmer, Charles               Maryland-Eastern          FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gilreath, Victor             Umbc                    14.84m   NWI 
  2 Handy, LaVell                George Mason            14.70m   NWI 
  3 Pendleton, Brian             Umbc                    13.59m   NWI 
  4 Stewart, Clarence            St. Peter's             13.57m   NWI 
  5 Harris, Mark                 George Mason            13.44m   NWI 
  6 Lewis, David                 St. Peter's             13.29m   NWI 
  7 DiPersio, John               St. Joseph's (Pa        12.65m   NWI 
  7 Sejour, Jeff                 Unattached              12.65m   NWI 
  9 To, Vinny                    St. Joseph's (Pa        12.37m   NWI 
 -- Akinmolaoudin, Ayo           Georgetown                FOUL   NWI 
 -- Dent, Roman                  William and Mary          FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Aaron                Umbc                    15.56m  
  2 Brown, Marcus                Maryland-Eastern        15.46m  
  3 McDearmon, Cameron           Umbc                    14.51m  
  4 Holmberg, Brandon            George Mason            13.85m  
  5 Repass, Todd                 William and Mary        13.71m  
  6 Sandiford, David             Maryland-Eastern        10.78m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus                Maryland-Eastern        48.27m  
  2 Palmer, Evan                 Umbc                    44.10m  
  3 Klatzkin, Dan                William and Mary        43.25m  
  4 Usman, Shaz                  George Mason            38.80m  
  5 Ball, Alex                   William and Mary        38.54m  
  6 Berry, Philip                George Mason            36.36m  
  7 Foley, Michael               George Mason            36.20m  
  8 McDearmon, Cameron           Umbc                    34.46m  
  9 Jordan, Zach                 William and Mary        33.44m  
 -- Brooks, Aaron                Umbc                      FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Zach                 William and Mary        51.66m  
  2 McDearmon, Cameron           Umbc                    46.54m  
  3 Palmer, Evan                 Umbc                    46.09m  
  4 Holmberg, Brandon            George Mason            45.41m  
  5 Ball, Alex                   William and Mary        44.39m  
  6 Brooks, Aaron                Umbc                    42.39m  
  7 Gawne, Adam                  William and Mary        41.49m  
  8 Murphy, Matt                 George Mason            34.98m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Clarence            St. Peter's             58.80m  
  2 McKinney, Davion             St. Peter's             43.61m  
  3 Wellington, David            George Mason            37.89m  
  4 Taylor, Chris                Georgetown              37.12m  
  5 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason            36.11m