Licensed to George Mason University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/21/2010 07:31 PM
             2010 Patriot Invitational - 11/19/2010 to 11/21/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:00.47  11/23/2003 Astrid Sperling, UMBC                      
        Pool: * 1:58.80   2/24/2010 Stinnett/Forlenza, GMU/UNCW                
                1:53.37  A
                1:59.24  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Forlenza, Stephanie          UNCW                 2:03.74    2:03.21        
     r:+0.58  29.22     1:00.59 (31.37)     1:32.00 (31.41)     2:03.21 (31.21)
  2 Fritz, Hilary                UNCW                 2:04.53    2:03.68        
     r:+0.68  29.42     1:00.92 (31.50)     1:32.30 (31.38)     2:03.68 (31.38)
  3 Dyer, Falden                 UNCW                 2:06.34    2:03.89        
     r:+0.66  29.09     1:00.70 (31.61)     1:32.27 (31.57)     2:03.89 (31.62)
  4 Danner, Ashley               GMU                  2:07.11    2:03.91        
     r:+0.61  29.14     1:00.47 (31.33)     1:32.43 (31.96)     2:03.91 (31.48)
  5 McKenney, Abbey              UMBC                 2:08.33    2:03.96        
     r:+0.62  29.71     1:01.24 (31.53)     1:32.65 (31.41)     2:03.96 (31.31)
  6 Huber, Caroline              UNCW                 2:05.72    2:05.99        
     r:+0.65  29.42     1:00.66 (31.24)     1:33.36 (32.70)     2:05.99 (32.63)
  7 Pavelkova, Klara             UMBC                 2:08.19    2:07.44        
     r:+0.76  28.95     1:01.27 (32.32)     1:34.25 (32.98)     2:07.44 (33.19)
  8 Shuba, Andrea                SHU                  2:06.93    2:07.84        
     r:+0.62  29.29     1:00.98 (31.69)     1:33.98 (33.00)     2:07.84 (33.86)
Consolation Final
  9 Tilman, Laura                UMBC                 2:08.87    2:04.20        
     r:+0.62  29.68     1:01.09 (31.41)     1:32.74 (31.65)     2:04.20 (31.46)
 10 Pierce, Lindsay              GMU                  2:09.69    2:06.35        
     r:+0.58  30.28     1:02.32 (32.04)     1:34.63 (32.31)     2:06.35 (31.72)
 11 Mayock, Libby                UNCW                 2:09.48    2:06.38        
     r:+0.79  29.96     1:01.91 (31.95)     1:34.26 (32.35)     2:06.38 (32.12)
 12 Kotonias, Jennifer           UMBC                 2:09.28    2:07.82        
     r:+0.70  31.37     1:03.46 (32.09)     1:35.83 (32.37)     2:07.82 (31.99)
 13 Opatrny, Lauren              GTWN                 2:08.38    2:08.07        
     r:+0.58  30.24     1:02.11 (31.87)     1:34.73 (32.62)     2:08.07 (33.34)
 14 Brownrigg, Julia             SHIP                 2:09.75    2:08.16        
     r:+0.59  29.37     1:01.50 (32.13)     1:35.00 (33.50)     2:08.16 (33.16)
 15 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          UMBC                 2:09.25    2:08.79        
     r:+0.65  30.31     1:02.91 (32.60)     1:35.93 (33.02)     2:08.79 (32.86)
 16 Moore, Lindsay               GW                   2:09.97    2:09.85        
     r:+0.70  29.97     1:02.66 (32.69)     1:36.43 (33.77)     2:09.85 (33.42)
C - Final
 17 Moorby, Kathryn              UMBC                 2:10.24    2:04.31        
     r:+0.62  29.56     1:01.26 (31.70)     1:32.80 (31.54)     2:04.31 (31.51)
 18 Hallberg, Patty              UMBC                 2:11.14    2:07.53        
     r:+0.66  30.33     1:01.98 (31.65)     1:34.79 (32.81)     2:07.53 (32.74)
 19 Yarbrough, Kathryn           UNCW                 2:10.30    2:08.08        
     r:+0.63  30.14     1:02.37 (32.23)     1:35.35 (32.98)     2:08.08 (32.73)
 20 Anderson, Rebecca            GMU                  2:10.86    2:09.41        
     r:+0.61  30.66     1:03.47 (32.81)     1:36.71 (33.24)     2:09.41 (32.70)
 21 Harmon, Nicole               GMU                  2:10.18    2:09.52        
     r:+0.57  29.72     1:02.25 (32.53)     1:36.22 (33.97)     2:09.52 (33.30)
 22 Costa, Christina             GTWN                 2:10.46    2:10.71        
     r:+0.62  30.44     1:02.89 (32.45)     1:36.83 (33.94)     2:10.71 (33.88)
 23 Purvis, Marilyn              SHU                  2:10.19    2:10.77        
     r:+0.63  30.50     1:03.11 (32.61)     1:36.99 (33.88)     2:10.77 (33.78)
 24 Walbaum, Kara                SHU                  2:10.79    2:13.61        
     r:+0.61  30.79     1:04.09 (33.30)     1:38.57 (34.48)     2:13.61 (35.04)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:47.43  11/19/2006 David Zenk, GW                             
        Pool: * 1:45.44   2/19/2003 Aaron Krause, TOWS                         
                1:41.53  A
                1:46.60  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Webster, Kevin               SHU                  1:53.34    1:47.50        
     r:+0.58  25.64       52.94 (27.30)     1:19.99 (27.05)     1:47.50 (27.51)
  2 Rohtla, Johan                UMBC                 1:52.91    1:48.36        
     r:+0.61  25.40       52.26 (26.86)     1:19.97 (27.71)     1:48.36 (28.39)
  3 Saad, Nour                   UMBC                 1:51.84    1:50.99        
     r:+0.56  25.64       53.53 (27.89)     1:22.41 (28.88)     1:50.99 (28.58)
  4 Guntoro, Thunder             UNCW                 1:54.17    1:52.94        
     r:+0.59  25.79       53.77 (27.98)     1:22.93 (29.16)     1:52.94 (30.01)
  5 Graeter, Phillip             GW                   1:55.47    1:54.20        
     r:+0.63  26.47       55.31 (28.84)     1:25.00 (29.69)     1:54.20 (29.20)
  6 Wurm, Matt                   AMER                 1:55.66    1:54.22        
     r:+0.61  26.88       55.61 (28.73)     1:24.81 (29.20)     1:54.22 (29.41)
  7 Benson, Matt                 SHU                  1:55.58    1:54.34        
     r:+0.60  27.33       56.12 (28.79)     1:25.42 (29.30)     1:54.34 (28.92)
  8 Freeman, Keilan              UMBC                 1:55.10    1:54.38        
     r:+0.58  27.18       56.31 (29.13)     1:25.50 (29.19)     1:54.38 (28.88)
Consolation Final
  9 Ballance, Bobby              AMER                 1:56.34    1:54.50        
     r:+0.57  26.25       55.37 (29.12)     1:24.79 (29.42)     1:54.50 (29.71)
 10 Baumgardner, Jacob           GMU                  1:57.64    1:55.00        
     r:+0.60  26.61       55.87 (29.26)     1:25.46 (29.59)     1:55.00 (29.54)
 11 Royal, Scott                 UNCW                 1:56.44    1:55.56        
     r:+0.60  27.69       56.79 (29.10)     1:26.25 (29.46)     1:55.56 (29.31)
 12 Baric, Michael               UNCW                 1:57.73    1:56.66        
     r:+0.59  27.22       56.65 (29.43)     1:26.78 (30.13)     1:56.66 (29.88)
 13 Haibel, Sandy                UMBC                 1:56.96    1:56.91        
     r:+0.62  28.91       59.20 (30.29)     1:28.24 (29.04)     1:56.91 (28.67)
 14 Acheson, Austin              SHU                  1:57.10    1:57.98        
     r:+0.65  27.53       57.55 (30.02)     1:28.06 (30.51)     1:57.98 (29.92)
 15 Keyser, Ian                  SHU                  1:57.40    1:58.87        
     r:+0.66  27.99       58.00 (30.01)     1:28.89 (30.89)     1:58.87 (29.98)
 16 Neuendorf, Reed              UMBC                 1:57.75    2:00.73        
     r:+0.64  28.43       58.66 (30.23)     1:29.63 (30.97)     2:00.73 (31.10)
C - Final
 17 Mortensen, Jake              GW                   1:57.81    1:56.26        
     r:+0.69  27.44       56.97 (29.53)     1:26.96 (29.99)     1:56.26 (29.30)
 18 Germain, Greg                GTWN                 1:58.41    1:56.56        
     r:+0.58  27.50       56.63 (29.13)     1:26.18 (29.55)     1:56.56 (30.38)
 19 Crow, Dan                    UNCW                 1:59.45    1:56.67        
     r:+0.65  26.54       55.65 (29.11)     1:25.69 (30.04)     1:56.67 (30.98)
 20 Anderson, Mike               UNCW                 1:57.98    1:56.93        
     r:+0.63  28.30       57.14 (28.84)     1:26.65 (29.51)     1:56.93 (30.28)
 21 Nyce, Josh                   SHIP                 1:58.57    1:57.66        
     r:+0.62  27.13       56.56 (29.43)     1:26.85 (30.29)     1:57.66 (30.81)
 22 Keefe, Joe                   SHIP                 1:58.93    1:58.15        
     r:+0.57  27.38       57.69 (30.31)     1:27.87 (30.18)     1:58.15 (30.28)
 23 Castagna, CA                 GMU                  1:58.62    1:58.27        
     r:+0.66  27.46       57.29 (29.83)     1:27.69 (30.40)     1:58.27 (30.58)
 24 Isaacs, Zadok                HWRD                 1:59.22    1:58.82        
     r:+0.63  27.90       57.69 (29.79)     1:28.10 (30.41)     1:58.82 (30.72)
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 50.41  11/23/2008 Ashley Danner, GMU                           
        Pool: * 48.48   2/25/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M                           
                47.84  A
                50.23  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Leor, Paola                  GW                     51.30      50.55        
     r:+0.69  24.13       50.55 (26.42)                                        
  2 McKenney, Abbey              UMBC                   52.60      50.98        
     r:+0.73  24.85       50.98 (26.13)                                        
  3 Miller, Ashley               UMBC                   52.04      51.64        
     r:+0.72  25.07       51.64 (26.57)                                        
  4 Munger, Anna                 UNCW                   51.88      51.85        
     r:+0.75  25.13       51.85 (26.72)                                        
  5 Godown, Katie                UNCW                   52.53      52.24        
              25.37       52.24 (26.87)                                        
  6 Brown, Julie                 SHIP                   52.05      52.37        
              25.10       52.37 (27.27)                                        
  7 Breen, Leah                  AMER                   52.48      52.48        
              24.93       52.48 (27.55)                                        
  8 Riley, Mattie                UNCW                   52.47      53.17        
     r:+0.81  25.52       53.17 (27.65)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Impink, Paige                GMU                    52.81      52.62        
              25.12       52.62 (27.50)                                        
 10 Andrews, Chelsea             HWRD                   53.28      52.72        
     r:+0.78  25.68       52.72 (27.04)                                        
 11 Cruz, Danielle               UMBC                   53.41      52.97        
     r:+0.77  25.40       52.97 (27.57)                                        
 12 Sippel, Ashley               UMBC                   52.93      53.06        
     r:+0.76  25.79       53.06 (27.27)                                        
 13 Planchak, Katie              GMU                    53.49      53.23        
     r:+0.81  25.37       53.23 (27.86)                                        
 14 Kiplinger, Mallory           GTWN                   53.01      53.50        
              25.66       53.50 (27.84)                                        
 15 Capozzi, Nicole              SHIP                   53.40      53.59        
     r:+0.74  25.98       53.59 (27.61)                                        
 16 Dean, Kali                   UMBC                   53.42      54.11        
     r:+0.81  25.88       54.11 (28.23)                                        
C - Final
 17 Ronning, Erika               UMBC                   53.94      52.66        
     r:+0.89  26.35       52.66 (26.31)                                        
 18 Konkoly, Michelle            GTWN                   53.62      53.15        
              25.69       53.15 (27.46)                                        
 19 Blaschke, Elise              UMBC                   54.20      53.23        
     r:+0.73  25.67       53.23 (27.56)                                        
 20 Miller, Nicole               UNCW                   53.83      53.64        
     r:+0.80  25.79       53.64 (27.85)                                        
 21 Saunders, Sydney             GW                     54.04      53.90        
     r:+0.80  26.11       53.90 (27.79)                                        
 22 Wohlers, Erin                UMBC                   54.02      54.07        
     r:+0.75  25.95       54.07 (28.12)                                        
 23 Ramdin, Alex                 AMER                   53.97      54.22        
              26.60       54.22 (27.62)                                        
 24 Saunders, Sloan              GW                     54.04      54.64        
     r:+0.81  26.30       54.64 (28.34)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 45.06  11/20/2005 Alex Righi, YALE                             
        Pool: * 44.06   2/24/2010 Eric Knight, GMU                             
                42.26  A
                44.37  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McNamara, Sean               AMER                   47.13      45.97        
     r:+0.78  22.26       45.97 (23.71)                                        
  2 Aguilar, Alex                UNCW                   46.41      46.13        
     r:+0.72  22.38       46.13 (23.75)                                        
  3 Williams, Michael            UNCW                   46.25      46.26        
     r:+0.70  21.94       46.26 (24.32)                                        
  4 Jones, Eric                  UMBC                   47.02      46.41        
     r:+0.74  22.25       46.41 (24.16)                                        
  5 Wolter, Preston              GMU                    47.33      46.61        
     r:+0.68  22.39       46.61 (24.22)                                        
  6 Gallagher, Stephen           UMBC                   47.23      46.62        
     r:+0.70  22.78       46.62 (23.84)                                        
  7 Kelly, Joey                  GMU                    46.87      46.80        
     r:+0.70  22.41       46.80 (24.39)                                        
  8 Smullen, Tim                 SHIP                   46.76      47.09        
     r:+0.72  22.51       47.09 (24.58)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Gallene, Joseph              UNCW                   47.71      46.90        
     r:+0.72  22.20       46.90 (24.70)                                        
 10 Brenninkmeyer, Jens          GTWN                   47.75      47.30        
     r:+0.74  22.80       47.30 (24.50)                                        
 11 Marjak, Herol                UMBC                   47.83      47.35        
     r:+0.75  22.86       47.35 (24.49)                                        
 12 Etz, Alex                    GW                     47.71      47.55        
     r:+0.75  22.70       47.55 (24.85)                                        
 13 Mandel, Matthew              GTWN                   47.57      47.64        
     r:+0.74  22.72       47.64 (24.92)                                        
 14 Thran, Gabe                  UNCW                   47.81      47.74        
     r:+0.71  22.70       47.74 (25.04)                                        
 15 Pritchard, Kenny             SHU                    47.72      47.95        
              22.76       47.95 (25.19)                                        
 16 Glenesk, Niklas              GW                     47.77      47.97        
     r:+0.68  23.25       47.97 (24.72)                                        
C - Final
 17 Lanoue, Eddie                SHIP                   48.41      47.61        
     r:+0.73  23.00       47.61 (24.61)                                        
 18 Miller, Sam                  AMER                   48.03      47.86        
     r:+0.61  22.78       47.86 (25.08)                                        
 19 Wilson, Niccolo              GW                     47.88      47.94        
     r:+0.72  22.73       47.94 (25.21)                                        
 20 Robbins, Shawn               SHIP                   48.08      48.05        
     r:+0.76  22.78       48.05 (25.27)                                        
 21 Kiss, David                  GMU                    48.40      48.06        
     r:+0.67  23.25       48.06 (24.81)                                        
 21 Danz, Evan                   UMBC                   48.04      48.06        
              23.01       48.06 (25.05)                                        
 23 Kendall, Jamie               SHIP                   48.13      48.13        
              23.15       48.13 (24.98)                                        
 24 Carey, Evan                  UMBC                   47.90      48.25        
     r:+0.72  23.04       48.25 (25.21)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:17.74  11/23/2003 Jackie Rodriguez, DUKE                     
        Pool: * 2:08.24  12/12/2002 Masami Tanaka, CUBU                        
                2:09.72  A
                2:16.20  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kolackovsky, Kerrie          SHU                  2:24.95    2:18.43        
     r:+0.71  31.60     1:06.66 (35.06)     1:42.47 (35.81)     2:18.43 (35.96)
  2 Clay, Eleanor                AMER                 2:20.35    2:18.91        
     r:+0.77  31.93     1:07.03 (35.10)     1:42.51 (35.48)     2:18.91 (36.40)
  3 Tanner, Carly                UNCW                 2:22.16    2:22.52        
     r:+0.79  32.41     1:08.69 (36.28)     1:45.30 (36.61)     2:22.52 (37.22)
  4 Kane, Jenny                  GMU                  2:23.59    2:23.42        
     r:+0.73  32.80     1:08.74 (35.94)     1:45.80 (37.06)     2:23.42 (37.62)
  5 Johnston, Gaby               UMBC                 2:27.44    2:23.59        
     r:+0.78  33.14     1:08.57 (35.43)     1:45.29 (36.72)     2:23.59 (38.30)
  6 Barron, Claire               UMBC                 2:27.29    2:25.38        
     r:+0.90  32.93     1:09.04 (36.11)     1:46.87 (37.83)     2:25.38 (38.51)
  7 Richardson, Kasey            UNCW                 2:24.14    2:25.74        
     r:+0.72  33.21     1:10.71 (37.50)     1:48.60 (37.89)     2:25.74 (37.14)
  8 Huber, Caroline              UNCW                 2:27.81    2:28.98        
     r:+0.81  33.77     1:11.45 (37.68)     1:50.19 (38.74)     2:28.98 (38.79)
Consolation Final
  9 Isaacs, Dory                 AMER                 2:30.04    2:22.28        
     r:+0.73  31.64     1:07.87 (36.23)     1:45.18 (37.31)     2:22.28 (37.10)
 10 Swider, Kaley                SHU                  2:28.25    2:26.73        
              32.69     1:09.21 (36.52)     1:47.51 (38.30)     2:26.73 (39.22)
 11 Johnston, Rachael            GW                   2:31.37    2:27.06        
     r:+0.76  34.10     1:11.47 (37.37)     1:48.94 (37.47)     2:27.06 (38.12)
 12 Ballard, Rachael             SHIP                 2:31.11    2:27.56        
              32.19     1:09.27 (37.08)     1:48.11 (38.84)     2:27.56 (39.45)
 13 Mariani, Stephanie           SHIP                 2:29.93    2:27.87        
     r:+0.81  33.33     1:10.74 (37.41)     1:49.31 (38.57)     2:27.87 (38.56)
 14 Fulenwider, Allison          GTWN                 2:30.64    2:29.94        
     r:+0.82  33.28     1:10.63 (37.35)     1:49.66 (39.03)     2:29.94 (40.28)
 15 Cantwell, Julie              UMBC                 2:31.02    2:29.96        
              34.11     1:11.27 (37.16)     1:49.71 (38.44)     2:29.96 (40.25)
 16 Christian, Rosemary          GTWN                 2:28.70    2:32.25        
     r:+0.77  33.33     1:10.66 (37.33)     1:51.13 (40.47)     2:32.25 (41.12)
C - Final
 17 Neville, Remy                GW                   2:34.79    2:32.23        
     r:+0.78  34.17     1:12.47 (38.30)     1:51.93 (39.46)     2:32.23 (40.30)
 18 Herr, Meghan                 SHIP                 2:35.25    2:32.77        
     r:+0.62  33.50     1:11.98 (38.48)     1:51.70 (39.72)     2:32.77 (41.07)
 19 Olszewski, Audrey            GMU                  2:38.90    2:36.10        
     r:+0.79  36.06     1:15.27 (39.21)     1:55.66 (40.39)     2:36.10 (40.44)
 20 Hulburd, Alanna              GTWN                 2:36.95    2:37.52        
              33.36     1:12.28 (38.92)     1:53.54 (41.26)     2:37.52 (43.98)
 21 Berg, Kathryn                GTWN                 2:39.62    2:42.09        
     r:+0.72  35.03     1:15.38 (40.35)     1:58.50 (43.12)     2:42.09 (43.59)
 22 Dykes, Camille               HWRD                 2:47.65    2:45.21        
     r:+0.78  37.02     1:18.21 (41.19)     2:01.57 (43.36)     2:45.21 (43.64)
 23 Major, Monique               HWRD                 2:58.27    2:54.73        
     r:+0.73  39.83     1:24.54 (44.71)     2:09.78 (45.24)     2:54.73 (44.95)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:02.14  11/18/2007 Eric Knight, GMU                           
        Pool: * 1:56.17  12/18/2003 Ed Moses, CUBU                             
                1:54.25  A
                1:59.96  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mendenhall, John             UMBC                 2:08.57    2:05.86        
     r:+0.66  28.61     1:00.71 (32.10)     1:33.45 (32.74)     2:05.86 (32.41)
  2 Minford, Sean                SHIP                 2:08.60    2:06.08        
              28.02       59.86 (31.84)     1:33.20 (33.34)     2:06.08 (32.88)
  3 Zomerfeld, Ray               GTWN                 2:07.40    2:07.55        
     r:+0.71  28.73     1:00.55 (31.82)     1:33.46 (32.91)     2:07.55 (34.09)
  4 Kilgore, Christian           GTWN                 2:08.04    2:08.65        
     r:+0.70  28.69     1:00.98 (32.29)     1:34.50 (33.52)     2:08.65 (34.15)
  5 Fethe, Bo                    UNCW                 2:09.97    2:08.87        
     r:+0.75  29.13     1:01.82 (32.69)     1:35.32 (33.50)     2:08.87 (33.55)
  6 Melkun, Jared                GMU                  2:09.99    2:09.27        
     r:+0.80  29.36     1:02.63 (33.27)     1:36.35 (33.72)     2:09.27 (32.92)
  7 Weston-Dawkes, Dan           UMBC                 2:10.02    2:10.30        
     r:+0.68  29.45     1:02.69 (33.24)     1:36.66 (33.97)     2:10.30 (33.64)
  8 Ong, Ming                    AMER                 2:09.08    2:10.63        
     r:+0.75  28.60     1:01.47 (32.87)     1:35.57 (34.10)     2:10.63 (35.06)
Consolation Final
  9 Novotny, Phil                UMBC                 2:11.43    2:08.41        
     r:+0.75  30.30     1:03.55 (33.25)     1:36.08 (32.53)     2:08.41 (32.33)
 10 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan          SHU                  2:11.72    2:08.78        
     r:+0.67  29.55     1:02.25 (32.70)     1:35.75 (33.50)     2:08.78 (33.03)
 11 Graham, Thomas               GTWN                 2:10.76    2:09.21        
     r:+0.70  28.79     1:01.27 (32.48)     1:34.87 (33.60)     2:09.21 (34.34)
 12 Husson, Patrick              UMBC                 2:10.68    2:09.23        
     r:+0.79  30.52     1:03.28 (32.76)     1:35.57 (32.29)     2:09.23 (33.66)
 13 McGorry, Raymond             UNCW                 2:11.72    2:09.41        
     r:+0.70  28.97     1:01.40 (32.43)     1:35.00 (33.60)     2:09.41 (34.41)
 14 Reid, Andrew                 UMBC                 2:12.22    2:11.33        
     r:+0.70  29.87     1:03.15 (33.28)     1:37.08 (33.93)     2:11.33 (34.25)
 15 Rubio, Fernando              GMU                  2:10.14    2:11.63        
              29.78     1:03.19 (33.41)     1:37.44 (34.25)     2:11.63 (34.19)
 16 Yeager, Derek                SHIP                 2:13.52    2:14.70        
     r:+0.70  28.84     1:02.26 (33.42)     1:37.80 (35.54)     2:14.70 (36.90)
C - Final
 17 Lowman, Tanner               UNCW                 2:13.80    2:10.75        
     r:+0.64  29.13     1:02.37 (33.24)     1:35.65 (33.28)     2:10.75 (35.10)
 18 Eldridge, Justin             UNCW                 2:13.94    2:11.70        
     r:+0.60  30.36     1:04.03 (33.67)     1:37.61 (33.58)     2:11.70 (34.09)
 19 Mann, Tim                    UNCW                 2:14.18    2:12.36        
     r:+0.70  29.73     1:03.25 (33.52)     1:37.84 (34.59)     2:12.36 (34.52)
 20 Bryan, Patrick               UMBC                 2:14.96    2:13.44        
     r:+0.74  30.82     1:04.65 (33.83)     1:39.07 (34.42)     2:13.44 (34.37)
 21 Erickson, Bradley            GMU                  2:13.71    2:13.46        
     r:+0.82  29.39     1:02.91 (33.52)     1:37.97 (35.06)     2:13.46 (35.49)
 22 Hanson, Alex                 GTWN                 2:14.53    2:13.78        
     r:+0.64  30.36     1:03.91 (33.55)     1:38.01 (34.10)     2:13.78 (35.77)
 23 Delisio, Ian                 SHU                  2:14.36    2:13.92        
     r:+0.72  29.69     1:03.62 (33.93)     1:38.74 (35.12)     2:13.92 (35.18)
 24 Prete, Tyler                 SHIP                 2:14.53    2:14.59        
     r:+0.70  29.99     1:04.24 (34.25)     1:39.37 (35.13)     2:14.59 (35.22)
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:00.74  11/24/2002 Lauren Stinnett, GMU                       
        Pool: * 1:58.32   2/25/2009 Brooke Golden, TOWS                        
                1:54.95  A
                2:00.69  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Morrissette, Tara            UMBC                 2:07.10    2:02.80        
              28.28       59.83 (31.55)     1:31.32 (31.49)     2:02.80 (31.48)
  2 Kinanti, Pink                UMBC                 2:04.82    2:03.89        
     r:+0.67  28.63     1:00.32 (31.69)     1:32.14 (31.82)     2:03.89 (31.75)
  3 Ryan, Sarah                  UMBC                 2:07.55    2:04.54        
     r:+0.72  28.15       59.84 (31.69)     1:31.69 (31.85)     2:04.54 (32.85)
  4 Plunkett, Anna               UMBC                 2:07.49    2:05.32        
     r:+0.80  28.55     1:00.58 (32.03)     1:33.00 (32.42)     2:05.32 (32.32)
  5 Ehret, Jane                  SHU                  2:07.58    2:06.59        
     r:+0.80  28.59     1:00.23 (31.64)     1:33.02 (32.79)     2:06.59 (33.57)
  6 Kotonias, Jennifer           UMBC                 2:06.84    2:06.97        
              30.07     1:02.14 (32.07)     1:34.52 (32.38)     2:06.97 (32.45)
  7 Harvey, Megan                GTWN                 2:08.57    2:07.83        
     r:+0.76  28.69     1:00.55 (31.86)     1:33.39 (32.84)     2:07.83 (34.44)
  8 Pratt, Kristen               GTWN                 2:08.25    2:08.30        
              29.34     1:01.58 (32.24)     1:34.14 (32.56)     2:08.30 (34.16)
Consolation Final
  9 Hallberg, Patty              UMBC                 2:11.80    2:06.56        
     r:+0.81  28.50     1:00.56 (32.06)     1:33.54 (32.98)     2:06.56 (33.02)
 10 Little, Caroline             UNCW                 2:11.22    2:08.91        
     r:+0.61  29.71     1:02.90 (33.19)     1:36.02 (33.12)     2:08.91 (32.89)
 11 Markwell, Kelly              SHU                  2:12.34    2:08.94        
     r:+0.73  28.60     1:01.13 (32.53)     1:34.30 (33.17)     2:08.94 (34.64)
 12 O'Keefe, Brenna              SHU                  2:10.32    2:09.42        
              28.58     1:01.43 (32.85)     1:34.97 (33.54)     2:09.42 (34.45)
 13 Velte, Ellie                 UNCW                 2:11.85    2:11.04        
     r:+0.68  30.07     1:03.38 (33.31)     1:36.82 (33.44)     2:11.04 (34.22)
 14 Kietlinski, Sam              GTWN                 2:12.47    2:12.02        
              29.18     1:02.34 (33.16)     1:37.20 (34.86)     2:12.02 (34.82)
 15 Graesser, Sophia             GMU                  2:12.94    2:12.30        
     r:+0.82  29.71     1:02.88 (33.17)     1:37.32 (34.44)     2:12.30 (34.98)
 16 Ballance, Jess               AMER                 2:12.10    2:12.39        
     r:+0.70  28.39     1:01.32 (32.93)     1:36.76 (35.44)     2:12.39 (35.63)
C - Final
 17 Sinska, Sabina               UNCW                 2:13.67    2:11.58        
     r:+0.85  29.69     1:03.44 (33.75)     1:37.09 (33.65)     2:11.58 (34.49)
 18 Miesfeld, Noelle             GW                   2:13.60    2:11.73        
              30.00     1:03.15 (33.15)     1:37.18 (34.03)     2:11.73 (34.55)
 19 Daquila, Christina           GTWN                 2:13.35    2:11.94        
     r:+0.85  29.64     1:02.66 (33.02)     1:36.72 (34.06)     2:11.94 (35.22)
 20 Pflaum, Liz                  SHIP                 2:14.62    2:12.06        
     r:+0.86  28.57     1:01.65 (33.08)     1:35.97 (34.32)     2:12.06 (36.09)
 21 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          UMBC                 2:14.16    2:12.64        
              29.51     1:02.85 (33.34)     1:36.98 (34.13)     2:12.64 (35.66)
 22 Gully, Kendra                GMU                  2:14.70    2:12.77        
              29.92     1:02.47 (32.55)     1:35.79 (33.32)     2:12.77 (36.98)
 23 Marrese, Kathleen            UNCW                 2:13.93    2:13.39        
              29.43     1:03.31 (33.88)     1:38.10 (34.79)     2:13.39 (35.29)
 24 Parker, Morgan               GMU                  2:14.09    2:14.63        
     r:+0.78  28.92     1:02.24 (33.32)     1:37.71 (35.47)     2:14.63 (36.92)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:49.03  11/24/2002 Geza Szabo, UMBC                           
        Pool: * 1:42.10   3/14/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
                1:42.95  A
                1:48.09  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 De Waal, Pierre              UMBC                 1:51.24    1:50.49        
     r:+0.77  24.91       52.65 (27.74)     1:20.75 (28.10)     1:50.49 (29.74)
  2 Jones, Eric                  UMBC                 1:53.56    1:50.87        
     r:+0.70  25.67       53.69 (28.02)     1:22.00 (28.31)     1:50.87 (28.87)
  3 Lopez-Cantera, Vic           GTWN                 1:54.36    1:51.30        
     r:+0.59  25.01       54.24 (29.23)     1:22.99 (28.75)     1:51.30 (28.31)
  4 Wolter, Preston              GMU                  1:54.79    1:51.50        
              24.59       53.03 (28.44)     1:22.38 (29.35)     1:51.50 (29.12)
  5 Murakami, Spencer            SHU                  1:53.88    1:52.60        
     r:+0.69  24.97       52.94 (27.97)     1:22.41 (29.47)     1:52.60 (30.19)
  6 Hicks, Brandon               UNCW                 1:53.83    1:54.32        
     r:+0.61  25.39       55.19 (29.80)     1:24.63 (29.44)     1:54.32 (29.69)
  7 Reitz, Brad                  UMBC                 1:54.37    1:55.29        
     r:+0.74  25.63       54.20 (28.57)     1:24.78 (30.58)     1:55.29 (30.51)
  8 Haibel, Sandy                UMBC                 1:54.90    1:56.98        
     r:+0.67  26.52       55.39 (28.87)     1:26.24 (30.85)     1:56.98 (30.74)
Consolation Final
  9 Wolbert, Ben                 UMBC                 1:55.34    1:53.86        
     r:+0.69  24.50       53.01 (28.51)     1:22.79 (29.78)     1:53.86 (31.07)
 10 Naylor, Eric                 SHIP                 1:55.34    1:55.09        
     r:+0.67  24.97       53.96 (28.99)     1:24.06 (30.10)     1:55.09 (31.03)
 11 Jamison, Cole                GMU                  1:55.66    1:55.40        
     r:+0.77  25.09       54.26 (29.17)     1:24.36 (30.10)     1:55.40 (31.04)
 12 Nelson, Mark                 GMU                  1:56.08    1:55.47        
     r:+0.73  26.10       55.21 (29.11)     1:25.13 (29.92)     1:55.47 (30.34)
 13 Bado, Rico                   UMBC                 1:55.68    1:55.51        
     r:+0.65  25.56       54.52 (28.96)     1:24.52 (30.00)     1:55.51 (30.99)
 14 Kosmo, Trevor                GTWN                 1:56.17    1:55.66        
     r:+0.72  25.61       54.75 (29.14)     1:24.84 (30.09)     1:55.66 (30.82)
 15 Naumann, Tyler               SHU                  1:56.65    1:56.01        
     r:+0.66  25.89       54.77 (28.88)     1:24.92 (30.15)     1:56.01 (31.09)
 16 Schafer, Paul                GMU                  1:56.74    1:56.93        
     r:+0.79  25.57       54.90 (29.33)     1:25.58 (30.68)     1:56.93 (31.35)
C - Final
 17 Donovan, Preston             UMBC                 1:57.92    1:54.55        
     r:+0.70  24.75       53.59 (28.84)     1:23.06 (29.47)     1:54.55 (31.49)
 18 D'Errico, John               SHU                  1:56.97    1:55.72        
     r:+0.68  25.82       55.11 (29.29)     1:25.70 (30.59)     1:55.72 (30.02)
 19 Donovan, Mitchell            UMBC                 1:57.31    1:55.73        
     r:+0.68  26.47       55.25 (28.78)     1:24.95 (29.70)     1:55.73 (30.78)
 20 Black, Greg                  SHU                  1:57.40    1:55.97        
     r:+0.81  26.52       56.22 (29.70)     1:26.00 (29.78)     1:55.97 (29.97)
 21 Castagna, CA                 GMU                  1:58.01    1:56.62        
     r:+0.77  25.38       55.09 (29.71)     1:25.73 (30.64)     1:56.62 (30.89)
 22 McGee, Mike                  UMBC                 1:57.48    1:57.54        
     r:+0.77  26.12       55.52 (29.40)     1:25.75 (30.23)     1:57.54 (31.79)
 23 Driscoll, Rick               AMER                 1:57.41    1:58.03        
              26.12       56.23 (30.11)     1:27.20 (30.97)     1:58.03 (30.83)
 24 Phiambolis, Robert           SHIP                 1:58.11    1:58.50        
     r:+0.76  25.56       55.36 (29.80)     1:25.53 (30.17)     1:58.50 (32.97)
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:25.99  11/21/2010 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING, UMBC               
                         A Miller, E Ronning, D Cruz, A McKenney           
        Pool: * 3:21.78   2/25/2009 William & Mary, W&M                        
                3:14.93  A
                3:24.67  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                       3:29.96    3:25.99!       
     1) Miller, Ashley                  2) r:0.39 Ronning, Erika          
     3) r:0.50 Cruz, Danielle           4) r:0.36 McKenney, Abbey         
     r:+0.72  25.08       52.05 (52.05)     1:17.17 (25.12)     1:43.09 (51.04)
        2:08.41 (25.32)     2:35.59 (52.50)     2:59.49 (23.90)     3:25.99 (50.40)
  2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:33.12    3:27.62        
     1) Danner, Ashley                  2) r:+0.0 Impink, Paige           
     3) r:0.29 Planchak, Katie          4) r:0.17 Kane, Jenny             
     r:+0.85  24.14       50.43 (50.43)     1:14.98 (24.55)     1:42.64 (52.21)
        2:07.20 (24.56)     2:35.34 (52.70)     3:00.49 (25.15)     3:27.62 (52.28)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'               3:28.61    3:28.14        
     1) Munger, Anna                    2) r:+0.0 Godown, Katie           
     3) r:0.24 Tanner, Carly            4) r:0.17 Riley, Mattie           
     r:+0.75  25.29       52.02 (52.02)     1:17.19 (25.17)     1:43.98 (51.96)
        2:09.25 (25.27)     2:36.25 (52.27)     3:00.81 (24.56)     3:28.14 (51.89)
  4 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'A'                        3:32.75    3:29.11        
     1) Kietlinski, Sam                 2) r:0.26 Kiplinger, Mallory      
     3) r:0.27 Harvey, Megan            4) r:0.02 Opatrny, Lauren         
     r:+0.73  25.14       52.12 (52.12)     1:17.20 (25.08)     1:44.84 (52.72)
        2:09.68 (24.84)     2:37.14 (52.30)     3:01.85 (24.71)     3:29.11 (51.97)
  5 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:33.43    3:32.24        
     1) Saunders, Sydney                2) r:0.55 Saunders, Sloan         
     3) r:0.50 Myers, Caroline          4) r:0.60 Leor, Paola             
     r:+0.76  25.67       53.61 (53.61)     1:19.21 (25.60)     1:47.86 (54.25)
        2:13.80 (25.94)     2:41.58 (53.72)     3:05.57 (23.99)     3:32.24 (50.66)
  6 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'                3:36.00    3:32.88        
     1) Brown, Julie                    2) r:+0.0 McCandless, Kristen     
     3) r:0.44 Brownrigg, Julia         4) r:0.14 Capozzi, Nicole         
     r:+0.69  25.29       52.60 (52.60)     1:18.76 (26.16)     1:46.58 (53.98)
        2:12.01 (25.43)     2:39.89 (53.31)     3:04.93 (25.04)     3:32.88 (52.99)
  7 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'               3:34.00    3:34.45        
     1) Miller, Nicole                  2) r:0.35 Huber, Caroline         
     3) r:0.10 Mayock, Libby            4) r:0.16 Sears, Rachel           
     r:+0.81  25.93       54.23 (54.23)     1:19.28 (25.05)     1:47.07 (52.84)
        2:12.12 (25.05)     2:40.28 (53.21)     3:05.79 (25.51)     3:34.45 (54.17)
  8 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                        3:45.07    3:35.63        
     1) Virgilio, Rosalie               2) r:+0.0 Shuba, Andrea           
     3) r:0.44 Kolackovsky, Kerrie      4) r:0.54 Zelenky, Alison         
     r:+0.70  25.56       53.64 (53.64)     1:19.47 (25.83)     1:48.14 (54.50)
        2:13.59 (25.45)     2:41.38 (53.24)     3:07.04 (25.66)     3:35.63 (54.25)
  9 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                      3:36.40    3:35.66        
     1) Harmon, Nicole                  2) r:0.35 Vocke, Brittany         
     3) r:0.44 Anderson, Rebecca        4) r:0.34 Graesser, Sophia        
     r:+0.71  26.01       54.30 (54.30)     1:19.73 (25.43)     1:48.57 (54.27)
        2:14.60 (26.03)     2:42.35 (53.78)     3:07.98 (25.63)     3:35.66 (53.31)
 10 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                       3:35.26    3:35.71        
     1) Blaschke, Elise                 2) r:0.12 Wohlers, Erin           
     3) r:0.22 Tilman, Laura            4) r:0.42 Sippel, Ashley          
              26.11       54.45 (54.45)     1:20.03 (25.58)     1:48.04 (53.59)
        2:13.82 (25.78)     2:42.46 (54.42)     3:07.74 (25.28)     3:35.71 (53.25)
 11 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                          3:35.15    3:36.13        
     1) Clay, Eleanor                   2) r:0.35 Breen, Leah             
     3) r:0.47 Ramdin, Alex             4) r:0.37 Isaacs, Dory            
              26.95       56.43 (56.43)     1:21.65 (25.22)     1:49.03 (52.60)
        2:14.81 (25.78)     2:42.78 (53.75)     3:08.09 (25.31)     3:36.13 (53.35)
 12 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'B'                        3:38.95    3:37.92        
     1) Donlin, Kelly                   2) r:0.36 McClintock, Colleen     
     3) r:0.24 Chiles, Sarah            4) r:0.41 Konkoly, Michelle       
     r:+0.79  27.22       56.72 (56.72)     1:22.88 (26.16)     1:51.80 (55.08)
        2:17.03 (25.23)     2:44.76 (52.96)     3:10.09 (25.33)     3:37.92 (53.16)
 13 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'                3:41.44    3:39.66        
     1) Shelly, Kaitlyn                 2) r:+0.0 Fisher, Amy             
     3) r:+0.0 Boeggeman, Alyssa        4) r:0.21 Kinard, Anna            
              25.47       54.83 (54.83)     1:21.52 (26.69)     1:50.23 (55.40)
        2:16.11 (25.88)     2:45.51 (55.28)     3:11.36 (25.85)     3:39.66 (54.15)
 14 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                        3:51.47    3:41.74        
     1) Markwell, Kelly                 2) r:0.39 Dwyer, Katherine        
     3) r:0.18 Ehret, Jane              4) r:0.39 Swider, Kaley           
     r:+0.71  26.08       55.29 (55.29)     1:21.54 (26.25)     1:50.10 (54.81)
        2:16.35 (26.25)     2:45.14 (55.04)     3:12.03 (26.89)     3:41.74 (56.60)
 15 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                            3:48.59    3:46.01        
     1) Ederaine, Janai                 2) r:0.52 Brewer, E'Lan           
     3) r:0.63 Douglas, Ashley          4) r:0.66 Andrews, Chelsea        
     r:+0.87  27.46       57.15 (57.15)     1:23.82 (26.67)     1:53.81 (56.66)
        2:20.85 (27.04)     2:51.92 (58.11)     3:17.81 (25.89)     3:46.01 (54.09)
 16 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'                 3:53.11    3:46.07        
     1) Cole, Taylor                    2) r:+0.0 Neville, Remy           
     3) r:0.56 Martin, Kristina         4) r:0.50 Moore, Lindsay          
     r:+0.77  26.55       54.86 (54.86)     1:22.88 (28.02)     1:53.42 (58.56)
        2:20.55 (27.13)     2:50.50 (57.08)     3:16.69 (26.19)     3:46.07 (55.57)
 17 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                          3:49.99    3:51.05        
     1) Shetter, Ellie                  2) r:+0.0 Ballance, Jess          
     3) r:+0.0 Von Heeringen, Julia     4) r:0.53 Wohlstattar, Ariana     
     r:+0.84  26.87       56.32 (56.32)     1:24.26 (27.94)     1:56.04 (59.72)
        2:23.13 (27.09)     2:53.72 (57.68)     3:20.83 (27.11)     3:51.05 (57.33)
 -- HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'B'                                 NT         DQ        
      71 Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Major, Monique                  2) r:0.29 Ross, Nandi             
     3) r:0.39 Davis, Summer            4) r:-0.12 Dykes, Camille         
     r:+0.77  30.53   1:06.16 (1:06.16)     1:35.01 (28.85)   2:07.29 (1:01.13)
        2:35.57 (28.28)   3:08.36 (1:01.07)     3:36.39 (28.03)          DQ (59.89)
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:03.35  11/20/2005 Yale, YALE                                 
        Pool: * 2:57.73   2/25/2009 Delaware, DEL                              
                2:52.47  A
                3:01.09  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'A'               3:05.37    3:04.63        
     1) Aguilar, Alex                   2) r:0.15 Gallene, Joseph         
     3) r:0.33 Guntoro, Thunder         4) r:0.37 Williams, Michael       
     r:+0.71  22.42       46.35 (46.35)     1:08.08 (21.73)     1:33.01 (46.66)
        1:55.03 (22.02)     2:19.16 (46.15)     2:40.57 (21.41)     3:04.63 (45.47)
  2 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'A'                       3:09.41    3:04.69        
     1) Freeman, Keilan                 2) r:0.30 Marjak, Herol           
     3) r:0.17 Gallagher, Stephen       4) r:0.36 Jones, Eric             
     r:+0.76  22.62       46.62 (46.62)     1:08.74 (22.12)     1:33.23 (46.61)
        1:54.77 (21.54)     2:19.13 (45.90)     2:40.89 (21.76)     3:04.69 (45.56)
  3 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING  'B'                       3:10.56    3:07.90        
     1) Saad, Nour                      2) r:0.05 De Waal, Pierre         
     3) r:0.04 Rohtla, Johan            4) r:0.29 Garbowski, Mark         
     r:+0.66  22.83       47.95 (47.95)     1:10.30 (22.35)     1:34.81 (46.86)
        1:56.96 (22.15)     2:21.84 (47.03)     2:43.74 (21.90)     3:07.90 (46.06)
  4 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:10.15    3:08.20        
     1) Kelly, Joey                     2) r:+0.0 Kiss, David             
     3) r:0.30 Wolter, Preston          4) r:0.21 Hamlin, Zachary         
     r:+0.72  22.59       47.02 (47.02)     1:09.11 (22.09)     1:34.12 (47.10)
        1:56.33 (22.21)     2:20.84 (46.72)     2:43.17 (22.33)     3:08.20 (47.36)
  5 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'A'                        3:13.05    3:08.60        
     1) Ryan, Ken                       2) r:0.16 Lopez-Cantera, Vic      
     3) r:0.29 Brenninkmeyer, Jens      4) r:0.11 Mandel, Matthew         
     r:+0.68  22.70       48.08 (48.08)     1:10.27 (22.19)     1:35.27 (47.19)
        1:57.24 (21.97)     2:22.09 (46.82)     2:43.98 (21.89)     3:08.60 (46.51)
  6 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'A'                        3:10.21    3:09.10        
     1) Webster, Kevin                  2) r:0.35 Pritchard, Kenny        
     3) r:0.09 Holland, Matt            4) r:0.28 Benson, Matt            
     r:+0.70  22.16       46.04 (46.04)     1:08.22 (22.18)     1:33.06 (47.02)
        1:55.25 (22.19)     2:20.78 (47.72)     2:43.59 (22.81)     3:09.10 (48.32)
  7 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'A'                3:10.88    3:09.51        
     1) Kendall, Jamie                  2) r:0.25 Smullen, Tim            
     3) r:0.14 Lanoue, Eddie            4) r:0.11 Naylor, Eric            
              22.82       48.01 (48.01)     1:10.08 (22.07)     1:34.83 (46.82)
        1:57.53 (22.70)     2:23.13 (48.30)     2:45.02 (21.89)     3:09.51 (46.38)
  8 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:12.05    3:10.30        
     1) Graeter, Phillip                2) r:0.35 Wilson, Niccolo         
     3) r:0.25 Etz, Alex                4) r:0.32 Glenesk, Niklas         
     r:+0.70  22.90       47.97 (47.97)     1:10.82 (22.85)     1:35.73 (47.76)
        1:57.83 (22.10)     2:22.72 (46.99)     2:45.52 (22.80)     3:10.30 (47.58)
  9 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W  'B'               3:15.32    3:10.88        
     1) Thran, Gabe                     2) r:0.13 Waldron, Tucker         
     3) r:0.38 Cremer, Chris            4) r:0.50 Baric, Michael          
     r:+0.73  22.85       47.58 (47.58)     1:10.16 (22.58)     1:35.39 (47.81)
        1:58.13 (22.74)     2:23.50 (48.11)     2:45.94 (22.44)     3:10.88 (47.38)
 10 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                          3:07.25    3:10.96        
     1) McNamara, Sean                  2) r:+0.0 Wurm, Matt              
     3) r:0.23 Miller, Sam              4) r:0.39 Ong, Ming               
     r:+0.79  22.36       46.87 (46.87)     1:09.98 (23.11)     1:35.35 (48.48)
        1:57.93 (22.58)     2:23.00 (47.65)     2:45.63 (22.63)     3:10.96 (47.96)
 11 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PA  'B'                3:13.55    3:12.33        
     1) Nyce, Josh                      2) r:0.44 Bankert, John           
     3) r:0.39 Keefe, Mike              4) r:0.42 Robbins, Shawn          
     r:+0.68  23.00       47.94 (47.94)     1:10.91 (22.97)     1:36.38 (48.44)
        1:58.85 (22.47)     2:24.30 (47.92)     2:46.96 (22.66)     3:12.33 (48.03)
 12 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY  'B'                 3:20.23    3:13.00        
     1) Harding, Davin                  2) r:0.36 Mortensen, Jake         
     3) r:0.26 Quimby, Luke             4) r:0.31 Seedorff, Marshall      
     r:+0.81  23.50       49.25 (49.25)     1:12.28 (23.03)     1:37.62 (48.37)
        1:59.95 (22.33)     2:25.31 (47.69)     2:47.46 (22.15)     3:13.00 (47.69)
 13 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY  'B'                        3:18.69    3:13.44        
     1) Quincy, Paul                    2) r:0.45 Germain, Greg           
     3) r:0.24 Crist, Brad              4) r:0.17 Walsh, Spencer          
     r:+0.77  23.92       49.27 (49.27)     1:12.50 (23.23)     1:37.43 (48.16)
        2:00.04 (22.61)     2:25.70 (48.27)     2:47.76 (22.06)     3:13.44 (47.74)
 14 SETON HALL UNIVERSITY  'B'                        3:13.25    3:15.12        
     1) Lacus, Joey                     2) r:+0.0 Oldham, Michael         
     3) r:0.23 Naumann, Nick            4) r:0.10 Pauling, Brian          
     r:+0.74  23.34       48.63 (48.63)     1:11.46 (22.83)     1:37.74 (49.11)
        2:00.60 (22.86)     2:26.45 (48.71)     2:49.42 (22.97)     3:15.12 (48.67)
 15 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY  'B'                      3:12.72    3:15.40        
     1) Johnsen, Hans                   2) r:0.16 Chestnut, Michael       
     3) r:0.46 Carter, Adam             4) r:0.40 Jamison, Cole           
     r:+0.71  23.21       48.98 (48.98)     1:12.35 (23.37)     1:38.72 (49.74)
        2:01.81 (23.09)     2:26.70 (47.98)     2:49.65 (22.95)     3:15.40 (48.70)
 16 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'A'                            3:17.83    3:17.70        
     1) Isaacs, Zadok                   2) r:0.36 Hungerford, Darell      
     3) r:0.29 Lott, Steven             4) r:0.23 Strbac, Damjan          
     r:+0.79  23.13       48.64 (48.64)     1:11.98 (23.34)     1:38.50 (49.86)
        2:01.56 (23.06)     2:29.21 (50.71)     2:51.96 (22.75)     3:17.70 (48.49)
 17 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                          3:13.20    3:19.08        
     1) Ballance, Bobby                 2) r:0.17 Meadows, Chris          
     3) r:0.08 Connors, James           4) r:0.20 Francis, Dan            
     r:+0.76  23.74       48.89 (48.89)     1:12.23 (23.34)     1:38.20 (49.31)
        2:01.64 (23.44)     2:27.89 (49.69)     2:51.89 (24.00)     3:19.08 (51.19)
 18 HOWARD UNIVERSITY  'B'                                 NT    3:44.68        
     1) McKenzie, Omar                  2) r:0.67 Washington, Dee         
     3) r:0.51 Morrison, Justin         4) r:0.62 Sykes, Aaron            
     r:+0.74  25.45       54.41 (54.41)     1:19.11 (24.70)     1:47.83 (53.42)
        2:13.65 (25.82)     2:42.19 (54.36)     3:11.46 (29.27)   3:44.68 (1:02.49)