Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2009 05:20 PM
                     VT Challenge - 2/20/2009 to 2/21/2009                     
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Prov:    7.44                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogechi Nwaneri               VT                        7.53q  6 
  2 Barbara Pierre               St. Aug's                 7.54q  4 
  3 Kristi Castlin               VT                        7.54q  1 
  4 Tanique Carter               JMU                       7.57q  2 
  5 Jacinda Evans                UNC                       7.60q  2 
  6 Kendra Davis                 Ga State                  7.61q  3 
  7 Tyler Ford                   UNC                       7.62q  6 
  8 Aleshia Barber               Penn State                7.71q  5 
  9 Rosemarie Carty              JC Smith                  7.75   4 
 10 Shayne Moore                 UNCW                      7.75   1 
 11 Robin Yerkes                 Roanoke                   7.84   5 
 12 Sable Otey                   George Mason              7.85   2 
 13 Delkira Maybin               Marshall                  7.87   4 
 14 Alicia Phillips              UNCW                      7.88   3 
 15 Jasmine Johnson              Ga State                  7.88   1 
 16 Candace Nelms                JMU                       7.89   7 
 17 Lakisha Gantt                N.C. Central              7.90   2 
 18 Lauren Montgomery            NC State                  7.92   7 
 19 Monique Kelly                JC Smith                  7.94   6 
 20 Amber White                  JC Smith                  7.95   4 
 21 Brown Brittany               N.C. Central              7.97   1 
 22 Chia Hudson                  George Mason              7.98   5 
 23 Denesha Jiles                WSSU                      7.98   7 
 24 Tempestt Wilson              Ala.-Huntsvi              8.00   3 
 25 Corrine Dalton               UNCW                      8.00   6 
 26 Kayla Long                   WSSU                      8.03   5 
 27 Mariam Abdullah              Winthrop                  8.04   6 
 28 Bri Barbee                   Limestone                 8.06   7 
 29 Kelsey Ontko                 Duke                      8.09   6 
 29 Taylor Graham                NC State                  8.09   5 
 31 Gabrielle Daniel             NC State                  8.11   3 
 32 Aubrie Mcalpine              JMU                       8.12   1 
 33 Martika Wills                Union Col                 8.13   2 
 34 Shaywona Marks               Ga State                  8.15   2 
 35 Deirdra Anglin-stone         Duke                      8.16   4 
 36 Lora Robinson                High Point                8.18   5 
 37 Jazamine Stallings           Roanoke                   8.18   7 
 38 Jalessa Samuels              Limestone                 8.25   2 
 39 Ariel Darden                 Queens                    8.31   3 
 40 Candace Lewis                Roanoke                   8.34   3 
 41 Deanna Eley                  N.C. Central              8.36   1 
 42 Brandalyn Furr               NC State                  8.39   4 
 43 Brittany Carey               Marshall                  8.46   6 
 44 Jessica Goodwater            Queens                    8.51   1 
 45 Jessica Wayashe              High Point                8.53   7 
 46 Ashley Neal                  NC State                  8.53   4 
 -- Bianca Tyson                 Ga State                   DNS   3 
 -- Ashley Hill                  UNC                        DNS   7 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Prov:    7.44                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogechi Nwaneri               VT                        7.40  
  2 Barbara Pierre               St. Aug's                 7.41  
  3 Tanique Carter               JMU                       7.53  
  4 Kendra Davis                 Ga State                  7.55  
 -- Kristi Castlin               VT                         DNS  
 -- Jacinda Evans                UNC                        DNS  
 -- Aleshia Barber               Penn State                 DNS  
 -- Tyler Ford                   UNC                        DNS  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, George Williams           
   NCAA Prov:   23.90                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlee Kidd                  Unattached               23.95   1 
  2 Tanique Carter               JMU                      24.13   1 
  3 Ajoke Odumosu                Unattached               24.20   1 
  4 Asia Washington              VT                       24.38   5 
  5 Leslie Aririguzo             VT                       24.73   4 
  6 Kendra Davis                 Ga State                 24.78   2 
  7 Ashley Hill                  UNC                      24.80   2 
  8 Angelique Smith              St. Aug's                24.88   1 
  9 Barbara Pierre               St. Aug's                24.93   3 
 10 Delkira Maybin               Marshall                 24.97   7 
 11 Shermaine Williams           JC Smith                 25.05   4 
 12 Marie Fields                 George Mason             25.26   2 
 13 Shanelle Foster              UNCW                     25.38   5 
 14 Chavaria Williams            N.C. Central             25.38  10 
 15 Tierra Blue                  N.C. Central             25.39   6 
 16 Shayne Moore                 UNCW                     25.51   3 
 17 Leslie Anderson              JMU                      25.55   4 
 18 Bianca Tyson                 Ga State                 25.56   3 
 19 Manika Gamble                High Point               25.56   6 
 20 Monique Kelly                JC Smith                 25.57   9 
 21 Sheena Johns                 St. Aug's                25.61   6 
 22 Lauren Montgomery            NC State                 25.65   4 
 23 Gabrielle Daniel             NC State                 25.76   5 
 24 Allegra Seegars              WSSU                     25.84   5 
 25 Alicia Phillips              UNCW                     25.93   7 
 26 Kristin Weger                Ala.-Huntsvi             26.02   6 
 27 Lakaevia Tyler               JC Smith                 26.05   9 
 28 Ryann Hendricks              George Mason             26.12   6 
 29 Ambria Alexander             N.C. Central             26.16  11 
 30 Ashley Madonick              William & Mary           26.19   8 
 31 Dana Harvey                  William & Mary           26.24  10 
 32 Bri Barbee                   Limestone                26.25  12 
 33 Corrine Dalton               UNCW                     26.25   8 
 34 Rebecca Hilt                 Ala.-Huntsvi             26.35   6 
 35 Kelsey Ontko                 Duke                     26.39   8 
 36 Jonecia Gates                George Mason             26.41  10 
 37 Katie Guevel                 William & Mary           26.44   4 
 38 Keena Brooks                 Ala.-Huntsvi             26.46   7 
 39 Aubrie Mcalpine              JMU                      26.48  13 
 40 Charlena Tillett             Georgetown               26.54   7 
 41 Lora Robinson                High Point               26.63  11 
 42 Mallory Hogan                William & Mary           26.66  10 
 43 Brittany Robbins             Concord                  26.87   9 
 44 Leah Sparks                  Ala.-Huntsvi             26.90   7 
 45 Asia Odum                    George Mason             26.92  11 
 46 Candace Lewis                Roanoke                  27.10  13 
 47 Bethany Newlin               UNCW                     27.11   9 
 48 Chantelle Bethea             WSSU                     27.19   9 
 49 Jalessa Samuels              Limestone                27.27  12 
 50 Alyssa Hatala                Findlay                  27.33  10 
 51 Erin Barnett                 Concord                  27.41  13 
 52 Deirdra Anglin-stone         Duke                     27.55   8 
 53 Jessica Wayashe              High Point               27.62  10 
 54 Jazamine Stallings           Roanoke                  27.64  12 
 54 Martika Wills                Union Col                27.64  13 
 56 Keri Hill                    Concord                  27.81  12 
 57 Kelsey Largen                Roanoke                  27.92  13 
 58 Brittany Carey               Marshall                 28.21  11 
 -- Mattie Bethea                NC State                   DNS  12 
 -- Jenny Altieri                Limestone                  DNS  13 
 -- Shronda Arnold               Unattached                 DNS   5 
 -- Tempestt Wilson              Ala.-Huntsvi               DNS  11 
 -- Cherell Lawson               Ga State                   DNS   3 
 -- Cortney Wright               UNCW                       DNS  11 
 -- Ogechi Nwaneri               VT                         DNS   2 
 -- Ayana Wentz                  NC State                   DNS  12 
 -- Breanna Jones                Marshall                   DNS   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Speed Dynamic            
   NCAA Prov:   54.40                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   52.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ajoke Odumosu                Unattached               52.78   1 
  2 Shana Cox                    Unattached               52.92   1 
  3 Ashlee Kidd                  Unattached               53.28   1 
  4 Shell Green                  Unattached               56.34   2 
  5 Shakirra Pinnock             VT                       56.46   2 
  6 Shronda Arnold               Unattached               56.69   1 
  7 Chenoa Freeman               Liberty                  56.91   4 
  8 Angelique Smith              St. Aug's                57.05   2 
  9 Ashley Madonick              William & Mary           57.20   3 
 10 Lauren Montgomery            NC State                 57.38   3 
 11 Crystal Lawrence             George Mason             57.41   4 
 12 Marie Fields                 George Mason             57.47   7 
 13 Sharona Brown                St. Aug's                57.68   4 
 14 Nicole Davis                 Ga State                 57.68   3 
 15 Sheena Johns                 St. Aug's                57.71   4 
 16 Angelia Nugent               Ga State                 58.13   5 
 17 Crystal Webley               WSSU                     58.17   6 
 18 Kyra Mobley                  St. Aug's                58.49   4 
 19 Chante Sessoms               E Carolina               58.55   8 
 20 Christina Zink               George Mason             58.79   9 
 21 Alexis Kauffman              UNCW                     58.87   6 
 22 Bryerica Barnes              UNCW                     58.95   6 
 23 Lavonne Ellerbe              JMU                      59.11   8 
 24 Lauren Donaldson             UNCW                     59.11   5 
 25 Jasmine Johnson              Ga State                 59.14   7 
 26 Anya Hill                    UNCW                     59.22   9 
 27 Charlena Tillett             Georgetown               59.27   5 
 28 Latasha Rivers               George Mason             59.28   6 
 29 Renee Lott                   JMU                      59.36   6 
 30 Michelle Palmer              Bowie State              59.44   8 
 31 Gabrielle Daniel             NC State                 59.47   7 
 32 Kelnesha Hinnant             JMU                      59.48   5 
 33 Rolanda Bruce                Marshall                 59.56  10 
 34 Chrystal Shepherd            N.C. Central             59.86  10 
 35 Shanelle Foster              UNCW                     59.97   7 
 36 Bri Barbee                   Limestone              1:00.14  10 
 37 Taylore Williams             VT                     1:00.31   9 
 38 Sheldonia Simmers            N.C. Central           1:01.08   9 
 39 Janae Jeter                  WSSU                   1:01.61  10 
 40 Brittany View                NC State               1:01.61   8 
 41 Sarah Witt                   Roanoke                1:01.75  11 
 42 Brittany Robbins             Concord                1:02.01   7 
 43 Keri Hill                    Concord                1:02.02   8 
 44 Erin Lonon                   High Point             1:02.15  11 
 45 Jenny Altieri                Limestone              1:02.29  11 
 46 Alesia Hairston              Marshall               1:02.89  11 
 47 Ravelle Clements             JC Smith               1:03.86   9 
 48 Melody Simpkins-mcgee        WSSU                   1:03.92   9 
 49 Erin Barnett                 Concord                1:04.07  10 
 50 Jesseca Gray                 JC Smith               1:04.48  11 
 -- Manika Gamble                High Point                  DQ   2  Cut-in Vio
 -- Lynden Obrien                Marshall                   DNS  10 
 -- Lily Kessinger               Wake Forest                DNS  11 
 -- Mallory Hogan                William & Mary             DNS   3 
 -- Cherell Lawson               Ga State                   DNS   2 
 -- Dana Harvey                  William & Mary             DNS   5 
 -- Natalie Moreland             Wake Forest                DNS   7 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:30.49  2002        Mary Jane Harrelson, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Kauffman              UNCW                   1:37.77   1 
  2 Jessica Fanning              Unattached             1:37.81   1 
  3 Lauren Donaldson             UNCW                   1:38.65   1 
  4 Lauren Lemieux               VT                     1:38.88   2 
  5 Bryerica Barnes              UNCW                   1:39.29   1 
  6 Sandy Harrison               WSSU                   1:39.39   1 
  7 Rolanda Bruce                Marshall               1:39.40   3 
  8 Anya Hill                    UNCW                   1:39.61   2 
  9 Rebecca Boulay               UNCW                   1:39.84   3 
 10 Ashley Lawson                WSSU                   1:40.67   1 
 11 Jamie Obendorfer             JMU                    1:41.11   2 
 12 Shanika Lamons               WSSU                   1:41.19   3 
 13 Amira Chowyuk                NC State               1:41.26   2 
 14 Christina Zink               George Mason           1:42.39   2 
 15 Sara Bowen                   UNCW                   1:42.97   3 
 16 Brittany View                NC State               1:44.47   2 
 17 Jackie Merrick               VT                     1:49.70   2 
 18 Paige Govey                  Marshall               1:52.96   3 
 19 Nada Al-arahshun             JC Smith               1:53.97   3 
 -- Lynden Obrien                Marshall                   DNS   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
   NCAA Prov:   2:09.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   2:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tamika Kinchen               Ga State               2:09.52  
  2 Devotia Moore                Duke                   2:11.12  
  3 Cydney Ross                  Duke                   2:13.22  
  4 Leslie Moorison              Duke                   2:13.25  
  5 Tiayonna Blackmon            NC State               2:14.99  
  6 Stephanie Charnigo           Findlay                2:15.00  
  7 Katie Apibunyopas            Duke                   2:16.49  
  8 Lindsey Schmitmeyer          Findlay                2:16.73  
  9 Latorya Dopson               Ga State               2:16.99  
 10 Lauren Lemieux               VT                     2:17.13  
 11 Desinia Johnson              N.C. Central           2:18.43  
 12 Brandy Swann                 Ga State               2:18.63  
 13 Ariel Burbey                 William & Mary         2:18.73  
 14 Kyra Mobley                  St. Aug's              2:19.52  
 15 Jackie Merrick               VT                     2:20.06  
 16 Sharona Brown                St. Aug's              2:21.17  
 17 Amira Chowyuk                NC State               2:22.15  
 18 Melissa Prasnikar            UNCW                   2:22.76  
 19 Jennie Pernisi               Lynchburg              2:23.06  
 20 Brittany Sevachko            William & Mary         2:23.48  
 21 Rachel Travirz               Radford                2:23.85  
 22 Christine Zimmermann         Findlay                2:23.93  
 23 Ashley Cook                  N.C. Central           2:24.73  
 24 Brittany Christian           Radford                2:24.77  
 25 Avery Mattingly              William & Mary         2:25.11  
 26 Danielle Pye                 Concord                2:25.47  
 27 Sara Bowen                   UNCW                   2:25.86  
 28 Rebecca Boulay               UNCW                   2:26.94  
 29 Meredith Tighe               William & Mary         2:27.10  
 30 Tara Connor                  Radford                2:27.96  
 31 Stephanie Spickard           Roanoke                2:31.16  
 32 Hannah Mcardle               Wake Forest            2:31.19  
 33 Zanny Anderson               Ga State               2:32.00  
 34 Lindsey Devaughn             Concord                2:34.06  
 35 Kristina Morris              Lynchburg              2:34.50  
 36 Nada Al-arahshun             JC Smith               2:35.92  
 37 Paige Govey                  Marshall               2:35.95  
 38 Amanda Johnston              Lynchburg              2:36.34  
 39 Malliron Hodge               WSSU                   2:48.52  
 -- Esther Vermeer               Duke                       DNF  
 -- Keely Murphy                 William & Mary             DNS  
 -- Mattie Bethea                NC State                   DNS  
 -- Angela Blackmon              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Molly Fresher                Wake Forest                DNS  
 -- Michelle Seibert             Duke                       DNS  
 -- Kelly Mcelroy                William & Mary             DNS  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   2:46.14  1/18/2003   Jill Snyder, Addias                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Sherbak              VT                     2:47.81  
  2 Esther Vermeer               Duke                   2:54.59  
  3 Ariel Burbey                 William & Mary         2:55.11  
  4 Kelly Mcelroy                William & Mary         2:55.44  
  5 Tiayonna Blackmon            NC State               2:55.70  
  6 Kara Mckenna                 NC State               2:55.72  
  7 Andi Cozzarelli              NC State               2:57.70  
  8 Erin Reddan                  VT                     2:58.43  
  9 Glennis Lofland              William & Mary         2:59.91  
 10 Jessica Trapeni              VT                     3:02.32  
 11 Samantha Mifsud              UNCW                   3:02.59  
 12 Monique McKenzie             George Mason           3:03.01  
 13 Kimmy Moss                   George Mason           3:03.22  
 14 Melissa Prasnikar            UNCW                   3:03.57  
 15 Lindsay Ester                UNCW                   3:03.94  
 16 Lillian Patterson            UNCW                   3:05.06  
 17 Erin Calvelage               Findlay                3:05.81  
 18 Sam Fickel                   George Mason           3:06.61  
 19 Christine Zimmermann         Findlay                3:07.42  
 20 Kylie Lemons                 Marshall               3:08.11  
 21 Leah Vaugh                   NC State               3:08.35  
 22 Kathleen Clark               Marshall               3:10.10  
 23 Alesia Hairston              Marshall               3:10.22  
 24 Lindsey King                 VT                     3:10.86  
 25 Suzie Clinchy                Wake Forest            3:13.08  
 26 Christine Sane               VT                     3:21.77  
 27 Hannah Mcardle               Wake Forest            3:24.20  
 -- Keely Murphy                 William & Mary             DNF  
 -- Amanda Wright                Queens                     DNS  
 -- Katie Doswell                Duke                       DNS  
 -- Hannah Demarco               Queens                     DNS  
 -- Lesli Ann Loschiavo          Queens                     DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   4:37.41  2/17/2001   Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina          
   NCAA Prov:   4:48.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Sherbak              VT                     4:40.31  
  2 Angela Blackmon              Unattached             4:42.58  
  3 Emily Anderson               William & Mary         4:43.50  
  4 Anna Farias-eisner           Duke                   4:49.81  
  5 Jessica Fanning              Unattached             4:50.84  
  6 Ashley Verplank              Unattached             4:53.57  
  7 Suejin Ahn                   Duke                   4:56.10  
  8 Emily Pritt                  Unattached             4:56.43  
  9 Erin Reddan                  VT                     4:56.55  
 10 Brittany Tinsley             NC State               4:58.92  
 11 Virginia Hine                Duke                   4:59.29  
 12 Rebecca Ward                 William & Mary         5:00.82  
 13 Heather Beichner             William & Mary         5:01.13  
 14 Meghan Burns                 William & Mary         5:01.47  
 15 Janel Blancett               Ga State               5:01.54  
 16 Samantha Mifsud              UNCW                   5:10.36  
 17 Geneva Winterink             High Point             5:10.89  
 18 Hilary Esselstein            Findlay                5:12.74  
 19 Andi Cozzarelli              NC State               5:13.45  
 20 Kathleen Casto               UNCW                   5:13.97  
 21 Jessica Trapeni              VT                     5:15.47  
 22 Catie Jensen                 Ga State               5:15.79  
 23 Ashley Meyer                 Lynchburg              5:16.85  
 24 Kimmy Moss                   George Mason           5:18.26  
 25 Kelsey Fraser                High Point             5:19.06  
 26 Lindsay Ester                UNCW                   5:21.34  
 27 Leah Vaugh                   NC State               5:22.60  
 28 Erin Calvelage               Findlay                5:23.55  
 29 Jasmine Love                 Ga State               5:24.22  
 30 Dreanna Wallace              N.C. Central           5:25.49  
 31 Kayla Smith                  Ga State               5:25.91  
 32 Sam Fickel                   George Mason           5:26.09  
 33 Kylie Lemons                 Marshall               5:28.28  
 34 Suzie Clinchy                Wake Forest            5:30.04  
 35 Kathleen Clark               Marshall               5:34.85  
 36 Emily Bailey                 Marshall               5:39.73  
 37 Fender Lindsay               Lynchburg              5:40.33  
 38 Aubrey Berry                 Lynchburg              5:43.12  
 39 Alicia York                  George Mason           5:46.05  
 40 Sarah Kahn                   Queens                 6:31.26  
 -- Kelly Mcelroy                William & Mary             DNF  
 -- Ariel Burbey                 William & Mary             DNF  
 -- Meagan Nedlo                 Queens                     DNS  
 -- Tanya Zeferjahn              Queens                     DNS  
 -- Esther Vermeer               Duke                       DNS  
 -- Liz Mumaw                    Roanoke                    DNS  
 -- Emily Schwitzer              Duke                       DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached                  
   NCAA Prov:   9:34.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toni Salucci                 Unattached             9:41.74  
  2 Lynn Morelli                 William & Mary         9:48.94  
  3 Kayley Byrne                 William & Mary         9:56.41  
  4 Christy Adamyk               Duke                   9:57.38  
  5 Kara Mckenna                 NC State              10:00.57  
  6 Rebecca Hallam               Ga State              10:05.05  
  7 Liz Milewski                 William & Mary        10:06.33  
  8 Emily Schwitzer              Duke                  10:08.91  
  9 Rachel Hannah                Ga State              10:11.51  
 10 Shelley Forbes               Duke                  10:14.61  
 11 Amanda Patterson             Duke                  10:15.83  
 12 Emily Schroeder              William & Mary        10:24.87  
 13 Lauren Postma                Ga State              10:26.94  
 14 Lindsey King                 VT                    10:41.09  
 15 Amanda Burger                NC State              10:46.26  
 16 Natalie Kilby                UNCW                  10:53.26  
 17 Lillian Patterson            UNCW                  11:02.05  
 18 Christina Borowiec           UNCW                  11:05.33  
 19 Amy French                   Ga State              11:11.03  
 20 Liz Mumaw                    Roanoke               11:16.26  
 21 Katie Carman                 Queens                11:27.30  
 22 Erin Brennan                 UNCW                  11:29.38  
 23 Christine Sane               VT                    11:35.96  
 24 Chandler Tribble             Queens                11:57.75  
 25 Ellen Huber                  Wake Forest           11:58.41  
 26 Katie Harris                 George Mason          12:27.65  
 -- Allison Kieffer              Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Allison Cox                  Marshall                   DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
   NCAA Prov:   16:45.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto:   16:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meagan Nedlo                 Queens                17:32.13  
  2 Gwen Kyser                   Ala.-Huntsvi          17:58.79  
  3 Lauren Mohr                  UNCW                  18:12.29  
  4 Bernadette Oneill            UNCW                  18:14.68  
  5 Sallie Ford                  William & Mary        18:15.89  
  6 Taylor Stephens              Rhodes                18:23.17  
  7 Sara Lasker                  William & Mary        18:26.89  
  8 Jessica Neville              Queens                18:33.53  
  9 Lauren Wells                 UNCW                  18:54.03  
 10 Alice Kassens                Unattached            19:03.41  
 11 Holly Annas                  Queens                19:09.02  
 12 Carly Stout                  Concord               19:28.12  
 13 Tabatha Whited               Concord               19:30.87  
 14 Amanda Blankenship           Concord               19:46.57  
 -- Ellen Kist                   Marshall                   DNS  
 -- Kelsey Spinks                Ga State                   DNS  
 -- Caroline Miller              Ga State                   DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH:    7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, SC Elite                  
   NCAA Prov:    8.43                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Harrison               VT                        8.07q  2 
  2 Kristi Castlin               VT                        8.26q  1 
  3 Aleshia Barber               Penn State                8.38q  2 
  4 Leslie Aririguzo             VT                        8.43q  2 
  5 Raven Clay                   Findlay                   8.52q  2 
  6 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest               8.62q  1  8.616
  7 Shermaine Williams           JC Smith                  8.63q  2 
  8 Asia Washington              VT                        8.70q  1 
  9 Rosemarie Carty              JC Smith                  8.73   2 
 10 Katie Guevel                 William & Mary            8.89   1 
 11 Alexandra Gove               Wake Forest               8.89   6 
 12 Aisha Jones                  UNCW                      8.90   1 
 13 Rachel Coaxum                Marshall                  8.90   3 
 14 Mattie Bethea                NC State                  8.93   3 
 15 Jasmine Johnson              Ga State                  8.96   2 
 16 Manika Gamble                High Point                9.02   6 
 17 Rebecca Holmes               Winthrop                  9.09   1 
 18 Asia Odum                    George Mason              9.10   1 
 19 Breanna Jones                Marshall                  9.16   3 
 20 Bethany Newlin               UNCW                      9.21   3 
 21 Kristin Smith                Marshall                  9.27   5 
 22 Jacia Montgomery             Ga State                  9.30   6 
 23 Sarah Young                  Winthrop                  9.35   6 
 24 Taylore Williams             VT                        9.36   6 
 25 Taylor Graham                NC State                  9.36   4 
 26 Sarah Witt                   Roanoke                   9.44   5 
 27 Karolina Haraldsdottir       Duke                      9.49   3 
 28 Brandalyn Furr               NC State                  9.50   3 
 29 Wendy Jaglom                 Duke                      9.60   3 
 30 Jenny Altieri                Limestone                 9.75   5 
 31 Kimberly Derrickson          N.C. Central              9.78   6 
 32 Samantha Howell              Wake Forest               9.93   5 
 33 Jonecia Gates                George Mason              9.96   5 
 34 Natalie Moreland             Wake Forest              10.21   4 
 35 Haley Boone                  Roanoke                  10.34   4 
 36 Brittany Cornett             Roanoke                  10.38   4 
 37 Stephanie Mcdougal           E Carolina               10.48   5 
 38 Kate Kauffman                Concord                  10.86   4 
 39 Brooke Wilson                Concord                  11.13   4 
 40 Morgan Bryant                Marshall                 13.26   4 
 -- Nikki Boston                 JC Smith                   DNS   6 
 -- Elaine Rhoades               Bowie State                DNS   6 
 -- Jordan Meadows               Marshall                   DNS   5 
 -- Cortney Wright               UNCW                       DNS   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, SC Elite                  
   NCAA Prov:    8.43                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shell Green                  Unattached                8.27  
  2 Aleshia Barber               Penn State                8.30  
  3 Shermaine Williams           JC Smith                  8.40  
  4 Leslie Aririguzo             VT                        8.43  
  5 Lela Nelson                  Unattached                8.49  
  6 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest               8.51  
  7 Asia Washington              VT                        8.56  
  8 Raven Clay                   Findlay                   8.66  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
   NCAA Prov:   3:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   3:33.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Augustines                                      3:47.26   1 
  2 N.C. Central                                        3:48.49   1 
  3 Georgia State                                       3:48.57   1 
  4 George Mason                                        3:50.48   2 
  5 James Madison                                       3:50.84   1 
  6 Ala.-Huntsville                                     3:53.29   2 
  7 Findlay                                             3:53.63   2 
  8 Winston-Salem State                                 3:53.89   3 
  9 UNC-Wilmington                                      3:55.28   2 
 10 George Mason  'B'                                   3:59.81   4 
 11 Johnson C. Smith                                    4:00.74   3 
 12 Bowie State                                         4:05.41   3 
 13 James Madison  'B'                                  4:05.58   4 
 14 UNC-Wilmington  'B'                                 4:05.90   4 
 15 Winston-Salem State  'B'                            4:08.08   4 
 16 UNC-Wilmington  'D'                                 4:12.04   4 
 17 UNC-Wilmington  'C'                                 4:22.70   4 
 -- N.C. Central  'B'                                       DNF   3 
 -- William and Mary                                         DQ   3  Pushing, 2nd Leg
 -- Duke                                                    DNS   1 
 -- Roanoke                                                 DNS   3 
 -- NC State                                                DNS   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   Rector FH:   11:07.89  2/8/2008    Tennessee, Tennessee                     
   NCAA Prov:   11:30.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto:   11:09.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Madison                                      12:07.16  
  2 Georgia State                                      12:49.84  
  3 Marshall                                           13:34.29  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.65-1.70-1.75-1.78-1.81-1.83
   Rector FH:   1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, UNC                          
   NCAA Prov:   1.78m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adriane Sims                 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jessica Peaks                WSSU                     1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Aisha Jones                  UNCW                     1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kayla Lawson                 NC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Aleaha Patterson             NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
  5 Mattie Bethea                NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 -- Samantha Howell              Wake Forest                 NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Andrea Powell                St. Aug's                   NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Persha Lane                  WSSU                        NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Guevel                 William & Mary              NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Mcdougal           E Carolina                 DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.90- 3.05- 3.20- 3.35- 3.50- 3.65- 3.80- 3.95-
   Rector FH:   4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Daywalt               UNCW                     3.50m   11-05.75  Won JO
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Abby Kimball                 UNC                      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sally Liu                    Duke                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jennifer Garrott             William & Mary           3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jenna Helmink                UNCW                     3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Pandolph           George Mason             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.35- 3.50- 3.65- 3.80- 3.95- 4.06- 4.16
   Rector FH:   4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
   NCAA Prov:   3.95m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   4.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail Schaffer             VT                       4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.06 4.16 4.20 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Erin Mahony                  Unattached               4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.06 4.16 
        O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lisa Birnbaum                VT                       3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.06 
        P   XO   PO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Amy Fryt                     Duke                     3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.06 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nicole Kazuba                William & Mary           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Caitlin Thornley             VT                       3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kelly Phillips               VT                       3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Annie Powell                 UNCW                     3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Emily Jeremiah               William & Mary           3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cassie Ludwig                Duke                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Anne Marie Gordon            Duke                     3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 5.70
   Rector FH:   6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
   NCAA Prov:   6.10m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   6.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lela Nelson                  Unattached               6.51m   21-04.25 
      5.70m  6.51m  FOUL  6.02m  6.02m  PASS
  2 Tyler Ford                   UNC                      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  5.86m  PASS  FOUL  5.92m  PASS
  3 Demiracle Washington         Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL  5.60m  FOUL  5.68m
  4 Jacinda Evans                UNC                      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Ashley Hill                  UNC                      5.78m   18-11.75 
      PASS  5.60m  5.78m  5.62m  5.69m  PASS
  6 Chia Hudson                  George Mason             5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.69m  5.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest              5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.37m  ND  5.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Chante Sessoms               E Carolina               5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  5.42m           
  9 Candace Nelms                JMU                      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.28m  ND  5.54m           
  9 Mattie Bethea                NC State                 5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.42m  5.54m  FOUL           
 11 Saquenda Dallas              N.C. Central             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.40m  5.47m  5.53m  FOUL  5.48m  5.44m
 11 Whitney Jordan               UNCW                     5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Sable Otey                   George Mason             5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.06m  5.50m  ND           
 14 Crystal Webley               WSSU                     5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  5.39m  FOUL           
 15 Leslie Anderson              JMU                      5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.34m  ND          
 16 Shanelle Foster              UNCW                     5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  ND  ND           
 17 Kelsey Ontko                 Duke                     5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.25m           
 18 Jacia Montgomery             Ga State                 5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  ND  ND         
 19 Ayana Wentz                  NC State                 5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.18m           
 20 Kristin Smith                Marshall                 5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  ND  ND           
 20 Karolina Haraldsdottir       Duke                     5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  ND  ND           
 22 Shaywona Marks               Ga State                 5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.11m           
 23 Andrea Powell                St. Aug's                5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  ND  ND           
 24 Ashley Neal                  NC State                 5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  5.08m  FOUL           
 25 Carina Tate                  WSSU                     5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  5.04m  ND           
 26 Kirsten Fields               St. Aug's                4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  FOUL  ND            
 27 Brittany Pratt               Concord                  4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.90m  FOUL  ND           
 28 Lauren Dehays                Marshall                 4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.87m           
 29 Morgan Bryant                Marshall                 4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  4.85m  FOUL           
 30 Lydia Bickford               Roanoke                  4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  ND  FOUL           
 31 Kelsey Largen                Roanoke                  4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  ND  ND           
 32 Wendy Jaglom                 Duke                     4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  ND  ND           
 -- Amber White                  JC Smith                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Mariam Abdullah              Winthrop                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan Meadows               Marshall                   DNS            
 -- Elaine Rhoades               Bowie State                DNS            
 -- Sarah Portee                 UNCW                       DNS            
 -- Katie Guevel                 William & Mary             DNS            
 -- Ryann Hendricks              George Mason               DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 11.60
   Rector FH:   14.12m  2/24/2001   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
   NCAA Prov:   12.65m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tiombe Hurd                  Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.94m  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m
  2 Lena Betts                   Unattached              12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ryann Hendricks              George Mason            12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.74m  FOUL  11.81m  12.06m  12.29m
  4 Michelle Newman              UNC                     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.25m  12.37m  12.51m  12.45m  12.69m  PASS
  5 Andrea Jackson               Marshall                12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.10m  11.90m  FOUL  12.43m  PASS  PASS
  6 Demiracle Washington         Unattached              12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.34m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Danielle Thorpe              Appalachian             12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  12.16m  12.07m  12.14m  12.05m  12.19m
  8 Kayla Lawson                 NC State                12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m           
  9 Angelia Nugent               Ga State                11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.79m  FOUL  11.85m  11.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Whitney Jordan               UNCW                    11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.03m  FOUL  11.47m  11.41m  11.46m  FOUL
 11 Shaywona Marks               Ga State                11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Jaclyn Smith                 JMU                     11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m
 13 Kristina Kline               JMU                     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m           
 14 Jacia Montgomery             Ga State                11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  ND  ND           
 15 Aisha Jones                  UNCW                    10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  ND  ND           
 16 Nicole Rose                  Roanoke                 10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Rachel Coaxum                Marshall                10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Ashley Neal                  NC State                10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  10.32m  ND           
 -- Brittany Cornett             Roanoke                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kirsten Fields               St. Aug's                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Elaine Rhoades               Bowie State                DNS            
 -- Kelsey Largen                Roanoke                    DNS            
 -- Chia Hudson                  George Mason               DNS            
 -- Sarah Portee                 UNCW                       DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 13.50
   Rector FH:   19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
   NCAA Prov:   15.20m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawanda Henry                NC State                15.58m   51-01.50 
      13.97m  14.05m  14.18m  15.58m  14.54m  FOUL
  2 Erika Schroeder              VT                      14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ashley Williams              William & Mary          12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lakisha Carney               Bowie State             12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  5 Carly Morse                  William & Mary          12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.53m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 Cara Rumburg                 Marshall                12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  ND  FOUL  11.92m
  7 Brandy Peat                  Bowie State             12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  ND  11.43m  ND
  8 Sarah Brobeck                Wake Forest             12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  ND  ND
  9 Raivyn Chancellor            Marshall                11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Natalie Baird                William & Mary          11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  ND  ND           
 11 Kayla Campbell               Bowie State             11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  ND  ND           
 12 Brandy Cox                   N.C. Central            11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  ND           
 13 Kimberly Jones               JC Smith                11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  ND           
 14 Karolina Haraldsdottir       Duke                    10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Courtney Bowen               Duke                    10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Mattie Bethea                NC State                10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.24m           
 17 Marcia Higgins               JC Smith                10.09m   33-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.09m           
 18 Ayana Wentz                  NC State                10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  ND  ND          
 19 Amber Sloan                  JC Smith                 9.78m   32-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.78m           
 20 Stephanie Mcdougal           E Carolina               8.77m   28-09.25 
      FOUL  8.77m  ND           
 21 Deanna Eley                  N.C. Central             8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.34m  ND  ND           
 22 Lauren Dehays                Marshall                 8.28m   27-02.00 
      8.28m  ND  ND           
 23 Morgan Bryant                Marshall                 8.06m   26-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.06m           
 -- Myosha Price                 N.C. Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lauren Feudale               Queens                     DNS            
 -- Jamie Pointer                Queens                     DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 15.00
   Rector FH:   23.73m  1/9/2009    Campbell Amber, Unattached                 
   NCAA Prov:   18.75m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorotea Habazin              VT                      19.10m   62-08.00 
      18.71m  19.10m  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lawanda Henry                NC State                18.11m   59-05.00 
      17.06m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  18.11m  FOUL
  3 Brittany Mccain              NC State                16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.37m  16.34m  15.14m  16.14m  15.50m  ND
  4 Molly Grove                  Marshall                16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.93m  FOUL  16.09m  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL
  5 Ashley Williams              William & Mary          16.06m   52-08.25 
      ND  16.06m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Natalie Baird                William & Mary          15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.03m  ND  ND  ND  15.52m  FOUL
  7 Alexa Manning                UVA                     14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.84m  ND
  8 Rachel Bilek                 Marshall                14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  9 Tiana Thorpe                 NC State                13.82m   45-04.25 
      ND  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL
 10 Cara Rumburg                 Marshall                13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  ND           
 11 Raivyn Chancellor            Marshall                13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  ND           
 12 Sarah Brobeck                Wake Forest             13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.02m           
 13 Julie Tripson                George Mason            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  ND  ND           
 14 Krystle Howard               Marshall                12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  ND           
 15 Courtney Bowen               Duke                    12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  ND           
 16 Sarah Stalnaker              Charleston (WV)         11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  11.82m  ND           
 17 Jessica Leasure              Charleston (WV)         10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.38m           
 -- Carmen Green                 Wake Forest               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Whitney Fitzwater            Roanoke                    DNS            
 -- Abby Lemon                   William & Mary             DNS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH:    6.52  2/7/2009    Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA Prov:    6.74                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atolani Akinkuotu            NC State                  6.80q  3 
  2 Dennis Boone                 St. Aug's                 6.81q  6 
  3 Keith Ricks                  VT                        6.82q  5 
  4 Johnnie Nabors               Union Col                 6.87q  2 
  5 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                 6.87q  4 
  6 Dante Sales                  Bethune-Cook              6.87q  5 
  7 Lemario Bland                Morehouse                 6.92q  2 
  8 John Carr                    UNCW                      6.95q  1  6.942
  9 Travon Lee                   St. Aug's                 6.95   1  6.944
 10 Hardy Phillip                N.C. Central              6.96   1 
 11 Richard Wilson               Ala.-Huntsvi              6.97   6 
 12 Dion Rodriguez               Bowie State               6.97   5 
 13 Justin Conaway               High Point                7.05   3 
 14 Andre Thornton               Union Col                 7.05   4 
 15 Lyndon Johnson               Findlay                   7.18   6 
 16 Tyrea Allen                  Mars Hill                 7.18   4 
 17 Marekus Smith                Union Col                 7.19   3 
 18 Corey Clarke                 Findlay                   7.21   3 
 19 Scotty Barnes                Union Col                 7.22   2 
 20 Karo Okiomah                 High Point                7.23   3 
 21 Brian Blumenstein            UNCW                      7.24   4 
 22 Justin Nunery                E Carolina                7.26   2 
 23 Keare Smith                  VT                        7.27   5 
 24 Travis Weston                NC State                  7.28   5 
 25 Alex Hill                    Wake Forest               7.29   1 
 26 Melvin Edison                Va Union                  7.29   1 
 27 Caleb Duncanson              Duke                      7.34   1 
 28 Demetrius Hawkins            JC Smith                  7.35   5 
 29 Johnny Barnes                Union Col                 7.39   6 
 30 Brandyn Mitchell             UNCW                      7.40   3 
 31 Drew Nunnelly                Bryan Colleg              7.44   1 
 32 Zach Mathius                 Concord                   7.46   3 
 33 Sam Bowler                   Duke                      7.48   2 
 34 Brantynn Washington          Wake Forest               7.49   5 
 35 Timothy Majors               NC State                  7.67   6 
 36 Jacob Jackson                Concord                   7.79   3 
 -- Rankins Jeff                 N.C. Central                FS   4 
 -- Lawyer Montgomery            JC Smith                   DNS   6 
 -- Michael Sayles               Panther TC                 DNS   4 
 -- Lamont Savage                NC State                   DNS   5 
 -- Reggie Reese                 Unattached                 DNS   6 
 -- Robert Evans                 JC Smith                   DNS   4 
 -- Kevin Thompson               E Carolina                 DNS   4 
 -- Nick Vaughn                  VT                         DNS   2 
 -- Jerek Hewett                 E Carolina                 DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Rector FH:    6.52  2/7/2009    Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA Prov:    6.74                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Atolani Akinkuotu            NC State                  6.70  
  2 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                 6.74  
  3 Dennis Boone                 St. Aug's                 6.75  
  4 Johnnie Nabors               Union Col                 6.76  
  5 Keith Ricks                  VT                        6.78  
  6 John Carr                    UNCW                      6.84  
  7 Dante Sales                  Bethune-Cook              6.85  
  8 Lemario Bland                Morehouse                 6.90  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Prov:   21.23                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Ricks                  VT                       21.42   1 
  2 Nick Vaughn                  VT                       21.53   2 
  3 Travon Lee                   St. Aug's                21.73   2 
  4 Richard Boone                St. Aug's                21.86   2 
  5 Rashaud Johnston             St. Aug's                21.97   3 
  6 Kevin Thompson               E Carolina               22.03   1 
  7 Santiato Ennis               Bowie State              22.13   6 
  8 Richard Marcellus            WSSU                     22.17   7 
  9 Bobby Grier                  WSSU                     22.20   5 
 10 Corderyl Sunday              Ala.-Huntsvi             22.23   3 
 11 Johnnie Nabors               Union Col                22.27   6 
 12 James Alexander              VMI                      22.29   7 
 13 Andre Thornton               Union Col                22.32   4 
 14 John Carr                    UNCW                     22.32   6 
 15 Jaion Rayford                Ala.-Huntsvi             22.36   9 
 16 Cary Hale                    Ala.-Huntsvi             22.39   8 
 17 Robinson Omar                N.C. Central             22.51   7 
 18 Atolani Akinkuotu            NC State                 22.52   3 
 18 Nobel Iyebote                VT                       22.52   5 
 20 Corey Clarke                 Findlay                  22.58   4 
 21 David Rustin                 Bowie State              22.60   6 
 22 Justin Prevette              UNCW                     22.61   7 
 23 Lyndon Johnson               Findlay                  22.61   6 
 24 Karo Okiomah                 High Point               22.65   8 
 25 Caleb Duncanson              Duke                     22.70   9 
 26 Bobby Onyeukwu               VT                       22.73   4 
 27 Rodney Hargrove              Va Union                 22.74  10 
 28 Brian Gurly                  Va Union                 22.75  10 
 29 David Cabbler                Unattached               22.75   4 
 30 Christopher Hall             N.C. Central             22.92   5 
 31 Antonio Harris               Va Union                 23.00  11 
 32 Marekus Smith                Union Col                23.00   9 
 33 Alberto Decosta              JC Smith                 23.07   9 
 34 Greg Schaible                Findlay                  23.10   8 
 35 James Dunn                   UNCW                     23.13   8 
 36 Scotty Barnes                Union Col                23.22  11 
 37 Sam Bowler                   Duke                     23.23   9 
 38 Justin Conaway               High Point               23.28   7 
 39 Johnny Barnes                Union Col                23.30   8 
 40 Mario Moreno                 Duke                     23.32  12 
 41 Quentin Mcduffie             Va Union                 23.37  10 
 42 Rashard Adams                Lynchburg                23.40  10 
 43 Drew Nunnelly                Bryan Colleg             23.40  12 
 44 Josh Webb                    Concord                  23.55  11 
 45 Chad Holcomb                 Concord                  23.68  11 
 46 Jon Nad                      George Mason             23.74  12 
 47 Luke Epperly                 Roanoke                  23.77  12 
 48 Gill Daran                   N.C. Central             23.86  10 
 49 Korosh Yazdanpanah           Unattached               23.98  11 
 50 Cornell Core                 Concord                  24.01  11 
 51 Sebastien Bonnot             High Point               24.25  12 
 52 Alex Fisher                  High Point               24.63  12 
 -- Leford Green                 JC Smith                    FS   2 
 -- Reggie Reese                 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Josh Ball                    Bryan Colleg               DNS  10 
 -- Chevon Cunningham            Morehouse                  DNS   4 
 -- Dion Rodriguez               Bowie State                DNS   5 
 -- Lemario Bland                Morehouse                  DNS   5 
 -- Michael Sayles               Panther TC                 DNS   9 
 -- Dennis Boone                 St. Aug's                  DNS   3 
 -- Joel Redhead                 Bethune-Cook               DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Prov:   47.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   46.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ja-Vell Bullard              George Mason             47.71   1 
  2 Rashaud Johnston             St. Aug's                47.93   2 
  3 Antonio Abney                St. Aug's                48.30   2 
  4 Curtis Smithey               Findlay                  48.38   1 
  5 John Guagenti                Findlay                  48.60   1 
  6 Deaundra Dailey              Tennessee                48.66   4 
  7 John Hewitt                  Tennessee                48.67   4 
  8 Jared Clark                  UNCW                     48.84   7 
  9 Alan Bachman                 Tennessee                48.88   3 
 10 Kevin Wilson                 George Mason             48.92   2 
 11 Andre Thornton               Union Col                49.12   4 
 12 Varick Tucker                Tennessee                49.15   3 
 13 Marcus Wyche                 George Mason             49.26   6 
 14 Nathan Grace                 Tennessee                49.32   5 
 15 Chris Courson                Unattached               49.38   5 
 16 Phillip Warsaw               Wake Forest              49.69   9 
 17 Matt Bergquist               Unattached               49.82   5 
 18 Nick Pederzolli              UNCW                     49.90   7 
 19 Nobel Iyebote                VT                       49.94   9 
 20 Malcolm Womack               Bowie State              50.14   9 
 21 Jeremy Tinsley               Morehouse                50.22   4 
 22 James Dunn                   UNCW                     50.31   7 
 23 Devon Watlington             UNCW                     50.35   6 
 24 David Cabbler                Unattached               50.44   7 
 25 Bryon Lewis                  Bowie State              50.96   8 
 26 Chris Felmet                 UNCW                     50.97  10 
 27 Andy Nagel                   Roanoke                  50.98  12 
 28 Ian Derizzio                 Morehouse                50.99   5 
 29 Alex Carradine               UNCW                     51.01   8 
 30 Davis Christopher            N.C. Central             51.01  10 
 31 Chris Best                   Liberty                  51.12   8 
 32 James Robinson               NC State                 51.30   9 
 33 Lee Johnson                  Wake Forest              51.52  13 
 34 Chris Mcintosh               William & Mary           51.60  11 
 35 Johnny Barnes                Union Col                51.67  10 
 36 Cornell Core                 Concord                  51.71   8 
 37 Antonio Cowart               N.C. Central             51.77  12 
 38 Franklyn Simmons             NC State                 51.84  10 
 39 Reid Taylor                  Lynchburg                51.94  11 
 40 Chad Holcomb                 Concord                  51.99   9 
 41 Zaan Janse                   Roanoke                  52.09  12 
 42 Drew Nunnelly                Bryan Colleg             52.14  12 
 43 Justin Bookheimer            Wake Forest              52.18  11 
 44 Josh Webb                    Concord                  52.21   9 
 45 Luke Epperly                 Roanoke                  52.68  13 
 46 Sebastien Bonnot             High Point               53.40  13 
 47 Brandon Bias                 NC State                 53.42  11 
 48 Richard Harkness             JC Smith                 53.45  12 
 49 Corey Niebel                 Union Col                54.24  13 
 50 Cody Miller                  Union Col                55.13  13 
 -- Scarborough Clifton          N.C. Central               DNF  12 
 -- Scotty Barnes                Union Col                  DNF  11 
 -- Corderyl Sunday              Ala.-Huntsvi                DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Bobby Onyeukwu               VT                         DNS   6 
 -- Ebenezer Amegashie           VT                         DNS   6 
 -- Nick Vaughn                  VT                         DNS   2 
 -- Chevon Cunningham            Morehouse                  DNS   3 
 -- Richard Marcellus            WSSU                       DNS   7 
 -- Jamin Gallman                Bowie State                DNS   8 
 -- Josh Ball                    Bryan Colleg               DNS  11 
 -- William Mattocks             UNCW                       DNS   7 
 -- Leford Green                 JC Smith                   DNS   3 
 -- Sean Bowen                   E Carolina                 DNS   8 
 -- Miles Walker                 NC State                   DNS   5 
 -- Daryl Sanders                Bowie State                DNS  10 
 -- Kwame Boatwright             NC State                   DNS  10 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:18.12  2002        Mark Sylvester, Tenn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Witt                    VT                     1:20.16   1 
  2 Billy Berlin                 VT                     1:20.45   1 
  3 Chris Courson                Unattached             1:20.97   2 
  4 Jeff Miller                  VT                     1:21.00   1 
  5 Nick Mclaughlin              VT                     1:21.16   2 
  6 Axel Mostrag                 Tennessee              1:21.18   1 
  7 Eric Hoepker                 VT                     1:21.30   2 
  8 Nick Pederzolli              UNCW                   1:21.37   1 
  9 Tom Troxell                  George Mason           1:21.60   5 
 10 Eddie Judge                  VT                     1:21.73   3 
 11 Josh Bradley                 Bryan Colleg           1:21.83   2 
 12 Kieran Lee                   VT                     1:22.18   2 
 13 Simon Bernard                Findlay                1:22.26   3 
 14 William Mattocks             UNCW                   1:22.47   2 
 15 Tyler Golden                 George Mason           1:22.55   3 
 16 Alex Carradine               UNCW                   1:22.66   3 
 17 Wil Zahorodny                UNCW                   1:22.83   4 
 18 Jared Clark                  UNCW                   1:23.39   2 
 19 James Scheiner               VT                     1:23.48   3 
 20 Devin Dixon                  UNCW                   1:23.56   4 
 21 Sean Bowen                   E Carolina             1:24.57   5 
 22 Chad Smith                   WSSU                   1:24.69   3 
 23 Chris Walizer                Unattached             1:24.71   5 
 24 James Robinson               NC State               1:25.10   4 
 25 Cornell Jones                WSSU                   1:25.43   5 
 26 Franklyn Simmons             NC State               1:25.56   4 
 27 Joe Guerra                   Findlay                1:25.60   4 
 28 Logan Collins                VT                     1:25.63   5 
 29 Brian Burkhardt              UNCW                   1:26.87   4 
 30 Elijah Strickland            WSSU                   1:26.96   5 
 31 Brennan Oquinn               Union Col              1:27.05   5 
 32 Colby Smith                  Bryan Colleg           1:27.23   6 
 33 Erik Birkholz                Findlay                1:27.36   5 
 34 Everette Berry               JC Smith               1:27.97   6 
 35 Miles Walker                 NC State               1:31.80   3 
 36 Matthew Trivette             Queens                 1:31.90   6 
 37 Corey Niebel                 Union Col              1:32.35   6 
 38 Jonathan Jackson             JC Smith               1:32.57   6 
 39 Daniel Roach                 JC Smith               1:32.80   6 
 40 Cody Miller                  Union Col              1:33.17   6 
 -- Jason Cusack                 VT                         DNS   4 
 -- Emerson Peacock              Tennessee                  DNS   1 
 -- Patrick Sullivan             Queens                     DNS   6 
 -- Mutsa Nyakabau               George Mason               DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
   NCAA Prov:   1:50.50                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karjuan Williams             Unattached             1:49.38  
  2 Johnny Shuping               St. Aug's              1:52.59  
  3 Emerson Peacock              Tennessee              1:52.93  
  4 Josh Bradley                 Bryan Colleg           1:53.16  
  5 Brian Sklodowski             William & Mary         1:53.17  
  6 Jay Bilsborrow               William & Mary         1:53.38  
  7 Kieran Lee                   VT                     1:54.04  
  8 Dreyfus Clemons              Morehouse              1:55.34  
  9 Wil Zahorodny                UNCW                   1:55.35  
 10 Devin Kelley                 Queens                 1:55.59  
 11 Tyler Golden                 George Mason           1:55.60  
 12 Desmond Wiggan               WSSU                   1:55.78  
 13 Remy Tamer                   UNCW                   1:56.02  
 14 Kukat James                  N.C. Central           1:56.23  
 15 Nelson Mwangi                Queens                 1:56.48  
 16 Devin Dixon                  UNCW                   1:56.61  
 17 Eric Hoepker                 VT                     1:56.72  
 18 Daryl Sanders                Bowie State            1:57.30  
 19 Elijah Strickland            WSSU                   1:57.33  
 20 Sean Pat Oswald              Duke                   1:57.52  
 21 William Mattocks             UNCW                   1:57.78  
 22 Brendan Pierson              Duke                   1:57.87  
 23 Joel Hanlon                  Radford                1:58.65  
 24 David Rushing                Unattached             1:58.88  
 25 Steve Tobin                  Tennessee              1:59.13  
 26 Rich Apgar                   Lynchburg              1:59.23  
 27 Colby Smith                  Bryan Colleg           1:59.42  
 28 Jamison Monahan              Roanoke                1:59.46  
 29 Todd Apgar                   Lynchburg              1:59.88  
 30 Patrick Jacobs               Lynchburg              1:59.98  
 31 Chris Rice                   George Mason           2:00.14  
 32 Brian Burkhardt              UNCW                   2:00.16  
 33 Walter Morton                Bowie State            2:00.45  
 34 Alex Brown                   Unattached             2:00.97  
 35 Brennan Oquinn               Union Col              2:03.23  
 36 Everette Berry               JC Smith               2:03.37  
 37 Nick Zgorski                 Roanoke                2:03.85  
 38 Daniel Roach                 JC Smith               2:10.96  
 39 Jonathan Jackson             JC Smith               2:13.97  
 40 Nick Mclaughlin              VT                     2:14.14  
 41 Robbie Peters                Concord                2:26.09  
 42 Chayce Smith                 St. Aug's              2:28.81  
 -- Andrew Chebii                WSSU                        FS  
 -- Harry Miller                 William & Mary             DNS  
 -- Jeremy Tinsley               Morehouse                  DNS  
 -- Szymon Rola                  Concord                    DNS  
 -- Brandon Jones                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Tom Troxell                  George Mason               DNS  
 -- Jeff Miller                  VT                         DNS  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   2:20.55  2/23/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Mulherin             VT                     2:27.30  
  2 Michael Hammond              VT                     2:27.31  
  3 Chris Tyson                  William & Mary         2:28.49  
  4 Sean Mahoney                 William & Mary         2:28.67  
  5 Cabell Rosanelli             William & Mary         2:28.84  
  6 Phil Padilla                 VT                     2:28.96  
  7 Liam Anastasia-murphy        William & Mary         2:29.35  
  8 Steve Tobin                  Tennessee              2:29.49  
  9 Brian Welch                  VT                     2:29.85  
 10 Lewis Mcpherson              NC State               2:31.45  
 11 Davis Barry                  Unattached             2:32.70  
 12 Andrew North                 NC State               2:33.58  
 13 Zach Buffington              Bryan Colleg           2:34.43  
 14 Robert Reynolds              George Mason           2:35.69  
 15 Doug Fenstermacher           Unattached             2:36.32  
 16 Daniel Kual                  Union Col              2:38.12  
 -- Zack Trinca                  Queens                     DNF  
 -- Remy Tamer                   UNCW                       DNF  
 -- Jeff Donohue                 Queens                     DNS  
 -- Devin Cornwall               VT                         DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:59.44  2/24/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
   NCAA Prov:   4:04.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   3:59.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Berlin                 VT                     4:02.47  
  2 Cory Nanni                   Duke                   4:04.21  
  3 James Scheiner               VT                     4:08.56  
  4 Eddie Judge                  VT                     4:09.06  
  5 Robert Moldovan              NC State               4:10.05  
  6 William Mulherin             VT                     4:10.65  
  7 Lewis Woodard                William & Mary         4:10.86  
  8 Ryan Mcdermott               Duke                   4:12.54  
  9 Cabell Rosanelli             William & Mary         4:13.04  
 10 Paul Lapenna                 VT                     4:13.50  
 11 Brian Welch                  VT                     4:13.67  
 12 Ricky Flynn                  Lynchburg              4:14.25  
 13 Chris Rapp                   Tennessee              4:14.78  
 14 Ryan Murphy                  George Mason           4:14.94  
 15 Phil Padilla                 VT                     4:15.44  
 16 Ryan Witt                    VT                     4:16.45  
 17 Matthew Dennish              E Carolina             4:16.84  
 18 Ken Sullivan                 Duke                   4:18.40  
 19 Will Smith                   Duke                   4:18.48  
 20 Nelson Walker                Ga State               4:18.57  
 21 Davis Barry                  Unattached             4:19.30  
 22 Andrew McGreal               George Mason           4:20.02  
 23 Michael Hammond              VT                     4:20.30  
 24 John Crain                   George Mason           4:20.37  
 25 Jevin Monds                  High Point             4:20.58  
 26 Lewis Mcpherson              NC State               4:20.75  
 27 Justin Hansen                Tennessee              4:20.91  
 28 Dawit Legesse                Radford                4:21.33  
 29 Spenser Tipton               Unattached             4:21.54  
 30 Charlie Swartz               Unattached             4:22.92  
 31 Daniel Porter                Unattached             4:23.86  
 32 Zach Buffington              Bryan Colleg           4:25.27  
 33 Chris Harper                 Ga State               4:26.81  
 34 David Adley                  William & Mary         4:27.93  
 35 Aaron Thomas                 Mars Hill              4:28.82  
 36 Jonathan Chu                 Duke                   4:28.99  
 37 Paul Loesser                 Wake Forest            4:30.66  
 38 Bob Vanderham                UNCW                   4:33.28  
 39 Kevin Mcdermott              Duke                   4:33.76  
 40 Josh Pinson                  Ga State               4:35.32  
 41 Daniel Kual                  Union Col              4:35.81  
 42 Lance Mcdaniel               Concord                4:44.80  
 43 Dan Cutright                 Lynchburg              4:46.58  
 44 Mike Feroe                   High Point             4:51.85  
 -- Chris Walizer                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Devin Cornwall               VT                         DNF  
 -- Chayce Smith                 St. Aug's                   DQ   Cut-In violation
 -- Harry Miller                 William & Mary             DNS  
 -- Chris Tyson                  William & Mary             DNS  
 -- John Martinez                NC State                   DNS  
 -- Andrew North                 NC State                   DNS  
 -- Mark Steeds                  Ga State                   DNS  
 -- Logan Collins                VT                         DNS  
 -- John Richardson              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Jason Cusack                 VT                         DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
   NCAA Prov:   8:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   7:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Chelanga                 Liberty                7:57.85  
  2 Ryan Hill                    Unattached             8:10.04  
  3 Mark Steeds                  Ga State               8:10.12  
  4 Stephen Furst                Unattached             8:12.08  
  5 Patterson Wilhelm            William & Mary         8:12.39  
  6 Jonathan Grey                William & Mary         8:12.98  
  7 Colin Leak                   William & Mary         8:20.24  
  8 Ben Massam                   William & Mary         8:25.36  
  9 Patrick Campbell             Unattached             8:27.99  
 10 Loris Hutterli               Ga State               8:28.96  
 11 Peter Dorrell                Unattached             8:33.78  
 12 Chris Kane                   Tennessee              8:33.80  
 13 Matt Kroetch                 VT                     8:34.69  
 14 Rabah Syed                   Ga State               8:35.55  
 15 Fredy Torres                 NC State               8:36.32  
 16 Barry Britt                  Ga State               8:36.45  
 17 Chris Brannon                Ga State               8:43.82  
 18 Eyob Eyualem                 Unattached             8:47.78  
 19 Doug Fenstermacher           Unattached             8:55.99  
 20 Johns Ross                   Duke                   8:57.77  
 21 Bryce Wilk                   William & Mary         8:58.06  
 22 Daniel Callan                George Mason           9:00.76  
 23 Michael Duncanson            George Mason           9:04.47  
 24 Hunter Hall                  Bryan Colleg           9:05.26  
 25 Jesse Saldana                George Mason           9:06.97  
 26 Cameron Shaver               UNCW                   9:09.78  
 27 Aaron Barnes                 WSSU                   9:11.33  
 28 Stuart Chandler              Tennessee              9:14.84  
 29 Srini Iyer                   NC State               9:17.11  
 30 Randy Horner                 Unattached             9:19.52  
 31 Alec Meyer                   Appalachian            9:38.87  
 32 Matt Wren                    Bryan Colleg           9:40.39  
 -- Matthew Best                 Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Drew Midland                 William & Mary             DNF  
 -- David Cheromei               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Ed Moran                     Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Alex Mcgrath                 William & Mary             DNF  
 -- Andrew North                 NC State                   DNS  
 -- Guy Alton                    Richmond TC                DNS  
 -- Marcus Dillon                Wake Forest                DNS  
 -- Billy Kish                   UNCW                       DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
   NCAA Prov:   14:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto:   13:47.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ed Moran                     Unattached            13:58.43  
  2 Daniel Kanyaruhuru           Unattached            14:11.93  
  3 Ian Fitzgerald               William & Mary        14:33.33  
  4 Futsum Mebrahtu              Queens                15:01.92  
  5 Aaron Kolk                   Unattached            15:03.00  
  6 Max Werner                   William & Mary        15:03.74  
  7 Zach Gates                   William & Mary        15:07.58  
  8 Josh Moshier                 Ala.-Huntsvi          15:07.67  
  9 Glen Wright Colopy           William & Mary        15:15.05  
 10 Skeeter Morris               William & Mary        15:19.04  
 11 Brett Richardson             Ga State              15:21.35  
 12 Matthew Rowell               Queens                15:30.27  
 13 John Pence                   William & Mary        15:36.75  
 14 Ross Monroe                  UNCW                  15:40.54  
 15 Jon Stoehr                   Unattached            15:41.94  
 16 Kelly Carmichael             UNCW                  15:43.31  
 17 Zach Hines                   Wake Forest           15:47.21  
 18 Geoffrey Langat              Va Union              16:12.65  
 19 Jeff Casassa                 Emory TC              16:27.05  
 20 Mike Santry                  UNCW                  16:40.42  
 21 Nick Lucento                 Concord               16:41.89  
 -- David Chapman                Ga State                   DNF  
 -- Michael Crouch               Queens                     DNF  
 -- Oscar Oqwaro                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Alexander Schilling          Queens                     DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   Rector FH:    7.50              Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Prov:    7.91                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Ash                   Bethune-Cook              7.94q  5 
  2 Lindsay Charles              N.C. Central              8.15q  5 
  3 Adams Abdulrazaaq            UVA                       8.22q  2 
  4 Derrick Blount               Panther TC                8.23q  3 
  5 Tim Lovick                   St. Aug's                 8.24q  3 
  6 Jason Boyd                   St. Aug's                 8.24q  2 
  7 Melvin Edison                Va Union                  8.26q  5 
  8 Ebenezer Amegashie           VT                        8.28q  2 
  9 Devon Watlington             UNCW                      8.32   4 
 10 Ronnie Griffith              St. Aug's                 8.39   4 
 11 Matthew Best                 Tennessee                 8.42   5 
 12 Tyler Clarke                 Duke                      8.46   4 
 13 Steve Simeus                 St. Aug's                 8.51   1 
 14 Martin Christopher           N.C. Central              8.52   4 
 15 Chris Felmet                 UNCW                      8.53   1 
 16 Aaron-john Malicdem          E Carolina                8.53   5 
 17 Alex Fisher                  High Point                8.53   3 
 18 Matt Miller                  UNCW                      8.58   5 
 19 Mario Moreno                 Duke                      8.60   4 
 20 Richard Gore                 Limestone                 8.60   1 
 21 Cornell Core                 Concord                   8.66   3 
 22 Brandon Bias                 NC State                  8.69   3 
 23 Timothy Majors               NC State                  8.69   1 
 24 Andy Nagel                   Roanoke                   8.74   3 
 25 Lee Johnson                  Wake Forest               8.75   5 
 26 Christopher Sams             JC Smith                  8.76   1 
 27 Scott Mccullough             Wake Forest               8.79   3 
 28 Gerard Moorman               Duke                      8.83   2 
 29 Demorrio Leggett             Union Col                 8.85   2 
 30 Craig Burkholder             Lynchburg                 8.99   2 
 31 John Moody                   Wake Forest               9.03   3 
 32 Alex Hill                    Wake Forest               9.09   4 
 33 Nathan Curtis                Lynchburg                11.03   1 
 -- Keare Smith                  VT                          FS   1 
 -- Josh Ball                    Bryan Colleg               DNS   4 
 -- James Bell                   Lynchburg                  DNS   2 
 -- Kavonte Warner               Lynchburg                  DNS   1 
 -- Michael Ayers                Tennessee                  DNS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.50              Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Prov:    7.91                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronnie Ash                   Bethune-Cook              7.85  
  2 Adams Abdulrazaaq            UVA                       8.02  
  3 Lindsay Charles              N.C. Central              8.13  
  4 Jason Boyd                   St. Aug's                 8.14  
  5 Melvin Edison                Va Union                  8.16  
  6 Ebenezer Amegashie           VT                        8.18  
  7 Tim Lovick                   St. Aug's                 8.26  
 -- Derrick Blount               Panther TC                 DNS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:07.08  2/5/1999    Baylor, Baylor                            
   NCAA Prov:   3:10.40                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Augustines                                      3:12.37   1 
  2 Tennessee                                           3:15.29   1 
  3 Findlay                                             3:15.70   1 
  4 Virginia Tech                                       3:16.13   2 
  5 Winston-Salem State                                 3:16.14   2 
  6 George Mason                                        3:16.40   3 
  7 Bowie State                                         3:16.67   4 
  8 UNC-Wilmington                                      3:16.97   2 
  9 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:17.65   3 
 10 Ala.-Huntsville                                     3:19.30   4 
 11 N.C. Central                                        3:19.86   3 
 12 UNC-Wilmington  'B'                                 3:20.00   4 
 13 Union College                                       3:20.10   3 
 14 Findlay  'B'                                        3:21.97   4 
 15 UNC-Wilmington  'C'                                 3:22.99   5 
 16 Winston-Salem State  'B'                            3:23.01   5 
 17 Virginia Union                                      3:26.13   5 
 18 Roanoke                                             3:28.93   5 
 19 N.C. Central  'B'                                   3:30.97   4 
 -- Tennessee  'B'                                          DNF   3 
 -- Morehouse College                                       DNS   1 
 -- Queens (N.C.)  'B'                                      DNS   5 
 -- NC State                                                DNS   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Lead Leg only ran 1000m
 *****TIMES DO NOT COUNT****
   Rector FH:   9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Prov:   9:45.70                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   9:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem State                                 9:59.56  
  2 Lees-McRae College                                 10:19.35  
  3 Queens (N.C.)  'B'                                 10:49.10  
 -- William and Mary                                        DNF  
 -- William and Mary  'B'                                    DQ  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.94- 2.00 - 2.06- 2.12- 2.18- 2.21- 2.23
   Rector FH:   2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
   NCAA Prov:   2.14m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Kindred                  St. Aug's                2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.94 2.00 2.06 2.12 2.18 2.21 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Copeland               St. Aug's                2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.94 2.00 2.06 2.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cameron Shriver              William & Mary           2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.94 2.00 2.06 2.12 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kwame Boatwright             NC State                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.94 2.00 2.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Aaron Payne                  Wake Forest              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Eric Davis                   NC State                 1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
        O  XXX 
  7 Cedric Simmons               JC Smith                 1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Aaron Johnson                Bowie State              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 2.06 
       XO    P  XXX 
  9 John Rosemond                JC Smith                 1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Matt Miller                  UNCW                        NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Ty Jordan                    JC Smith                    NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Blumenstein            UNCW                        NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Hoyle                   Duke                        NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Summerville           WSSU                        NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Mccullough             Wake Forest                 NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Gerard Moorman               Duke                        NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Jacques Ray                  E Carolina                 DNS            
 -- Michael Ayers                Tennessee                  DNS            
 -- Bayani Jones                 E Carolina                 DNS            
 -- Brenard Wilson               Tennessee                  DNS            
 -- Matthew Best                 Tennessee                  DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.90- 4.10- 4.30- 4.45- 4.60- 4.75- 4.90- 5.00
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence johnson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Arthur              Lees-McRae               4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ryan Oakes                   Lees-McRae               4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Trey Blanton                 Wake Forest              4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lee Oxenford                 George Mason             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tony Shirk                   Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pat Tenbrink                 Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sid Palas                    Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Michael Schaefer             UNCW                     4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Tyler Tucker                 VMI                      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tyler Clarke                 Duke                     4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Avery Berkowitz              Duke                     4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Brad Passen                  Ala.-Huntsvi             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Tom Clark                    Lynchburg                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.90 4.10 4.30 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Nathan Curtis                Lynchburg                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gerard Moorman               Duke                        NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Doug Zimmer                  William & Mary              NH            
     3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- David Hively                 VMI                         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Best                 Tennessee                  DNS            
 -- James Bell                   Lynchburg                  DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.52- 4.72- 4.92- 5.12- 5.32- 5.37- 5.42
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Nike                      
   NCAA Prov:   5.20m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Mondschein             Unattached               5.47m   17-11.25 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 5.32 5.37 5.47 5.57 
        P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky            VT                       5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 5.32 5.37 5.47 
        P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 Hunter Hall                  VT                       5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 5.32 5.37 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jared Jodon                  VT                       5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 5.32 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Scott Houston                UNC                      5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 5.32 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Parker Smith                 UNC                      5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 5.32 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Joseph Berry                 Tennessee                5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 5.32 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Michael Ayers                Tennessee                5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 5.32 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Adam Bingaman                Unattached               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Brad Holtz                   Tennessee                4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Joe Davis                    Unattached               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Michael Miller               VT                       4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Aaron Wiggins                UNCW                     4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.52 4.72 4.92 5.12 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Robert Rasnick               Unattached                  NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 -- Davis Berry                  Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 6.90
   Rector FH:   8.03m  2/14/1998   Roland McGhee, Unattached                   
   NCAA Prov:   7.50m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   7.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Kindred                  St. Aug's                7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.77m  FOUL  7.31m  7.64m  7.49m  7.46m
  2 Dexter Adams                 Unattached               7.71m   25-03.50 
      FOUL  7.71m  FOUL  7.64m  7.66m  FOUL
  3 Jade Ellis                   Duke                     7.69m   25-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  7.38m  7.69m  FOUL
  4 Lamont Savage                NC State                 7.62m   25-00.00 
      7.01m  7.08m  7.37m  ND  FOUL  7.62m
  5 Brenard Wilson               Tennessee                7.45m   24-05.50 
      FOUL  7.11m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  7.45m
  6 Dwight Webley                George Mason             7.37m   24-02.25 
      7.17m  7.37m  7.12m           
  7 Brandyn Mitchell             UNCW                     7.12m   23-04.50 
      FOUL  7.12m  7.09m  FOUL  6.99m  FOUL
  8 Justin Prevette              UNCW                     6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.93m  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 LaVell Handy                 George Mason             6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.88m  ND  6.96m  ND  6.90m  FOUL
  9 Hasheem Halim                VT                       6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  ND  FOUL           
 11 James Ivey                   Va Union                 6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.90m  6.90m  6.91m           
 12 Michael Williams             St. Aug's                6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  ND  ND           
 13 Davrill Massey               WSSU                     6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Tyrea Allen                  Mars Hill                6.75m   22-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.75m           
 14 Jonathan Fluellen            Tennessee                6.75m   22-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.75m           
 16 Bayani Jones                 E Carolina               6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  FOUL  ND           
 17 Jamall Bell                  WSSU                     6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  FOUL  ND           
 18 Travis Weston                NC State                 6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  ND  FOUL           
 19 Demorrio Leggett             Union Col                6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  FOUL  ND           
 20 Edward Manning               UNCW                     6.36m   20-10.50 
      FOUL  6.36m  ND           
 21 Matt Lucas                   Concord                  6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  ND  ND           
 22 Jared Fontaine               NC State                 6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  ND  ND           
 23 Mark Harris                  George Mason             5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m           
 24 Korosh Yazdanpanah           Unattached               5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tyler Clarke                 Duke                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Jared Aquayo                 N.C. Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Edward Baldwin               UNC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Scott William                N.C. Central               DNS            
 -- Percey Hinnant               E Carolina                 DNS            
 -- Jacques Ray                  E Carolina                 DNS            
 -- Emanuel Davis                NC State                   DNS            
 -- Matthew Best                 Tennessee                  DNS            
 -- Michael Ayers                Tennessee                  DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 14.00
   Rector FH:   16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
   NCAA Prov:   15.40m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Sturgis                 Appalachian             15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.59m  ND  15.25m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jade Ellis                   Duke                    14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Hasheem Halim                VT                      14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Dwight Webley                George Mason            14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  14.58m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Barry Batson                 Morehouse               14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.62m  14.60m  FOUL  14.38m  14.29m  14.63m
  6 Demorrio Leggett             Union Col               14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  14.31m  14.11m  14.30m  14.58m  14.59m
  7 Kwame Boatwright             NC State                14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  FOUL  ND  14.12m  14.16m  FOUL
  8 Edward Manning               UNCW                    13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  ND  13.67m  ND  ND  ND
  9 Travis Weston                NC State                13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brandyn Mitchell             UNCW                    13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.88m  ND  13.08m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jared Fontaine               NC State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Nathan Fields                Queens                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Scott William                N.C. Central               DNS            
 -- Percey Hinnant               E Carolina                 DNS            
 -- LaVell Handy                 George Mason               DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 15.00
   Rector FH:   21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Nike                          
   NCAA Prov:   17.75m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   19.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Panezich                Tennessee               19.23m   63-01.25 
      17.55m  18.13m  18.46m  FOUL  18.33m  19.23m
  2 Jason Jones                  NC State                17.33m   56-10.25 
      FOUL  17.01m  FOUL  17.33m  17.28m  17.19m
  3 Richard Wooten               Tennessee               16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.36m  16.60m  FOUL  16.70m  16.52m  FOUL
  4 Igor Misljenovic             VT                      16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.98m  16.19m  16.42m  16.33m  16.43m  16.16m
  5 Smalls Eric                  N.C. Central            16.17m   53-00.75 
      16.17m  FOUL  15.98m  FOUL  16.33m  16.02m
  6 Michael Barbas               Duke                    15.85m   52-00.00 
      FOUL  15.85m  15.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Michael Schalmo              Duke                    15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  14.88m  15.37m  15.42m  15.33m  FOUL
  8 Travis Coleman               Winthrop                15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.70m  FOUL  ND  ND  15.27m  15.72m
  9 Collin Cumberbatch           Bowie State             14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 10 Rowdy Batchelor              St. Aug's               13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  ND  FOUL           
 11 Billy Pearce                 Winthrop                13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  13.85m  ND           
 12 Drew Thomas                  Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  ND  ND           
 13 Sean Thompson                VMI                     13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.46m           
 14 David Piccirilli             Duke                    13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m            
 15 Bryan Roof                   Concord                 12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  ND          
 16 Michael Ayers                Tennessee               12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.85m           
 17 Scotty Barnes                Union Col               12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  12.61m  ND           
 18 Tonio Cole                   St. Aug's               12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  ND  ND           
 19 Matt Miller                  UNCW                    12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.40m            
 20 Coleman Mcneil               JC Smith                12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.22m  FOUL           
 21 Mark Brown                   WSSU                    12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.09m           
 22 Tyler Clarke                 Duke                    12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m           
 23 Robert Isaac                 JC Smith                12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  12.01m  FOUL           
 24 Wilburn Christopher          N.C. Central            11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.84m  ND           
 25 Matthew Best                 Tennessee               11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.63m  ND           
 26 Brian Blumenstein            UNCW                    10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  ND           
 27 Gerard Moorman               Duke                     9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.63m  ND            
 -- Whitt Nealie                 N.C. Central              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Adam Gray                    NC State                   DNS            
 -- Brandon Holmberg             George Mason               DNS            
 -- Julius Wright                JC Smith                   DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 16.00
   Rector FH:   23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
   NCAA Prov:   19.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matej Muza                   VT                      18.96m   62-02.50 
      18.90m  FOUL  18.44m  FOUL  FOUL  18.96m
  2 Richard Wooten               Tennessee               18.86m   61-10.50 
      17.99m  18.33m  18.72m  18.56m  18.86m  FOUL
  3 Jason Jones                  NC State                17.22m   56-06.00 
      17.03m  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  17.22m  FOUL
  4 Chad Lawson                  VMI                     16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Michael Schalmo              Duke                    15.90m   52-02.00 
      FOUL  15.51m  15.90m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cody Davis                   VMI                     15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Thomas Sensing               Wake Forest             15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  8 Billy Pearce                 Winthrop                15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9 Drew Thomas                  Unattached              14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 10 Bryan Roof                   Concord                 12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  ND  ND           
 11 Michael Barbas               Duke                    12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m           
 -- David Piccirilli             Duke                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brandon Holmberg             George Mason              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL